Tournament Winning Deck Archive

Formerly hosted on the Lasombra

This is a chronological archive of decks that have won tournaments that were
sanctioned by the Vampire: Elder Kindred Network and had 10 or more players.
National and Continental Championship are included as well, irrelatively to their attendance.
To be included in this list, a tournament report had to be made on the official V:EKN Player's Forum:
https://www.vekn.net/index.php/forum/9-event-reports-and-twd
This archive will not include the Storyline Tournament Winning Decks.
Unless otherwise noted, each deck was the winning player's creation.

The original Hall of Fame and the Tournament Winning Deck Archive were closed as of October 26, 2013.
Many thanks to Jeff Thompson for maintaining them for all these years.

You can jump to the end of a year that interests you:
2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997

Some abbreviations are used throughout the archive:

NCNational ChampionshipNACNorth American (Continental) Championship
NCQNational Championship QualifierSACSouth American (Continental) Championship
ECQEuropean Championship QualifierECEuropean (Continental) Championship
CCQContinental Championship QualifierACCAsian Continental Championship

2022

Desso Alastor's Paulistão Championchip: São Paulo, Brazil November 2022
Rayslan Rayslan Miguel's Hunter's Mark: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2022
Teemu Sainomaa's Finnish Nationals 2022: Espoo, Finland November 2022
Tomáš Kubec's 1st Road to Pulled Fang #12: Praha, Czech Republic November 2022
Moacir Júnior's Nordestão 2022: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2022
Joselmo Soares' Taça Campina: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2022
Ginés Quiñonero's Con Dos Kuyens: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2022
★ Alessandro Donati's Italian National Championship 2022: Bologna, Italy October 2022
Vincent Ripoll's The Shape Mastery: Reims, France October 2022
Nilceu Galvão's Chá do Joel: Ceará, Brazil October 2022
Otso Saariluoma's 12th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland October 2022
Roy Opitz's We Only Come Out At Night: Bochum, Germany October 2022
Christophe Baltazar's OctoGônes 2022: Villeurbanne, France October 2022
Thomas Gibson's Rise of the Fallen: Nantes, France October 2022
Luis Ángel Jiménez Barrios' Revolutionary Council 2022 (MX): Mexico City, Mexico October 2022
Michael Holmström's Cloak this Gathering 2022: Stockholm, Sweden October 2022
Fábio Barcelos Bernardes' A volta do Jyhad: Asa Norte, Brazil October 2022
★ Ke Carlton's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2022: Melbourne, Australia October 2022
Serge Cirri's Fall of Lugdunum: Villeurbanne, France October 2022
Toni Karjalainen's Garou Rim: Organized Resistance: Joensuu, Finland October 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's A Torre: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2022
Jeroen van Oort's Scouting Mission: Montfoort, Netherlands September 2022
David Tomasetti's Cónclave de la Camarilla 2022: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2022
Karim Baloul's Descent Into Darkness: Paris, France September 2022
Marcin Jankiewicz's The Tyneside Open: Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom September 2022
Márcio Pinheiro's Anarchs Unbound: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2022
Frederik Symons' Vtes Mechelen: The Need for Bleed: Mechelen, Belgium September 2022
Pedro Paulo's Aline Gädeke: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2022
Marko Saari's Fee Stake: Kerava 2: Kerava, Finland September 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's GP Sul Americano 2022: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2022
Miro Albertazzi's When the Sun Goes Down: Paderno Dugnano, Italy September 2022
Moacir Júnior's Black Chantry The Unaligned 2: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2022
Jeroen van Oort's Cross-Table Enemies: Bochum, Germany August 2022
Antti Penttilä's Tampere Law: Retribution: Tampere, Finland August 2022
Edgar David Caudillo Garrido's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Mexico City, Mexico August 2022
Percio Robelio's V Torneio Paraibano: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2022
Mark Loughman's Jay's Birthday: Heath, Ohio August 2022
Karim Baloul's Body of Sun: Paris, France August 2022
Tarcio Martins' Gp Sulamericano 2022 - Etapa Vila Velha - Es: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2022
Gilmar Mendes' 4fun de Quinta: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2022
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Esquenta PB: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2022
★ Håvard Skjevling's Norwegian NC 2022: Moss, Norway August 2022
Zsolt Cziráki's EC2022 Best of the Rest: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
★ Otso Saariluoma's EC 2022 Day 2: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
★ Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Brazilian NC 2022: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil July 2022
Antti Penttilä's EC2022 Day 1: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
Otso Saariluoma's EC2022 LCQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
Tero Aalto's Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Wednesday: Espoo, Finland July 2022
Tommi Hakomaa's Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Tuesday: Espoo, Finland July 2022
Jyri Puhakka's Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Monday: Vantaa, Finland July 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's The Great Tiger: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2022
Selim Ammouche's Day Operation: Paris, France July 2022
Toni Karjalainen's Garou Rim: The Slaughterhouse: Joensuu, Finland July 2022
Gino Sepulveda's Rainy winter: Santiago, Chile July 2022
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Open War: Online July 2022
★ Bram Van Stappen's Belgian NC 2022: Brussels, Belgium July 2022
Kevin Lucas' Jacques Rouge: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2022
Sebastian Fredenberg's VTES Grand Prix - Malmö 2022: Malmö, Sweden July 2022
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Game of the instinct: Online June 2022
Ke Carlton's Sunday Seduction: Auckland, New Zealand June 2022
Davide Antoni's Praxis Seizure: Miami: Massa, Italy June 2022
Rolf Engelen's V:TES @Spelfanaat Mechelen, Belgium June 2022
Jérémy Mercier's Persistence Echo: Aix en Provence, France June 2022
Paulo Roberto Barbosa da Silva's No secrets from Berinho: Campina Grande, Brazil June 2022
Eduardo Praciano's Black Chantry Anarchs Unbound: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Imperial Decree: Online June 2022
Nilceu Galvão's Bituin: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2022
Adam Hulse's Origins - Forced Awakening: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Noora Hirvonen's European Grand Prix: Hyvinkää, Finland June 2022
Juan Oyarce's Winter is coming 2022: Santiago, Chile June 2022
★ Bill Troxel's NAC 2022: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Marshall Hogue's Origins Friday 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Darby Keeney's Origins - Thursday 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Marshall Hogue's Week of Nightmares Event 7: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 4: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Marshall Hogue's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2022
★ Thomas Cornaz's French NC 2022: Metz, France June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Heath, Ohio June 2022
Peter Ducai's 5th Road to Pulled Fang #11: Brno, Czech Republic June 2022
Riccardo Fabiani's Break the Code: Paderno Dugnano, Italy May 2022
Tomàs López Jiménez's Torneo VTES - Mayo: Barcelona, Spain May 2022
Jorge Delgado's L'étreinte: Les Lilas, France May 2022
Paul Jones' 5th Edition win a box: Leeds, United Kingdom May 2022
Bill Troxel's Atlantic Cup: Online May 2022
Delmar Sittoni's Deep Song: Online May 2022
Mauro César's Massimiliano: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2022
Daniel Gargulák's 4th Road to Pulled Fang #11: Hradec Králové, Czech Republic May 2022
Orian Gissler's Little Chicago by Toulon #3: Toulon, France May 2022
Rafael Barbosa's O devorador: Campina Grande, Brazil May 2022
Bruno Hobbit's Conclave Antologia I: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2022
Diogo Pratas' Secure Haven: Lisboa, Portugal April 2022
Tero Aalto's Shell Break Espoo, Finland April 2022
Alexandre Marçal de Barros Costa's Fee Stake: Ponta Verde: Maceió, Brazil April 2022
Mauro César's Aniversário do Mauro: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2022
Joselmo Soares' Force of Will: Campina Grande, Brazil April 2022
Antti Penttilä's 4th Tragic Love Affair: Espoo, Finland March 2022
Orian Gissler's Tournoi Vitrolles, France March 2022
Kalle Blomgren's Konditionering: Stockholm, Sweden March 2022
Vincent Ripoll's Coupe de Paris 2022: Paris, France March 2022
José Luis Manuel's Powerbase: Badalona, Spain March 2022
Gabriel Waichert's Subversão da Pentex: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Cleriston, I'm trying nothing more than trying: Campina Grande, Brazil March 2022
★ James Salt's English NC 2021: Leeds, United Kingdom March 2022
Ondrej Marek's 3rd Road to Pulled Fang #11: Lichnov, Czech Republic February 2022
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Galo da Madrugada: Recife, Brazil February 2022
Rafael Barbosa's Sede de Vitae Part 30: Online February 2022
Thomas Morieul's Immaterium Tournament 2: Toulon, France February 2022
Rafael Barbosa's Pelos Fundos: Online February 2022
Delmar Sittoni's Sede de Vitae Part 29: Online February 2022
Alex Romano's Shroud Mastery: Newark, Ohio February 2022
Mateusz Merski's Powerbase: Bielsko-Biała, Poland February 2022
Ricardo Nelson's Sede de Vitae Part 28: Online February 2022
Rafael Barbosa's Percio's show: Campina Grande, Brazil January 2022
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Torneio 4FUN: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2022
David Vallés Gómez's Glare of Lies: Badia del Vallès, Spain January 2022
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Bum's Rush Brasil: Online January 2022
Craig Rawe's We Will, We Will Buruku: Liverpool, United Kingdom January 2022
Jan Kočí's 2nd Road to Pulled Fang #11: Praha, Czech Republic January 2022
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's O retorno de Paulão: Campina Grande, Brazil January 2022
★ Gianluca Bianco's Campionato Nazionale Italiano 2021 - Italian NC 2021: Bologna, Italy January 2022
Rudolf Scholz's New Year's Rumble: Online January 2022

2021

Guilherme Machado's Sede de Vitae Part 27: Online December 2021
Laurent Ribeyre's Chicago By Toulon #01: Toulon, France December 2021
Álex Cortés' Blood Hunt 2021: Palma, Spain December 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 26: Online December 2021
David Orck's Campeonato Cearense: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2021
★ Enrique Montao Torres' Mexican NC 2021: Mexico City, Mexico December 2021
Dayvisson Magalhães Alves' Sede de Vitae Part 25: Online December 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Nordestão 2021: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2021
Karl Schaefer's Nosferatu Hosting Loughman's Birthday: Heath, Ohio December 2021
Nikica Novaković's Open War: Zagreb, Croatia December 2021
Ed Gonçalves' Sede de Vitae Part 24: Online November 2021
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Torneio Mineiro: Belo Horizonte, Brazil November 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Ambush Brasil: Online November 2021
Mikael Lavallee's Tournoi Raclette: Vitrolles, France November 2021
Jordi Bestard's No estaba muerto, estaba de parranda: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2021
Łukasz Ho Thanh's "Od zachodu do wschodu" - o tytuł Wampira Dzikiego Zachodu: Zielona Góra, Poland November 2021
Daniel Gargulák's 1st Road to Pulled Fang #11: Ostrava, Czech Republic November 2021
Leonardo Villela's Brasileirão 2021: Online November 2021
★ Emiliano Imeroni's Belgian NC 2021: Brussels, Belgium November 2021
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Baltic Purge: Gdynia, Poland November 2021
S. Andy Smith's Texas Championship: 2021: Austin, Texas November 2021
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Middle European Championship: Vienna, Austria October 2021
Joona Tuominen's Zillah's Tears V - Rapid Healing: Vantaa, Finland October 2021
Vincent Ripoll's Third Tradition: Nancy, France October 2021
Daniel Bastos' Sede de Vitae Part 23: Online October 2021
Laurent Ribeyre's Immaterium Tournament: Toulon, France October 2021
Rafael Barbosa's Malkavian Game: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2021
Aapo Järvelin's Garou Rim: Constant Revolution: Joensuu, Finland October 2021
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Vampyra: Poznań, Poland October 2021
Ed Gonçalves' Sede de Vitae Part 22: Online October 2021
Noora Hirvonen's Fee Stake: Kerava, Finland October 2021
Vincent Ripoll's Fall of the Camarilla 2: Paris, France October 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Sede de Vitae Part 21: Online October 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Guard Dogs: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2021
Lucas Raphael's Conclave FB Malkavian: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2021
Leonardo Villela's Sede de Vitae Part 20: Online October 2021
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Eternals of Serious: Stockholm, Sweden October 2021
Alex Romano's Origins - North American Championships: Columbus, Ohio October 2021
Karl Schaefer's Origins - Friday 1: Columbus, Ohio October 2021
Darby Keeney's Origins - Thursday 2: Columbus, Ohio September 2021
Darby Keeney's Origins - Thursday 1: Columbus, Ohio September 2021
Darby Keeney's American Cup Series Event #5 - Botched Move: Columbus, Ohio September 2021
Ben Peal's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus, Ohio September 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 19: Online September 2021
Mauro Cesár's Conclave FB Nosferatu: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2021
Bram Van Stappen's Loving Agony: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2021
★ Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2021: Leeds, United Kingdom September 2021
Ricardo Nelson's Sede de Vitae Part 18: Online September 2021
José Robério Barbosa da Silva's Roundhouse: Paraíba, Brazil September 2021
Desso Alastor's Sede de Vitae Part 17: Online September 2021
José Robério Barbosa da Silva's Struggle for freedom: Paraíba, Brazil September 2021
★ Łukasz Ho Thanh's Polish NC 2021: Wroclaw, Poland September 2021
Márcio Pinheiro's Independência Anarquista: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 16: Online September 2021
Timothée Daudé's Standard homologué: Paris, France September 2021
Marcin Szybkowski's Fee Stake: Warsaw #2: Warsaw, Poland September 2021
★ Daniel Gargulák's Pulled Fang #10 - Czech NC 2021: Sazava, Czech Republic September 2021
Dudu Correard's Sede de Vitae Part 15: Online August 2021
Sílvio Emannuel Alves de França da Silva's Govern the Unaligned: Paraíba, Brazil August 2021
Bruno Hobbit's Niver do Biell: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2021
Rafael Barbosa's Sede de Vitae Part 14: Online August 2021
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 13: Online August 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Agosto Sangriento: Online August 2021
Adam Hulse's Abomination 3: New Holland, Pennsylvania August 2021
Fernando Grossi's Sede de Vitae Part 12: Online August 2021
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Bum's Rush: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2021
Fernando Grossi's Sede de Vitae Part 11: Online August 2021
Lucas Raphael's Homenagem merecida: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2021
Fernando Grossi's Sede de Vitae Part 10: Online July 2021
Ed Gonçalves' Legion: Online July 2021
Karl Schaefer's Old Friends: Newark: Heath, Ohio July 2021
Jose A. LaFuente's Fee Stake: Florence, South Carolina July 2021
Esa-Matti Smolander's 4th Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland July 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Sede de Vitae Part 9: Online July 2021
Marcin Szybkowski's Bloody Ruby II: Lublin, Poland July 2021
Tomàs López Jiménez's El Despertar de los Fundadores: Barcelona, Spain July 2021
Nicola Lonardi's Psychomachia: Prato, Italy July 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Rat's Warning: Online July 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Falcon Eye: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2021
Petrus Makkonen's Garou Rim: Secure Haven: Joensuu, Finland July 2021
Bruno Benassuly's Sede de Vitae Part 8: Online June 2021
Maciej Jamroszczak's Fee Stake: Warszawa: Warsaw, Poland June 2021
Daniel Bastos' Sede de Vitae Part 7: Online June 2021
José Luis Manuel's The Return to Innocence: Badia del Vallès, Spain June 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Sede de Vitae Part 6: Online June 2021
Cicero Jannyson's Anarch Forever: Online June 2021
Bram Van Stappen's Atlantic Cup 2021: Online June 2021
Desso Alastor's Guerra no lackey: Online May 2021
Delmar Sittoni's Sede de Vitae Part 5: Online May 2021
Diego Rodrigues' Shatter the Gate: Online May 2021
Diego Rodrigues' Sede de Vitae Part 4: Online May 2021
Dayvisson Magalhães Alves' Lackey a luta eterna: Online May 2021
Karl Schaefer's Restoration: Newark: Heath, Ohio May 2021
Desso Alastor's Sede de Vitae Part 3: Online May 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Copa Mickey Day 2: Online May 2021
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Copa Mickey Day 1: Online May 2021
Delmar Sittoni's Sede de Vitae Part 2: Online May 2021
Matheus Oliveira's Sede de Vitae Part 1: Online April 2021
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Titi's Panda 2: Palma, Spain April 2021
Desso Alastor's Walk of Flame: Online April 2021
Desso Alastor's Quarentena on Lackey: Online April 2021
Diego Rodrigues' Fortaleza on Lackey: Online April 2021
José Más Cruz's Cromos y + cromos: Online April 2021
★ Richard Cortés' SAC 2020: Online March 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Skin of Rock: Campina Grande, Brazil March 2021
Cicero Jannyson's Contagion: Online March 2021
Oriol Pubill's No solo de pachangas vive el matusalén: Online March 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Zé do Caixão: Online February 2021
Rafael Barbosa's Day Operation: Campina Grande, Brazil February 2021
Delmar Sittoni's Bento Carneiro: Online February 2021
Cicero Jannyson's Free Stake: Fortaleza V5: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2021
Mathias Skubich's V5 for Vendetta: Online January 2021
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Enero Sangriento: Online January 2021
★ Delmar Sittoni's Brazilian NC 2020: Online January 2021
Alan Bastos' Carioca Constructed: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil January 2021
Desso Alastor's First Blood: Online January 2021
Gabriel Carnino's Vampiric Disease, France: Online January 2021
Lauri Salmi's New Year's Dawn: Online January 2021

2020

★ Rudolf Scholz's Mexican NC 2020: Online December 2020
Márcio Pinheiro's IV torneio paraibano: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2020
Ricardo Marsiglia's Cobra Kai: Online December 2020
Konstantin Prischepa's A Feast in Time of Plague: Moscow, Russian Federation December 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Blood Hunt 2020: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2020
Delmar Sittoni's Pós Guerra Política: Online November 2020
Cicero Jannyson's I Torneio beneficente 2020: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2020
Lasse Pöyry's 3rd Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland October 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Paso a Paso, Camino al Nacional: Online September 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Scarlet Sunset (part A): Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2020
Martin Mirza's Silesia by Night: Katowice, Poland September 2020
Moacir Júnior's Abactor: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's MitBlutSpielen jupiterbcn: Barcelona, Spain September 2020
★ Jakub Rypar's Pulled Fang #9 - Czech NC 2020: Sazava, Czech Republic September 2020
Juan Oyarce's SAC CQ Paulistão: Online September 2020
Niko Vanhatalo's Black Forest Base 3: Hyvinkää, Finland September 2020
Lucas Raphael's Aniversário do Biell: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2020
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Return from Torpor: Gdynia, Poland August 2020
Lionel Panhaleux's Summer Rumble IV: Online August 2020
Lucas Raphael's Skaald: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2020
Juan Luís Molina's Padawan's Tournament II: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2020
Nikolaj Wendt's Summer Rumble III: Online August 2020
Cicero Jannyson's O Despertar de Fortaleza, Brazil August 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Liga Lackey 02: Online August 2020
Tommi Hakomaa's Garou Rim: Antediluvian Awakening: Joensuu, Finland August 2020
Nikica Novaković's Summer Rumble II: Online July 2020
Rafael Barbosa's Força do urso: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2020
Otso Saariluoma's 4th Elder Library War: Espoo, Finland July 2020
Joachim Randa's Crusade: Moss, Norway July 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Liga Lackey 01: Online July 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Summer Moon: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2020
Joscha Düll's Summer Rumble: Online June 2020
Rudolf Scholz's UK COVID Lockdown Lackey Bleedfest: Online June 2020
Nikica Novaković's Advent of Gehenna: Kragujevac, Serbia June 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Blood Faca: Campina Grande, Brazil May 2020
Fernando Lima's Online Quarantine Tournament I: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April 2020
Esa-Matti Smolander's Road to EC: Field Training: Joensuu, Finland March 2020
Magnus Eriksson's Festivo Stockholm, Sweden March 2020
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Birthday Blood Party: Szczecin, Poland March 2020
Cicero Jannyson's Revolutionary Council: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2020
Antonio Seguí's Life is a Samedi: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's GP Ibérico: Córdoba, Spain March 2020
Alejandro Nava Ramírez's Torneo Mega XP: First Blood: Mexico City, Mexico March 2020
Bartosz Daciuk's Silesia by Night: Katowice, Poland February 2020
Marshall Hogue's Transfer of Power Hamilton: North American Cup V: Hamilton, Canada February 2020
Gonzalo Andrés del Río Díaz's South American Cup 2020: Santiago, Chile February 2020
Jay Kristoff's Personal Involvement: Hamilton, Canada February 2020
Jordi Bestard's Black Night: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2020
César Ruipérez's Shadows Theatre: La Pobla de Vallbona, Spain February 2020
Mikael Lavallee's Monde de merde: Lyon, France February 2020
Aapo Järvelin's Road to EC: New Blood: Joensuu, Finland February 2020
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Bydgoszcz Hunting Ground: Bydgoszcz, Poland February 2020
Delmar Sittoni's The Comeback: São Paulo, Brazil February 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's Manacor Blood: Manacor, Spain February 2020
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: the Secret Library of Montfoort, Netherlands February 2020
Nicola Lonardi's Blood of Valentine: Verona, Italy February 2020
Vincent Ripoll's Aplocalypse VII: Bailleau-le-Pin, France February 2020
Ray Ramos' Abomination 2: New Holland, Pennsylvania February 2020
★ David Sykes' English NC 2019: Leeds, United Kingdom February 2020
Otso Saariluoma's Ahrimane Protectorate I: Rat's Warning: Helsinki, Finland February 2020
Maciej Kozlowski's Port Hunting Ground: Gdańsk, Poland January 2020
Albert Dulcet Belmonte's Powerbase Badalona, Spain January 2020
Paul O'Connor's Blood Siege: Liverpool, United Kingdom January 2020
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution Retribution XXXV: Goodbye Sweet Dreams: Helsinki, Finland January 2020
Marcelo Mendes' Ano da Fortuna: Maceió, Brazil January 2020
Felipe Fiuza's America Cup Series: Charlotte (University Hunting Ground): Charlotte, North Carolina January 2020
Serge Cirri's PRAXIS SEIZURE : ORLEANS Day 2: Saint Jean de la Ruelle, France January 2020

2019

Jyri Puhakka's Garou Rim: Gangrel Conspiracy I: Joensuu, Finland December 2019
Ondrej Marek's Christmas Bloodsucking: Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic December 2019
Márcio Pinheiro's Aniversário do Barão de Fortaleza, Brazil December 2019
Darby Keeney's Rapid Healing: Heath, Ohio December 2019
Nikolaj Wendt's Sermons of Caine: Kragujevac, Serbia December 2019
Richard Cortés' Battle for Santiago, Chile December 2019
Bill Troxel's Grand Prix 2019 Ohio Valley: Heath, Ohio December 2019
Mailton Silva's Mask of a Thousand Faces: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2019
Daniel Fernández Rivero's Anarch Secession: Madrid, Spain December 2019
Mårten Cederholm's Battle for Skåne "Claiming the throne": Malmö, Sweden December 2019
Francisco Conde's Tokyo Creepshow: Tokyo, Japan December 2019
Tom Lindberg's Zillah's Tears IV - Chill of Oblivion: Vantaa, Finland December 2019
Álex Cortés' Blood Hunt: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2019
Rafal Nowak's Pszczyna the Final Polish VtES League: Pszczyna, Poland December 2019
★ Marius Žeimantas' Belarusian NC 2019: Minsk, Belarus November 2019
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Antediluvian Awakening: Zaragoza, Spain November 2019
Alessandro Donati's Italian Grand Prix 2019/20: Bologna, Italy November 2019
★ Nikolaj Wendt's Danish NC 2019: Copenhagen, Denmark November 2019
Gyula Erdős' Round 6: Vác, Hungary November 2019
Matías Tugores' Fee Stakes Sóller: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2019
Djordje Bjelajac's Belgrade Open: Belgrade, Serbia November 2019
★ Rivanildon Frazão's SAC 2019 - Day 2: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2019
★ Tommi Hakomaa's Finnish NC 2019: Espoo, Finland November 2019
William Feitosa's SAC 2019 - Day 1: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2019
Darby Keeney's Repo Man: Denver, Colorado November 2019
Björn Rohm's Closed Session: Moss, Norway November 2019
Karl Schaefer's American Cup Series: Denver (Well-Aimed Car): Denver, Colorado November 2019
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Silesia by Night: Chorzów, Poland November 2019
Bill Troxel's Unlicensed Taxicab: Denver, Colorado November 2019
★ Ricardo Marta's Portuguese NC 2019: Lisboa, Portugal November 2019
Gabriel Ron's Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain November 2019
Sébastien Ragache's Breath of the Graoully: Metz, France October 2019
★ Zsolt Cziraki's Hungarian NC 2019: Budapest, Hungary October 2019
Ivan Chebunin's Children of Stone: Minsk, Belarus October 2019
Jeroen van Oort's Beware Of Light: Bochum, Germany October 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Camarilla Conclave 2019: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2019
Delmar Sittoni's Brazilian CCQ - VtES Paulistão 2019: São Paulo, Brazil October 2019
Carlo Daniele's New Blood: Barga, Italy October 2019
Lasse Pöyry's 11th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland October 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Zabrze by Night - cykl Silesia by Night: Zabrze, Poland October 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Elysium Reus V: Reus, Spain October 2019
Anton Dudko's Vilnius Open: Vilnius, Lithuania October 2019
César Ruipérez's Command the Legion: La Pobla de Vallbona, Spain October 2019
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Nenazas de las Tinieblas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2019
Marko Saari's Manse Politics: Tampere, Finland September 2019
Carlo Daniele's New Blood Harvest: Palazzolo sull'Oglio, Italy September 2019
Adam Hulse's Abomination: New Holland, Pennsylvania September 2019
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Fall of the Sabbat: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2019
Anna Wełpa's VamPyra: Poznań, Poland September 2019
Márcio Pinheiro's Alpha Glint: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2019
Rudolf Scholz's Black Forest Base: Ascension: Freiburg, Germany September 2019
Martin Mirza's Silesia by Night: Gliwice, Poland September 2019
Otso Saariluoma's Fee Stake: International Waters 1: Ferry between Stockholm and Helsinki, Sweden September 2019
★ Esa-Matti Smolander's Swedish NC 2019: Stockholm, Sweden September 2019
Tero Aalto's Journey to Stockholm: Love Boat II: Baltic Sea, Finland September 2019
Lauri Salmi's 2nd Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland August 2019
★ Miklós Szilveszter's Pulled Fang #8 - Czech NC 2019: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2019
Björn Rohm's Yawp court: Moss, Norway August 2019
Tomas Wallmur's EC 2019 – Brighter Future: Montreuil, France August 2019
★ Otso Saariluoma's EC 2019 - Day 2: Paris, France August 2019
Jorge Delgado's EC 2019 - Day 1: Paris, France August 2019
Guilherme Machado's Juizforano 2019: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2019
Aapo Järvelin's EC WoN - Thursday: Paris, France August 2019
Mathias Olsson's Adhocracy: Montreuil, France August 2019
Maxime Socroun's EC WoN - Tuesday: Paris, France August 2019
Randal Rudstam's EC WoN - Monday: Paris, France August 2019
Genís Prats' Agosto en Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain August 2019
Miguel Andrés Ripoll's Better Call Saulot: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2019
Vincent Ripoll's Fall of the Camarilla: Paris, France July 2019
Martin Weinmayer's Finnish Grand Prix (Ropecon): Helsinki, Finland July 2019
★ Gilles Molina's Belgian NC 2019: Brussels, Belgium July 2019
Tero Aalto's Garou Rim: Night Moves: Joensuu, Finland July 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Grill Party Szczecin, Poland July 2019
Milos Krstic's Znak Zveri (The Sign of the Beast): Kragujevac, Serbia July 2019
Esa-Matti Smolander's Garou Rim: Dawn Operation: Joensuu, Finland June 2019
Jordi Bestard's Better ban Chameleon: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2019
Jeroen van Oort's Not Yet the Nationals: Brussels, Belgium June 2019
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Campeonato Carioca 2019: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2019
Steven Balwin's State of Origin: Brisbane, Australia June 2019
Mehdi Mazni's NAC 2019 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
★ Corey Brindley's NAC 2019 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
David Cherryholmes' NAC 2019 Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Mehdi Mazni's NAC 2019 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Bill Troxel's Origins Constructed (16:00 – 23:00): Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Corey Brindley's Origins Constructed (11:00 - 17:00): Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Kelly Schultz's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 7: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 4: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Tero Aalto's Manse Awakens: Tampere, Finland June 2019
Delmar Sittoni's Pau na presa: São Paulo, Brazil June 2019
Antti Penttilä's Zillah's Tears III - Body of Sun: Vantaa, Finland June 2019
Guilherme Machado's Campeonato Mineiro 2019: Juiz de Fora, Brazil June 2019
★ Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish NC 2019: Warsaw, Poland May 2019
★ Norbert Flasko's Scottish NC 2019: Edinburgh, Scotland May 2019
★ Gabriel Ron's Spanish NC 2019: Barceloma, Spain May 2019
★ Ralf Lammert's Enchant Kindred - German NC 2019: Bad Nauheim, Germany May 2019
Radoslaw Wróblewski's Grand Prix Poland: Warsaw, Poland May 2019
Adam Hulse's Second Tradition: New Holland, Pennsylvania May 2019
Jordi Bestard's Better ban Pentex: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2019
★ Jorge Delgado's French NC 2019: Lyon, France May 2019
Martin Weinmayer's Tour de Chauffe: Lyon, France May 2019
Tuomas Nyberg's 10th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2019
Mark Loughman's Fast Reaction Columbus, Ohio May 2019
Ginés Quiñonero's Domingo de Shamblings: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2019
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Winter is Leaving: Mataró, Spain May 2019
Gyula Erdős' Belgrade Vampires Tournament: Belgrade, Serbia May 2019
Bill Troxel's Marty Lechtansi got your ankle: Seattle, Washington April 2019
Fernanda Nunes' PENTEX or Cry: São Paulo, Brazil April 2019
Kelly Schultz's Agrippina loathes the nightlife: Seattle, Washington April 2019
Mariano Carbonero Román's Grand Prix Iberia: Lisboa, Portugal April 2019
Karl Schaefer's High Ground: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania April 2019
★ Mailton Silva's Brazilian NC 2019: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2019
Mailton Silva's Despedida do Melhor CN: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Miércoles Infernal: Barcelona, Spain April 2019
Tommi Hakomaa's Elder Library War 3.0: Espoo, Finland April 2019
William Feitosa's William's VTES Party: Barra de São Miguel, Brazil April 2019
Eduardo Praciano's Aniversario do Caçador: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2019
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Praxis Seizure: Santiago, Chile March 2019
Juho Linna's Black Forest Base 2: Hyvinkää, Finland March 2019
★ Carlos Escobar Muciño's Antediluvian Awakening - Mexican NC 2019: Mexico City, Mexico March 2019
Matías Tugores' Den of Friends: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2019
Håvard Skjevling's Praxis seizure: Moss, Norway March 2019
Daniel Gargulák's Czech Grand Prix: Brno, Czech Republic March 2019
Vincent Ripoll's Bewitching Oration: Paris, France March 2019
Bram Van Stappen's Taking the Skin: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2019
Matus Kovalcik's Waiting for GP: Brno, Czech Republic March 2019
Corey Brindley's Visit From the Capuchin: Newark, Ohio March 2019
Diogo Pratas' Govern the Unaligned: Amadora, Portugal March 2019
Kamel Senni's Aplocalypse VI: Bailleau-le-Pin, France March 2019
Mauricio Navate's Blood Hunt: Sorocaba, Brazil February 2019
Danilo Torrisi's Diablerie in Milan - New Prince election: Milano, Italy February 2019
Gonzalo Andrés del Río Díaz's Summer time: Santiago, Chile February 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Under Siege: Szczecin, Poland February 2019
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Kiss of Judas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2019
Eduardo Praciano's Anthelios the Red Star: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2019
Otto Kallokoski's 9th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland February 2019
Kenneth Manta's First Blood: New Holland, Pennsylvania February 2019
★ Maria Semenova's Belarusian NC 2018: Minsk, Belarus January 2019
Jorge Delgado's Empowering the Puppet King: Paris, France January 2019
Moacir Júnior's Tumnimos: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2019
Fernanda Nunes' Hunting Ground Camarilla SP: São Paulo, Brazil January 2019
Justin Lacey's Under Siege: Charlotte: Pineville, North Carolina January 2019
Gabriel Ron's Sons of Fangs: Barcelona, Spain January 2019
Jani Malmi's Zillah's Tears II - The Return: Vantaa, Finland January 2019
Sergio Molina's Here we go again: Santiago, Chile January 2019
Richard Stefan Utner's Giant's Blood: Zagreb, Croatia January 2019
Randal Rudstam's Thanks for the Donation Stockholm 2019: Stockholm, Sweden January 2019
David Anderson's Powerbase: Berkeley - Illegalism: Berkeley, California January 2019
Simone Zanni's Smudge the Ignored 2: Brescia, Italy January 2019
Bram Van Stappen's Living on the Edge: Bonn, Germany January 2019
Mariya Hyryk's Necrosis Newark: Heath, Ohio January 2019

2018

Aapo Järvelin's Garou Rim: The Call Vol. 3: Joensuu, Finland December 2018
Nilceu Galvão's Aniversário do Barão: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2018
Tomàs López Jiménez's Marató TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2018
★ Miguel Angel Vasquez's Christmas massacre - Chilean NC 2018: Santiago, Chile December 2018
Jyri Puhakka's Black Forest Base: Mustamännistö, Finland December 2018
Ricardo Marsiglia's Natal na Camarilla: São Paulo, Brazil December 2018
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's A Noite é uma criança: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2018
Balázs Kalóczkai's Round IV: Vác, Hungary December 2018
Pau Vilar's Italian Grand Prix 2019: Bologna, Italy December 2018
Danilo Torrisi's Friendly Saturday Tournament II: Bologna, Italy December 2018
Mailton Silva's Fee Stake Fortaleza 2018: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2018
Frederick Courval's Rebirth Gatineau, Canada November 2018
Paulo Roberto Barbosa da Silva's Battle Fury: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Werewolf Uprising: Santiago, Chile November 2018
★ Zack Holmgren's Swedish NC 2018: Stockholm, Sweden November 2018
Andrey Davino's Nordestão 2018: Maceió, Brazil November 2018
Gyula Erdős' Round III: Vác, Hungary November 2018
Desso Alastor's Paulistão Raiz: São Paulo, Brazil November 2018
★ Otso Saariluoma's Finnish NC 2018: Espoo, Finland November 2018
★ Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2018: Copenhagen, Denmark November 2018
★ Ricardo Marta's Portuguese NC 2018: Lisboa, Portugal November 2018
Jeroen van Oort's Fear Not This Night: Bochum, Germany October 2018
Jay Kristoff's Maleficia: Newark: Heath, Ohio October 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Chilean October Tournament: Rancagua, Chile October 2018
Fernanda Nunes' Jogos Mortais: São Paulo, Brazil October 2018
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Camarilla Conclave 2018: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2018
Lajos Székely's Round II: Vác, Hungary October 2018
★ Lucinio de Guzman Jr.'s ACC 2018: Manila, Philippines October 2018
Ben Peal's Unnamed II: Boston: Billerica, Massachusetts October 2018
Alessandro Donati's Renewed Vigor: Barga, Italy October 2018
Tuomas Nyberg's 8th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland October 2018
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's House of Pain: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2018
Ole Andreas Gresholt's Children of Stone: Moss, Norway October 2018
Ginés Quiñonero's Keeper of the Samedis: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2018
Aapo Järvelin's Outocon VTES Autumn 2018: Outokumpu, Finland September 2018
Róbert László's Round 1: Vác, Hungary September 2018
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's No Fear: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2018
Fernanda Nunes' O Exorcista: São Paulo, Brazil September 2018
Marko Saari's Zillah's Tears: Vantaa, Finland September 2018
Juan Oyarce's War Party: Santiago, Chile September 2018
Randal Rudstam's Constant Revolution Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden September 2018
★ Martin Weinmayer's Pulled Fang #7 - Czech NC 2018: Jihlava, Czech Republic September 2018
Alejandro Nava Ramírez's Cruzada Toluca Agosto 2018: Toluca de Lerdo, Mexico August 2018
★ Ivan Chebunin's EC 2018 - Day 2: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
★ Randal Rudstam's Polish NC 2018: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Bram Van Stappen's EC 2018 - Day 1: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Enrico De Stefano's LCQ with 5 to go!: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Antti Penttilä's 2nd Tragic Love Affair: Espoo, Finland August 2018
Joel Oliveira's Niver do Gangrel Master II: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2018
Karl Schaefer's Nephandus (Mage): Newark: Heath, Ohio August 2018
José María Prieto Amengual's Padawans Unbound: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2018
Ian Lee's Powerbase: Berkeley - Antediluvian Awakening: Berkeley, California August 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Eat the Rich: Berkeley, California August 2018
Moacir Júnior's Vial of Garou Blood: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2018
Fernando Pereira's War Party: São Paulo, Brazil August 2018
Dudu Correard's O Homem de Palha: São Paulo, Brazil July 2018
Luis Espejo's From The Ashes: Santiago, Chile July 2018
Mika Nurmikolu's Ropecon 2018 Finnish Grand Prix: Helsinki, Finland July 2018
Ginés Quiñonero's Shatter the Gate: asco de verano: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2018
★ Jorge Delgado's Belgian NC 2018: Brussels, Belgium July 2018
Eduardo Praciano's Ascendance: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2018
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Blood Siege: Guarulhos, Brazil July 2018
Antti Penttilä's Riihimäki Anarch Salon: Riihimäki, Finland July 2018
Eetu Rautiainen's Garou Rim: the Call Vol. 2: Joensuu, Finland June 2018
Ed Gonçalves' Colheita Maldita: São Paulo, Brazil June 2018
Joel Oliveira's Kine Resources Contested: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2018
Thomas Gibson's Lost Kindred: Paris, France June 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash the Hounds: Berkeley, California June 2018
Brad Cashdollar's Origins 2018 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
★ Bob Joseph's NAC 2018 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Rodd Closson's Origins 2018 Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Martin Weinmayer's NAC 2018 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Mark Loughman's Origins 2018 Thursday #2: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Corey Brindley's Origins 2018 Thursday #1: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
John McGlynn's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 7: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Kelly Schultz's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Alex Romano's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Vinicius Costalonga's Foundation Exibit: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2018
Marius Iscru's French CCQ: Marseille, France June 2018
Orian Gissler's NCQ Marseille, France June 2018
Márcio Pinheiro's Lay Low: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2018
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Crusade: CDMX 2018 Vol. 1: Mexico City, Mexico May 2018
Fernando Naves Resck's Crusada: Montreal: São Paulo, Brazil May 2018
Karl Schaefer's Ancilla Empowerment: Newark, Ohio May 2018
Delmar Sittoni's Reunion: São Paulo, Brazil May 2018
Fernando Carvalho's The Fourth Cycle: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2018
Matias Frosterus' 7th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2018
★ Ricardo Molina Sobreira's SAC 2018: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
★ Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2018: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Dávid Farkas' Hungarian Grand Prix: Budapest, Hungary April 2018
Raúl Olvera Abellán's Iberian Grand Prix: Alcalá de Henares, Spain April 2018
Delmar Sittoni's Teatro dos Vampiros - SAC 2018 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Serge Cirri's NCQ Villevaudé, France April 2018
Maria Vitória's Illegal Search and Seizure: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2018
Michael Holmström's Blood Awakening Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden April 2018
Kelly Schultz's Can we discuss terms?: Sammamish, Washington April 2018
★ Lucien De Prins' German NC 2018: Bochum, Germany April 2018
Lauri Salmi's Outocon VTES, Spring 2018: Outokumpu, Finland April 2018
Everton Biell's Make The Misere!: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2018
★ Orian Gissler's French NC 2018: Lille, France April 2018
Aki Puolakka's Garou Rim: The Call: Joensuu, Finland March 2018
Jay Kristoff's Czar Matt's Birthday: Newark, Ohio March 2018
Fabiana Louro's O Silêncio dos Inocentes (Continental Qualifier): São Paulo, Brazil March 2018
Mikko Hyvärinen's 6th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland March 2018
Desso Alastor's Brazilian CCQ - O CHAMADO: São Paulo, Brazil March 2018
Danilo Torrisi's Belgian Grand Prix: Mechelen, Belgium February 2018
Jonas Ståhle's Secret Horde Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden February 2018
★ Alexander Roman's Belarusian NC 2017: Minsk, Belarus February 2018
Vincent Ripoll's King of the Mountain: Paris, France January 2018
Máté Vaka's Fee Stake: Budapest, Hungary January 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Up Yours!: Berkeley, California January 2018
Brandon Haas' Powerbase: Berkeley - Cheat the Fates: Berkeley, California January 2018
Rafael Abboud's Brazilian CCQ - Jogos Mortais: São Paulo, Brazil January 2018

2017

Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXXIV - Last Christmas: Helsinki, Finland December 2017
Fernanda Nunes' Liga Nova Era Brasil - OM: São Paulo, Brazil December 2017
Nicola Lonardi's Italian Grand Prix 2017: Bologna, Italy December 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Ubuntu: São Paulo, Brazil December 2017
Marius Iscru's Friendly Warm Up Tournament: Bologna, Italy December 2017
Tero Aalto's 5th Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland December 2017
Hudson Silva da Mota's Liga Nova Era Brasil AM - Rush Rush Rush: Manaus, Brazil November 2017
Andreu Burguera's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2017
Rafael Abboud's Liga Nova Era Brasil AP - Namaste: Sorocaba, Brazil November 2017
★ José Eduardo Rodrigues' Portuguese NC 2017: Lisboa, Portugal November 2017
Martin Schumacher's Endless Nights: Bochum, Germany October 2017
★ Elzo Benzaquen's SAC 2017: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Renato Torres' SAC 2017 - Last Chance Qualifier: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Desso Alastor's SAC 2017 - Recepção: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
★ Simon Reed's Australian Continental Championship 2017: Melbourne, Australia October 2017
Alan Bragança Winther's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Borboleta: São Paulo, Brazil September 2017
Karl Schaefer's Hunger Moon: Newark, Ohio September 2017
Aleksander Idziak's Warsaw standard constructed: Warsaw, Poland September 2017
★ Matti Palomäki's Finnish NC 2017: Espoo, Finland September 2017
★ Ginés Quiñonero's Spanish NC 2017: Alicante, Spain September 2017
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Classificatório SAC: Crato, Brazil September 2017
★ Danilo Torrisi's French NC 2017: Nice, France September 2017
★ Tomáš Kubec's Pulled Fang #6 - Czech NC 2017: Jihlava, Czech Republic September 2017
Márcio Pinheiro's Niver do Biell: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2017
Mikko Hyvärinen's 4th Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland August 2017
Joel Oliveira's Aniversário do Gangrel Master!: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2017
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Dark Rift (Paraibano): Campina Grande, Brazil August 2017
Márcio Pinheiro's Reduto Acarquista: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Paz: São Paulo, Brazil August 2017
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash Hell's Fury: Berkeley, California August 2017
Kenneth Davenport's Powerbase: Berkeley - Yawp Court: Berkeley, California August 2017
Matías Tugores' Spontaneous Power 2.0: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2017
Petrus Makkonen's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2017
Nilceu Galvão's Boas vindas Matheus!: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2017
Justin Lacey's Rage Across Appalachia: Asheville, North Carolina July 2017
David Orck's Sexta tradição: Destruição: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2017
★ Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2017: Brussels, Belgium July 2017
Genís Prats' Es Julio y lo sabes: Badía del Vallés, Spain July 2017
Radoslaw Staszewski's Wroclaw Again: Wroclaw, Poland July 2017
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's Campeonato Amazonense de VTES - 2017: Manaus, Brazil July 2017
Fernando Naves Resck's Brazilian CCQ - Liga Nova Era Brasil - Valhala - Paulistão 2017: São Paulo, Brazil July 2017
Florian Prosper's NCQ Barbecue: Vitrolles, France July 2017
Petrus Makkonen's 1st Great Symposium; St. Michel: Mikkeli, Finland July 2017
Desso Alastor's Aloha: São Paulo, Brazil June 2017
Adam Hulse's NAC 2017 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
★ Martin Weinmayer's NAC 2017 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
★ Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2017: Manaus, Brazil June 2017
Hugh Angseesing's Burton NAC Mirror: Burton on Trent, England June 2017
Rudolf Scholz's German ECQ 2017: Grapple in the Art Museum, Vol. 4: Bad Nauheim, Germany June 2017
Bill Troxel's NAC 2017 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Alexandre Vieira's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil: Fortitude Master: Manaus, Brazil June 2017
Adam Hulse's V:TES Constructed Tournament: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Powerbase Montreal: São Paulo, Brazil June 2017
Abraão Cefas' Forced Awakening: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2017
Oliver Barbosa's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil- AM - Superior Mettle: Manaus, Brazil May 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil - SP - Anarquia: São Paulo, Brazil May 2017
David Orck's Nordestão 2017: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2017
★ Danilo Torrisi's EC 2017 - Day 2: Berlin, Germany May 2017
Cédric Goffaux's EC 2017 Shadow Twin: Berlin, Germany May 2017
François Greiner's EC 2017 - Day 1: Berlin, Germany May 2017
Corey Brindley's Off Kilter: Newark, Ohio May 2017
Steven Balwin's Queensland 2017 VTES State Championship: Brisbane, Australia May 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Hórus: São Paulo, Brazil April 2017
Ben Gerissen's Sense the Sin: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2017
Bram Van Stappen's Croisades d'Unnord: Lille, France April 2017
Darby Keeney's Northwest Qualifier 2017: Seattle, Washington April 2017
José Cabellero's Crusade Toluca 2017: Toluca de Lerdo, Mexico April 2017
Dudu Correard's Liga_"NOVA ERA"_Brasil_SP - Yin Yang: São Paulo, Brazil March 2017
Oliver Barbosa's Liga Nova Era Brasil - AM - Dawn Operation: Manaus, Brazil March 2017
Bram Van Stappen's Belgian ECQ: Gent, Belgium March 2017
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Second Tradition: Domain: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2017
Alex Romano's Sanguine Entrapment: Newark, Ohio March 2017
Sergey Khnychkin's Proxy Kissed: Moscow, Russia March 2017
Jorge Delgado's Threading The Path Of Orpheus: Paris, France March 2017
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's LIGA_NOVA_ERA_BRASIL-AM - Force of Will (BR): Manaus, Brazil February 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Infinito: São Paulo, Brazil February 2017
Hiago Pereira's Black Hand Ritual: Itaocara, Brazil February 2017
Silvano Rafael Dantas' Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil PB - Battle Trance: Campina Grande, Brazil February 2017
Lauri Salmi's Garou Rim Annual Celebration: Joensuu, Finland February 2017
Eduardo Simões' Campeonato Extra - Freak Drive: Manaus, Brazil February 2017
Otso Saariluoma's 2nd Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland February 2017
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Liga Nova Era Brasil - CE - First Tradition: The Masquerade: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2017
Joaquim Antonio de Sant'Ana Júnior's LIGA_NOVA_ERA_BRASIL-AM - Kiss of Ra: Manaus, Brazil January 2017
Tomàs López Jiménez's Reborn & Stubborn: Mataro, Spain January 2017
Jeroen van Oort's Back to the Darkage: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2017
Mailton Silva's Praxis Seizure: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2017
Randal Rudstam's Blood Buff 2017: Stockholm, Sweden January 2017
Ian Lee's Adaptation: San Jose, California January 2017
Kenneth Davenport's Rebirth: Silicon Valley Regional Qualifier: San Jose, California January 2017
Jay Kristoff's Contingency Planning: Newark, Ohio January 2017

2016

Vinicius Costalonga's Rebirth: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Aniversário e despedida do Barão de Fortaleza, Brazil December 2016
Lauri Salmi's 1st Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland December 2016
Daniel Cardoso Abreu's Troph: Discipline: São Paulo, Brazil December 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Capixabão MMXVI: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2016
Armen Khachikyan's Prince Birthday Winter Tournament: Moscow, Russia December 2016
Renato Torres' Fee Stake: Ceará IV: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2016
★ Dmitriy Belastotski's Belarusian NC 2016: Minsk, Belarus December 2016
★ Arnau Diez Sans' Portuguese NC 2016: Amadora, Portugal December 2016
★ Nikolaj Wendt's New Zealand NC 2016: Auckland, New Zealand December 2016
Renato Torres' Último Churrascard: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2016
★ Bram Van Stappen's German NC 2016: Bochum, Germany December 2016
Mauro César's Último Extra: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2016
Márcio Pinheiro's Ambush: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2016
★ Michael Corriea's English NC 2016: London, England November 2016
Maxime Socroun's EC 2016 - First Chance Qualifier: Genoa, Italy November 2016
★ Pau Vilar's EC 2016 - Day 2: Genoa, Italy November 2016
★ Elzo Benzaquen's SAC 2016: São Paulo, Brazil November 2016
Yoann Guyader's EC 2016 - Day 1: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Rafael Abboud's SAC 2016 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil November 2016
Danilo Torrisi's EC 2016 - Legendary Vampire: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Janne Lönnqvist's EC 2016 - Last Chance Qualifier: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Maria Vitória's Feijocards III: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2016
★ Sandro Rodrigues' Spanish NC 2016: Reus, Spain November 2016
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's Halloween Blood Party: Manaus, Brazil October 2016
Selim Ammouche's French ECQ: Bum's Rush Genova: Paris, France October 2016
Mateus Silva de Souza's Amazonas Championship VTES: Manaus, Brazil October 2016
José Felipe's Nordestão 2016 - Fee Stake: Nordeste - SAC Qualifier: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2016
Bart Jansen's My Velvet Little Darkness: Bochum, Germany October 2016
★ Kim Nilsson's Swedish NC 2016: Stockholm, Sweden October 2016
★ Ke Carlton's Australian/NZ Continental Championship 2016: Brisbane, Australia October 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Conservative Agitation: Vila Velha, Brazil October 2016
Anton Dudko's Belarusian ECQ: Minsk, Belarus September 2016
Moacir Júnior's Trap: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Portuguese ECQ 2016: Amadora, Portugal September 2016
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish ECQ: Czestochowa, Poland September 2016
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's Real War, Last Chance: Amazonas, Brazil September 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Baronato de Fortaleza 3 anos: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Vox Domini: Amadora, Portugal September 2016
David Quiñonero's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2016
Tomas Wallmur's Dominate Stockholm, Sweden August 2016
★ Jiří Čech's Pulled Fang #5 - Czech NC 2016: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2016
Abraão Cefas' Pulled Fangs: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2016
Gregory Ramos' Brazilian CCQ - Paulistão: Saõ Paulo, Brazil August 2016
Martin Schumacher's Dutch ECQ - Let the right one in: Utrecht, Netherlands August 2016
John Eno's Field Training: Newark, Ohio August 2016
Lev Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Absorb the Mind: Berkeley, California August 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Bem Vindas Proxis: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2016
Hudson Silva da Mota's Dream World: A place without proxy: Manaus, Brazil July 2016
Hugh Angseesing's English EQC: Burton on Trent, England July 2016
Janne Lönnqvist's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2016
Otso Saariluoma's 2nd Elder Library War: Espoo, Finland July 2016
Regina Araújo's Jungle Party: Manaus, Brazil July 2016
Sergio Nascimento's Ashes to Ashes: Vila Velha, Brazil July 2016
Gregory Ramos' Torre Camarilla SP: Saõ Paulo, Brazil July 2016
Fernanda Nunes' Hunting Ground: São Paulo, Brazil July 2016
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 2016, Ottava Tappa: Massa, Italy June 2016
Osny Moreira's The Malk Hospitality: Manaus, Brazil June 2016
Walter Polack's Brazilian CCQ - Fee Stake: Sobral IV: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2016
Bram Van Stappen's German ECQ: Grapple in the Art Museum, Vol. 3: Bad Nauheim, Germany June 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Magazine: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2016
Fernando Cesar's I Torneio de Inverno: Alagoas, Brazil June 2016
Alan Bragança Winther's Revered: São Paulo, Brazil June 2016
★ Darby Keeney's NAC 2016 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Ivan Marin-Rivas' NAC 2016 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Randal Rudstam's LCQ Columbus: Columbus Convention Centre, Ohio June 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 7: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Jesper Bøje's Week of Nightmare Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 4: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Jesper Bøje's Week of Nightmare Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Bruno Raphael's Rebirth of the Malkavian: Manaus, Brazil June 2016
Sergio Nascimento's Blood Awakening: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2016
Mehdi Mazni's ECQ Marseille, France June 2016
Orian Gissler's NCQ Marseille, France June 2016
★ Ravel Zorzal's Brazilian NC 2016: Serra, Brazil May 2016
Márcio Pinheiro's Warm up episódio III - Pré BR'16: Serra, Brazil May 2016
Teemu Sainomaa's 2nd Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2016
Vinicius Costalonga's Warm up episódio II: Vitoria, Brazil May 2016
★ Armen Khachikyan's Russian NC 2016: Moskow, Russia May 2016
Fernanda Nunes' Progeny: Saõ Paulo, Brazil May 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Warm Up Para O Brazil - Torneio Extra #1: Vila Velha, Brazil May 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Rumors of Gehenna: Lisboa, Portugal April 2016
Laurent Ribeyre's Italian ECQ: Genova, Italy April 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Rise of the Fallen: Vila Velha, Brazil April 2016
Roberto Mautone Junior's Wealth: Saõ Paulo, Brazil April 2016
Renato Torres' Boxed In: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2016
John McGlynn's North West Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2016
Niina Lindroos' 1st Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland April 2016
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Dust Up: Berkeley, California April 2016
Mailton Silva's Homenagem ao Cariri: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Gothcon: Goteborg, Sweden March 2016
Lucas Raphael's Amaranth: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2016
Vincent Ripoll's Coupe de Paris, France March 2016
Luis Santos' Antediluvian Awakening: Almada, Portugal March 2016
Zsolt Cziraki's Hungarian Grand Prix Day 3 Main Event: Budapest, Hungary March 2016
Renato Torres' Campeonato Extra 02.16: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2016
Gilmar Mendes' Make the Misere: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2016
Maxime Socroun's Budapest GP ECQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2016
Peter Walter's Forced March: Stockholm, Sweden March 2016
Walter Polack's Feijocards: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2016
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Fake Out: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2016
Vinicius Costalonga's Eat the Rich: Vila Velha, Brazil February 2016
Roberto Mautone Junior's Clã Respect: Saõ Paulo, Brazil February 2016
Alain Greiner's New Hope: Paris, France January 2016
Sergio Nascimento's White Nights Massacre: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2016
Ivan Chebunin's Cup of Moscow, Russia January 2016
Alan Bragança Winther's Chosen: Saõ Paulo, Brazil January 2016
Tiago Brum's Aire of Elation: Amadora, Portugal January 2016
Eric Haas' Last Stand: San Jose, California January 2016

2015

★ Marisa Borda d'Água's Portuguese NC 2015: Amadora, Portugal December 2015
Walter Polack's Power of One: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2015
Guilhem Marrannes' Outside the Hourglass: Paris, France December 2015
Otso Saariluoma's Archipelago Jones: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2015
★ Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2015: Brussels, Belgium December 2015
Alexandre Paixao's Show of Force: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2015
★ Martin Schumacher's German NC 2015: Bad Nauheim, Germany November 2015
★ Vincent Ripoll's English NC 2015: London, England November 2015
Diego Lopes' Aggressive Tactics: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2015
Roberto Mautone Junior's Come Together: São Paulo, Brazil November 2015
Paulo Erthal's Shatter the Gates: Itaocara, Brazil November 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Sonho de Ícaro: São Paulo, Brazil November 2015
Mailton Silva's Loose Cannon: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2015
Josu Guinea's Really Nigga: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain November 2015
Hellen 'Hell' Malhame's Marked Territory: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2015
★ Henrik Klippström's Swedish NC 2015: Stockholm, Sweden November 2015
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Pós Cearense: Somewhere, Brazil November 2015
Mirko Oliveira's Fee Stake: Ceará III - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil November 2015
Márcio Pinheiro's Campeonato Extra 09: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2015
★ Andrew Kashpar's Belarusian NC 2015: Minsk, Belarus October 2015
Fernando Cesar's Cariocão 2015: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil October 2015
★ Jorge Delgado's Spanish NC 2015: Badía del Vallés, Spain October 2015
Anderson Martins' CrimethInc: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2015
Laurent Ribeyre's Antes del Nacional: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2015
Jonathan van der Smissen's Dutch NC 2015 - Disco Vampire: Utrecht, Netherlands October 2015
Roberto Mautone Junior's Walking on the Moon: São Paulo, Brazil October 2015
Thiago Nespoli's Blight: Vila Velha, Brazil October 2015
★ Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Sulamericano - SAC 2015: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2015
Renato Torres' PÓS SAC: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2015
Jonas Ståhle's CCQ: Moss, Norway October 2015
Mailton Silva's SAC 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2015
Nikolaj Wendt's Australian Continental Championship 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2015
Tomàs López Jiménez's Elysium: Reus, Spain October 2015
Vinicius Costalonga's Sense the Sin: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2015
Lucas Oliveira's Brazilian CCQ - Steely Tenacity: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2015
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Refuse / Resist: São Paulo, Brazil September 2015
Fernando Cesar's Campeonato Alagoano: Maceió, Brazil September 2015
★ Marcin Watras' EC 2015 Day 2: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Pedro Martins' Brazilian CCQ - SAC IPU: Ipu, Brazil August 2015
Selim Ammouche's EC 2015 - Day 1: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Thiago Nespoli's Darkness Within: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2015
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Roner Oliveira's Campeonato extra 06: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2015
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Mosca na sopa: São Paulo, Brazil August 2015
★ Michal Hrebejk's Pulled Fang #4 - Czech NC 2015: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2015
★ Hugh Angseesing's Danish NC 2015: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2015
Zoltán Iványos' Pusztulat in Katalinpuszta: Katalinpuszta-Szendehely, Hungary August 2015
Diego Lopes' Aversion: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2015
Samir Sardinha's Augustus: Itaocara, Brazil August 2015
Vadim Grigorev's Belarusian NCQ: Minsk, Belarus August 2015
Renato Torres' Stealing Years: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2015
★ Tuomas Nyberg's Finnish NC 2015: Helsinki, Finland August 2015
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Campeonato Mineiro de V:TES 2015: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2015
Marco Vassallo's Tutti al Mare: Genoa, Italy August 2015
Brandon Haas' Powerbase: Berkeley - Rewilding: Berkeley, California August 2015
Bill Troxel's Powerbase Berkeley: Status Perfectus: Berkeley, California August 2015
Péter Botos' Breaking the Meta: Budapest, Hungary August 2015
Giovanni Mattioli's Italian CCQ: Bologna, Italy July 2015
John Jean-Baptiste's Vanish from the mind's eye: Paris, France July 2015
Desso Alastor's Commotion: São Paulo, Brazil July 2015
André Afonso's Brazilian CCQ - Capixabão MMXV: Vitoria, Brazil July 2015
★ Simon Cross' South African NC 2015: Johannesburg, South Africa July 2015
Enrico De Stefano's Milan Second Tradition Domain: Milano, Italy July 2015
Márcio Pinheiro's Smash and Grab: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2015
Marcin Watras' Bydgoszcz Open: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2015
Bram Van Stappen's French LCQ: Soissons, France July 2015
Rudolf Scholz's Grapple in the Art Museum Vol. 2: Bad Nauheim, Germany July 2015
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour, Ottava Tappa: Massa, Italy June 2015
Fernando Marinho's Killer queen: São Paulo, Brazil June 2015
Eduardo Praciano's Skullduggery: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2015
Orian Gissler's ECQ Marseille: Vitrolles, France June 2015
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2015 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
Vincent Ripoll's QCF Angers, France June 2015
Jani Malmi's Garou Rim Annual I - Whose Struggle Was It Anyway: Joensuu, Finland June 2015
Chris Lynch's Townsville CCQ: Townsville, Australia June 2015
★ Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Brazilian NC 2015: Belo Horizonte, Brazil June 2015
Lincoln Figueredo's Por Eles: São Paulo, Brazil June 2015
Bram Van Stappen's German CCQ: Bochum, Germany June 2015
★ Marcin Watras' Polish NC 2015: Poznan, Poland June 2015
★ Bram Van Stappen's French NC 2015: Soissons, France June 2015
Thiago Sousa's Pentex Quae Sera Tamen: Belo Horizonte, Brazil June 2015
Jay Kristoff's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
John McGlynn's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
Darby Keeney's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark, Ohio May 2015
Jari Mäkikyrö's Justicar Retribution XXXVIII - Bad News Travels Fast: Kaivopiha, Finland May 2015
Danilo Torrisi's Belgian CCQ - De Bello Belgico: Bruxelles, Belgium May 2015
Robert Doktorow's Stefano Giovanni: Stockholm, Sweden May 2015
Renato Torres' Campeonato Extra 03: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2015
Peter Ducai's Slovak CCQ: Kosice, Slovakia May 2015
Milán Horváth's VtES Liga IV: Budapest, Hungary May 2015
Ryan Oliveira's Shattering: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Lonely Day: São Paulo, Brazil May 2015
Daniel Fojtík's Council In the Woods Day 1: Bystřička, Czech Republic May 2015
Andrea Paderni's Italian Qualifier Tour, Quinta Tappa: Bologna, Italy May 2015
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Campeonato Extra 02: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2015
Marcin Watras' Polish ECQ: Lublin, Poland April 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Entwined: São Paulo, Brazil April 2015
Darby Keeney's Northwest Qualifier: Tacoma, Washington April 2015
Oriol Pubill's Primavera: Badia del Vallès, Spain April 2015
Norbert Bróda's Négykapu Liga III: Budapest, Hungary April 2015
Pavel Jung's Blood of Camarilla: Ostrava, Czech Republic April 2015
Henrik Klippström's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2015
★ Alessandro Donati's Italian NC 2015: Turin, Italy March 2015
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Agárrate los machos que viene curva: San Sebastián, Spain March 2015
Gabriele Bugliani's Italian Qualifier Tour, Quarta Tappa: Turin, Italy March 2015
Alain Greiner's Hungarian Grand Prix: Budapest, Hungary March 2015
François Greiner's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2015
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour, Last Stand - Barga: Brescia, Italy March 2015
Roberto Mautone Junior's Paulistão - Brazilian CCQ: São Paulo, Brazil March 2015
Arnaud Baigts' Coupe de Paris - French NCQ: Paris, France March 2015
Oriol Pubill's Sin legendarios: Badalona, Spain March 2015
Giulio Roffi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Genova Second Event: Genova, Italy March 2015
Ricardo Marta's Lost in Translation: Lisboa, Portugal February 2015
Mailton Silva's Fee Stake: Sobral II: Meruoca, Brazil February 2015
Fernando Marinho's Carnacarta - Wake up: São Paulo, Brazil February 2015
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XXXVI - Tänä yönä vien sut pois: Helsinki, Finland February 2015
Giulio De Cicco's Italian Qualifier Tour - Fee Stake: Brescia, Italy February 2015
Douglas Nascimento's Year of Fortune MMXV: Itaocara, Brazil February 2015
Mailton Silva's Keystone Kine: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2015
Matthew Morgan's Northeast Regional Qualifier 2015: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2015
Radim Mec's Anarchist Uprising: Ostrava, Czech Republic February 2015
Jennifer Hirsch's TempleCon 2015 Friday Night: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2015
Tiago Deividy Bento Serafim's Novos Tempos: Cariri, Brazil February 2015
Ash Soler's Torneo Fresco: Badia del Vallès, Spain January 2015
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXXV - I Want You So Hard: Helsinki, Finland January 2015
Leonardo Villela's Nightmare Curse: Belo Horizonte, Brazil January 2015
Mailton Silva's 1º Campeonato extra de 2015: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2015
Lajos Székely's V:TES Liga: Budapest, Hungary January 2015
Alan Bragança Winther's Sabbra cadabra: São Paulo, Brazil January 2015
Tiago Deividy Bento Serafim's O Despertar: Cariri, Brazil January 2015
Anderson Martins' Gear Up: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2015
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2015
Mariolina Gentile's 1° Monster Italian Tournament: Turin, Italy January 2015
Lex Pike's Funeral Wake: San Jose, California January 2015
Sérgio Martins' Zephyr: Silicon Valley Regional Qualifier: San Jose, California January 2015
Daniel Alves' Year of Fortune: Praia Grande, Brazil January 2015

2014

Matías Tugores' Sóller against the World (Season 2): Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2014
Sergi Matalonga's Marato de TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2014
Desso Alastor's Sweet Dreams: São Paulo, Brazil December 2014
Tiago César Uchoa Pereira's Fee Stake: Ceará II - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil December 2014
José Manuel Villalta's Gran Slam Catalunya 2014: Barcelona, Spain December 2014
Alain Greiner's Teh Brujah Archon: Paris, France December 2014
Djordje Sutic's Return of the Lost: Belgrade, Serbia December 2014
★ Ralf Lammert's German NC 2014: Mainz, Germany December 2014
Luana Ferreira's House of the Templar: Itaocara, Brazil November 2014
Ryan Oliveira's Campeonato Extra - Box in: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2014
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XXXIII - Highlights: Helsinki, Finland November 2014
Hudson Silva da Mota's Antediluvian Awakening: Manaus, Brazil November 2014
Desso Alastor's Hells Bells: São Paulo, Brazil November 2014
Sebastian Fredenberg's Tournament: Malmö, Sweden November 2014
Ben Peal's Brussels Unaligned: Brussels, Belgium November 2014
Renato Torres' Anarch Troublemaker: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2014
★ Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2014: London, England November 2014
Andreu Mut's Te paro, Torn Signpost, me alejo y te saludo (Season 2): Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2014
Vinicius Costalonga's Rewilding: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2014
Mehdi Mazni's Fall of a Champion: Paris, France November 2014
Tomáš Kempný's Council in the Woods: Bystřička, Czech Republic November 2014
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Revolucion en Pamplona, Spain October 2014
André Afonso's Amanhecer em Fúria: Minas Gerais, Brazil October 2014
Mailton Silva's Carta no chão: Ceará, Brazil October 2014
Desso Alastor's Nordestão - Brazilian CCQ: Ceará, Brazil October 2014
Rafael Abboud's Logo após o nordestão: Ceará, Brazil October 2014
Erol Hammer's Dreaming of My Scarlet Woman: Bochum, Germany October 2014
Fernando Marinho's Eternal Kids: São Paulo, Brazil October 2014
Frank Gallurt's Torneo del Pilar: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2014
Fabien Garcia's EC 2014 - First Chance Qualifier: Mannheim, Germany October 2014
Tony Wedd's Australian Continental Championships 2014: Melbourne, Australia October 2014
★ Arnaud Baigts' EC 2014 Day 2: Mannheim, Germany October 2014
Tony Wedd's Australian Continental Championship 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2014
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Nou Magaji a Ciutat: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2014
Jarbas Junio Silva de Almeida's Missão Lua Nova: Belo Horizonte, Brazil September 2014
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Torneio na Casa do Paulo: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2014
Lajos Székely's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2014
Hannu Kokkonen's Justicar Retribution XXXI - Date with a Vampyre: Helsinki, Finland September 2014
Hiago Pereira's Cruzade: Itaocara, Brazil September 2014
Sergio Nascimento's Follow The Blood: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2014
★ Richard Barnett's ACC 2014: Iloilo, Philippines September 2014
Nicola Lonardi's Survivors - Italian European Qualifier: Milan, Italy September 2014
Randal Rudstam's Nightmare upon Nightmares: Stockholm, Sweden September 2014
Márcio Rilley's Anarch Railroad: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2014
Riccardo Fabiani's Survivalist Qualifier Tour Final Event: Milan, Italy September 2014
★ Michael Holmström's Swedish NC 2014: Stockholm, Sweden September 2014
Guilhem Marrannes' Royal Rumble VI: Paris, France September 2014
Mariano Hedrosa's To loco y despedida: Mataró, Spain September 2014
Barney Baker's London Summer: London, England August 2014
Ali Almadhi's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2014
★ Jiri Paska's Czech NC 2014: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2014
Djordje Bjelajac's Crotian CCQ: Osijek, Croatia August 2014
Henrik Klippström's Lessons in the Steel: Stockholm, Sweden August 2014
★ Norbert Flasko's Danish NC 2014: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2014
Thiago Sousa's Fire Dance: Vitoria, Brazil August 2014
Jarbas Junio Silva de Almeida's Touch of Clarity: Belo Horizonte, Brazil August 2014
★ Marcel Nitsch's Belgian NC 2014: Ghent, Belgium August 2014
Marcello Bertocchi's Summer Double Event: Rosemarie's Friends: Brescia, Italy August 2014
Nilceu Galvão's Campeonato Extra - Reunião: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Communication Breakdown: São Paulo, Brazil August 2014
Enrico Bertolotti's Summer Double Event: Ricoloco's Friends: Brescia, Italy August 2014
Ian Lee's Powerbase: Berkeley - Walk Through Arcadia: Berkeley, California August 2014
David Durán's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2014
Matti Palomäki's Justicar Retribution XXX - Two-Timing Touch And Broken Bones: Helsinki, Finland August 2014
Jeff Kuta's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unexpected Coalition: Berkeley, California August 2014
Mailton Silva's Libertas: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2014
Genís Prats' Antes de fiestas: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2014
Fernanda Nunes' Anime Jyhad: São Paulo, Brazil July 2014
Daniel Alves' Cave of Apples: Belo Horizonte, Brazil July 2014
Pasi Karjalainen's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2014
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands July 2014
Marco Vassallo's Tutti al mare 2: Varigotti, Italy July 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Black Night: São Paulo, Brazil July 2014
★ Mika Uusi-Kilponen's Finnish NC 2014: Tampere, Finland July 2014
Giuseppe Carbone's Computer Hacking: Brescia, Italy July 2014
Ginés Quiñonero's El Fémur de Álex: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2014
Renato Torres' Hospital Food: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2014
Craig Love's The Vics CCQ: Melbourne, Australia July 2014
Michal Dlouhý's Austrian ECQ: Wien, Austria June 2014
Serge Cirri's Young Bloods (National Qualifier): Soissons, France June 2014
Alessandro Donati's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Massa, Italy June 2014
★ Jorge Delgado's Spanish NC 2014: Madrid, Spain June 2014
Fabiana Polesi's Por Ele! (Fuleco): São Paulo, Brazil June 2014
Vincent Ripoll's Fanfare for Elysium: Paris, France June 2014
Andreu Mut's Previ Autòcton Campionat Nacional: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2014
Daniel Fernández Rivero's Madrid Grand Slam: Madrid, Spain June 2014
Matus Kovalcik's Slovakian NCQ: Kosice, Slovakia June 2014
David Orck's Anarch Revolt: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2014
Desso Alastor's Electric Funeral: São Paulo, Brazil June 2014
Lauri Salmi's Justicar Retribution XXVIII - Nöyrät nuolee: Helsinki, Finland June 2014
David Litwin's NAC 2014 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Jordi Bestard's Preparant el Nacional: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2014
★ Matthew Hirsch's NAC 2014 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Michael Andryuk's NAC 2014 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Ben Peal's NAC 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Brad Cashdollar's NAC 2014 - Late-Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Matt Piatek's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Adam Hulse's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Pascal Bertrand's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Darby Keeney's Central Ohio Regional CCQ: Newark, Ohio June 2014
★ Orian Gissler's French NC 2014: Marseille, France June 2014
Soares Júnior's Campeonato Extra - Recrutamento: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2014
★ Enrico De Stefano's Italian NC 2014: Bologna, Italy June 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Bologna, Italy May 2014
Bram Van Stappen's German CCQ: Bochum, Germany May 2014
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution XXVII - Vasaraasialainen: Helsinki, Finland May 2014
John McGlynn's Jann Berger's "Q" is for Quickness: Los Angeles, California May 2014
John McGlynn's Jann Berger's "R" is for Rampage: Los Angeles, California May 2014
Moacir Júnior's Campeonato Extra-Teste: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour - Mantle of the Moon: Pordenone, Italy May 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's RESSAC RJ 2014: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2014
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Anarch Free Press: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2014
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Black Forest Base: Vila Velha, Brazil May 2014
Adam Hulse's Aggressive Tactics: New York City, New York May 2014
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2014
Jens Johansson's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland May 2014
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Recepção ao Lucas e André: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2014
Sergio Nascimento's RESAC 2014 - A Copa Da Carta é Nossa: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
★ Filipe Iório's SAC 2014: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Johannes Walch's Rhein-Main-Bashing: Mainz, Germany May 2014
★ Davi Pereira da Cunha's Brazilian NC 2014: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Manoel Pinheiro's SAC 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Bruno Paramo Meleiro's Fly By Night - Brazilian CCQ: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Luca Visonà's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Trento, Italy April 2014
Simon Reed's Australian VTES Open Event CCQ: Brisbane, Australia April 2014
Petr Michalík's Czech ECQ: Bystricka, Czech Republic April 2014
Ravel Zorzal's Campeonato Capixaba SAC Qualifier: Vitoria, Brazil April 2014
Nicola Lonardi's Trento do it better: Trento, Italy April 2014
Simon Reed's Brisbane CCQ: Brisbane, Australia April 2014
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXVI - Night of the Vampire: Helsinki, Finland April 2014
Marko Lindroos' Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2014
Brian Moritz's Northwest NAC Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Angels Cry: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Fernanda Nunes' Auto da Fé: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Barga, Italy April 2014
Giordanni Moreira's Revolutionary Council: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2014
Fernando Marinho's Blood Kisses: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Warm-Up para o Capixabão: Vila Velha, Brazil April 2014
Filipe Iório's Campeonato Carioca: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April 2014
Desso Alastor's La Máscara: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Xavier Giacomin's French South ECQ: Lyon, France March 2014
Mailton Silva's Crusade: Caucaia II: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Cowboys From Hell: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Turin, Italy March 2014
Radim Mec's Battle Frenzy: Ostrava, Czech Republic March 2014
Erol Hammer's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium March 2014
Alessandro Donati's Tournament: Torino, Italy March 2014
André Luiz's SAC Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil March 2014
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Anarch Salon: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2014
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Disput Territory II: Ceará, Brazil March 2014
Miguel Andrés Ripoll's Rodríguez's Day, Season 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2014
Mailton Silva's The Elders Awakening: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2014
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Carnacarta: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Brescia, Italy March 2014
Giulio De Cicco's Thin-Blooded Seer: Brescia, Italy March 2014
Martin Schumacher's Prince of Karlsruhe BDay Bash: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2014
Norbert Flasko's Sven's Initiation: London, England February 2014
Jérémie Tiano's Coupe de Paris, France February 2014
Erik Mossberg's Status Perfectus: Stockholm, Sweden February 2014
Darby Keeney's Jann Berger's "O" is for Ossian: Los Angeles, California February 2014
Felipe Oliveira de Melo's Attitude: São Paulo, Brazil February 2014
Matt Wedge's Jann Berger's "M" is for Masochism: Los Angeles, California February 2014
Giulio De Cicco's Genova tappa del Tour Italiano: Genova, Italy February 2014
Ryan Oliveira's Anarch Manifesto: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2014
Tiago Deividy Bento Serafim's Disputed Territory: Ceará, Brazil February 2014
Reginaldo Oliveira's Powerbase: Tijuca Returns: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil February 2014
Vincenzo Rotondo's Genova Tournament: Genova, Italy February 2014
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' En sábado para la Comarca: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2014
David Sharpe's Defibrillation: Cape Town, South Africa February 2014
Janne Lönnqvist's Justicar Retribution XXII - Hail Destroyer: Helsinki, Finland January 2014
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish League's Second tournament: Katowice, Poland January 2014
Toni Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly VI - Year of Fortune: Joensuu, Finland January 2014
Roner Oliveira's Crusade: Caucaia I: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2014
Márcio Pinheiro's Status Perfectus: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2014
Andrés García Junquera's Powerbase Ludorum 1: Madrid, Spain January 2014
Mike Pye's Burton Winter Oust: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2014
Jorge Verdi's Sebastià F. Season 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's Undead Persistence: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil January 2014
Fernando Marinho's Youthanasia: São Paulo, Brazil January 2014
Greg De los Reyes' Combat Ends: Iloilo, Philippines January 2014
Márcio Pinheiro's Praxis Seizure: Cariri: Ceará, Brazil January 2014
Vincent Ripoll's Year of Fortune: Paris, France January 2014

2013

Chris Shorb's Show of Force Silicon Valley Qualifier: San Jose, California December 2013
Eric Haas' Under Siege: San Jose, California December 2013
Anton Dudko's Christmas Danse: Vilnius, Lithuania December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Saideira: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
David Orck's Fee Stake: Ceará - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil December 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's VAMP: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Black Sabbath: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
Carles Ruiz's La Marató TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2013
★ Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NC 2013: Budapest, Hungary December 2013
★ Márcia Mota's Portuguese NC 2013: Amadora, Portugal December 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Hastur is coming: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2013
Toni Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly V: Inside Dirt: Joensuu, Finland December 2013
Joana D'arc Duarte's Fee Stake II: Cariri: Ceará, Brazil December 2013
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution XXII - Wolverine Blues: Kaivopiha, Finland December 2013
★ Mike Nudd's English NC 2013: London, England December 2013
Randal Rudstam's Cock Robin: Stockholm, Sweden December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Antediluvian Wakening: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil December 2013
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Fee Stake IV: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2013
Ronan Seal Castro's Tournament: Iloilo, Philippines December 2013
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Warsaw Station - League Finals: Warsaw, Poland December 2013
Stefan Karlsson's Glöggturnering: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2013
Marius Iscru's MQF "Nancy is Back": Nancy, France December 2013
★ Enrico De Stefano's Italian NC 2013: Florence, Italy December 2013
Mario Testa's Italian Qualifier Tour Final: Florence, Italy November 2013
★ Bram Van Stappen's German NC 2013: Bochum, Germany November 2013
Karri Malm's Justicar Retribution XXI - Somniferum: Helsinki, Finland November 2013
Lubomír Gargulák's Danse Macabre: Ostrava, Czech Republic November 2013
Pablo Andrade's Fee Stake III: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2013
Jordi Bestard's El barón ha vendido todas sus pieles y viene a por más: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2013
Lincoln Figueredo's RESAC 2013 - Preparatorio: Vitória, Brazil November 2013
Pasi Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly IV: Under Siege: Joensuu, Finland November 2013
Mehdi Mazni's MQF Political Seizure: Paris, France November 2013
★ Roberto Mautone Junior's SAC 2013: Praia Grande, Brazil November 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Praxis Seizure II: Bydgoszcz, Poland November 2013
Henrik Klippström's Feline Saboteur: Stockholm, Sweden November 2013
Filipe Iório's Preparatório SAC: Espirito Santo, Brazil November 2013
Enrico De Stefano's Tension in the Ranks: Milan, Italy November 2013
★ Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2013: Brussels, Belgium November 2013
Nilceu Galvão's Fee Stake: Cariri: Ceará, Brazil November 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Stanhope Arms: Burton-on-Trent, England November 2013
Ginés Quiñonero's Te paro, Torn Signpost, me alejo y te saludo: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's Psicopatia: São Paulo, Brazil November 2013
Clayton Radiola's Twilight Camp: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2013
★ Andrew Kashpar's Belarusian NC 2013: Minsk, Belarus October 2013
Jyri Puhakka's Justicar Retribution XX - Mun jutut: Helsinki, Finland October 2013
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Guerra Santa: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Pierre Tran-Van's No Mercy for the Weak: Paris, France October 2013
Martin Schumacher's The world is a vampire: Bochum, Germany October 2013
Fernando Marinho's Baile de Máscaras: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Ginés Quiñonero's Sóller against the World: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2013
Goran Damjanic's Praxis Seizure: Pazin, Croatia October 2013
Kacper Marciniec's Nowa Sól Open: Nowa Sól, Poland October 2013
Fernando Marinho's A Dança das Borboletas: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Daniel Gargulák's Closed Session Day 1: Bystricka, Czech Republic October 2013
Tuuli Myllynen's Eyes of the Dead 5: Love Boat: Helsinki, Finland October 2013
★ Peter Rophail's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2013: Sydney, Australia October 2013
Marko Saari's EC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Nick Miller's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Parramatta, Australia October 2013
★ Hugh Angseesing's EC 2013 Day 2: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Martin Weinmayer's EC 2013 Day 1: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Patrick Benoit's EC 2013 - Silence of Death: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Matti Palomäki's EC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Petteri Teerikangas' We're on a (Stockholm-bound) Boat!: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Jordi Bestard's Nou Magaji a Ciutat: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2013
Brian Moritz's Meat Hook: Stockholm, Sweden September 2013
★ Bram Van Stappen's Dutch NC 2013: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NCQ: Hatvan, Hungary September 2013
Giulio Roffi's Reanimated Corpses: Brescia, Italy September 2013
Fernanda Nunes' New Carthage: São Paulo, Brazil September 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Zabrze BEST OF: Katowice, Poland September 2013
Paolo Pasqualin's True Love's Face: Massa, Italy September 2013
Rudolf Scholz's French NC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2013
★ Yoann Guyader's French NC 2013: Paris, France September 2013
Janne Lönnqvist's Justicar Retribution XIX - Swinging in Pain: Helsinki, Finland September 2013
Jorge Delgado's French NC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Yes, I Can: Egino, Spain September 2013
Riccardo Fabiani's Last Chance Tour - Day 5: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Csaba Greguss' Metagame Mirage: Budapest, Hungary September 2013
Simone Zanni's The Art of Love: Massa, Italy September 2013
Luca Lanzarini's Deploy the Hand: Barga, Italy September 2013
Luca Visonà's Last Chance Tour - Day 4: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Marco Vassallo's Illusions of the Kindred: Pordenone, Italy September 2013
Marcello Bertocchi's Last Chance Tour - Day 3: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Tomas Wallmur's Lost in Crowds: Hägersten, Sweden September 2013
Marcin Szybkowski's Lodz by Night - The Second Coming: Lodz, Poland September 2013
Miguel Martorell's Daring Nocturno Hastur 1: Madrid, Spain September 2013
Mario Testa's Armor of Terra: Massa, Italy September 2013
Pau Vilar's Italian NCQ: Turin, Italy September 2013
Luca Turicchi's Last Chance Tour Day 2: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Freedom: São Paulo, Brazil September 2013
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Fee Stake: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2013
Gabriele Bugliani's Last Chance Tour Day 1: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Balázs Kalóczkai's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2013
Louis Gourdin's French NCQ: Rennes, France September 2013
Alejandro Pérez Rosselló's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "L" is for Lunatic Eruption: Los Angeles, California September 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "I" is for Indomitability: Los Angeles, California August 2013
Christofer Lindholm's Skin Trap: Stockholm, Sweden August 2013
Norbert Broda's Awakening in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary August 2013
★ Bann Lum's ACC 2013: Singapore, Singapore August 2013
David Quiñonero-Santiago's El regreso del demente pródigo: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2013
★ Martin Miller's Pulled Fang #2 - Czech NC 2013: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2013
Sergio Gracia's The Summer Is Ending: Mataró, Spain August 2013
Janne Hägglund's Justicar Retribution XVIII - Hard Without Tenderness: Helsinki, Finland August 2013
Pierre-Denis Brouillet's French NCQ: Miramas, France August 2013
Fernando Marinho's The Number of the Beast: São Paulo, Brazil August 2013
Adam Hulse's Blood in Stroudsburg!: Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania August 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Summer Sun: Burton-on-Trent, England August 2013
Sahan Abeln's Belgian ECQ: Bruxelles, Belgium August 2013
Lukasz Modzelewski's Open 2013: Poznan, Poland August 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' New Blood: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's Corujão do Esporte Vampírico: São Paulo, Brazil August 2013
Mariolina Gentile's Tutti Al Mare 2: Genoa, Italy July 2013
Maciej Kozlowski's Uboot K5: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland July 2013
Boris Mailhé's New Blood Old Blood: London, England July 2013
Péter Botos' Hungarian NCQ: Göd, Hungary July 2013
Toni Karjalainen's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2013
Mehdi Mazni's Ignore the Searing Flames: Paris, France July 2013
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XVII - Leave the Best Behind: Helsinki, Finland July 2013
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Spanish ECQ: Madrid, Spain July 2013
Fernando Nieto Martín's Praxis: Salamanca, Spain July 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy June 2013
★ Ville Kaijasaari's Finnish NC 2013: Tampere, Finland June 2013
Brian Moritz's Empowering the Puppet King: Tacoma, Washington June 2013
Péter Botos' Hungarian NCQ: Budapest, Hungary June 2013
Steve Van Nus' Victorian Qualifier for the AUSNZ Continental Championship: Melbourne, Australia June 2013
Andreas Nusser's German ECQ: Ludwigshafen, Germany June 2013
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish ECQ: Mataró, Spain June 2013
Kym Alishahi's NAC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Jonatan Reino's Unmada te da pomada: Logroño, Spain June 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Collusion in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary June 2013
Tiago Brum's NAC 2013 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
★ Mikkel Petersen's NAC 2013 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Bill Troxel's NAC 2013 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Tiago Brum's NAC 2013 - Late-Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Randal Rudstam's NAC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
David Litwin's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Randal Rudstam's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Mikkel Petersen's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XVI - Bela Lugosi's Dead: Helsinki, Finland June 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Blood Weakens: Massa, Italy June 2013
Denny Bruset's Tappa del Tour: Genoa, Italy June 2013
Matthew Morgan's Crusade: London and Copenhagen - Maryland NAC Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland June 2013
Dawid Cyran's Open 2013: Szczecin, Poland June 2013
★ Thiago Sousa's Brazilian NC 2013: São Paulo, Brazil June 2013
Pierre-Denis Brouillet's French NCQ: Marseille, France June 2013
Felipe Fiuza's Preparatório Brasileiro 2013: São Paulo, Brazil May 2013
Robert Goudie's Jann Berger's "H" is for Haymaker: Los Angeles, California May 2013
Julien Guérand's Jann Berger's "G" is for Ghouled: Los Angeles, California May 2013
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XV - Love Will Tear Us Apart: Helsinki, Finland May 2013
Piotr Jaworski's Czenstochovia II: Czestochowa, Poland May 2013
Robert Goudie's Jann Berger's "F" is for Flash: Los Angeles, California May 2013
Brandon Haas' Jann Berger's "E" is for Earthshock: Los Angeles, California May 2013
★ Grigory Cherbakov's Russian NC 2013: Moscow, Russia May 2013
Vincent Ripoll's Royal Rumble V: Paris, France May 2013
Máté Vaka's Metagame Tournament IV: Budapest, Hungary May 2013
Adam Hulse's NYC Qualifier: New York City, New York May 2013
David Litwin's Hickam 2: Honolulu, Hawaii May 2013
Dan Apholz's Hickam 1: Honolulu, Hawaii May 2013
Mauricio Navate's Paulista: São Paulo, Brazil May 2013
Ke Carlton's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2013
Petr Michalík's Farewell to Lilith's Blessing: Ostrava, Czech Republic May 2013
Petrus Makkonen's The Garou Rim Monthly III: The Blowtorcher: Joensuu, Finland May 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2013
Giulio Grimaldi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Nightmares Upon Nightmares: Udine, Italy May 2013
Goran Damjanic's Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia May 2013
Giulio De Cicco's Italian Qualifier Tour - Dragonbound: Pordenone, Italy May 2013
Erik Mossberg's Eluding the Arms of Morpheus: Stockholm, Sweden May 2013
★ Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2013: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Political Struggle: Warsaw, Poland May 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' El último bicho bola: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2013
Sebastian Meurer's Dork Side of the Boon IV: Mayence, Germany May 2013
Emiliano Imeroni's Return of the Living Dead: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2013
Tomasz Kliszewski's Fee Stake: Lublin, Poland April 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Creepshow in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary April 2013
Alberto Sánchez's Cruzada Salamanca: Una visita inesperada: Salamanca, Spain April 2013
Randal Rudstam's Röd Front: Stockholm, Sweden April 2013
Alessandro Donati's Fall of the Camarilla: Barga, Italy April 2013
Marko Saari's Justicar Retribution XIV - Veil of the Forgotten: Helsinki, Finland April 2013
David Anderson's Earthshock: Berkeley, California April 2013
Ivor Blockley's Australian Open 2013: Melbourne, Australia April 2013
Ian Lee's Flame of Insurrection: Berkeley, California April 2013
Baksa Nándor Peti's Metagame Tournament III: Budapest, Hungary April 2013
Ali Almadhi's The Fame and the Furious: Bad Nauheim, Germany April 2013
Teemu Salo's The Garou Rim Monthly II: Next Best Buddy: Joensuu, Finland April 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's Angry Again: São Paulo, Brazil April 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Hay que tantear al Sebas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Spring: Burton-on-Trent, England April 2013
Pierre Tran-Van's Cold Aura: Paris, France April 2013
Marcin Watras' Praxis Seizure: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2013
Brian Moritz's North West Qualifier: Tacoma, Washington April 2013
Gergo Gyarmati's Hungarian NCQ: Hatvan, Hungary April 2013
Sebastià Giralt's Catch the Infernal: Mataró, Spain April 2013
Tiago Rodrigues' The World is a Canvas: Lisbon, Portugal April 2013
Mehdi Mazni's French ECQ: Lille, France March 2013
Daniel Wiberg's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2013
Mathieu Rivero's French ECQ: Lyon, France March 2013
Jay Kristoff's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark, Ohio March 2013
Matías Tugores' Misa Crismal a Baal: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2013
Giulio De Cicco's Slow Withering: Bolzano, Italy March 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Veil of Darkness: Trento, Italy March 2013
Péter Korsós' Metagame Tournament II: Budapest, Hungary March 2013
Tomas Wallmur's Summon the Abyss: Stockholm, Sweden March 2013
Sebastian Fredenberg's Malmö/Copenhagen Tournament XI: Malmö, Sweden March 2013
Germán Uriarte's Paranormal: País Vasco, Spain March 2013
Mikko Hyvärinen's Tainted Spring: Helsinki, Finland March 2013
Ginés Quiñonero's El Barón se va a vender sus pieles: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NCQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2013
★ Jakub Baranowski's Polish NC 2013: Nowa Sól, Poland March 2013
Pascal Bertrand's French NCQ Eure et Loir: Bailleau le Pin, France March 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Spring is coming: Badia del Vallès, Spain March 2013
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Rainbow in the Dark: São Paulo, Brazil March 2013
Bernat Pérez's Praxis Seizure: Manresa, Spain March 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Anthelios: Milan, Italy March 2013
Piotr Jaworski's Crusade: Krakow, Poland March 2013
Tom Lindberg's Justicar Retribution XIII - Prince of the Rodeo: Helsinki, Finland February 2013
Jon Darbro's Dissolution: Parramatta, Australia February 2013
Tomi Sillanpää's The Garou Rim Monthly I: The Dabbler: Joensuu, Finland February 2013
Gergo Gyarmati's Metagame Tournament I: Budapest, Hungary February 2013
Norbert Flasko's Winter Olympics: London, England February 2013
Óscar Caballero's Torneo Presentación Club Warghoul Parets + BBQ: Parets del Vallès, Spain February 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "D" is for Decapitate: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Dennis Lien's Jann Berger's "C" is for Coma: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Jonas Hovmark's Foreshadowing Destruction: Stockholm, Sweden February 2013
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris, France February 2013
Matt Wedge's Jann Berger's "B" is for Blur: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "A" is for Alacrity: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Caetano Foschini's War For Territory: São Paulo, Brazil February 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Pierniki by Night: Torun, Poland February 2013
Matti Palomäki's Praxis Seizure LXI: Turku, Finland February 2013
Lander Ladislao's Rat's Warning: Madrid, Spain February 2013
Kym Alishahi's TempleCon 2013 Qualifier: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2013
Juan Galarreta's ¿Cuál es tu Kung fu? Unleash the fists' fury: Vitoria, Spain February 2013
Kevin Mullen's TempleCon 2013 Friday: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2013
Randal Rudstam's Vinterblot i nedre Norrland: Sundsvall, Sweden January 2013
Peter Jaworski's Czenstochovia: Czestochowa, Poland January 2013
Carlos Tomás Arán's Un viaje inesperado: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2013
Jari Åkerström's Trukinpiikkturnee: Pori, Finland January 2013
Karim Baloul's Survivors of Gehenna: Paris, France January 2013
Pedro Coelho's Black n° 1: São Paulo, Brazil January 2013
Dávid Wittmann's New year, here we come: Budapest, Hungary January 2013
John Best's Winter Event: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2013
Andrzej Jagla's Winter Bodek Days: Podlaskie, Poland January 2013

2012

Matias Frosterus' Year of Fortune: Helsinki, Finland December 2012
Jeff Kuta's Conditioning: Silicon Valley Qualifier: San Jose, California December 2012
Dennis Lien's Govern the Unaligned: San Jose, California December 2012
Martin Schumacher's Gehenna is a Hoax: Nijmegen, Netherlands December 2012
Jonatan Sjöberg's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Erik Torstensson's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Acbishop III Edition - NQ: Madrid, Spain December 2012
★ Tiago Brum's Portuguese NC 2012: Lisbon, Portugal December 2012
Raul Lara Algarra's Torneo Nocturno: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2012
Michael Holmström's Archipelago Jones Slumber Party: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2012
Alexander Båskman's Glöggturnering: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2012
Desso Alastor's Saideira: São Paulo, Brazil December 2012
Pierre Tran-Van's Tend the Flock: Paris, France December 2012
Petteri Teerikangas' Saturday Night Special: Joensuu, Finland December 2012
James Messer's Frozen Object: Newark, Ohio December 2012
Heikki Palomäki's Justicar Retribution XI - Erikoismies erikostehtävässä: Helsinki, Finland December 2012
Gergo Gyarmati's HNC Round: Budapest, Hungary December 2012
Tomasz Kowalewski's Polish League Final: Pszczyna, Poland December 2012
Jonas Ståhle's Thoughts Betrayed: Stockholm, Sweden December 2012
★ Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2012: London, England November 2012
★ Martin Schumacher's German NC 2012: Bad Nauheim, Germany November 2012
Mehdi Mazni's Strength of the Bière: Paris, France November 2012
★ Sergio Nascimento's SAC 2012: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Tomi Sillanpää's No Deal: Joensuu, Finland November 2012
★ Roberto Mautone Junior's Brazilian NC 2012: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Thiago Sousa's SAC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Spelets Hus: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2012
Bruno Keiti Tamane's Paulistão 2012 + SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil November 2012
Tomek Kowalewski's EC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
★ Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's EC 2012 Day 2: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Randal Rudstam's EC 2012 Day 1: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
László Walter's EC 2012 - Silence of Death: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Pierre Tran-Van's EC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Juha Nyholm's Justicar Retribution X - Time to get Tough: Helsinki, Finland October 2012
Jens Johansson's Protected Resources: Stockholm, Sweden October 2012
Mehdi Mazni's Crusade: Budapest: Paris, France October 2012
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Praxis Pamplona, Spain October 2012
Martin Schumacher's Vampire Heart: Bochum, Germany October 2012
Giulio Grimaldi's Torneo Trentino: Trento, Italy October 2012
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXXVI: Tampere, Finland October 2012
★ Soufiane Bouzouf's Spanish NC 2012: Barcelona, Spain October 2012
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's The Sixth Tradition: Destruction: São Paulo, Brazil October 2012
Patrick Gordo's Praxis Seizure: Leiria, Portugal October 2012
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Barcelona, Spain October 2012
Djordje Bjelajac's Serbian ECQ: Belgrade, Serbia October 2012
Gabriele Bugliani's Italian Qualifier Tour Final stage, Italian NC 2012 - Nergal: Bologna, Italy October 2012
★ Stuart Jaques' AUSNZ Continental Championship 2012: Melbourne, Australia October 2012
Gyula Erdõs' Jyhad to the Maxxx: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Jon Darbro's Australian Continental Championship 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2012
Erol Hammer's Cat's Guidance: The Prince's Anniversary: Mainz, Germany October 2012
Arnaud Baigts' French NC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Rennes, France September 2012
★ Vincent Ripoll's French NC 2012: Rennes, France September 2012
Aleksi Nuora's Justicar Retribution IX - The Winner Takes it All: Helsinki, Finland September 2012
★ Robert Doktorow's Swedish NC 2012: Örebro, Sweden September 2012
Thomas Gibson's French NC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rennes, France September 2012
★ Marek Strzelczyk's Polish NC 2012: Gliwice, Poland September 2012
★ Csaba Greguss' Hungarian NC 2012: Göd, Hungary September 2012
★ Slaven Karakas' Croatian NC 2012: Osijek, Croatia September 2012
Ginés Quiñonero's Jocs a Ciutat Spanish NCQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2012
Michal Hrebejk's Black Knight tournament: Prague, Czech Republic September 2012
Kelly Schultz's Reindoctrination: Denver, Colorado September 2012
Brian Moritz's Speak With Spirits: Denver, Colorado September 2012
Kevin Mergen's Forced Awakening: Denver, Colorado September 2012
Matthew Morgan's Rebirth: Rockville, Maryland September 2012
★ Ivan Chebunin's Belarusian NC 2012: Minsk, Belarus September 2012
David Sniegon's Czech ECQ: Ostrava, Czech Republic September 2012
Gianluca Scala's Italian Qualifier Tour 11th stage - Petaniqua Adv: Udine, Italy September 2012
Dennis Floreano's Italian Qualifier Tour 10th stage - Petaniqua: Udine, Italy September 2012
Pascal Bertrand's Emergency Preparations: Paris, France September 2012
Norbert Flasko's Autumn Event: Burton-on-Trent, England September 2012
Jonatan Reino's GS Euskadi: Torneo Vikingo IV: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain September 2012
César Ruipérez's Spanish ECQ - Sympathy for the Bleeding: San Vicente del Raspeig, Spain September 2012
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Pulled Fangs: Stockholm, Sweden September 2012
Péter Botos' Training Day: Budapest, Hungary September 2012
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXXV: Tampere, Finland September 2012
Ian Lee's Gateway Event 3: Los Angeles, California September 2012
Desso Alastor's The Fourth Tradition: The Accounting: São Paulo, Brazil September 2012
★ Matt Guinn's US NC 2012: Atlanta, Georgia September 2012
Jyri Puhakka's Justicar Retribution VIII - Only Women Bleed: Helsinki, Finland September 2012
Ian Lee's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles, California September 2012
David Baker's DragonCon - Torpid Blood: Atlanta, Georgia September 2012
Goran Damjanic's Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia September 2012
Brad Cashdollar's DragonCon - No Secrets: Atlanta, Georgia August 2012
★ Michal Dlouhy's Czech NC 2012: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2012
Vincent Ripoll's French ECQ: Paris, France August 2012
★ Richard Auckland's South Africa NC 2012: Cape Town, South Africa August 2012
Jorge Verdi's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2012
Juha Nyholm's Justicar Retribution VII - Rude Boy for Life: Helsinki, Finland August 2012
Lukas Simicek's Two Wrongs: Ostrava, Czech Republic August 2012
Jonas Eriksson's Outside the Hourglass: Stockholm, Sweden August 2012
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ Alastor Wild West 2 Angers: Avrillé, France August 2012
Luca Turicchi's Tutti al Mare 2: Genoa, Italy July 2012
Randal Rudstam's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland July 2012
Konstantin Prischepa's New prince rule: Moscow, Russia July 2012
Jérôme Goyet's French NCQ: Janvry, France July 2012
James Messer's The Summoning: Newark, Ohio July 2012
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish ECQ: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2012
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Pre-Spanish ECQ: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2012
David Baker's Friday the 13th: Newark, Ohio July 2012
Jari Vulli's Monday Mayhem XXXIV: Tampere, Finland July 2012
Stefania Cantarelli's Italian Qualifier Tour 9th stage - Angra Mainyu: Rome, Italy July 2012
Marcin Szybkowski's Bydgoszcz by Night: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2012
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Miramas, France July 2012
Andreas Stjernfelt's Summon History: Copenhagen, Denmark July 2012
Gábor Németh's 6th Progeny: Budapest, Hungary July 2012
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution V - Tombstone Shadow: Helsinki, Finland July 2012
Robert Scythe's Whistling Up the Beast: San Jose, California June 2012
Brett Schofield's Summon the Abyss: San Jose, California June 2012
Denis Mercante's Swiss ECQ: Nyon, Switzerland June 2012
Vedran Simunec's Fall Of The Camarilla: Belgrade, Serbia June 2012
Jorge Delgado's Place des Vosges: Paris, France June 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Summer is Coming: Burton-on-Trent, England June 2012
John Bell's Unexpected Coalition: Newark, Ohio June 2012
Daniel Gargulák's Road to Budapest 3/5: Ostrava, Czech Republic June 2012
Alexander Båskman's Changemaker: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2012
John Bell's Improvised Tactics: Newark, Ohio June 2012
Tomáš Kubec's Black Knight tournament: Prague, Czech Republic June 2012
Erik Mossberg's Invoke Poison Glands: Stockholm, Sweden June 2012
John Bell's Surprise Influence: Newark, Ohio June 2012
James Messer's NAC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
★ Milos Krstic's 1st Serbian NC 2012: Belgrade, Serbia June 2012
Peter Oh's NAC 2012 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
★ Martin Randers' NAC 2012 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
Randal Rudstam's NAC 2012 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
Peter Oh's NAC 2012 - Late Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
James Messer's NAC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Bob Joseph's Week of Nightmares Event 6 - Many Beers on Tap: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Adam Hulse's Week of Nightmares - Rustica Sub: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Chocolate Pudding Cake: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Bob Joseph's Week of Nightmares Event 2 - Forfar Bridie: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Mikkel Petersen's Week of Nightmares Event 1 - Scotch Egg: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Robert Scythe's Gamex Event 4 - Left For Dead: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Robert Scythe's Gamex 2012 Event #3 - Decapitate: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Nicola Lonardi's Italian Qualifier Tour 8th stage - Valerius Maior Adv: Bolzano, Italy May 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Cruzada: Badalona, Spain May 2012
Johannes Walch's Erol's Birthday Bash: Karlsruhe, Germany May 2012
Hannu Kokkonen's Justicar Retribution IV - School's Out: Helsinki, Finland May 2012
Edward McGlynn's Friend of Mine: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Aaron Clark's Betrayer - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Goran Ivanovic's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 7th stage - Valerius Maior: Bolzano, Italy May 2012
Reyda Seddiki's Outside the Hourglass: Paris, France May 2012
★ Izaak Havelaar's Funeral Fog - Dutch NC 2012: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2012
★ Grigory Cherbakov's Russian NC 2012: Moscow, Russia May 2012
★ Timo Rekola's Finnish NC 2012: Joensuu, Finland May 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Torneo despedida: Badia del Vallès, Spain May 2012
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2012
Ida Olsson Bjärmark's Gothenburg May: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2012
Robert Fängler's Friday Final Nights - On the Road to Budapest: Mainz, Germany May 2012
Sebastian Fredenberg's Copenhagen/Malmö Tournament VIII - Reclaiming Scania: Malmö, Sweden May 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian NCQ: Florence, Italy April 2012
Otso Turunen's Fee Stake IV: Helsinki, Finland April 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 6th stage - The Unnamed: Florence, Italy April 2012
Aleksander Idziak's Polish ECQ - Warsaw by Night: Warszawa, Poland April 2012
Otso Saariluoma's Lärvälauantai: Tampere, Finland April 2012
Carlos Tomás Arán's Tom pasa a mejor vida: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2012
Milos Krstic's NC Round: Kecskemét, Hungary April 2012
★ Emiliano Imeroni's Belgian NC 2012: Brussels, Belgium April 2012
★ Tim Smith's Australian Open NC 2012: Sydney, Australia April 2012
Radim Mec's Road to Budapest 2/5: Ostrava, Czech Republic April 2012
Karim Baloul's French NCQ Courbevoie: Paris, France April 2012
Will Kristoff's Ohio Valley Regionals: Newark, Ohio April 2012
Martin Weinmayer's German ECQ - The Grand Ball of Gwendolyn: Darmstadt, Germany April 2012
Ira Fay's Member of the Entourage: Brooklyn, New York April 2012
Jiri Paska's Black Knight Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic April 2012
Frédéric Dacquin's French NCQ: Lille, France April 2012
Adam Esbjörnsson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2012
Ginés Quiñonero's Malkavian Prank: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 5th stage - Cybele: Barga, Italy April 2012
★ Péter Botos' Hungarian NC 2012: Debrecen, Hungary March 2012
Mathieu Rivero's French ECQ/NCQ: Lyon, France March 2012
Alexander Tüschen's Baron's Birthday Battle: Bad Nauheim, Germany March 2012
Michael Bartsch's Gehenna: Hilversum, Netherlands March 2012
Brad Cashdollar's Templar: Newark, Ohio March 2012
Mathieu Subra's French NCQ: Toulouse, France March 2012
Eetu Rautiainen's Sabrina the Teenage Witch: Joensuu, Finland March 2012
Jens Johansson's Loki's Gift: Stockholm, Sweden March 2012
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2012
Matias Frosterus' Eyes of the Dead IV: Helsinki, Finland March 2012
Csaba Greguss' Grand Ball: Hatvan, Hungary March 2012
Steve Harris' Brisbane Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2012
★ Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2012: Copenhagen, Denmark March 2012
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXXIII: Tampere, Finland March 2012
Enrico De Stefano's Italian Qualifier Tour 4th stage (Turin) - Helena Adv: Milan, Italy March 2012
Jérôme Goyet's French NCQ: Rennes, France March 2012
Martin Miller's The Wheelchair Knight Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic March 2012
Davide Antoni's Italian Qualifier Tour 3rd stage (Milan) - Helena: Milan, Italy March 2012
Milos Krstic's Fee Stake: Szeged, Hungary February 2012
Mikko Tervonen's Unmada's Forgotten Labyrinth: Joensuu, Finland February 2012
Alexander Båskman's Total War: Stockholm, Sweden February 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Imperator: Burton-on-Trent, England February 2012
Michal Faldyna's Road to Budapest 1/5: Janovice - Bystré, Czech Republic February 2012
Aaron Clark's Aye of Hazimel: Los Angeles, California February 2012
Michael Summers' Evil Aye: Los Angeles, California February 2012
Eric Reppas' North West Qualifier: Tacoma, Washington February 2012
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Polska Liga VTES: Szczecin, Poland February 2012
Robert Scythe's High Aye: Los Angeles, California February 2012
Matt Wedge's Aye: Los Angeles, California February 2012
John Bell's Hardestadt's Birthday: Newark, Ohio February 2012
Pauli Kiova's Monday Mayhem XXXII: Tampere, Finland February 2012
Yohan Allouche's Coupe de Paris, France February 2012
Janne Lönnqvist's Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland February 2012
Ferenc Vasadi's Dork Side of the Boon III: Mainz, Germany February 2012
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 2nd stage (Genoa) - Dylan Adv: Genoa, Italy February 2012
Manuel Segatori's Italian Qualifier Tour 1st stage (Massa) - Dylan: Genoa, Italy February 2012
Adam Hulse's TempleCon: Convergence (Qualifier): Warwick, Rhode Island February 2012
Djordje Sutic's Fall of the Sabbat: Belgrade, Serbia February 2012
Jennifer Goldberg's TempleCon: Subdued By the Blood: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2012
Genís Prats' Coldest Winter: Barcelona, Spain January 2012
Balázs Kalóczkai's NC Round: Veresegyház, Hungary January 2012
Mathias Skubich's Fifth Tradition: Paris, France January 2012
Aleksi Nuora's Eyes of the Dead III: Helsinki, Finland January 2012
Tomasz Kowalewski's The Beginning, First Tournament from Polish VtES League: Czestochowa, Poland January 2012
Jelmer Wedholm's Freezing Moon: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2012
Mathias Skubich's We were soldiers!: Lyon, France January 2012
Erik Torstensson's Event With No Name: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2012
John Bell's Friday the 13th: Newark, Ohio January 2012
Norbert Flasko's Reverend Adams: London, England January 2012
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXXI: Tampere, Finland January 2012

2011

Raul Olvera's Acbishop Tournament Second Edition - Spanish NCQ: Madrid, Spain December 2011
Erik Torstensson's Mellandagsturnering (Boxing week tournament): Örebro, Sweden December 2011
★ Tiago Brum's Portuguese NC 2011: Lisbon, Portugal December 2011
Luis Fonseca's Torneo Marató TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2011
Goran Ivanovic's Second Sight: Belgrade, Serbia December 2011
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution III - Slay for Santa: Helsinki, Finland December 2011
Michael Courtois' Alastor, SJ Qualifier: San Jose, California December 2011
Brandon Haas' Code of Milan Suspended: San Jose, California December 2011
Kleber Souza's Campeonato: Juiz de Fora, Brazil December 2011
Pau Villar's Italian Qualifier Tour Final Stage, Italian NC 2011 - Toreador: Florence, Italy December 2011
★ Martin Schumacher's German NC 2011: Bad Nauheim, Germany December 2011
★ Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NC 2011: Budapest, Hungary December 2011
Manuel Segatori's Italian Qualifier Tour Last Chance Qualifier stage - !Toreador: Florence, Italy December 2011
Matt Guinn's Helen Fairchild: Atlanta, Georgia December 2011
John Bell's Anachronism: Newark, Ohio December 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXX: Tampere, Finland December 2011
Vincent Ripoll's Warsaw Station: Paris, France December 2011
Stefan Karlsson's Godverdomme: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2011
Martin Schumacher's Bloodfeast II: Arnhem, Netherlands December 2011
Genís Prats' Sabbat War Party: Badalona, Spain November 2011
Milos Krstic's HNC Round: Kecskemét, Hungary November 2011
David Baker's Seraph's Second: Newark, Ohio November 2011
★ Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2011: London, England November 2011
Tomi Sillanpää's Rumours of Gehenna: Joensuu, Finland November 2011
Asif Chaudhry's New Haven: Haven Uncovered!: Hamden, Connecticut November 2011
★ Fernando Grossi's SAC 2011: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Oriol Pubill's Nuevo Principado: Badia del Vallès, Spain November 2011
Djordje Bjelajac's EC 2011 - First Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
★ Otso Saariluoma's EC 2011 Day 2: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Kleber Souza's SAC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Sergio Nascimento's Final Fight Qualifier: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Gyula Erdõs' EC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's EC 2011 - Legendary Vampire: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
John Bell's Dia de los Muertos: Newark, Ohio November 2011
★ Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2011: Sevilla, Spain October 2011
Oriol Pubill's Torneig Juguem: Vilafranca, Spain October 2011
Marcus Berg's Poison the Well of Life: Stockholm, Sweden October 2011
Róbert László's HNC Round: Veszprém, Hungary October 2011
Tomasz Zygowski's War Party #21: Bydgoszcz, Poland October 2011
Gabriele Bugliani's The Last Chance: Massa, Italy October 2011
Beatrice Düring's Rautakanki: Gothenburg, Sweden October 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish League: Krakow, Poland October 2011
Martin Varga's If I Was Your Vampire: Bochum, Germany October 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Reanimate Corpse: Newark, Ohio October 2011
Ivan Chebunin's Night of Gypsys: Minsk, Belorussia October 2011
Otso Turunen's Fee Stake III: Helsinki, Finland October 2011
Soufiane Bouzouf's Before the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain October 2011
Leonardo Villela's Web of Knives Recruit VI: Juiz de Fora, Brazil October 2011
Francesco Gallareto's Assamite Stage: Bologna, Italy October 2011
★ Stephen Sing's ACC 2011: Quezon City, Philippines October 2011
Martin Schumacher's Games of Instinct: Bonn, Germany October 2011
Gyula Erdõs' Serbian ECQ: Belgrade, Serbia October 2011
Reyda Seddiki's Fee Stake: Paris, France October 2011
Robert Cieslarczyk's Open 2011: Szczecin, Poland October 2011
Erol Hammer's Aire of Elation: The Prince's Anniversary: Darmstadt, Germany October 2011
Timo Rekola's Justicar Retribution II: Helsinki, Finland October 2011
Guilherme Villela's Web of Knives Recruit V: Juiz de Fora, Brazil October 2011
Soufiane Bouzouf's Clasificatorio Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2011
★ Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2011: Adelaide, South Australia October 2011
★ Otto Kallokoski's Swedish NC 2011: Örebro, Sweden October 2011
Jon Darbro's Australian Continental Championship 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Adelaide, South Australia October 2011
Jan Kacor's Hunting Ground: Ostrava, Czech Republic October 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Justicar Retribution I: Helsinki, Finland September 2011
Tomasz Kowalewski's Bleeding in Wroclaw, Poland September 2011
Milán Horváth's HNC Round: Hatvan, Hungary September 2011
Jay Kristoff's The Unnamed: Newark, Ohio September 2011
Tomi Sillanpää's Neonyte Breach: Joensuu, Finland September 2011
Breno Pedretti's Web of Knives Recruit IV: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2011
★ Lucien de Prins' Dutch NC 2011: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2011
★ Morgan Tomlinson's US NC 2011: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2011
Giulio Roffi's Italian Qualifier Tour 9th stage - Harbingers: Barga, Italy September 2011
Gerentt Chan's Infernal Pursuit: Castro Valley, California September 2011
Robson Ribeiro de Sá's Independencia ou Morte: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2011
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2011
John McGlynn's Fire on the Mountain: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Michael Courtois' Gateway: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Konstantin Prischepa's Russian ECQ: Moscow, Russia September 2011
David Litwin's Fire in the Blood: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Edward McGlynn's Into the Fire: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Karl Cheng Chua's ACC Qualifier: Quezon City, Philippines September 2011
★ Michal Hrebejk's Czech NC 2011: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2011
★ Andrew Kashpar's Belarusian NC 2011: Minsk, Belorussia August 2011
Simone Longobardi's Mountain Top: Bolzano, Italy August 2011
Noel Giménez Infante's An Endless Summer: Badalona, Spain August 2011
Tuomas Nyberg's Saunaturnee I: Orivesi, Finland August 2011
Andrzej Wilczynski's Body of Sun #6: Bydgoszcz, Poland August 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Eyes of the Dead II: Helsinki, Finland August 2011
Craig Love's Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die: Melbourne, Australia August 2011
Ralf Lammert's Midsummer-Day Dream: Hilversum, Netherlands August 2011
Daniel Mota's Web Of Knives Recruit III: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2011
Marcin Szybkowski's Bodek Days II: Hajnowka, Poland August 2011
Carlos Tomás Arán's Camarilla Conclave 2011 (10th edition): Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2011
Viktor Lazarev's Burning Moscow 2: Moscow, Russia August 2011
Robert Scythe's Fire In The Blood: San Jose, California August 2011
Eric Haas' Regaining the Upper Hand: San Jose, California August 2011
Jakub Baranski's Bodek Days I: Duboicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2011
Tomàs López Jiménez's Jueves: Barcelona, Spain August 2011
Aleksander Idziak's Bodek Days: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2011
Marc Pittermann's Dragonfire: Cape Town, South Africa August 2011
Marcin Watras' Body of Sun #4: Bydgoszcz, Poland August 2011
Martin Randers' IV - The Treaty of Copenhagen, Denmark July 2011
Rudolf Scholz's Prince of Mainz B-Day: Mainz, Germany July 2011
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2011
Slaven Karakas' Bearded Lady 2: Osijek, Croatia July 2011
Michal Twarowski's Avangarda - the Dude's back!: Warszawa, Poland July 2011
Carlos Martín Guerra's Praxis Seizure: Sevilla, Spain July 2011
Jay Kristoff's July Bell: Newark, Ohio July 2011
Flavio Valente's Web of Knives Recruit II: Juiz de Fora, Brazil July 2011
Genís Prats' Spanish ECQ: Barcelona, Spain July 2011
Darby Keeney's Blood Awakening: Denver, Colorado July 2011
Denes Kocis' Last Stand: Osijek, Croatia July 2011
Michal Orowiecki's Another Polish Vtes League Tournament: Katowice, Poland July 2011
Teemu Sainomaa's Mökki Day 2: Loviisa, Finland July 2011
Teemu Sainomaa's Mökki Day 1: Loviisa, Finland July 2011
Sylwester Dziembowski's Body of Sun #2: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXVII: Tampere, Finland July 2011
Kari Mäkinen's Fee Stake II: Helsinki, Finland July 2011
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Body of Sun #1: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Guilherme Machado's Web of Knives Recruit: Juiz de Fora, Brazil June 2011
Morgan Delavalle's French NCQ Alastor Grand Nord: Villeneuve d'Ascq, France June 2011
Jérôme Schwartz's French ECQ: Toulouse, France June 2011
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2011 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Mehdi Mazni's French NCQ - Alastor: Paris, France June 2011
★ Matthew Morgan's NAC 2011 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Armen Khachikyan's Fee Stake: Moscow, Russia June 2011
David Baker's NAC 2011 Day 2 - Shadow Twin Saturday: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Pawel Kosz's Polish ECQ - Recure to the Homeland: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Denes Kocis' Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia June 2011
Krzysztof Szwed's War Party #20: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Thiago Campos' Brazilian Cup: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
★ Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2011: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Bill Troxel's NAC 2011 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Adam Hulse's NAC 2011 Day 1 - Shadow Twin #1: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Desso Alastor's Brazilian NC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Brian Moritz's NAC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Jay Kristoff's Week of Nightmares - Into the Fire: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Johannes Walch's Week of Nightmares - Out of the Frying Pan: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares - Clan Impersonation: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Denes Kocis' Bearded Lady 1: Osijek, Croatia June 2011
Matthew Morgan's Week of Nightmares 2011 - Wednesday Evening: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Pascal Bertrand's Wednesday Week of Nightmares Daytime Tournament: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares - Tuesday #3: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Randal Rudstam's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark, Ohio June 2011
Alessandro Donati's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy June 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #19: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Stewart MacLeod's Sydney Qualifier: Sydney, Australia June 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Ekskomunika - Polish League: Warszawa, Poland June 2011
Marko Saari's Daring the Dawn: Helsinki, Finland June 2011
Péter Botos' HNC Round: Katalinpuszta, Hungary June 2011
Guido Canciani's Italian Qualifier Tour 8th stage - Ventrue: Rome, Italy June 2011
Gilmar Mendes' VII Campeonato Capixaba de V:tES - Jhyrrasco! Brazilian NCQ: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2011
John Bell's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor, Michigan June 2011
Jelmer Wedholm's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium June 2011
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's War Party #18: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Alejandro Rodríguez's La caída de la República: Badalona, Spain May 2011
Simon Reed's Inflammable Means Flammable?: Melbourne, Australia May 2011
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4 - Gift of Sleep: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Jeff Poole's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Krzysztof Lipnicki's Polish League: Poznan, Poland May 2011
Ivor Blockley's The Vics 2011 - Melbourne Australian CCQ: Melbourne, Australia May 2011
Selen Turkay's New York City Qualifier: Brooklyn, New York May 2011
Timothée Daudé's French ECQ: Paris, France May 2011
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - Southwest Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Djordje Bjelajac's Hell-for-leather: Belgrade, Serbia May 2011
★ Juri Juskevits' Finnish NC 2011: Turku, Finland May 2011
Alexander Loginov's Minsk Open - Belarusian Qualifier: Minsk, Belorussia May 2011
Igor Pereira's Portuguese ECQ: Lisbon, Portugal May 2011
Paul Wiggers' Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2011
Oscar Garza's Southeast Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2011
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 7th stage - Ravnos: Pordenone, Italy May 2011
Tomàs López Jiménez's Los susurros del Baali: Badia del Vallès, Spain May 2011
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2011
Norbert Flasko's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2011
Alessandro Giogoli's Italian Qualifier Tour 6th stage - Tremere: Udine, Italy May 2011
Timo Rekola's Monday Mayhem XXVI: Tampere, Finland May 2011
Hugh Angseesing's Norwegian Qualifier: Oslo, Norway May 2011
★ Tomasz Kowalewski's Polish NC 2011: Gliwice, Poland May 2011
Roberto Venturi's Italian Qualifier Tour 5th stage - Lasombra: Massa, Italy May 2011
Danilo Fernandes' Campeonato Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil April 2011
Manuel Diehm's German ECQ - Nights of Aching Beauty: Darmstadt, Germany April 2011
Dave Pennington's Forced March: Newark, Ohio April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #17: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
★ Kirill Samoilov's Russian NC 2011: Moscow, Russia April 2011
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #16: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Radoslaw Flasinski's Polska Liga: Szczecin, Poland April 2011
Robert Dudock's Torpid Blood: Ann Arbor, Michigan April 2011
Martin Collins' Blooding by the Code: Blacktown, Australia April 2011
Lukasz Modzelewski's War Party #15: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Oriol Pubill's Water to Blood: Mataró, Spain April 2011
Matt Guinn's Cheat the Fates: Atlanta, Georgia April 2011
Mark Loughman's Private Audience: Newark, Ohio April 2011
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXV: Tampere, Finland April 2011
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 4th stage - Gangrel: Trento, Italy April 2011
Neil Muller's Veiled Sight: Cape Town, South Africa April 2011
Grayson Nootenboom's Northwest NAC Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #14: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Gerold Preinfalk's Baron's Birthday Battle: Frankfurt, Germany March 2011
Luciano Villela's Preparatório para o Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil March 2011
Izaak Havelaar's Zoning Board: Arnhem, Netherlands March 2011
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' ¡Que viene el Sebas!: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2011
David Wilson's Travelers Obey the Tenets: Columbus, Ohio March 2011
Alejandro Rodríguez's Viva la República: Badalona, Spain March 2011
Oskar Muntzing's March Across the Belts: Copenhagen, Denmark March 2011
Milos Krstic's Preys VS Predator: Belgrade, Serbia March 2011
Maile Walker's Brisbane 2011 Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2011
Matias Frosterus' Eyes of the Dead: Helsinki, Finland March 2011
Alex Minov's Bleeding Moscow, Russia March 2011
David Tatu's Las Vegas NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas, Nevada March 2011
David Litwin's Tournament: Las Vegas, Nevada March 2011
Erik Torstensson's Das finde ich nicht in Ordnung: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2011
Dave Knowles' Stanhope Arms: Burton-on-Trent, England March 2011
David Baker's St Patrick's Day Massacre: Newark, Ohio March 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #13: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Xavier Bourgoin's Tournament: Toulouse, France March 2011
Leonardo Bensi's Italian Qualifier Tour 3rd stage - Setites: Milan, Italy March 2011
★ Peter Bouwman's Belgian NC 2011: Brussels, Belgium March 2011
Marcin Watras' Polish League: Lublin, Poland March 2011
João Augusto Sarcinelli's The Rising: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2011
Csaba Greguss' HNC Round: Nagymaros, Hungary March 2011
Ralf Lammert's Dork Side of the Boon II: Mainz, Germany March 2011
John Bell's Guruhi Are the Land: Newark, Ohio March 2011
Antti Tirilä's Monday Mayhem XXIV: Tampere, Finland March 2011
Burt Sheldon's NAC Qualifier Colorado: Wheatridge, Colorado March 2011
David Lusven's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2011
Christian Chénard's Old Gang is Back: Montreal, Quebec March 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Victim of Habit: Newark, Ohio March 2011
Tomasz Ceglowski's War Party #12: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Michel Briand's Au soleil de Carcassonne, France February 2011
Riccardo Fabiani's Italian Qualifier Tour 2nd stage: Genoa, Italy February 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Not Dead Yet!: Flint, Michigan February 2011
Aleksi Nuora's Fee Stake I: Helsinki, Finland February 2011
Miklós Szilvester's Grand Ball 2: Hatvan, Hungary February 2011
Marcin Ruminski's Tournament With No Name: Gdynia, Poland February 2011
John Bell's Walk Through Arcadia: Newark, Ohio February 2011
Daniel Padrol's Chill of Oblivion: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2011
Cameron Goudie's Event 3: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Jonathan Sanchez Rios' la venganza de Samiel: Badia del Vallès, Spain February 2011
Robert Scythe's Regaining the Upper Hand: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Timo Rekola's Helmen Kuun Kalastajat: Tampere, Finland February 2011
Cameron Goudie's Legacy of Pander: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Robert Goudie's Anarchist Uprising: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Matt Guinn's Guide and Mentor: Atlanta, Georgia February 2011
Leslie Tatel's SA Qualifier: North Adelaide, Australia February 2011
John Bell's True Love's Face: Newark, Ohio February 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #11: Bydgoszcz, Poland February 2011
Alessandro Donati's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Barga, Italy February 2011
Pierre Tran-Van's Coupe de Paris, France February 2011
Christian Nislev's The Rising: Malmö, Sweden February 2011
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure LV: Turku, Finland February 2011
Jérôme Bauzon's French NCQ - Rencontre hivernale à St Henri: Vielvic, France February 2011
Randal Rudstam's Northeast Regional Qualifier: TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2011
Marcin Watras' Bleeding in Wroclaw, Poland February 2011
Tomas Varga's Constructed at Cantina: Budapest, Hungary February 2011
Peter Bouwman's Undead Persistence: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2011
Marc Lussier's Unwholesome Bond: TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2011
John Bell's Danse Macabre: Newark, Ohio February 2011
★ Emiliano Imeroni's German NC 2010: Bochum, Germany January 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #10: Bydgoszcz, Poland January 2011
Danilo Torrisi's Brujah Potence: Bolzano, Italy January 2011
Dmitriy Konstantinov's Summon Kindred: Minsk, Belarus January 2011
Sven Helmer's Tournament: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2011
John Bell's Skin of Rock: Newark, Ohio January 2011
Michal Dlouhy's Fee Stake: Ostrava, Czech Republic January 2011
Reyda Seddiki's The Embrace: Paris, France January 2011
Robyn Tatu's Fee Stake: Marietta, Georgia January 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #9: Bydgoszcz, Poland January 2011
James Messer's Cold Aura: Newark, Ohio January 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXIII: Tampere, Finland January 2011

2010

John Bell's Fee Stake Part Deux: Indianapolis, Indiana December 2010
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Avsnitt 4: Tjindar's List: Örebro, Sweden December 2010
Tomas Wallmur's Fee Stake: Stockholm, Sweden December 2010
Mike Zajac's An Anarch Manifesto: San Jose, California December 2010
Joel Marbella's Fee Stake: San Jose, California December 2010
Philippe Lang's Reverend Blackwood: Paris, France December 2010
John Bell's Fee Stake: Columbus, Ohio December 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's The Final Resistance: Pszczyna, Poland December 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXII: Tampere, Finland December 2010
Simon Reed's Praxis Seizure: New New Super Heavy Funk: Melbourne, Australia December 2010
Tiago Brum's Fee Stake: Coimbra, Portugal December 2010
Simon Reed's Boogaloo II: Revenge of the Boogaloo: Melbourne, Australia December 2010
Kevin Mullen's Fee Stake: Billerica, Massachusetts December 2010
Szabolcs Toth's Silence of Death: Miskolc, Hungary December 2010
★ Hugo Dey's Chilian NC 2010: Santiago, Chile November 2010
★ Guido Canciani's Italian NC 2010: Bologna, Italy November 2010
★ Péter Botos' Hungarian NC 2010: Nagymaros, Hungary November 2010
Jakub Rýpar's Gehenna has come: Prague, Czech Republic November 2010
★ Stephen Sing's ACC 2010: Singapore, Singapore November 2010
James Wilhelm's Fee Stake: Binghamton, New York November 2010
Alex Minov's From Paris with love: Minsk, Belarus November 2010
★ Martin Major's Hungarian NC 2010: Budapest, Hungary November 2010
Csaba Greguss' Dragon's Breath Rounds: Budapest, Hungary November 2010
Brad Cashdollar's Thriller: Newark, Ohio November 2010
Jérôme Goyet's EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier: Paris, France October 2010
★ Brian Moritz's EC 2010 Day 2: Paris, France October 2010
Erik Torstensson's EC 2010 Day 1: Paris, France October 2010
Erik Torstensson's EC 2010 Legendary Vampire: Paris, France October 2010
Csaba Greguss' EC 2010 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France October 2010
Peter Bakija's Reanimated Corpse: Ithaca, New York October 2010
David Martín Berbel's Larga vida a VTES: Barcelona, Spain October 2010
Jörg Alten's Drink New Blood: Bochum, Germany October 2010
Caroline Hyll's Perpetual Care: Stockholm, Sweden October 2010
Péter Korsós' Last Chance to Paris: Debrecen, Hungary October 2010
Marcin Watras' War Party #3: Bydgoszcz, Poland October 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXI: Tampere, Finland October 2010
★ César Ruipérez's Spanish NC 2010: Cordoba, Spain October 2010
★ Eliseu Ângelo's Portuguese NC 2010: Lisbon, Portugal October 2010
Marcin Watras' War Party #2: Bydgoszcz, Poland September 2010
Martin Major's First Chance Qualifier: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
★ Matthew Hirsch's NAC 2010 Day 2: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Felipe Fiuza's NAC 2010 Day 1: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Marius Iscru's ECQ - Geneva's purge part 2: Geneva, Switzerland September 2010
★ Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish NC 2010: Warsaw, Poland September 2010
Ralf Lammert's SalinenCon: Bad Nauheim, Germany September 2010
Mark Loughman's Last Chance Qualifier: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Selen Turkay's MiniQualifier: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Rodd Closson's Final Nights: Newark, Ohio September 2010
Danilo Torrisi's Last Stand, Italian Qualifier 2010: Florence, Italy September 2010
Lubomir Danda's Czech ECQ - Carlak Calls a Clash: Prague, Czech Republic September 2010
Mark Loughman's Praxis Seizure: New Orleans: Columbus, Ohio September 2010
★ Anthony Coleman's English NC 2010: Reading, England September 2010
James Wilhelm's Praxis Seizure: Binghamton: Johnson City, New York September 2010
Todd Holland's Kindred Intelligence: Newark, Ohio September 2010
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's War Party: Bydgoszcz, Poland September 2010
Richard Auckland's kwaMatiwane: Cape Town, South Africa September 2010
★ Erik Torstensson's Swedish NC 2010: Örebro, Sweden September 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XX: Tampere, Finland September 2010
Robin Pong's Singapore Qualifier: Singapore, Singapore September 2010
Cameron Goudie's Gateway Event 4: Los Angeles, California September 2010
Michael Courtois' Gateway Event 3: Los Angeles, California September 2010
Jeffrey Brandon's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia September 2010
Michael Courtois' Gateway Event 2: Los Angeles, California September 2010
Matt Wedge's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles, California September 2010
★ Pierre Tran-Van's French NC 2010: Lyon, France August 2010
★ Anton Dudko's Belarusian NC 2010: Minsk, Belarus August 2010
Selen Turkay's New York Qualifier: New York City, New York August 2010
Ben Peal's Slovak ECQ: Bratislava, Slovakia August 2010
Dave Lees' 32 Point Back-Oust MQ: Newark, Ohio August 2010
Jason Ryan's SuperHappyFunSlide Day 2: Melbourne, Australia August 2010
Jonatan Sjöberg's 100kr för köttfärsen: Stockholm, Sweden August 2010
Antoine Franqueville-Roy's French NCQ Bleed and Barbeuk: Oye Plage, France August 2010
David Wilson's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor, Michigan August 2010
Jason Ryan's SuperHappyFunSlide Day 1: Melbourne, Australia August 2010
Henrik Klippström's Wine and cheese: Lidingö, Sweden August 2010
Todd Holland's Day of Nightmare: Newark, Ohio August 2010
Alex Ek's Resurrection: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2010
Jakub Baranski's UBOOT K3 - Bodek Days - MQ: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2010
★ Daniel Boud's South African NC 2010: Cape Town, South Africa August 2010
César Ruipérez's Grand Slam de Andalucía, Spain August 2010
Mariusz Suchanecki's Karsh Adv: Burton-on-Trent, England August 2010
Yannick Gibert's Céven'up QCF: Ponteils et Brésis, France August 2010
Mehdi Mazni's Body of Sun: Paris, France August 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XIX: Tampere, Finland August 2010
Hernán Rodríguez's 3er Qualy Chileno al SAC: Santiago, Chile July 2010
Ruben Feldman's Command Performance: Rockville, Maryland July 2010
Ralf Weppner's Prince of Mainz Birthday Tournament: Mainz, Germany July 2010
Michal Kazmierczak's Last Vtes Standing: Pszczyna, Poland July 2010
Jan Kroeze's ICON: Johannesburg, South Africa July 2010
Erol Hammer's Scottish ECQ: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2010
Jon Sushinsky's The Forgotten Labyrinth: Denver, Colorado July 2010
Pere Garcia's Powerbase Catalunya: Barcelona, Spain July 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Anarchs & Alastors: Burton-on-Trent, England July 2010
Daniel Boud's Mfecane: Cape Town, South Africa July 2010
Gregory Galyanov's Charge of the Buffalo: Ithaca, New York July 2010
Frédéric Dorat's French NCQ+MQE Alastor: Saint-Etienne, France July 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Tracon MQ: Tampere, Finland July 2010
Antoine Franqueville-Roy's French NCQ Lille: Villeneuve d'Ascq, France June 2010
Vincent Ripoll's French NCQ: Caen, France June 2010
Matthew Strehlow's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Sergio Gracia's Badia, Clasificatorio España: Barcelona, Spain June 2010
Kelly Schultz's Colorado Qualifier: Longmont, Colorado June 2010
Michael Leonard's Texas Qualifier: Austin, Texas June 2010
John Eno's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Dutch ECQ - Kill All Lifeforms: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2010
★ Jay Kristoff's US NC 2010: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Thursday MQ 5pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Thursday MQ 11am: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Cory Busch Kendall's Reunion Kamut: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Daniel Cardoso Abreu's Campeonato Paulista de VTES: São Paulo, Brazil June 2010
Erik Torstensson's Avsnitt 3: Tommy Bohlin inte här längre: Örebro, Sweden June 2010
Marius Iscru's French ECQ: Paris, France June 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Weather Control: Karlstad, Sweden June 2010
★ Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2010: Brisbane, Australia June 2010
Ben Peal's The Treatment: Boston, Massachusetts June 2010
Gyula Erdõs' Legal Crypt: Miskolc, Hungary June 2010
Nick Miller's Australian 2010 - Last Chance Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia June 2010
Mark Loughman's Corruption's Purge MQ: Westerville, Ohio June 2010
Jakub Serafin's Polish ECQ: Krakow, Poland June 2010
Yannick Gibert's Spanish ECQ - Praxis Seizure: Barcelona, Spain May 2010
Michael Courtois' Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Chrisitano Santos' Campeonato Carioca 2010: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2010
André Catarino's Ashes to Ashes: Lisbon, Portugal May 2010
Patrick Robinsson's Norwegian ECQ: Oslo, Norway May 2010
Ádám Horváth's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2010
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2010
Ivor Blockley's Victorian Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia May 2010
Caroline Hyll's Break the Code: Stockholm, Sweden May 2010
Lauri Salmi's Espoo EC MQ: Rusutjärvi, Finland May 2010
Sergio Gracia's Play Test: Barcelona, Spain May 2010
Ruben Feldman's Member of the Entourage: New York City, New York May 2010
John Best's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2010
David Baker's Erie Mayhem MQ II: Erie, Pennsylvania May 2010
Rodd Closson's Erie Mayhem MQ I: Erie, Pennsylvania May 2010
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's New Spring MQ: Linköping, Sweden May 2010
Pierre Tran-Van's French NCQ - Royal Rumble III: Paris, France May 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Danse Macabre II: Lublin, Poland May 2010
Rudolf Scholz's Trading Card Day: Bad Naumheim, Germany May 2010
Tony Wedd's Sydney Qualifier: Sydney, Australia May 2010
Alfred Behrends' German ECQ: Ludwigshafen, Germany May 2010
Jay Kristoff's Unleash Hell's Fury: Newark, Ohio May 2010
Francesco D'alessio's The Hunt for Tariq, The Silent: Massa Carrara, Italy May 2010
Robert Scythe's Minion Tap is Dead #2: Berkeley, California May 2010
Robert Scythe's Minion Tap is Dead #1: Berkeley, California May 2010
Gonzalo García's Fanfare for Elysium: Madrid, Spain May 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark April 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Praxis Seizure: Hilversum, Netherlands April 2010
Martin Major's Birthday Massacre: Budapest, Hungary April 2010
Patrizio Zippone's The Hunt for Kemintiri - Miniqualifier Tour: Bologna, Italy April 2010
Rodolphe Danac's French NCQ+MQE Marseille: Miramas, France April 2010
Simone Longobardi's Ossian: Udine, Italy April 2010
Sergio Gracia's Famous Insurgent: Mataro, Spain April 2010
Marc Pittermann's The Unnamed: Cape Town, South Africa April 2010
Eduardo Mateus' MQ: Lisbon, Portugal April 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Monday Mayhem XVI: Tampere, Finland April 2010
Patrick Benoit's Praxis Seizure: Villefort: Vielvic, France April 2010
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2010
Timo Rekola's Monday Mayhem XVII: Tampere, Finland April 2010
Benoît Moyen's French NCQ+MQE Eternal Vigilance: Lille, France April 2010
Ivor Blockley's South Australia NCQ: North Adelaide, Australia April 2010
John Bell's Resurrection, the Rising: Columbus, Ohio April 2010
Akseli Jalava's Conklaavi Turku Miniqualifier: Turku, Finland March 2010
Ivor Blockley's March Madness: Melbourne, Australia March 2010
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Lyon, France March 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Burton's Blood: Burton-on-Trent, England March 2010
Axel Kleinschmidt's Children of the Corn: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2010
★ Alessandro Donati's Conclave Italiano - Italian NC 2010: Rome, Italy March 2010
Gyula Erdõs' NB round: Nagymaros, Hungary March 2010
Gabriel Ron's Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain March 2010
Rodd Closson's Strike a Blow Against Imperialism!: Newark, Ohio March 2010
Tim Daudé's Unleash Hell's Fury: Paris, France March 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Portuguese European Qualifier: Lisbon, Portugal March 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Beväpna er: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2010
Lukasz Wasylow's Praxis Seizure: Perth MQ: Perth, Scotland March 2010
Pawel Kukielczynski's Wroclaw by Night (CrusadeBreslau) MQ: Wroclaw, Poland March 2010
Mattias Kallenberg's Tragic Love Affair: Atlanta, Georgia March 2010
Rodd Closson's Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat: Newark, Ohio March 2010
Giovanni Ambrosio's Dylan: Genoa, Italy March 2010
Rudolf Scholz's Dork Side of the Boon: Mainz, Germany March 2010
Jordi Tomás' Torneo en Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain February 2010
Ralf Lammert's Erol's B-Day Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2010
John Bell's Pennsylvania NAC Qualifier: Erie, Pennsylvania February 2010
Jon Glas' Blood Siege: Austin, Texas February 2010
Roberto Venturi's Count Germaine: Barga, Italy February 2010
Martin Schumacher's Then there'll be a light: Gelsenkirchen, Germany February 2010
Norbert Bróda's NB&Mini qualifier: Szeged, Hungary February 2010
Dominik Piatkowski's Czestochowa by Night MQ: Czestochowa, Poland February 2010
Mark Loughman's Las Vegas NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2010
Cameron Domer's MQ: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2010
John Bell's Weather Dominator: Columbus, Ohio February 2010
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Alltid rött alltid rätt: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2010
John Bell's Constant Revolution: Newark, Ohio February 2010
John Eno's Northeast Regional Qualifier at TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2010
Jesse Cross-Nickerson's Friday TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2010
Jordi Tomás' True Blood: Barcelona, Spain January 2010
Emiliano Arnotti's Primo constructed dell'anno: Rome, Italy January 2010
Ivan Chebunin's Sense Vibrations: Minsk, Belarus January 2010
Mark Loughman's Cheat the Fates: Newark, Ohio January 2010
Felipe Fiuza's Blood of Sandman: Vitoria, Brazil January 2010
Reyda Seddiki's Mini Quiche: Paris, France January 2010
Tuomas Nyberg's Manse Bigbang: Tampere, Finland January 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Parity Shift MQ: Warsaw, Poland January 2010
Shawn Stanley's New York City Tournament: New York City, New York January 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Frozen Wastes: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Monday Mayhem XIV: Tampere, Finland January 2010
John Bell's Eyes of Argus: Newark, Ohio January 2010
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's Neonate Breach: Paris, France January 2010
Scott Gomes' The Unnamed: Hadley, Massachusetts January 2010
Thomas Solway's Edge of the World: Edmonton, Alberta January 2010
Roger Carhult's Nordlicht: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2010

2009

Cory Busch-Kendall's Cold Iron Vulnerability: Newark, Ohio December 2009
Alexander Båskman's Avsnitt 1: Jeffrey Lee Percy: Örebro, Sweden December 2009
Ira Fay's Sixth Tradition: Destruction: Berkeley, California December 2009
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Barakaldo: Bilbao, Spain December 2009
Kathie Krempl's Fang dir den Nikograus: Mainz, Germany December 2009
Marcin Watras' Gang Territory MQ: Bydgoszcz, Poland December 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ+MQE: Montpellier, France December 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Phantoms of the night: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2009
Orian Gissler's Conditioning: Paris, France December 2009
Otto Kallokoski's Monday Mayhem XIII: Tampere, Finland December 2009
César Ruipérez's Vaulderie en Ayora, Spain December 2009
★ Thomas Gschwandtner's German NC 2009: Ludwigshafen, Germany December 2009
Ricardo Marta's Retain the Quick Bleed: Lisbon, Portugal December 2009
★ Anthony Coleman's English NC 2009: Reading, England December 2009
Jakub Baranski's Pszczyna by Night - The Final Sacrifice: Pszczyna, Poland December 2009
Gergely Bako's Free States Rant: Miskolc, Hungary December 2009
Jonathan Bonnet's French NCQ: Clermont-Ferrand, France November 2009
Adam Hulse's Black Sunrise III: Maplewood, New Jersey November 2009
Radoslaw Staszewski's Danse Macabre: Lublin, Poland November 2009
★ Hugo Dey's Chilian NC 2009: Santiago, Chile November 2009
★ Martin Weinmayer's EC 2009 Day 2: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Cory Busch-Kendall's Wake with Evening's Freshness: Columbus, Ohio November 2009
Vincent Ripoll's EC 2009 Day 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Pascal Bertrand's EC 2009 - Last Chance Qualifier: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Henrik Ericsson's From here to hell: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2009
Matti Palomäki's Mini-ECQ: Helsinki, Finland November 2009
Joerg Alten's Short Term Investment: Cologne, Germany November 2009
Jessie Ellison's Lobotomy: Phoenix, Arizona November 2009
Timo Snellman's Monday Mayhem XII: Tampere, Finland November 2009
Orian Gissler's Battle Frenzy: Paris, France November 2009
Sergio Gracia's Torneo Blood Test: Barcelona, Spain November 2009
James Messer's Well-Marked: Columbus, Ohio October 2009
Jeroen van Oort's Praxis Seizure: Ghent - Contesting the Dragon: Ghent, Belgium October 2009
Henrik Ericsson's Archon Investigation MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
★ Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NC 2009: Budapest, Hungary October 2009
Lukasz Wasylow's The Debut Ball: Perth, Scotland October 2009
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Conditioning - Lindesberg MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Govern the Unaligned: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Marko Lindroos' Praxis Seizure L: Turku, Finland October 2009
Sergio Gracia's Spanish NC 2009 Day 1: Sevilla, Spain October 2009
Tomasz Kowalewski's Krakow by Night MQ: Krakow, Poland October 2009
★ Jackson Iribarren's SAC 2009: Santiago, Chile October 2009
Tomàs López Jiménez's Clasificatorio de Sabadell, Spain October 2009
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's Peacemaker: Paris, France October 2009
O'Neil Schutte's Oktoberfest: Cape Town, South Africa October 2009
★ Michael Heyder's NAC 2009 Day 2: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Erol Hammer's First Chance Qualifier 2009: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NB: Szeged, Hungary October 2009
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2009 Day 1: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Ferenc Vasadi's NAC 2009 - Last Chance Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Adam Hulse's Earth Feeder: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Darby Keeney's Masai Blood Milk: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Magnus Hultin's Consume the Dead: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Darby Keeney's Reindoctrination: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Oscar Garza's Blessed Audience: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
★ Pierre Tran-Van's French NC 2009: Caen, France September 2009
Jay Kristoff's Siren's Lure: Granville MQ: Newark, Ohio September 2009
Eduardo Mateus' Portuguese ECQ: Lisbon, Portugal September 2009
Maciej Frankowiak's Tournament: Torun, Poland September 2009
Cristian Perez's Enter Sandman: Santiago, Chile September 2009
Csaba Greguss' Budapest HCQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2009
Rodd Closson's Rego Motus MQ: Newark, Ohio September 2009
Martin Major's Austrian ECQ: Vienna, Austria September 2009
Christian Herro's Finders of Tradition: Madison, Wisconsin September 2009
David Wilson's Brutal Influence: Ann Arbor, Michigan September 2009
Breno Toledo's Classificatório para o Sulamericano MG-ES: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2009
Noel Somerfield's Brisbane Qualifier for 2010 Australian Nats: Brisbane, Australia September 2009
Waldo Peyrau's Back in Black: Talca, Chile September 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Alès, France September 2009
★ Joni Huumonen's Powerbase Örebro - Swedish NC 2009: Örebro, Sweden September 2009
Matti Palomäki's Monday Mayhem X: Tampere, Finland September 2009
★ Fernando Cesar's Brazilian NC 2009: São Paulo, Brazil September 2009
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Johannes Walch's Wizards Well MQ: Mannheim, Germany September 2009
Simeon Nagel's DragonCon - SchreckNET: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Jay Kristoff's Order of Hermes Cabal MQ: Newark, Ohio September 2009
Preston Poulter's Austin Qualifier: Austin, Texas August 2009
Koen Tabak's Dutch ECQ: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2009
Guillermo Gutierrez's Du Hast - Rammstein: Santiago, Chile August 2009
Matthew Morgan's 2009 DC VTES NAC Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland August 2009
Yannick Gibert's QC Erasmus: Montpellier, France August 2009
Jon Sushinsky's Colorado NAC Qualifier: Wheatridge, Colorado August 2009
Mark Loughman's Despiral: Columbus, Ohio August 2009
Peter Modzelewski's Boat on the Road! MQ: Lodz, Poland August 2009
Leonardo Villela's Campeonato Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2009
Reetta Lehikoinen's Bloody Mess: Joensuu, Finland August 2009
John Newquist's Georgia Qualifier: Alpharetta, Georgia August 2009
Jay Kristoff's Friends of Indianapolis, Indiana August 2009
Genís Prats' First Strike: Barcelona, Spain August 2009
Vítek Holoska's European Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic August 2009
Rudolf Edlmayer's Hungarian NB: Bonyhád, Hungary August 2009
Raul Baza's Championship "Ebony & Ivory": Mataró, Spain August 2009
Steve Harris' Wounds of the Night's Sword: Sydney, Australia August 2009
David Buerger's Praxis Seizure: Chicago, Illinois August 2009
Teresa Neves' MQ: Lisbon, Portugal August 2009
Tristan Ducousso's Edge of the World: Paris, France August 2009
Steve Wampler's Western New York Qualifier: Ithaca, New York August 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2009
Dave Clooney's 419 Operation: Ithaca, New York July 2009
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XLVII: Turku, Finland July 2009
Hernán Rodríguez's Und du fallst - Lacrimosa: Limache, Chile July 2009
Ira Fay's Remnant of the Endless Storm: Berkeley, California July 2009
Mark Loughman's Friday Night VTES: Newark, Ohio July 2009
Todd Banister's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Atlanta, Georgia July 2009
Erol Hammer's French NCQ: Strasbourg, France July 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain July 2009
Brendan Healy's AP League: Penrith, Australia July 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Scottish European Qualifier: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2009
Carlos Eduardo Ganso's The Monster of BOB's: São Paulo, Brazil July 2009
Jorge Jiménez's My Kin Against The World MQ: Madrid, Spain July 2009
Ruben Feldman's New York City Qualifier: New York City, New York July 2009
Erik Torstensson's Black Planet: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2009
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem VIII: Tampere, Finland July 2009
Malween Douchy's French NCQ: Clermont-Ferrand, France July 2009
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish ECQ - Avangarda: Warsaw, Poland July 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Mark Merlin Petersen's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
★ Jesse Cross-Nickerson's Origins Friday - US NC 2009: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Ben Swainbank's Origins Thursday 5pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Robyn Tatu's Origins Thursday 11am: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Robyn Tatu's Old Friends MQ: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Danilo Torrisi's Black Metamorphosis: Florence, Italy June 2009
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Stolen Police Cruiser: Stockholm, Sweden June 2009
Rafael Ramos' Campeonato Carioca: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2009
Fletcher Gibson's Northwest Qualifier: Lakewood, Washington June 2009
Jackson Iribarren's Power Hungry - White Zombie: Rancagua, Chile June 2009
Giulio Roffi's Creation Rites: Florence, Italy June 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Icelantic ECQ: Reykjavík, Iceland June 2009
Mattias Kallenberg's Conquest of Humanity: Atlanta, Georgia June 2009
Sergio Gracia's victoevuelta: Manresa, Spain June 2009
Bob Joseph's Behind You!: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Galen Cruz's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier - West: Coon Rapids, Minnesota June 2009
Marcin Watras' Gang Territory MQ: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2009
Sebestyén Balázs' Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Hungary June 2009
Izaak Havelaar's German ECQ: Bochum, Germany June 2009
Stefan Karlsson's Adrenochrome: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2009
Jussi Ranta's Monday Mayhem VII: Tampere, Finland June 2009
★ James Floate's Australian Continental Championship 2009: Blacktown, Australia June 2009
Simon Reed's Last Chance Qualifier: Sydney, Australia June 2009
Yannick Gibert's Laby's Last Stand MQ: Marseille, France June 2009
★ Simone Bianchi's Italian NC 2009: Rome, Italy May 2009
Sebastian Meurer's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2009
S. Andy Smith's Texas Qualifier 2009: Dallas, Texas May 2009
Simone Bianchi's Lunatic Eruption: Rome, Italy May 2009
Leonardo Munoz's Gehenna - Slipknot: Santiago, Chile May 2009
Brad Cashdollar's Lay Low: Columbus, Ohio May 2009
Dennis Lien's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4 - MQ: La Crescenta, California May 2009
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: La Crescenta, California May 2009
Claudio Gomes' Penrith Qualifier: Penrith, Australia May 2009
Alexander Båskman's Tjockis block at Lincon: Linköping, Sweden May 2009
Csaba Greguss' NC Round of Veszprém, Hungary May 2009
Chris Shorb's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - NAC Qualifier: La Crescenta, California May 2009
Dennis Lien's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: La Crescenta, California May 2009
★ Jari Vulli's Finnish NC 2009: Tampere, Finland May 2009
★ Michal Kochanowski's Polish NC 2009: Warsaw, Poland May 2009
Yannick Gibert's French ECQ: Grenoble, France May 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Grenoble, France May 2009
Richard Auckland's Hallowed Tomes: Cape Town, South Africa May 2009
Mike Wilson's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2009
Alessandro Donati's Art Scam: Pordenone, Italy May 2009
Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NCQ (MQ): Szolnok, Hungary May 2009
Orian Gissler's Royal Rumble II: Paris, France May 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Temple of Love: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2009
Matti Palomäki's Monday Mayhem VI: Tampere, Finland May 2009
Julien Moisy's French NCQ: Bourg la Reine, France May 2009
Henrik Klippström's Abandoning the Flesh Stockholm 2009: Stockholm, Sweden May 2009
Alessandro Donati's The Embrace: Massa Carrara, Italy April 2009
Rafael Pereira de Aguiar's Tournament: São Paulo, Brazil April 2009
Gianluca Vindigni's Living Manse: Milan, Italy April 2009
Cristian Perez's Under a Red Bloody Sky: Santiago, Chile April 2009
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Gliwice by Night MQ: Gliwice, Poland April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Spanish Grand Slam ECQ: Córdoba, Spain April 2009
Ferenc Vasadi's Powerbleed Mini-ECQ: Miskolc, Hungary April 2009
Mark Loughman's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio April 2009
Marc-Etienne Beinio's MQ Praxis Seizure: Cologne, Germany April 2009
Forrest Hyppa's New Carthage Burning: Grand Forks, North Dakota April 2009
James Messer's Haven Uncovered MQ: Westerville, Ohio April 2009
Orian Gissler's Northern France European Qualifier: Paris, France April 2009
Jason Ryan's The Vics - Victorian State Qualifier: Melbourne, Victoria April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' EC MQ: Sabadell, Spain April 2009
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2009
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem V: Tampere, Finland April 2009
Eduardo Mateus' Tension in the Rants: Lisbon, Portugal April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Comunidad de Madrid, Spain April 2009
Gianluca Scala's Palla Grande: Turin, Italy March 2009
Desso Alastor's Eyes of Argus: Jundiai, Brazil March 2009
Matt Guinn's Power of All: Atlanta, Georgia March 2009
Antti Tirilä's Alastors & Villeins: Tampere, Finland March 2009
Ira Fay's Alacrity #1: Berkeley, California March 2009
Jeff Kuta's Alacrity #2 - NAC Qualifier: Berkeley, California March 2009
Luis Espejo's War for Territory - Sepultura: Santiago, Chile March 2009
Sergio Gracia's Powerbase Cataluña: Catalunya, Spain March 2009
Julian Gatt's Brisbane 2009 Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2009
Erik Torstensson's Tournament: Örebro, Sweden March 2009
Miro Albertazzi's Body Flare: Udine, Italy March 2009
James Messer's Imperator: Columbus, Ohio March 2009
Vidar Wigand's Bergen vs. Oslo Part XII: Oslo, Norway March 2009
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's Czestochowa by Night: Czestochowa, Poland March 2009
Erik Torstensson's Improvised Flamethrower: Stockholm, Sweden March 2009
Mark Loughman's Wash: Newark, Ohio March 2009
Alex Ek's First and last and always: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2009
Christian Cannizzaro's Bloodform: Bologna, Italy March 2009
Ville Ruuskanen's Praxis Seizure XLVII: Turku, Finland March 2009
Andrew Higson-Smith's Orun: Cape Town, South Africa March 2009
Will Kristoff's Sacrament of Carnage: Newark, Ohio March 2009
Mika Tönning's Monday Mayhem IV: Tampere, Finland March 2009
Lincoln Figueredo's Tournament: São Paulo, Brazil March 2009
Michael Heyder's Dirty Magic: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2009
Richard Aumann's Crusade: Melbourne, Australia March 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Tournament: Örebro, Sweden February 2009
Juan Oyarce's Battle without honor or humanity - Tomoyasu Hotei: Santiago, Chile February 2009
Erik Gustafsson's Deny: Stockholm, Sweden February 2009
Matt Strehlow's Great Lakes Qualifier 1: Lansing, Illinois February 2009
Luc-Olivier Lambermont's Dark Influences: Brussels, Belgium February 2009
Ignasi Vilagrasa's First Brick to Powerbase: CAT: Mataró, Spain February 2009
Johannes Walch's MQ: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2009
Teresa Neves' Masque of Judas: Lisbon, Portugal February 2009
Martin Major's Hungarian Mini-ECQ: Kismaros, Hungary February 2009
Mike Perlman's Kindred Manipulation: Marietta MQ: Atlanta, Georgia February 2009
James Messer's Warsaw Station: Newark, Ohio February 2009
Enrico De Stefano's Daring the Dawn: Genoa, Italy February 2009
Jeffrey Thompson's Monkey Wrench: Charleston, South Carolina February 2009
Luciano Mariucci's 4th Annual Blood Runs Cold: Virginia, Minnesota February 2009
Oscar Murillo's Tournoi Heroic Might: Montreal, Quebec February 2009
John Eno's Northeast Regional Qualifier: Providence, Rhode Island February 2009
Matthew Morgan's NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2009
Ruben Feldman's MQ: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Iced Brews: Burton-on-Trent, England February 2009
Ben Peal's Forger's Hammer: Providence, Rhode Island February 2009
Otto Kallokoski's Monday Mayhem III: Tampere, Finland February 2009
Stewart MacLeod's Hand+Face=Slap: Melbourne, Australia February 2009
Greg Williams' Beetleman: Boston, Massachusetts January 2009
Sergio Gracia's Enero Sangriento: Badia del Vallès, Spain January 2009
Jay Kristoff's White Nights Massacre: Newark, Ohio January 2009
Davide Antoni's Watchtower: The Wolves Feed: Barga, Italy January 2009
Pedro Luís' Cold Winter's Hold: Lisbon, Portugal January 2009
Kari Vieno's Out with a bang!: Tampere, Finland January 2009
Hernán Rodríguez's Lanzamiento KoT para newbies: Santiago, Chile January 2009
Marcin Szybkowski's Black January: Pszczyna, Poland January 2009
Vincent Ripoll's House of Sorrow: Paris, France January 2009

2008

Carlos Eduardo Ganso's Bloody X-Mas: Jundiaí, Brazil December 2008
Gino Sepúlveda's Chile Sabbat, of course: Santiago, Chile December 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Barakaldo: Bilbao, Spain December 2008
Gonzalo Rojas' The elders will fall: Santiago, Chile December 2008
David Wilson's Durga Sin V2.0: Ann Arbor, Michigan December 2008
Milos Krstic's Anarch Revolt: Belgrade, Serbia December 2008
Jeffrey Thompson's Nosferatu Hosting: Atlanta, Georgia December 2008
Jay Kristoff's Sudden Reversal: Columbus, Ohio December 2008
Jordi Samper's Torneo Benéfico Maraton de Tv3: Sabadell, Spain December 2008
Orian Gissler's Anarch Troublemaker: Paris, France December 2008
★ Christian Chénard's Québec NC 2008: Montreal, Quebec December 2008
Michael Holmström's The Sisters of Mercy (of Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden December 2008
★ Matt Green's English NC 2008: Reading, England December 2008
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XLV: Turku, Finland November 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Spanish NC 2008 Day 2: Madrid, Spain November 2008
★ Adam Talarek's Polish NC 2008: Warsaw, Poland November 2008
Hugo Dey's Torneo Nacional Vtes 2008: Santiago, Chile November 2008
Iñaki Puigdollers' Spanish NC 2008 Day 1: Madrid, Spain November 2008
★ Michael Heyder's German NC 2008: Ludwigshafen, Germany November 2008
Jackson Iribarren's Smell blood in the fresh air: Limache, Chile November 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's Clasificatorio Sabadell 2008: Sabadell, Spain November 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Fall of Burton: Burton-on-Trent, England November 2008
James Rodriguez's Orgy of Mystery: Ithaca, New York November 2008
Magnus Karlström AKA Ober's Confusion: Stockholm, Sweden November 2008
Magnus Wendel's First we take Manhattan, (then we take Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden November 2008
Emiliano Arnotti's Games of Instinct: Lucca, Italy November 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC 2008 Day 2 - First Chance Qualifier for 2009: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
★ Ben Peal's NAC 2008 Day 2: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Ville Kaijasaari's CWYW?: Tampere, Finland October 2008
Matthew Morgan's NAC 2008 Day 1: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's SAC Qualifier - From out of Nowhere: Santiago, Chile October 2008
Patrick Benoit's French NCQ: Nice, France October 2008
Martin Schumacher's Love Like Blood: Bochum, Germany October 2008
Henrik Ericsson's Legendary MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2008
Pascal Bertrand's NAC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Greg Williams' Sherbrooke MQ: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Winnipeg MQ - Tuesday: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Orian Gissler's Week of Nightmares Monday MQ: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Yannick Gibert's Multi-Praxis: Marseille, France October 2008
★ Simon Reed's Australian Continental Championship 2008: Melbourne, Australia October 2008
Roberto Mautone Junior's Jundiaí Awakening MQ: São Paulo, Brazil October 2008
Erik Torstensson's The Future (of Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden October 2008
Randal Rudstam's The Death of My Conscience MQ: Stockholm, Sweden September 2008
Sergio Gracia's Torneo Guardian: Badia del Vallès, Spain September 2008
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's First Chance Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
★ Jan Harcarufka's EC 2008 Day 2: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Christian Marinelli's Power of All: Trois-Rivières, Quebec September 2008
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish NCQ: Marratxí: Palma de Malloca, Spain September 2008
Sebestyén Balázs' EC 2008 Day 1: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Martin Varga's Silence of Death: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Orian Gissler's EC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Louis Legault's MQ: Gatineau, Quebec September 2008
Mike Nudd's MQ: Burton-on-Trent, England September 2008
Christoffer Arvidsson's GBG September 2008: Gothenburg, Sweden September 2008
Heikki Palomäki's Praxis Seizure XLIV: Turku, Finland September 2008
Matthew Hirsch's Deed The Heart's Desire: Boston, Massachusetts September 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's Torneo Gusanillo: Badia del Vallès, Spain September 2008
Dan Macahonic's Blood Siege II: St. Albert, Alberta September 2008
Teemu Sainomaa's EC MQ "Espoo": Helsinki, Finland September 2008
Jeffrey Brandon's DragonCon NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia August 2008
Peter Kapsalis' Constant Revolution - NAC MQ: New York City, New York August 2008
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish ECQ: Aarhus, Denmark August 2008
Robert Scythe's Bear Baiting: Los Angeles, California August 2008
Darby Keeney's Feral Spirit - NAC MQ: Los Angeles, California August 2008
Rudolf Scholz's EC MQ Mutually Assured Destruction: Hanau, Germany August 2008
David Shoup's DragonCon - Minion Tap: Atlanta, Georgia August 2008
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Malkavian Dementia: Atlanta, Georgia August 2008
★ Noel Giménez Infante's French NC 2008: Carcassone, France August 2008
Brett Tassell's Newcastle Australian Championship Qualifier: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia August 2008
Izaak Havelaar's Fee Stake: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2008
Erik Torstensson's MQ: Örebro, Sweden August 2008
Orian Gissler's French NC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Carcassone, France August 2008
Arild Mehn Andersen's In absentia - Mini-ECQ: Oslo, Norway August 2008
Dane Smith's Blood Siege: Amherst, Nova Scotia August 2008
Orian Gissler's Tournoi de la Paix: Paris, France August 2008
Simon Reed's Victorian Championship, AKA The Vics: Victoria, Australia August 2008
Claudio Soulié's Camarilla Conclave 2008: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2008
★ Jonathan Scherer's NAC 2008: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2008
Zach Couch's Loner: Westerville, Ohio August 2008
Andy Bennett's BloodBATH 2008: Sixth Tradition: Bath, England August 2008
Lasse Pöyry's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland August 2008
Sonam Adinolf's Open War: Washington, D.C. (NAC Qualifier): Rockville, Maryland August 2008
Iñaki Puigdollers' Ya es Agosto: Badia del Vallès, Spain August 2008
Djordje Sutic's MQ: Belgrade, Serbia August 2008
Ivor Blockley's Sydney 2008 Qualifier: Sydney, Australia July 2008
Seppo Lipponen's MQ - Praxis Seizure XLIII: Turku, Finland July 2008
Ben Kalb's Hunting Ground. Derivative: Ithaca, New York July 2008
Mats Ingdal's Norwegian ECQ: Flekkefjord, Norway July 2008
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Montpellier, France July 2008
Jérôme Goyet's Sunrise Service: Paris, France July 2008
Juha Nyholm's Groundfighting: Helsinki, Finland July 2008
Albert Dulcet Bellmonte's Warzone Mataró, Spain July 2008
Darby Keeney's North Central Region Qualfier: Wheatridge, Colorado July 2008
Edd Phipps' Dùn Éideann - Scottish Qualifier: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2008
Aleksander Idziak's Black Forest Base part 2: Hajnowka, Poland July 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC Qualifier: Montreal, Quebec July 2008
Leonardo Munoz's Chilian SAC Qualifier - Nightmares upon nightmares: Santiago, Chile July 2008
Raymond Harnack's Great Lakes Qualifier Michigan: Flint, Michigan July 2008
Preston Poulter's Texas Qualifier: Austin, Texas July 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Convert Now: Burton-on-Trent, England July 2008
Marcus Simoni's Boxed In French Qualifier: Clermont-Ferrand, France July 2008
Frances Ros' Spain is different: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's El frito entre los fritos: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2008
Heikki Palomäki's MQ: Tampere, Finland July 2008
Steven McRoy's Gencon SE Queensland CCQ: Brisbane, Australia July 2008
Marcin Watras' Vtes on Avangarda 2008: Warsaw, Poland July 2008
Miguel Pascual's Powerbase: Cataluña: Barcelona, Spain July 2008
Matthew Morgan's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Leonardo Ribeiro Dias' Urban Jungle: Vitoria, Brazil June 2008
Attila Suhajda's MQ: Szeged, Hungary June 2008
John Newquist's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Gonzalo Andrés del Río Díaz's Urban Jungle: Santiago, Chile June 2008
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ: Paris, France June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Friday 6pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Friday 11am: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Bob Joseph's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
James Messer's Diversity: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Ira Fay's Celestial Harmony #2: Berkeley, California June 2008
Ruben Feldman's San Francisco Bay Area Qualifier 2008: Berkeley, California June 2008
Ruben Feldman's Celestial Harmony #1: Berkeley, California June 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Erandio MQ: Bilbao, Spain June 2008
Peter Bouwman's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Welch ECQ: Swansea, Wales June 2008
Brad Cashdollar's Aid from Bats: Newark, Ohio June 2008
Jackson Iribarren's Fall of the Camarilla: Santiago, Chile June 2008
★ Gyula Erdõs' Czech NC 2008: Brno, Czech Republic June 2008
Mark Loughman's WIcmp: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Axel Zaminga's Miniqualifier Tour - The Final: Rome, Italy June 2008
Marcin Szybkowski's MQ: Torun, Poland May 2008
James Messer's 2008 GLQ Indianapolis, Indiana May 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's The New Inquisition: Santiago, Chile May 2008
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3 - The Larger Bowl: Los Angeles, California May 2008
Matthew Morgan's New York City Qualifier: New York City, New York May 2008
Ira Fay's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2008
Richard Cortes' Veil of Darkness: Santiago, Chile May 2008
Selen Turkay's Domain Challenge: New York City, New York May 2008
Dave Pennington's Art of Love: Newark, Ohio May 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC Qualifier: Trois-Rivières, Quebec May 2008
Leon Tranter's Zapathasura's Awakening: Sydney, Australia May 2008
Jovan Pavlovic's English ECQ - Stafford's Soiree: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2008
Chris Franklin's Blood Siege: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma May 2008
Paolo Pasqualin's Karavalanisha Vrana: Pordenone, Italy May 2008
Daniel Boud's Ancestor Spirit: Cape Town, South Africa May 2008
Jörg Alten's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2008
Antero Leppänen's Conklaavi 2008: Turku, Finland May 2008
Luciano Mariucci's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier: Madison, Wisconsin May 2008
Erik Torstensson's Heut' ist mein Tag, Gothenburg, Sweden May 2008
Tomasz Kowalewski's Crusade: Breslau MQ: Wroclaw, Poland April 2008
Axel Zaminga's Dirty Contract: Udine, Italy April 2008
Matthew Avery's Target Head, DC: Rockville, Maryland April 2008
Waldo Peyrau's Rain of Blood: Santiago, Chile April 2008
Rodolphe Danac's French ECQ: Paris, France April 2008
★ Cirleno Nicácio's Brazilian NC 2008: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Luiz Fernando K. Ferreira's Copa do Brasil 2008: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Mark Loughman's Bowl of Marijava MQ: Columbus, Ohio April 2008
Simeon Nagel's Dead Can Dance: Atlanta, Georgia April 2008
Kleber Souza's Brazilian NC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Maros Chomjak's Torn Signpost: Miskolc, Hungary April 2008
Kristian Willenbacher's German ECQ: Frankfurt, Germany April 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's "Arika? who is she?": Santiago, Chile April 2008
David Wittmann's Slovak ECQ: Bratislava, Slovak Republic April 2008
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg's Alive: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2008
Rodolphe Danac's Baal's Bloody Talons: Paris, France April 2008
Patrizio Zippone's The Crimson Sentinel: Genoa, Italy April 2008
★ Victor Kemp's Founders of the Ebony Kingdom - South African NC 2008: Tshwane, South Africa April 2008
James Messer's Sound of a Breaking Oath: Columbus, Ohio April 2008
Robyn Tatu's Rogue Nation: The Louisiana NAC Qualifier: Lafayette, Louisiana April 2008
Antti Tirilä's Manse Saunaparty: Tampere, Finland April 2008
Gianluca Bianco's Maabara: Barga, Italy March 2008
Jean-François Lamothe's Bloodbath: Montreal, Quebec March 2008
Arnaud Baigts' Breath of the Dragon: Paris, France March 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Everybody cool... you be cool!: Santiago, Chile March 2008
Felipe Fiuza's V Campeonato Capixaba de VTES: Vitória, Brazil March 2008
James Wilhelm's All Non Winning Finalists Tie For Second Place: Ithaca, New York March 2008
Kamel Senni's Swiss ECQ: Geneva, Switzerland March 2008
Matthew Morgan's Mexican NCQ: Mexico City, Mexico March 2008
Johannes Walch's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2008
Stefano Adani's Twilight Rebellion: Bologna, Italy March 2008
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Caen, France March 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Todas las felicidades cuestan muertos: Santiago, Chile March 2008
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Obedience: Stockholm, Sweden March 2008
Jon Sushinsky's Fee Stake: Longmont, Colorado March 2008
Jeffrey Thompson's Beware the Ides of March MQ: Atlanta, Georgia March 2008
James Snowball's Childer Inherit: Cape Town, South Africa March 2008
Orian Gissler's Those Who Endure Judge: Paris, France March 2008
Jakub Baranski's CQ Gdansk, Poland March 2008
Juanma Sorrotxe's Munduko Txapelketa III: Bilbao, Spain March 2008
Carlos Eduardo Ganso's Sampa: Fevereiro: São Paulo, Brazil February 2008
Brad Cashdollar's Minion Tap: Newark, Ohio February 2008
Mathieu Guimond's Valentine's Day Massacre: Montreal, Quebec February 2008
Paul Coffey's Winter Walkies: Burton-on-Trent, England February 2008
Luiz Mello's Transfer of Power: Vitória, Brazil February 2008
Alberto Muñoz's "... And the Gehenna, when it gonna be?": Santiago, Chile February 2008
Peter Bouwman's Dark Cellars II: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2008
Fernando Pedraza's El Diablo Verde Contra las Mujeres Vampiro: Mexico City, Mexico February 2008
Marco Vassallo's Filthy Little Secrets MQ: Milan, Italy February 2008
Jim Miller's 3rd Annual Blood Runs Cold: Virginia, Minnesota February 2008
Pierre Denis Brouillet's Mini-ECQ: Cannes, France February 2008
Dennis Lien's Left for Dead #2 - Betrayer MQ: Los Angeles, California February 2008
Tuomas Nyberg's MAnseRRRROCK: Tampere, Finland February 2008
Pierre Denis Brouillet's Special International ECQ: Cannes, France February 2008
Mirko Anconitani's Biothaumaturgic Experiment: Florence, Italy February 2008
Joakim Rapp's The Scent of Gothenburg, Sweden February 2008
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Nancy, France February 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Enkidu Comes to Lunch: Santiago, Chile February 2008
Ben Swainbank's Northeast Regional Qualifier: Providence, Rhode Island February 2008
Matthew Morgan's TempleConcordance: Providence, Rhode Island February 2008
Matt Piatek's The Final Nights: Westerville, Ohio January 2008
Ralf Lammert's In Death A Song: Bochum, Germany January 2008
Kevin Maclean's Crusade: Verdun: Montreal, Quebec January 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Pamplona, Spain January 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Julio Matinez, Immortal: Cyberfrag. Santiago, Chile January 2008
Esa-Matti Smolander's First month of the year: Joensuu, Finland January 2008
Danilo Torrisi's The Grandest Trick: Barga, Italy January 2008
Darby Keeney's Longmont Benediction: Longmont, Colorado January 2008
Ira Fay's Fillip 2008: Berkeley, California January 2008
John Eno's Memories of Memories of Mortality: Boston, Massachusetts January 2008
Richard Cortes' Hot Terror Frenzy: Santiago, Chile January 2008
Erik Torstensson's January V:tES: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Praxis Seizure: Bilbao, Spain January 2008
Adrianna Pinska's Plagues Of Egypt - Swarm: Cape Town, South Africa January 2008

2007

James Messer's New Year: Westerville, Ohio December 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Temptation of Greater Power I: Helsinki, Finland December 2007
Iñaki Jimenez's Mundo Mitagos: Barakaldo, Spain December 2007
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Campeonato Juizforano 2007: Juiz de Fora, Brazil December 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's No Secrets from the Magaji: Marratxí: Marratxí (Mallorca), Spain December 2007
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XL: Turku, Finland December 2007
Miguel del Valle's Acquired Ventrue Assets: Zaragoza, Spain December 2007
Hernán Rodríguez's Zillah's Tears: Santiago, Chile December 2007
Orian Gissler's Daemonic Possession: Paris, France December 2007
John Newquist's Mesu Bedshet: Atlanta, Georgia December 2007
Omael Rangel's Fee Stake: Mexico City, Mexico December 2007
James Messer's Messy Bed Sheets: Columbus, Ohio December 2007
John Eno's Fee Stake: Boston, Massachusetts December 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Tournament: London, England December 2007
Miguel Pascual's Badia 2 Diciembre: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2007
★ Ruben Feldman's German NC 2007: Manheim, Germany December 2007
Peter Bouwman's Dark Cellars: Utrecht, Netherlands November 2007
★ Guillaume Lefebvre's Québec NC 2007: Montreal, Quebec November 2007
Matthew Morgan's Target Vitals, Washington, D.C.: Rockville, Maryland November 2007
Antti Horelli's Fee Stake 2: Helsinki, Finland November 2007
Cam Nicholas' The Nosferatu Holiday Rush: Virginia, Minnesota November 2007
★ Tomasz Pietkiewicz's Polish NC 2007: Warsaw, Poland November 2007
Daniel Boud's The Eldest Command Undeath: Cape Town, South Africa November 2007
★ Miguel Vazquez's Chilean NC 2007: Santiago, Chile November 2007
John Newquist's Sympathetic Agony: Atlanta, Georgia November 2007
Fletcher Gibson's Will of the (Seattle) Council: Seattle, Washington November 2007
Christoffer Arvidsson's The last 4 of 2007, part III: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2007
Martin Tremblay's Domain of Evernight: Sherbrooke, Quebec November 2007
Miguel Cortes' Last Chance Bleeding the Freak!: Santiago, Chile November 2007
Matt Flint's Gramle: Boston, Massachusetts November 2007
Mirko Anconitani's Kindred Society Games: Lucca, Italy November 2007
Heikki Palomäki's Condemnation: Tampere, Finland November 2007
Étienne Liblanc's Quick Jab: Montreal, Quebec November 2007
Norbert Broda's RPG.HU V:tES Tournament: Budapest, Hungary November 2007
Ankur Gupta's Lords of the Night is Legal!: Indianapolis, Indiana October 2007
Matti Palomäki's Community Justice: Helsinki, Finland October 2007
Jonathan Long's Command The Legion: Trois-Rivières, Quebec October 2007
★ Tomas Vomacka's Czech NC 2007: Prague, Czech Republic October 2007
Jackson Iribarren's The Air Conditioned Nightmare: Santiago, Chile October 2007
★ Eduardo Kazan's IV Brazilian NC 2007: Vitória, Brazil October 2007
Danilo Fernandes' IV Brazilian NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Vitória, Brazil October 2007
★ Jozsef Kuminka's Hungarian NC 2007: Veszprem, Hungary October 2007
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XXXVIII: Turku, Finland October 2007
★ Anthony Coleman's English NC 2007: Reading, England October 2007
★ Peter Rophail's Australian Continental Championship 2007: Sydney, Australia September 2007
★ Florian Prosper's French NC 2007: Paris, France September 2007
Duncan Kemp's Australian Continental Championship 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Sydney, Australia September 2007
Olivier Perez's French NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2007
Norbert Broda's Sixth Tradition: Destruction: Kecskemet, Hungary September 2007
★ Ben Peal's NAC 2007 Day 2: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Alex Parcero's Torneo Badia del Vallès, Spain September 2007
Jay Kristoff's NAC 2007 Day 1: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Friday - LCQ for the NAC: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Ian Lee's Week of Nightmares - Thursday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Robert Scythe's Week of Nightmares - Wednesday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Gene Martin's Week of Nightmares - Tuesday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Monday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Roberto Mautone Junior's São Paulo State Championship (Paulistão 2007): São Paulo, Brazil September 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Cónclave de la Camarilla 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2007
Thyelles Yoshitomi's IV Campeonato Capixaba de V:tES: Vitória, Brazil September 2007
James Snowball's Rumble in the Jungle: Cape Town, South Africa September 2007
Gergo Gyarmati's Fifth Tradition, Hospitality: Budapest, Hungary September 2007
Nikolaj Wendt's Walk Through Arcadia: Paris, France September 2007
Olivier Perez's French NCQ: Genève, Switzerland September 2007
★ Andrew Kashpar's First Belarusian NC 2007: Minsk, Belarus September 2007
Pawel Kukielczynski's Fee Stake: Torun, Poland September 2007
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XXXVII: Turku, Finland August 2007
Jay Kristoff's Abjure: Westerville, Ohio August 2007
Michael Holmberg's Blood Siege 2007 - Western Canadian Qualifier for the NAC: St. Albert, Alberta August 2007
Anthony Coleman's 13 years of Jyhad Drinking: Burton-on-Trent, England August 2007
Ferenc Vasadi's Black Dawn: Belgrade, Serbia August 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Black Hand Ritual 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2007
★ Mark Loughman's NAC 2007: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2007
Daniel Carretero Ferres' Tolaria Agosto 2007: Córdoba, Spain August 2007
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Munduko Txapelketa 2007: Bilbao, Spain August 2007
★ Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NC 2007: Kismaros, Hungary August 2007
Jason Ryan's Melbourne qualifier: Melbourne, Australia August 2007
Roberta Crumplin's Haditha Kasha: Cape Town, South Africa August 2007
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Alès, France August 2007
Kalle Cederström's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland August 2007
Jarkko Suvela's European Championship Weekend: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
★ Ferenc Vasadi's EC 2007 Day 2: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Jason Ryan's Gran Madre: Melbourne, Australia August 2007
S. Andy Smith's Strange Day: Austin, Texas August 2007
Ruben Feldman's EC 2007 Day 1: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Reyda Seddiki's Buffet contre les vampires: Paris, France August 2007
Olivier Perez's EC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Emiliano Arnotti's Daring The Dawn: Rome, Italy July 2007
John Newquist's Selective Silence: Kennesaw: Marietta, Georgia July 2007
Miguel Hernández Padilla's Ex Mundis 2007: Almería, Spain July 2007
Ethan Burrow's Shambling Hordes MQ: Dallas, Texas July 2007
Brian Moritz's Northwest Qualifier - Seattle: Edmonds, Washington July 2007
★ Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2007: Barcelona, Spain July 2007
Felipe Fiuza's Keep it Simple: Vitória, Brazil July 2007
Robert Kihn's Mozambique Allure: Cape Town, South Africa July 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Spanish NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Barcelona, Spain July 2007
Fletcher Gibson's Crusade: Seattle: Edmonds, Washington July 2007
Gergo Gyarmati's MQ: Veszprem, Hungary July 2007
John Ivar Sandvik's Last Stand MQ: Trondheim, Norway July 2007
Jason Ryan's Tasmanian State Qualifier: Hobart, Australia July 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Continental MQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2007
Christophe Chevalier's MQ: Alès, France July 2007
Bernie MacNaught's Stutter-Step: Brisbane, Australia July 2007
Jaakko Liemola's Finnish ECQ - Manse: Tampere, Finland July 2007
Paul Reid-Bowen's BloodBATH 2007: Fifth Tradition: Bath, England July 2007
Christoffer Arvidsson's Eternal Sunshine Series, Part III: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2007
Tobin Lopes' Denver Qualifier: Denver, Colorado July 2007
★ Luciano Villela's SAC 2007: São Paulo, Brazil July 2007
Ben Peal's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Joel Toledo's Camp Helland MQ: Flekkefjord, Norway July 2007
Ben Peal's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Otso Turunen's MQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2007
Peter Oh's Origins Friday 6pm: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Josh Duffin's Origins Friday 11am: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Josh Duffin's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Mark Loughman's Free States Rant: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
★ Mirko Anconitani's Lazarene Inquisitor - Italian NC 2007: Barga, Italy July 2007
Tuomas Vuokko's Mökkiqualifier (summercottagequalifier): Pernaja, Finland July 2007
Emanuele Sinagra's Saturday Night Special MQ: Barga, Italy June 2007
Sebestyén Balázs' MQ: Szeged, Hungary June 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Seaside MQ: Pernaja, Finland June 2007
D.J. Chagnon's Writ of Acceptance: Boston, Massachusetts June 2007
Erol Hammer's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2007
Ramon Moure's Vitória_Tentativa 2 MQ: Vitória, Brazil June 2007
Robyn Tatu's Cold Amber's Hold: Atlanta, Georgia June 2007
David Magri da Silva's SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil June 2007
Mark Loughman's Great Lakes Qualifier: Newark, Ohio June 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Vantaa MQ: Helsinki, Finland June 2007
Ruben Feldman's Emerald ECQ: Dublin, Ireland June 2007
Tom Mickle's Epiphany: Washington, D.C. Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland June 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Veil the Legions: Montreal, Quebec June 2007
Bob Joseph's Biothaumaturgic Experiment: Newark, Ohio June 2007
Christoph Bertolo's Rico Loco MQ: Karlsruhe, Germany June 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Welsh ECQ: Swansea, Wales June 2007
Imanol López's Spanish ECQ: Bilbao, Spain June 2007
Csaba Greguss' Second Tradition: Domain MQ: Debrecen, Hungary June 2007
Márcio Pinheiro's Qualifier Nordeste (Northeastern Qualifier): Fortaleza, Brazil May 2007
★ Mats Ellingsen's Norwegian NC 2007: Flekkefjord, Norway May 2007
Sergio Trentin Jr.'s Guaru de volta ao mapa I (Guaru's return to the map I): São Paulo, Brazil May 2007
Pierre Tran-Van's French NCQ - Spirit Marionette: Metz, France May 2007
Jérôme Bauzon's Veiled the Legion: Alès, France May 2007
Darby Keeney's SoCal 2007 Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2007
Pierre Tran-Van's Hand Contract: Paris, France May 2007
Robyn Tatu's NAC Qualifier: New York City, New York May 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Finnish ECQ: Turku, Finland May 2007
Matthew Morgan's Friday Night Constructed: New York City, New York May 2007
Jay Kristoff's Praxis Seizure: Westerville, Ohio May 2007
Axel Ménard's French NCQ: Marseille, France May 2007
Chris Arthur's NSW Qualifier for the 2007 Australian Championship: Sydney, Australia May 2007
Peter Bouwman's Praxis Seizure: Tilburg, Netherlands May 2007
Daniel Boud's Eze, The Demon Prince: Cape Town, South Africa May 2007
Michal 'ToY!' Kochanowski's Polish ECQ: Warsaw, Poland May 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish ECQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2007
Kelly Nine's Texas NAC Qualifier: Dallas, Texas May 2007
Jon Darbro's Kicked in the Junk: Ithaca, New York May 2007
Alessandro Donati's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy May 2007
Daniel Carretero Ferres' Crusade: Fernán Núñez: Córdoba, Spain May 2007
Robert Thompson's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2007
Julian Gatt's South East Queensland Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia May 2007
Sebestyén Balázs' First Blood MQ: Szolnok, Hungary May 2007
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XXXIV: Turku, Finland May 2007
Herberth Alves' Qualifier Sul (Southern Qualifier): Curitiba, Brazil May 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Tatoo Signal: Trois-Rivières, Quebec May 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Praxis Seizure: Palma de Mallorca 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2007
Matthew Hirsch's Nails: Boston, Massachusetts April 2007
Jérôme Bauzon's French ECQ: Nice, France April 2007
Robert Hetherington's Cracking The Wall 2 - SW Regional Qualifier: Berkeley, California April 2007
Ira Fay's Cracking The Wall: Tournament 1: Berkeley, California April 2007
Adam Hulse's Blood Rose: Holmes, Pennsylvania April 2007
Leonardo Villela's Qualifier ES-MG: Belo Horizonte, Brazil April 2007
Ville Kaijasaari's Manse by night: Tampere, Finland April 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Tatoo Signal: Montreal, Quebec April 2007
Iñaki Jimenez's Art of Memory: Vitoria, Spain April 2007
Erik Torstensson's MQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2007
Roger Carhult's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2007
Tibor Holhos' Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Spring 2007: Budapest, Hungary March 2007
Nikica Novaković's First Blood: Belgrade, Serbia March 2007
David Tatu's Louisiana Qualifier: Lafayette, Louisiana March 2007
Demetrios Papadatos' Igoli's Loyalty: Cape Town, South Africa March 2007
Orian Gissler's Do you couscous 2007?: Nice, France March 2007
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris 2007: Paris, France March 2007
Steve Holmer's Mirror Walk: Washington, D.C.: Rockville, Maryland March 2007
Mirko Giovanni's Rumble: Rome, Italy March 2007
Zoltan Komora's Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Spring 2007: Budapest, Hungary March 2007
Michael Streatfield's Reliquary: Akunanse Remains: Cape Town, South Africa February 2007
Tony Wedd's Fee Stake: Brisbane, Australia February 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Sense the Sin: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2007
Greg Williams' North East Regional Qualifier: Providence, Rhode Island February 2007
Kari Mäkinen's Fee Stake: Helsinki, Finland February 2007
Ben Peal's Templecon Friday: Providence, Rhode Island February 2007
Diego Spallattie's QCF: Strasbourg, France February 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Harvest Rites 2007: Trois-Rivières, Quebec February 2007
Jose Vicente Coll's Powerbase: Cataluña: Barcelona, Spain February 2007
Francois de Champlain's Brujah Debate: Montreal, Quebec February 2007
Ben Swainbank's Gear Up: Boston, Massachusetts January 2007
Andrea Ravera's Dust to Dust: Udine, Italy January 2007
James Messer's Codex of the Damned: Columbus, Ohio January 2007
Dionisio Garcia Weyzig's Nightmare on Oudegracht: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2007
Martin Anderdahl's Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2007
Martin Gascon's Rumble: Montreal, Quebec January 2007

2006

John Newquist's Razorbat: Atlanta, Georgia December 2006
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XXXII: Turku, Finland December 2006
Kamel Senni's 2006 Praxis Paris, France December 2006
Scott Gomes' Reins of Power: Boston, Massachusetts December 2006
Marius Iscru's Grooming the Protégé: Strasbourg, France December 2006
★ Anthony Coleman's EC 2006 Day 2: Turin, Italy November 2006
Ruben Feldman's EC 2006 Day 1: Turin, Italy November 2006
Ruben Feldman's EC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Turin, Italy November 2006
Magnus Hultin's The Setting Sun Series, part III: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2006
★ Anthony Coleman's English NC 2006: Reading, England November 2006
Danielle Newquist's Ed Beard Jr. Tournament: Atlanta, Georgia November 2006
★ Richard Blais' Québec NC 2006: Montreal, Quebec November 2006
Jeremie Tiano's Yawp Court: Paris, France October 2006
Mike Nudd's Essen Spiel: Bochum, Germany October 2006
Charles Lechasseur's Inconnu Tutelage: Quebec City, Quebec October 2006
Fletcher Gibson's NAC 2006 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
★ Patrick Lusk's NAC 2006 Day 2: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Martin Tremblay's Grand Temple of Set: Sherbrooke, Quebec October 2006
Matthew Morgan's NAC 2006 Day 1: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Jay Kristoff's NAC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Hugues Bertrand's Week of Nightmares - Prince of the City: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Ginés Quiñonero's Week of Nightmares - Is It Tomorrow Yet?: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Brian Moritz's Week of Nightmares - Gemini's Mirror: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Sleepy Time: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
★ Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2006: Queensland, Australia October 2006
Claudio Gomes' Australian Continental Championship 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia September 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Welsh ECQ: Swansea, Wales September 2006
Olivier Perez's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2006
Peter Rophail's Sonar: Blacktown, Australia September 2006
★ Roman Kedzior's Czech NC 2006: Brno, Czech Republic September 2006
James Nault's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia September 2006
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2006
Peter Rophail's Australian CCQ: Sydney, Australia August 2006
Iñaki Jimenez's Munduko Txapelketa: Bilbao, Spain August 2006
Olivier Perez's Ventrue Dictorate Assembly: Geneva, Switzerland August 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Rose Foundation: Trois-Rivières, Quebec August 2006
Martin Schumacher's Dutch ECQ: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2006
Josh Duffin's GenCon NAC Qualifier: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2006
Teemu Sainomaa's Ropecon: Espoo (Helsinki), Finland August 2006
Erik Torstensson's V:tES in the Sun: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Mind of a Killer: Quebec City, Quebec July 2006
Denis Gérard's Last Stand: Bourg La Reine, France July 2006
Iñaki Jimenez's Clasificatorio en Vitoria para el Nacional: Vitoria, Spain July 2006
ED Persantj's Ascendance: Vitória - X: Vitória, Brazil July 2006
Jose Vicente Coll's Spanish ECQ: L'Hospitalet, Spain July 2006
Serge Cirri's French NCQ: Saint Christol lez Alès, France July 2006
Olivier Perez's French NC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Saint Christol lez Alès, France July 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Edge Explosion: Trois-Rivières, Quebec July 2006
Matthew Morgan's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio July 2006
Hugues Bertrand's Mind Rape: Montreal, Quebec July 2006
Erol Hammer's German Qualifier: Bonn, Germany July 2006
Davi Cara-de-Pizza's SP Open - SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil July 2006
John Bell's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2006
Pat Lusk's Origins Friday 3pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Ben Swainbank's Origins Friday 9am: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 7pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Josh Duffin's Origins Thursday 3pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 9am: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Matthew Morgan's Shame: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Robyn Tatu's Celerity: Atlanta, Georgia June 2006
Marcus Mock's Austrian Qualifier: Vienna, Austria June 2006
Ralf Lammert's All Lovers Lost: Bochum, Germany June 2006
Scott Gomes' Lunatic Eruption: Northampton, Massachusetts June 2006
Daniel Stefanutti's Rockheart: Vitória, Brazil June 2006
Ben Peal's Qualifier: Washington, D.C. June 2006
Jarkko Suvela's Praxis Seizure XXIX: Turku, Finland June 2006
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4: Los Angeles, California May 2006
Nat Hammond's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles, California May 2006
John Bell's Lock: Columbus, Ohio May 2006
Marc Desaulniers' NAC Qualifier: Montreal, Quebec May 2006
Itamar Goncalves Jr.'s SAC Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2006
François Morand's Praxis de Poitiers, France May 2006
Vincent A. Crisafulli's Night Walker: Holmes, Pennsylvania May 2006
Adrien Boucher's French NCQ: Montpellier, France May 2006
Pauli Kiova's Midspring: Tampere, Finland May 2006
John Eno's Who ate the Fruitcake? Expiate it!: Boston, Massachusetts May 2006
Alex Harmon's Utah NAC Qualifier: Salt Lake City, Utah May 2006
Allan Birket's Break the Code: Quebec City, Quebec May 2006
Matthew Hirsch's Mother of Horrors: Somerset, Massachusetts May 2006
Alex Ek's Edge Explosion: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2006
Michael Jorgensen's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2006
John Bell's Becoming of Ennoia: Columbus, Ohio May 2006
★ Hugo S. Skarsten Larsen's Norwegian ECQ + NC 2006: Oslo, Norway April 2006
Tony Wedd's South-East Queensland Qualifier 2006: Brisbane, Australia April 2006
Boris Zaretsky's Great Lakes Qualifier #2: Milwaukee, Wisconsin April 2006
Jeff Lamothe's Invoking the Beast: Trois-Rivières, Quebec April 2006
Erik Torstensson's Swedish Qualifier: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2006
Erik Torstensson's Tournament IV: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2006
Peter Muto's Battle Frenzy: Toronto, Ontario April 2006
Antero Leppänen's Conklaavi 2006: Turku, Finland April 2006
César Ruipérez's Spanish NCQ: Valencia, Spain April 2006
John Baggett's Louisiana NAC Qualifier: Hell's Fool: Lafayette, Louisiana April 2006
Benoît Olivieri's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2006
Ferenc Vasadi's Crimson War: Vienna, Austria March 2006
François de Champlain's Face à Face: Montreal, Quebec March 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Burton: Burton-on-Trent, England March 2006
Christian Herro's Victim of Habit: Coon Rapids, Minnesota March 2006
Matthew Morgan's NAC Qualifier: Northfield, New Jersey March 2006
Christoffer Arvidsson's Tournament III: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2006
François Nadeau-Labrecque's Shell Game: Quebec City, Quebec March 2006
Jay Kristoff's Greak Lakes Qualifier 2006: Ann Arbor, Michigan March 2006
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris, France February 2006
Johannes Walch's Prince's Birthday Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2006
Lee Zinnick's Zombies overrun Edmonton, Alberta February 2006
Yann Arseneault's Breath of the Dragon Tournament: Montreal, Quebec February 2006
Robert Scythe's Left For Dead in L.A.: Los Angeles, California February 2006
Jose Vicente Coll's Out of Torpor: Castellón, Spain February 2006
Brad Cashdollar's Mozambique Allure: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania February 2006
Alex Ek's Tournament II: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2006
Eric Leal's Texas CCQ: Austin, Texas February 2006
Jonathan Scherer's Saqqaf, Keeper of the Grand TempleCon of Set - Northeast Regional Qualifier 2006: Providence, Rhode Island January 2006
Ian Lee's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California January 2006
Oscar Garza's Communal Haven: TempleCon: Providence, Rhode Island January 2006
Kari Mäkinen's Bless the Child: Tampere, Finland January 2006
John Newquist's Abyssal Hunter: Atlanta, Georgia January 2006

2005

Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: Atlanta, Georgia December 2005
Dennis Lien's South West Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles, California November 2005
Christoffer Arvidsson's Gravelights in Gothenburg, Sweden November 2005
Jay Kristoff's EC 2005 - Last Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary November 2005
★ Michel-Étienne Fortin's Québec NC 2005: Gatineau, Quebec October 2005
★ Anthony Coleman's English NC 2005: Watford, England October 2005
Lucas Bonroy's French ECQ - Emergency Preparation: Paris, France October 2005
Jeroen van Oort's The Stranger Among Us (is leaving): Utrecht, Netherlands October 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Québec NCQ: Montreal, Quebec October 2005
Johannes Walch's Mitternachtsturnier 2005: Essen, Germany October 2005
★ Johannes Walch's German NC 2005: Ludwigshafen, Germany October 2005
Peter Rophail's Australian Championship 2005: Canberra, Australia October 2005
Chris Arthur's Australian Championship 2005 - Last Chance Qualifier: Canberra, Australia October 2005
Rob Thompson's And So It Begins...: London, England September 2005
Ravel Zorzal's Heart of the City: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2005
Mark Loughman's Reverend Djoser Jones: Columbus, Ohio September 2005
Frédérick Thouin's Québec NCQ: Trois-Rivières, Quebec September 2005
Andrea Del Cont's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy September 2005
Otto Kallokoski's Bleedbath: Tampere, Finland September 2005
François Nadeau-Labrecque's Québec NCQ: Quebec City, Quebec September 2005
Erik Torstensson's Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden September 2005
Erol Hammer's Evil Revelation: Frankfurt, Germany September 2005
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia September 2005
Miguel Pascual's Cardinal Benediction: Carcassone, France August 2005
François Morand's Open de France: Carcassonne, France August 2005
Ramon Moure's Shadow of the Beast: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2005
Matti Palomäki's Praxis Seizure XXIV: Turku, Finland August 2005
★ Peter Charnley's NAC 2005 Day 2: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Stefan Ferenci's NAC 2005 Day 1: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Gregory Stuart Pettigrew's NAC 2005 Day 1 - Shadow Twin: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Andreas Nusser's Last Chance Qualifier: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Phil Thompson's Tournament: Leicester, England August 2005
Hugues Bertrand's Conquest of Humanity: Montreal, Quebec August 2005
Ben Swainbank's Weigh the Heart: Boston, Massachusetts August 2005
Andrew Sackett's Wasserschloss Anif, Austria: Ithaca, New York August 2005
Hugh Angseesing's Lammas Fair Tournament: Reading, England July 2005
François Morand's Tournoi Châtellerault: Tarbes, France July 2005
Jeff Goss' Dog Days of Denver, Colorado July 2005
Andreas Nusser's Swiss ECQ: Geneva, Switzerland July 2005
Gabriel Waichert's ES State Championship: Vitória, Brazil July 2005
Marc-André Tremblay's From a Sinking Ship: Trois-Rivières, Quebec July 2005
Jarkko Suvela's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland July 2005
Marc Desaulniers' Rise of the Nephtali: Quebec City, Quebec July 2005
Jon Glas' Undue Influence: Dallas, Texas July 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California July 2005
Robyn Tatu's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio July 2005
Jeroen van Oort's Shared Nightmare: Utrecht, Netherlands July 2005
Chris Berg's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2005
Peter Bakija's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio July 2005
Connor Bell's Origins Thursday 8pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Will Kristoff's Origins Thursday 6pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 4pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
John Bell's Origins Thursday 2pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 10am: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Brad Cashdollar's Warning Sirens: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Ginés Quiñonero's Misericordia: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2005
Martin Tremblay's Dramatic Upheaval: Verdun (Montréal), Quebec June 2005
Marko Saari's Finnish ECQ: Tampere, Finland June 2005
Thalles Zaban's Kindred Spirits: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2005
Brad Cashdollar's Burnt Offerings: Newark, Ohio June 2005
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Alès, France June 2005
Matthew Morgan's Big Game: Washington, D.C. (Qualifier): Rockville, Maryland June 2005
★ Davi Pereira da Cunha's SAC 2005: São Paulo, Brazil June 2005
Brian Moritz's South West NAC Qualifier - Powerbase: Los Angeles, California May 2005
Karol Magda's Bloody Sunday III: Slany, Czech Republic May 2005
David Wilson's Ottawa Qualifier: Ottawa, Ontario May 2005
Everton Biel's Tournament: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2005
Giovanni Cisterna's São Paulo Region SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil May 2005
Christoffer Arvidsson's The Gilbert Murdock Series I: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2005
David Tatu's South East Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2005
Ginés Quiñonero's Spanish ECQ: Martorell, Spain May 2005
David Sisson's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California May 2005
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2005
Mark Loughman's Realm of the Black Sun: Atlanta, Georgia May 2005
Ruben Feldman's Tournament: Geneva, Switzerland May 2005
François Déziel's NAC Qualifier - Watchtower: Chosen are Called: Montreal, Quebec May 2005
Xavi Bagan's Daring the Dawn: Ca l'Arno, Spain April 2005
Andreas Nusser's German ECQ: Bochum, Germany April 2005
Otto Kallokoski's Conklaavi: Turku, Finland April 2005
Arild Mehn Andersen's Norwegian ECQ: Bergen, Norway April 2005
Jeff Giguère's Last Stand: Trois-Rivières, Quebec April 2005
Jay Kristoff's Great Lakes Qualifier: Lafayette, Indiana April 2005
Matthew Morgan's Thanks for the Donation: Glen Burnie, Maryland April 2005
Emile Bosman's Black Sunrise: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2005
John Alston-Campbell's ACT qualifier (Australian CCQ): Canberra, Australia April 2005
François Morand's French NCQ: Bordeaux, France April 2005
Martin Laganière's Momentum's Edge: Montreal, Quebec April 2005
Chad Brinkley's South Central Regional Qualifier: Lafayette, Louisiana April 2005
David Magri's ES-MG Region SAC Qualifier: Vitória, Brazil April 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Praxis Seizure: Québec: Quebec City, Quebec April 2005
Karl Gustavsson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California March 2005
Francisco Javier Medina's Praxis Seizure: Algeciras, Spain March 2005
Eric Simon's Lessons in the Steel: Lafayette, Indiana March 2005
Peter Bouwman's Grapple of the Serpent: Eindhoven, Netherlands March 2005
Bill Troxel's North Central Region Qualifier: Wheat Ridge, Colorado March 2005
Sébastien Varrette's Metz Tournament: Metz, France March 2005
Reyda Seddiki's Coupe de Paris, France March 2005
Aldo Bosmn's Rol Tsunami: Barcelona, Spain February 2005
François Morand's Poitiers Tournament: Poitiers, France February 2005
Aldo Bosmn's Daring the Dawn: Ca l'Arnó: Barcelona, Spain February 2005
Robyn Tatu's TotalCon Saturday - Northeast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2005
Matthew Morgan's TotalCon Friday - Crocodile's Tongue: Boston, Massachusetts February 2005
Hiramm Sanchez Gomez's Praxis Seizure: Tlaxcala: Mexico City, Mexico February 2005
David Wilson's Game Connection: Manistique, Michigan February 2005
Archibald Zimonyi's Heavy snow in Gothenburg, Sweden February 2005
Jose Vicente Coll's Spanish NCQ: Alboraya (Valencia), Spain February 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California February 2005
Colin McGuigan's Port Authority: Chicago, Illinois January 2005
Marcelo Vieira's Aura of Invincibility: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2005
Ben Peal's East Central Regional Qualifier: Northfield, New Jersey January 2005
Peter Bakija's Crusade: Barcelona: Ithaca, New York January 2005
Jon Scherer's I have a Dream... of the Sphinx: Boston, Massachusetts January 2005
Sven Helmer's New Year Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany January 2005
Erik Torstensson's Winter Wonderland: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2005
Nils-Johan Andreasson's Snocon: Umea, Sweden January 2005
Ben Peal's The Unmasking: Seekonk, Massachusetts January 2005

2004

Marcin Watras' Tournament: Bydgoszcz, Poland December 2004
Karol Magda's Tournament: Kralupy, Czech Republic December 2004
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Marseille, France December 2004
Enrique Montaño Torres' Torneo Del Diablo: Toluca, Mexico December 2004
Johan Karlstrom's Lunatic Eruption: Umea, Sweden December 2004
★ Rubén Vidaña Ramos' EC 2004: Heidelburg, Germany November 2004
Stefan Ferenci's EC 2004 - Last Chance Qualifier: Heidelburg, Germany November 2004
★ Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2004: Watford, England November 2004
★ Christian Chénard's Québec NC 2004: Trois-Rivières, Quebec November 2004
Jose Vicente Coll's Tournament: Valencia, Spain October 2004
Geir Jerstad's Bergen Frenzy: Bergen, Norway October 2004
Aldo Bosmn's Praxis Seizure: Barcelona, Spain October 2004
Marc Desaulniers' Québec NCQ: Trois-Rivières, Quebec October 2004
Marko Saari's Finnish Qualifier: Tampere, Finland October 2004
David Tatu's Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Gangrel Revel: Atlanta, Georgia October 2004
Patrick Costa's Brazilan NCQ: Belo Horizonte, Brazil October 2004
John Flournoy's Backstab: Lafayette, Indiana October 2004
★ Dominic Catanzariti's Australian Continental Championship 2004: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia October 2004
David Magri's São Paulo City Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil October 2004
Michael Sedunary's Last Chance Qualifier: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia October 2004
Charles Lechasseur's Québec NCQ: Gatineau, Quebec September 2004
Frédéric Gingras' Absimillard's Army: Montreal, Quebec September 2004
Cameron Domer's Tournament: Ann Arbor, Michigan September 2004
Ben Peal's Virolax Facility: Boston, Massachusetts September 2004
Charles Lechasseur's Québec NCQ: Quebec City, Quebec September 2004
Erik Torstensson's The Chronicles of Gothenburg, Sweden September 2004
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon Constructed: Atlanta, Georgia September 2004
Jay Kristoff's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2004
Otto Kallokoski's Treen Elysiumissa: Tampere, Finland August 2004
★ Christian Chénard's NAC 2004: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2004
Ankur Gupta's GenCon - Shadow Twin: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2004
Peter Bakija's Neutral Ground: New York City, New York August 2004
David Steel's Ira's Birthday Observed: Berkeley, California August 2004
Ruben Van Cauwenberghe's Belgian ECQ: Antwerp, Belgium August 2004
Alexander J Skrabut's Enid Blount: Boston, Massachusetts August 2004
Andy Kempton's Edith Blount: Boston, Massachusetts July 2004
Jon Morris' We Want Meaty Sandwiches: Lafayette, Indiana July 2004
David Tatu's Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Wrath of the Inner Circle: Atlanta, Georgia July 2004
Riku Niittymäki's Ropecon: Helsinki, Finland July 2004
Dominic Bédard's Chill of Oblivion: Quebec City, Quebec July 2004
Erik Torstensson's In the Heat of the Night: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2004
Kyle Bahr's North Central Region Qualifier: Wheatridge, Colorado July 2004
Henrik Oscarsson's HalmiCon: Halmstad, Sweden July 2004
Kamel Senni's Deal with the Devil: Paris, France July 2004
Julian Gatt's Newcastle Qualifier: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia July 2004
Ben Peal's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Ben Peal's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Tom Madico's Powerbase: Palma: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2004
Jay Kristoff's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
David Tatu's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Nick Smith's Advanced Tusk, The Talebarer: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Erik Torstensson's The Unmasking: Umea, Sweden June 2004
Ben Peal's Esgrima: Boston, Massachusetts June 2004
Izaak Kemp's Comic Shop Plus: Newark, Ohio June 2004
Hugh Angseesing's Midsummer's Night in Gothenburg, Sweden June 2004
Matthew Morgan's Atlantic Regional Qualifier: Washington, D.C. June 2004
Jay Kristoff's Praxis Seizure: Sharonville, Ohio June 2004
Bram Vink's The New Inquisition: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2004
★ Michele's Chalice Of Kinship - Italian NC 2004: Rome, Italy May 2004
★ Itamar Jr.'s SAC 2004: São Paulo, Brazil May 2004
David Tatu's Powerbase: LA tournament 4: Los Angeles, California May 2004
Nate Foure's South East Regional Qualifier 2004: Atlanta, Georgia May 2004
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Friday night in Atlanta - SERQ2k4 night before: Atlanta, Georgia May 2004
François Morand's Tournoi de Poitiers, France May 2004
Cameron Domer's May Day: Milwaukee, Wisconsin May 2004
Anthony Coleman's English ECQ: Cambridge, England May 2004
Ruben Van Cauwenberghe's German NC 2004 (ECQ): Essen, Germany April 2004
Serge Cirri's Chill of Oblivion: Marseille, France April 2004
Henrik Tegman's Anarch Revolt: Umea, Sweden April 2004
Izaak Havelaar's Vendetta: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2004
Ben O'Neill's Canberra qualifier: Canberra, Australia April 2004
Jay Kristoff's Great Lakes Qualifier: Glen Ellyn, Illinois April 2004
Jay Davis' Mummify: Ithaca, New York April 2004
Alexander Gyhlesten's Swedish ECQ - Swedish Open: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2004
Antero Leppänen's Bloodbath: Kermaleivokset: Tampere, Finland April 2004
Chad Brinkley's Absorb the Flesh, Abandon the Mind: Lafayette, Louisiana March 2004
Patrick van der Reest's Volker Seizes Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania March 2004
Trey Morita's Vendetta: The Battle for the Harrisburg Hat: Glen Burnie, Maryland March 2004
Andrés Hernández's Carthage Remembered: Mexico City, Mexico March 2004
Sten Düring's Thawtime Havoc in Gothenburg, Sweden March 2004
Daan Broekhof's Praxis Seizure: Tilburg, Netherlands March 2004
Tom Mickle's Twisting the Signpost: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania March 2004
Mike Ooi's Border Skirmish: Lafayette, Indiana February 2004
Tobias op den Brouw's Path of Evil Revelations: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2004
Erik Torstensson's Pushing the Limit: Umea, Sweden February 2004
Kimmo Koivisto's Praxis: Kovat nännit: Tampere, Finland February 2004
Arnaud Clavel's Paris Cup: Paris, France February 2004
Ben Peal's Contingency Planning: TotalCon: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2004
Jonathan Mason's 2004 Northeast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2004
David Weesner's Bloodwork: Totalcon!: Boston, Massachusetts February 2004
Alex Ek's Kine Slaughter: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2004
Tobias op den Brouw's Path of Death and the Soul: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2004
Matt Flint's You Ain't My Baby's Daddy: Columbus, Ohio January 2004
John Flournoy's Creep Show: Chicago, Illinois January 2004
Ben Peal's 2004 East Central Regional Qualifier: Northfield, New Jersey January 2004
Erik Torstensson's Bloodwork: Umea, Sweden January 2004
Marko Saari's Praxis Seizure XVI: Turku, Finland January 2004
Andrew Weston's Archon: Ann Arbor, Michigan January 2004
Jordan Beall's The Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Major Boon: Atlanta, Georgia January 2004
Matthew Morgan's Dominion: Glen Burnie, Maryland January 2004
Robert Holmberg's Snocon: Umea, Sweden January 2004

2003

Scott Gomes' Sire's Index Finger: Boston, Massachusetts December 2003
Dominic Catanzariti's Australian Championship 2003: Sydney, Australia December 2003
Robyn Tatu's Free States: Texas: Houston, Texas December 2003
Bram Vink's The Seraphin: Utrecht, Netherlands November 2003
Matt Green's Conclave: Leicester, England November 2003
Aris Galamatis' Ancilla Persecution: Thessaloniki, Greece November 2003
Henrik Isaksson's Tournament: Halmstad, Sweden November 2003
John Bell's Investiture: Newark, Ohio November 2003
Laurent Pagorek's French NC 2003 Day 2: Paris, France November 2003
Christophe Baltazar's French NC 2003 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France November 2003
David Wilson's Fear of Mekhet: Ann Arbor, Michigan November 2003
Philippe Morel's Transfer of Power: Paris, France November 2003
★ Stefan Ferenci's EC 2003: Barcelona, Spain October 2003
Henrik Isaksson's Tournament: Halmstad, Sweden October 2003
César Brera's Spanish ECQ: Barcelona, Spain October 2003
Henrik Ericsson's Octoberfest in Gothenburg, Sweden October 2003
Iñaki Puigdollers' Italian ECQ: Modena, Italy September 2003
Jo Herroelen's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2003
Bram Vink's Gather: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2003
Ben Peal's DragonCon - Irregular Protocol: Atlanta, Georgia September 2003
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Galaric's Legacy: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Jim Suh's DragonCon - Elder Intervention: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Matt Guinn's DragonCon - Improvised Tactics: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Hugh Angseesing's Oxford University: Cambridge, England August 2003
★ Rob Treasure's English NC 2003: Watford, England August 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Summer Madness: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2003
Chris Kellahan's AP League Round 1: Sydney, Australia August 2003
Riku Niittymäki's Ropecon: Helsinki, Finland August 2003
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England July 2003
★ Brian Moritz's NAC 2003: Indianapolis, Indiana July 2003
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Indianapolis - GenCon Thursday: Indianapolis, Indiana July 2003
Matt Green's Conclave: Leicester, England July 2003
Jason Babbitt's Anarch Salon: Washington, D.C. July 2003
Pekka Miettinen's Crusade V: Helsinki, Finland July 2003
Ben Peal's Sword of Nuln: Boston, Massachusetts July 2003
Karol Magda's Tournament: Ceska Skalica, Czech Republic July 2003
Anthony Barker's Cauldron of Blood: Canberra, Australia July 2003
Noel Somerfield's Baptism of Fire: Rockhampton (Queensland), Australia July 2003
Mark Loughman's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Gerald Claycomb III's Anarch Revolt: Elko, Nevada June 2003
Jay Kristoff's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Lev Steshenko's Anarch Independence Day: New York City, New York June 2003
Pierre Tran-Van's La Grande Vaulderie: Paris, France June 2003
Matt Flint's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Carol O'Bryan's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Nick Smith's Swallowed by the Night: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Haig Bobis' CCHQ Saturday Socials VII: Quezon City, Philippines June 2003
Ben Peal's Sanguineous Lust: Worcester, Massachusetts June 2003
Neil Paananen's Praxis Seizure: Grand Rapids, Michigan June 2003
Henrik Oscarsson's HalmiCon: Halmstad, Sweden June 2003
David Cherryholmes' Praxis Seizure: Charlotte, North Carolina June 2003
Sten Düring's Summer Dawning: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2003
Forrest Nielsen's East Central Regional Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland June 2003
Grant Garvin's Cadaverous Blooms: Worcester, Massachusetts June 2003
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England May 2003
Ira Fay's South West Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2003
Jason Ryan's Mind Tricks: Melbourne, Australia May 2003
Kevin J. Wiebe's Western Canada NAC Qualifier Tournament: Edmonton, Alberta May 2003
Ethan Burrow's Anarchist Uprising: Dallas, Texas May 2003
Brendan Basto's WSGS Leviathan: Sydney, Australia May 2003
Stacy Brydges' Winnipeg Qualifier: Winnipeg, Manitoba May 2003
Matt Guinn's South East Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2003
Jason Bell's Just Seizure: Durham, North Carolina May 2003
Øyvind Monsen's On Hostile Ground: Bergen, Norway May 2003
Will Kristoff's Fists of Death: Cincinnati, Ohio May 2003
Andrew Weston's Toronto Qualifier: Toronto, Ontario May 2003
Nikos Quemuel's Command of the Harpies: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
John Pattie's Winnipeg Tournament: Winnipeg, Manitoba April 2003
Troy Kevill's Realm of the Black Swan: Perth, Australia April 2003
Leslie William Tatel's CCHQ Saturday Socials III: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Kamel Senni's Wake with Evening's Freshness: Paris, France April 2003
Jeffrey Thompson's War Party: Charleston, South Carolina April 2003
Neil Paananen's Political Flux: Grand Rapids, Michigan April 2003
Tibor Morocz's Blessing of Chaos: Bratislava, Slovak Republic April 2003
Peter Bakija's Tortured Confessions: Ithaca, New York April 2003
Erik Torstensson's Swedish Open ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2003
Scott Christofersen's Northwest Regional Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2003
Leslie William Tatel's CCHQ Saturday Socials II: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Danz Holandez's CCHQ Saturday Socials I: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Hugh Angseesing's Blood Bath, England April 2003
Jeremiah Moore's Tasha Morgan does Elko, Nevada March 2003
Roy van Ommen's Lunatic Eruption: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2003
Brian Wellington's Burning Touch: Santa Clara, California March 2003
David Cherryholmes' Creation Rites: Greensboro, North Carolina March 2003
Albert Chang's Praxis: Binghamton: Endicott, New York March 2003
Martin Arcimovic's Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic March 2003
David Wilson's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor, Michigan March 2003
Marcus Mock's Master of Puppets: Vienna, Austria March 2003
Jon Cooper's Powerbase: Watford, England March 2003
Tom Mickle's Tension in the Ranks: Washington, D.C. March 2003
Devin Villegas' South Central Regional Qualifier: College Station, Texas March 2003
Ian Lee's Muricia's Call: Castro Valley, California March 2003
Stéphane Lavrut's Coupe de Paris, France March 2003
Paul Choquette's KeyCon Games Day: Winnipeg, Manitoba March 2003
John Bell's Beware the Ides of March: Newark, Ohio March 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Thawing: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2003
Eric Chiang's Praxis Seizure: Champaign-Urbana: Champaign, Illinois March 2003
Tomeu Mádico's Praxis: Zaragoza, Spain March 2003
Marco La Valle's Camarilla Threat: Rome, Italy March 2003
Rui Rato's Blue Man Shop: Lisbon, Portugal March 2003
Peter Vabulas' Tournament: New York City, New York March 2003
Andreas Nusser's Prince of Karlsruhe B-Day Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2003
Ben Swainbank's NorthEast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2003
Robyn Tatu's Total Confusion: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2003
Ian Lee's Redeem the Lost Soul: San Ramon, California February 2003
Daði's Toy Chest Test: Reykjavík, Iceland February 2003
Martin Arcimovic's Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic February 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Avalanche: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2003
Dan Keller's Baltimore Purge: Glen Burnie, Maryland February 2003
Rob Treasure's Crusade: London, England February 2003
David Tatu's Wind Dance: Atlanta, Georgia February 2003
Leslie William Tatel's Artificial Perceptions: Quezon City, Philippines January 2003
Oscar Garza's Force of Will: Houston, Texas January 2003
Aris Galamatis' Blood Siege: Thessaloniki, Greece January 2003
Cameron Domer's Praxis Seizure: Milwaukee, Wisconsin January 2003
Ben Peal's Wind Dance: Boston, Massachusetts January 2003
Sten Düring's Gothenburg Blizzard: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2003
John Bell's The Stranger Among Us: Columbus, Ohio January 2003

2002

Simon Carlsson's Ominous Darkness in Gothenburg, Sweden December 2002
Jay Kristoff's Crusade: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania December 2002
Jochem van Dijk's Ducosim Showdown: Utrecht, Netherlands December 2002
Craig Johnston's Australian NC 2002 Day 2: Canberra, Australia December 2002
Anthony Barker's Australian NC 2002 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Canberra, Australia December 2002
Trey Morita's Artistically Inept: Washington, D.C. December 2002
John Bell's Bloodfeast: Newark, Ohio December 2002
Ben Peal's Weekly Tournament: Bratislava, Slovak Republic December 2002
Jeff Steenblik's Tabriz Assembly: Grand Rapids, Michigan December 2002
★ Dave Bastijns' EC 2002: Vienna, Austria December 2002
Stéphane Lavrut's Austrian NC 2002 - Last Chance Qualifier: Vienna, Austria November 2002
Sten Düring's Gothenburg Umbrage: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2002
Kevin Alforja's Smenkhkapep's Birthday Bloodbath: Tagaytay, Philippines October 2002
Scott Gomes' The Nephandus Mage Challenge: Worcester, Massachusetts October 2002
Sten Düring's Shadows lengthen: Gothenburg, Sweden October 2002
Jeff Kuta's Conflagration: Castro Valley, California October 2002
Martin Cubberly's Crusade: London, England October 2002
Colin Riggs' Legal Manipulations: Washington, D.C. October 2002
Johann Ong's Inner Beast: Quezon City, Philippines October 2002
Jon Cooper's Powerbase: Watford, England September 2002
Johann Ong's Blood Siege: Quezon City, Philippines September 2002
Misty Martin's Crusade: Elko, Nevada September 2002
Derek S. Ray's DragonCon - Breath of the Dragon: Atlanta, Georgia September 2002
Chris Arthur's Days of the Dead - Qualifier for the 2002 Australian Championship: Sydney, Australia August 2002
★ Jared Strait's NAC 2002 Day 2: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2002
Tom Mickle's NAC 2002 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2002
Iñaki Puigdollers' Iberian Open 2002: Barcelona, Spain July 2002
Paul Choquette's Tournament: Winnipeg, Manitoba July 2002
Robert Acevedo's Precognition: Torrance, California July 2002
Matthew Hirsch's V:EKN Seekonk Perfect Clarity: Seekonk, Massachusetts July 2002
Nick Watkins' Crusade: New York: New York City, New York July 2002
Chris Loux's Total Insanity: Castro Valley, California July 2002
Trey Morita's Camarilla Threat: Washington, D.C. July 2002
Chris Wall's Legacy of Power - Australian Championship Qualifier 2002: Canberra, Australia July 2002
Robin Rivero's Rabble Razing: Quezon City, Philippines July 2002
Lance Shope's Thadius Zho: Boston, Massachusetts July 2002
Tom Mickle's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2002
Jay Kristoff's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio July 2002
Jay Kristoff's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio July 2002
Matthew Hirsch's Seekonk Weenie Roast: Seekonk, Massachusetts June 2002
Jon Cooper's UK Qualifier: Watford, England June 2002
Henrik Isaksson's HalmiCon Convention: Halmstad, Sweden June 2002
David Chow's He Meddles Again: Toronto, Ontario June 2002
Ben Swainbank's Fade From View: Boston: Waltham, Massachusetts May 2002
Alejandro Hernandez Molina's Fires of the Inferno: Mexico City, Mexico May 2002
Tony Smith's Watford Tournament: Watford, England May 2002
Ian Lee's Blood Siege: Oakland, California May 2002
Martin Weinmayer's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2002
Josh Duffin's Southeast Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2002
Ian Lee's Boxed In: Castro Valley, California May 2002
Henrik Isaksson's Siege of LinCon: Linköping, Sweden May 2002
Josh Duffin's Mid-Atlantic NAC Qualifier & US 2002 Championship: Chantilly, Virginia May 2002
Erik Torstensson's Aggressive Tactics: Umea, Sweden May 2002
Paul Foisy's Darkling Trickery: Naperville, Illinois May 2002
Johan Carlsson's Problems Dawning in Gothenburg, Sweden May 2002
Stéphane Lavrut's French ECQ: Paris, France May 2002
John Bell's North Central Regional Qualifier: East Lansing, Michigan May 2002
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England April 2002
Tim Eijpe's Praxis Seizure: Amstelveen, Netherlands April 2002
Matt Leahy's Praxis Seizure: Elko, Nevada April 2002
BJ Conant's Twisting the Knife: Madison, Wisconsin April 2002
Alex Harmon's Walk of Caine: Torrance, California April 2002
Andrew Weston's Tournament: Toronto, Ontario April 2002
Ben Peal's Praxis Seizure: Bangor, Maine April 2002
Martin Laganière's Powerbase: Montreal, Quebec April 2002
Johan Hansson's Gothenburg Black Tide: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2002
Ira Fay's Praxis Seizure: Naperville, Illinois April 2002
Josh Duffin's Folderol: Rockville, Maryland April 2002
Marko Saari's Tournament I: Tampere, Finland April 2002
Scott Christoferson's Seattle Qualifier: Seattle, Washington March 2002
Hans Nemeczek's Swedish Open Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2002
Ian Lee's Blood Siege: Castro Valley, California March 2002
Mattrim Dixon's Crusade XI: Canine Horde: Edmonton, Alberta March 2002
Nikos Quemuel's High Stakes: Quezon City, Philippines March 2002
Sten Düring's Moonlightning: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2002
Emily Lloyd's Darkling Trickery: Washington, D.C. March 2002
Douglass Brindley's Tournament: Cincinatti, Ohio March 2002
Nick Watkins' Bloodbath: New York City, New York March 2002
Peter Bakija's Northeast Qualifier Tournament: Andover, Massachusetts February 2002
Robyn Tatu's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 4: Los Angeles, California February 2002
Stuart Smith's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 2: Los Angeles, California February 2002
Niki Stewart's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 1: Los Angeles, California February 2002
Pierre Rebstock's Up Yours!: Watford, England January 2002
Mike Nilsen's Anarch Revolt: Torrance, California January 2002
Josh Duffin's Sight Beyond Sight: Rockville, Maryland January 2002
Robert Müller's Rebekka's Masquerade Ball: Munich, Germany January 2002
Chris Barbaro's Praxis Seizure: Butler, Wisconsin January 2002
Douglass Brindley's Dramatic Upheaval: Columbus, Ohio January 2002
Remy Auclair's Heart of Darkness: Beauport, Quebec January 2002
Simon Carlsson's Gothenburg by Night: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2002
Rob Sheiman's Archon of the Swamp: Lafayette, Louisiana January 2002
Martin Weinmayer's The Siege of Linz, Austria January 2002
Kevin Scribner's The Stranger Among Us: Boston, Massachusetts January 2002

2001

Hans Nemeczek's Set's Call: Falkenberg, Sweden December 2001
Martin Cubberley's Powerbase: Watford Christmas Tournament: Watford, England December 2001
Heikki Poso's Crusade: Helsinki, Finland December 2001
Robert Mueller's Crusade: Darmstadt, Germany December 2001
Caleb Toombs' Crusade: Las Vegas, Nevada December 2001
Karol Magda's Crusade: Kosice, Slovakia December 2001
Khervin Cheng Chua's Kindred Segregation: San Juan, Philippines December 2001
Johan Hansson's Thrones Crumble: Halmstad, Sweden December 2001
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 2001
Jay Kristoff's Cunctator Motion: Madison, Wisconsin November 2001
Luis Duarte's Crusade: Oporto, Portugal November 2001
David Anderson-Dávila's Crusade: Atlanta, Georgia November 2001
David Hammond's Milton Keynes, England November 2001
Steven Wedd's Crusade: Adelaide, Australia November 2001
Luis Duarte's Crusade: Lisbon, Portugal November 2001
Kevin J. Mergen's Purity of the Beast: Minneapolis, Minnesota November 2001
Sten Düring's One Night in Gothenburg, Sweden November 2001
Dennis Lien's Third Planet Invitational: Torrance, California October 2001
Johnny Tullner's Fleecing the Gaje: Washington, D.C. October 2001
Henrik Oscarsson's Unacceptable Appearance: Halmstad, Sweden October 2001
Shaun McIssac's October Rust: Seekonk, Massachusetts October 2001
Brian Shafer's Newark Revolt: Newark, Ohio October 2001
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Malorca, Spain October 2001
Rémy Auclair's Crusade: Québec: Quebec City, Quebec October 2001
Dennis Lien's Halloween: Torrance, California September 2001
Brad Kellogg's Save Face: Boston, Massachusetts September 2001
Aaron Steele's Grand Rapids Michigan: Grand Rapids, Michigan September 2001
Yann Seroz's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2001
Will Kristoff's Grasp the Ghostly: Columbus, Ohio September 2001
Hugues Bertrand's Theo Bell Invitational: Montreal, Quebec September 2001
Marcus Mock's Final Nights: Vienna, Austria September 2001
★ Josha Düll's EC 2001: Paris, France September 2001
Richard Conrad Zink's Judgement: Camarilla Segregation: Raleigh, North Carolina September 2001
Matt Green's Minicon: London, England September 2001
★ Rob Treasure's English NC 2001: London, England September 2001
Robert Goudie's Gateway Event 2: Los Angeles, California September 2001
Brad Ward's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles, California September 2001
David Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia September 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon - Night Moves: Atlanta, Georgia September 2001
Ethan Burrow's DragonCon - Eternal Vigilance: Atlanta, Georgia August 2001
Hugues Bertrand's Lure of the Serpent: Quebec City, Quebec August 2001
Christian Chénard's Tournament: Ottawa, Ontario August 2001
Arthur Volts' Orgy of Blood: Toronto, Ontario August 2001
★ Ben Peal's NAC 2001 Day 2: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2001
Christian Herro's NAC 2001 Day 1 - Shadow Twin: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2001
Scott Christofersen's NAC 2001 Thursday: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2001
Tony Smith's Tournament: Watford, England July 2001
Kevin J. Wiebe's Crusade V: Kiss of Ra: Edmonton, Alberta July 2001
Grant Garvin's The Silent War: Seekonk, Massachusetts July 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: College Station, Texas July 2001
Bernie Bresnahan's Origins 2001 Saturday: Columbus, Ohio July 2001
Bernie Bresnahan's Origins 2001 Friday - Midwest NCQ: Columbus, Ohio July 2001
Ben Peal's Aftermath: Seekonk, Massachusetts June 2001
Martin Cubberley's Powerbase: Watford, England June 2001
Fred Scott's Praxis Seizure: Phoenix, Arizona June 2001
Ethan Burrow's NAC Qualifier: Dallas, Texas June 2001
Brad Ward's Gamex 2001 Event #4: Los Angeles, California May 2001
Szilan Fodor's Pacific Championship 2001 Event #3 - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2001
Michael Nilson's Gamex Event #2: Los Angeles, California May 2001
Ben Peal's New Jersey NAC Qualifier: East Rutherford, New Jersey May 2001
Andrew Weston's Shotgun Ritual: Toronto, Ontario May 2001
David Anderson-Dávila's Atlanta NAC Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia April 2001
Chris Arthur's SydCon: Sydney, Australia April 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's Crusade: Seattle - Washington NAC Qualifier: Seattle, Washington March 2001
Mattrim Dixon's Crusade III: Frozen Carnage: Edmonton, Alberta March 2001
Christoph Hardebusch's Bloodsiege: Mannheim, Germany March 2001
Norman S. Brown Jr.'s Blood Siege: Lafayette, Louisiana March 2001
Thomas Kuster's Autarkis Persecution: Toronto, Ontario March 2001
Ian Lee's Praxis Seizure: San Ramon, California February 2001
Tom Kassel's St. Valentine's Day Massacre: Watford, England February 2001
Darby Keeney's Praxis Seizure: Los Angeles Event #2: Los Angeles, California February 2001
Rubén Vidaña's Praxis Seizure: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2001
Errol Trepanier's Crusade: Edmonton, Alberta January 2001
Justin Lacey's Ritual Challenge: Fair Lawn, New Jersey January 2001
Ben Peal's Ritual Challenge: Newtown, Pennsylvania January 2001

2000

Greg Faulkner's Crusade: Austin, Texas December 2000
Olivier Jackson's The War is On!: Hull City, Quebec December 2000
Jay Kristoff's Insubordination: Columbus, Ohio December 2000
Tim Eijpe's Antwerp Conspiraty: Antwerp, Belgium December 2000
Alex Harmon's Blood Feast: Los Angeles, California December 2000
Michael Eichler's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 2000
Todd Banister's Crusade: Columbia, South Carolina December 2000
★ Tomas Vick's EC 2000: Vienna, Austria November 2000
Josh Duffin's Crusade: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania November 2000
Ginés Quiñonero's Crusade: Barcelona, Spain September 2000
★ Rob Treasure's English NC 2000: Manchester, England September 2000
Christian King's GenCon: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2000
Ethan Burrow's Tradition Upheld: New Orleans, Louisiana August 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England August 2000
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England July 2000
Keith Thompson's Origins 2000: Columbus, Ohio July 2000
Steve Coombs' DragonCon 2000: Atlanta, Georgia July 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England July 2000
Stephen Wyatt's Praxis Seizure: Kansas City, Missouri June 2000
Ethan Burrow's Praxis Seizure: Dallas, Texas June 2000
David M. Dávila's Hostile Takeover: Atlanta, Georgia May 2000
Ethan Burrow's Praxis Seizure: Austin, Texas May 2000
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England May 2000
Eric Nawrotzki's Praxis Seizure: New Jersey: Tinton Falls, New Jersey April 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England April 2000
Jeff Dai's Praxis Seizure: Raleigh, North Carolina March 2000
Pierre-Hugues' Praxis Seizure: Québec: Quebec City, Quebec March 2000
Robert Goudie's Praxis Seizure: LA Event #3: Los Angeles, California February 2000
Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: LA Event #4: Los Angeles, California February 2000
Michael Daniel's Praxis Seizure: Adelaide, South Australia February 2000
Mike Perlman's Praxis Seizure: Columbia, South Carolina February 2000
L. Scott Johnson's Tournament: Charlotte, North Carolina January 2000
Dog's BattleCry 2000: Auckland, New Zealand January 2000
Rob Treasure's Saturday Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 2000
Rob Treasure's Thursday Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 2000

1999

Brian Wellington's Ascendance 1: West Windsor, New Jersey December 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 1999
★ Martin Weinmayer's EC 1999 Day 2: Vienna, Austria November 1999
Stuart Pieloch's Crusade: Atlanta, Georgia November 1999
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England November 1999
Eric Nawrotzki's Crusade: New Jersey: West Windsor, New Jersey October 1999
Conor Key's Crusade: Columbia, South Carolina October 1999
Barney Baker's Tournament: Portsmouth, England October 1999
Anthony Barker's Crusade: Brisbane, Australia September 1999
Eric Nawrotzki's Praxis Seizure: New Jersey: Cherry Hill, New Jersey September 1999
★ Rob Treasure's English NC 1999: Leicestershire, England September 1999
R. David Zopf's Matt Heslin Memorial: Charlotte, North Carolina August 1999
Ben Peal's Dragon*Con: Atlanta, Georgia July 1999
Michael McClellan's Tournament: Portsmouth, England June 1999
Michael W. Jones' Praxis Seizure: Dallas, Texas June 1999
Peter Bakija's Praxis Seizure: Buffalo, New York April 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Portsmouth, England April 1999
Conor Key's Praxis Seizure: North Carolina: High Point, North Carolina March 1999
Stuart Pieloch's Praxis Seizure: Columbia, South Carolina February 1999
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England February 1999
R. Brian Smith's Praxis Seizure II: Austin, Texas February 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Isle of Wight, England February 1999
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 1999

1998

Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 1998
Norman Brown, Jr.'s Anarch Revolt: New Orleans, Louisiana December 1998
João Marques' Crusade: Lisbon, Portugal November 1998
L. Scott Johnson's Crusade: Charlotte, North Carolina November 1998
John Cooper's Tournament: Portsmouth, England November 1998
Legbiter's Tournament: Portsmouth, England September 1998
★ Rob Treasure's English NC 1998: Leicestershire, England September 1998
Jared Strait's DragonCon: Atlanta, Georgia September 1998
Todd Banister's Columbia August 1998: Columbia, South Carolina August 1998
Barney Baker's Portsmouth July 1998: Portsmouth, England June 1998
Steve Wright's Tournament: Portsmouth, England May 1998
James Hamblin's Crusade: Ithaca, New York May 1998
Robert Goudie's Tournament: Los Angeles, California May 1998
Dallas Card's Praxis Seizure: Toronto, Ontario March 1998
Steve Wampler's Praxis Seizure: Ithaca, New York March 1998

1997

Danny McGrul's Crusade: Atlanta, Georgia November 1997
Steve Holmer's Crusade: Washington, D.C.: Washington, D.C. November 1997
Alex Harmon's Origins 1997: Columbus, Ohio July 1997
Josh Duffin's UBCon: Buffalo, New York April 1997
Top
Paulistão Championchip
São Paulo, Brazil
November 15th 2022
3R+F
16 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10312

Deck Name: CrimethInc.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=28, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Vivian VI	       7  PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Follower of Set:6
2x Elisha Tucker       6  PRE cel obf pro  baron  Follower of Set:6
1x Crystal Lynn	       6  OBF PRE PRO		  Follower of Set:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon  5  PRE aus obf pro	  Follower of Set:6
1x Doctor Morocco      5  PRO cel obf pre	  Follower of Set:6
1x Jenny Silver	       5  PRE PRO obf		  Follower of Set:6
1x Marcel	       4  obf pre pro		  Follower of Set:6
1x Melech	       4  OBF pro		  Follower of Set:6

Library (69 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Ferraille
2x Information Highway
1x Opium Den
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
2x Corruption
1x Entrancement
7x Platinum Protocol, The

Political Action (5)
1x Disputed Territory
1x Eat the Rich
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (26)
7x CrimethInc.
3x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Propaganda of the Deed
3x Revelation of the Serpent
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
2x Bait and Switch
1x On the Qui Vive
1x Organized Resistance

Combat (4)
4x Earth Meld

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Hunter's Mark
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 6th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Rayslan Rayslan Miguel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10433


Deck Name: Malk BS G6

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=27, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Gilbert Duane   7  AUS DOM OBF      baron   Malkavian:6
3x Colette	   5  AUS OBF dom	       Malkavian:6
2x Andi Liu	   6  DOM aus obf pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Gelasia Fotiou  6  AUS DOM obf pre	       Malkavian:6
1x Sully	   4  aus dom obf	       Malkavian:6
1x Ashley	   3  dom obf		       Malkavian:6

Library (65 cards)
Master (9; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Elysium: The Arboretum
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (25)
4x Cloak the Gathering
6x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Finnish Nationals 2022
Espoo, Finland
November 5th 2022
3R+F
45 players
Teemu Sainomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10367

After last year's dramatic surge in participation numbers, we managed to retain a similar level, despite a bunch of last minute cancelations. For myself, it was the fifth time hosting the nationals, so the routine is getting pretty well rehearsed. As seems to be a common theme in Finnish large events, we had a tight schedule dictated by the venue's limitations, but everything went well, as usual

The hit meme of the tournament was the amount of the unnamed decks. At least six of them were spotted, which means that almost every seventh deck featured our dear old shady beast. I was naturally a part of the problem myself, but I regret nothing, even though I may be personally partly to blame for the phenomenon. And even though there was another unnamed in two of my three tables...

The amount of combat decks seemed very low by Finnish standards, and I didn't come across that many walls, either. This was reflected in the final that included two heavy bleed decks, one bleed/vote, one bleed/breed, and one wall.

The final table:

Antti Penttilä (Palla Grande breed) 1 VP
Jyri Puhakka (the unnamed bleed)
Teemu Sainomaa (Gangrel barons wall) 3 VP
Juha Nyholm (Art of Memory bleed) 1 VP
Esa-Matti Smolander (Stanislava)

Deck Name: Shattering Gangrels

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano	      7	 ANI FOR pro	  baron	 Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder	      6	 PRO ani cel for  baron	 Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén	      6	 ANI PRO	  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova  6	 FOR PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5	 PRO ani for		 Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4	 ani for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4	 PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Indira	      3	 PRO			 Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz   3	 for pro		 Gangrel:6

Library (87 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
4x Vessel

Action (14)
1x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
4x Shattering
7x Thing

Equipment (3)
1x Camera Phone
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (4)
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (30)
10x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
6x Eyes of the Wild
9x Organized Resistance

Combat (14)
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
1st Road to Pulled Fang #12
Praha, Czech Republic
November 5th 2022
3R+F
32 players
Tomáš Kubec
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10411

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Mistress Malgorzata

-- Other finalists:
-- Lukáš Vrbický - Banu Haqim
-- Michal Hřebejk - Nephandus Reanimate
-- Rebeka Lišková - Masika
-- Lukaš Simandl - Unnamed & Ministry

Crypt (15 cards, min=30, max=44, avg=9.27)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata		   9  AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus	     Tremere antitribu:4
3x Mistress Fanchon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
2x Gabrielle di Righetti  10  ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar	     Tremere:5
2x Orlando Oriundus	   9  AUS DOM THA obf	       bishop	     Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lord Tremere		  11  ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe		     Tremere:5
1x Gerald Windham	   9  AUS DOM FOR THA			     Tremere:5
1x Keith Moody		   3  DOM				     Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (9)
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
2x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (9)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (26)
5x Change of Target
5x Crocodile's Tongue
1x Enkil Cog
10x Mirror Walk
5x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (23)
5x Deflection
5x Eyes of Argus
7x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Nordestão 2022
Fortaleza, Brazil
October 23rd 2022
3R+F
26 players
Moacir Júnior
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10369

-- 4vp in final

Deck Name: Lucian
Description: Bleed, só pra pegar a edge.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=44, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
6x Lucian, The Perfect	11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE  Guruhi:4
1x Drusilla Euphemia	 6  AUS OBF dem vic	     Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Abdelsobek		 5  for nec obf pre ser	     Follower of Set:5
1x Arthur Denholm	 5  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian:5
1x Florentina Lengauer	 4  OBF aus		     Malkavian:4
1x Pearl		 4  AUS obf		     Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Kalila		 3  aus obf		     Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Ancestor Spirit
3x Blind Spot
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Metro Underground
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
1x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
1x Mind Rape
1x Precognizant Mobility
1x Propaganda
1x Pulse of the Canaille
3x Revelations
1x Trainer

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kduva's Mask

Political Action (3)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (29)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
2x Crocodile's Tongue
1x Edge of the World
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Iron Glare
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Mask of a Thousand Faces
1x Perfect Paragon
4x Seduction
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Hide the Mind
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (14)
4x Eyes of Argus
1x King's Favor
1x Mental Maze
4x Obedience
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
4x Charismatic Aura
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Taça Campina
Campina Grande, Brazil
October 16th 2022
3R+F
14 players
Joselmo Soares
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10403

Deck Name: setita raiz

Crypt (14 cards, min=28, max=40, avg=8.86)
------------------------------------------
2x Kemintiri (ADV)		       10  OBF PRE SER THA aus dom	     Follower of Set:2
1x Kemintiri			       10  OBF PRE SER THA aus dom	     Follower of Set:2
2x Nefertiti (ADV)		       10  DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	     Follower of Set:2
1x Nefertiti			       10  DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	     Follower of Set:2
2x Kahina the Sorceress			9  AUS DOM OBF SER nec pre  1 vote   Follower of Set:3
2x Khay'tall, Snake of Eden		9  DOM OBF PRE SER aus		     Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)			8  OBF PRE SER aus nec	    prince   Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine				7  OBF PRE aus nec ser		     Follower of Set:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech	8  SER dom obf pre	    2 votes  Follower of Set:2
1x Count Ormonde			5  OBF dom pre ser		     Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 3 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
4x Eternals of Sirius, The
3x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Khobar Towers, Al-Khubar
1x Minion Tap
1x Opium Den
3x Sudden Reversal
1x Temple Hunting Ground
1x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wash

Action (12)
4x Entrancement
6x Public Trust
2x Social Charm

Action Modifier (27)
4x Cloak the Gathering
4x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Revelation of Desire
2x Spying Mission
6x True Love's Face
3x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (17)
5x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Redirection
4x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (12)
5x Majesty
4x Serpent's Numbing Kiss
3x Staredown
Top
Con Dos Kuyens
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
October 16th 2022
3R+F
14 players
Ginés Quiñonero
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10381

-- 3vp in final

Deck Name: Fakir can't read cuneiform writing

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
5x Fakir al Sidi   11  ANI FOR PRE PRO THA abo	Gangrel:4
5x Aksinya Daclau   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha	Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Matasuntha	   10  ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO	Gangrel:5
1x Crow		    5  ANI for pro tha		Gangrel:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 10 trifle)
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
4x Haven Uncovered
3x Information Highway
1x Secure Haven
8x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (10)
10x Deep Song

Retainer (1)
1x Dog Pack

Reaction (14)
2x Cats' Guidance
2x Eyes of the Wild
2x Guard Dogs
4x Rat's Warning
4x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (41)
4x Bear's Skin
10x Carrion Crows
3x Conquer the Beast
9x Flesh of Marble
4x Hidden Strength
6x Taste of Vitae
5x Trap

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Italian National Championship 2022
Bologna, Italy
October 15th 2022
3R+F
40 players
Alessandro Donati
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10377

Deck Name: The Asylum
Author: Nekrós

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=18, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
2x Jackie			 3  DEM		     Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Midget			 3  DEM obf pre	     Malkavian antitribu:3
2x Cassandra Langely, The Waif	 2  dem		     Malkavian:4
2x Eddie Gaines			 1  dem pot	     Caitiff:3
1x Apache Jones			 5  DEM aus for obf  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue	 5  DEM aus obf	     Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George			 5  DEM aus dom obf  Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Marta			 3  aus dem	     Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
4x Dementation
1x Direct Intervention
3x Effective Management
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (31)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
30x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (32)
16x Confusion
14x Eyes of Chaos
2x Mind Tricks

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Deny

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Touch of Clarity

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
The Shape Mastery
Reims, France
October 15th 2022
3R+F
13 players
Vincent Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10350

Deck Name: With a little help from Giotto
Description: Reins ruins Reims
I decided to rebuild the deck from scratch after the disastrous results of the EC. The deck had become bloated over time due to the addition of cool cards and other silver bullets and the cardflow had become terrible. I've trimmed it to 70 cards to focus on the core mechanics (Giotto / Kaymakli) and performing simple yet efficient actions (bleed for 3, Banishment -- and stealth to make it work!)
The deck is now like clockwork.
The final table was: Evgueni (Ian Forestal EL DOM/OBF) > Mathieu (Khazar Diary) > Me > Dhia (Council of Doom) > Thibault (Tremere Valerius Maior / Carna / Uta Kovacs)
I was first seed and didn't want to sit next to Thibault whose Valerius Maior kills my stealth or Evgueni whose deck can bleed really hard. So I sit next to Dhia, and we made an agreement since his crypt shared Leandro and Arika with mine. I would get Leandro, he would get Arika. (Restrospectively, I would have been the predator of the Khazar deck, but couldn't possibly know Evgueni would be so slow to get out).
Evgueni didn't have Ian in his starting crypt and lost 3 turns to fetch him. During that time, Mathieu brought out Marciana Giovanni, Rudolfo etc., played an early Khazar Diary while discarding some Draeven Softfoot. I managed to bring out Giotto, Leandro and finally Jaroslav Pascek (giving me the vote lock over Dhia) while Dhia played Huitzilopochtli and then Arika. I managed to complete a cycle of Ashur Tablets and yielded Information Highway to allow Dhia to influence faster. I wanted to keep Dhia under control while giving him some air to pressure the Valerius Maior as much as possible, hoping they would both spend lots of resources against each other. On turn 6, Ian Forestal is finally out but the Khazar is almost ready to swarm (5 counters), I have to back oust the Khazar before he gets me. My Ancilla Empowerment is delayed, and I finally oust Mathieu on the following turn despite a DI on the Ancilla: I've drawn Anarchist Uprising. I let Dhia call an Ancient Influence which brings me to 22 pool, then Dhia manages to oust his prey who makes too many mistakes with Valerius (not attempting to block first with him, then getting a Bowl on him instead of Carna or fetching an Ivory Bow with Uta). I was planning to contest Arika to prevent that, but Thibault's early demise caught me by surprise. I contest Arika on the following turn, and Dhia accidentally brings out Leandro (he wanted to bring out Etrius) leading to a double contest. Since it only favors Evgueni who was 1 vp but has a better seed than Dhia, we agree on me yielding Leandro and Dhia yielding Arika. And Dhia is true to its word, so the endgame is pretty tight. I bleed Dhia with Arika for 3, the bleed gets bounced to Evgueni who attempts to block. I add stealth to force him to bounce back which would give me the victory since I keep a Reins of power in hand. But Evgueni takes the bleed and I feel the game is lost for me since Dhia is probably going to oust him. Dhia bleeds on his turn with stealth, but Evgueni had in fact a Deflection in hand and bounces on me which was a very clever move. Thus Evgueni survives and tries to oust me but miss his mark. With less than one minute of the clock, I have one last shot and manages to oust Dhia by bleeding with Arika, calling an Ancilla then a final Reins of Power which also ousts Evgueni. (Different outcome from the EC) Me: 2vp (1st seed), Dhia 2vp (5th seed), Evgueni 1vp.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=44, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Giotto Verducci     7  DAI OBF for pot pre			 Baali:2
3x Arika	      11  DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle	 Ventrue:2
2x Leandro	      11  AUS OBF PRE cel dom	   inner circle	 Malkavian:2
1x Jaroslav Pascek    10  CEL POT PRE for obf	   justicar	 Brujah:3
1x Catherine du Bois   5  DOM for obf pre			 Ventrue:3

Library (70 cards)
Master (23; 6 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets -- very usefull despite some Trochomancies on round 1, and Dhia winning the Ashur race in the finals
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx -- could be removed. I was glad to draw it, but was also fine without it
1x Giant's Blood -- usually discarded because someone else had already played it, but still worth the slot
1x Information Highway -- always useful to transfer back 3 per turn, but see below
1x Jake Washington -- versatile as an early blocker or blood provider, but unused during this tournament
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Powerbase: Montreal -- used in one game only
1x Presence -- a card I've been removing and adding, helps Giotto a lot to play sup Majesty, get the stealth from the Monastery, or simply Banish a 7-cap
1x Uptown Hunting Ground -- wasn't useful during the tournament, usually because I didn't have Arika or Catherine when I could play it. In theory, the deck needs blood but Coven is usually enough
3x Villein
2x Wider View

-- I probably miss a Pentex Subversion to bypass Valerius or simply to save to stealth cards.
-- I used to play 2 copies of Dreams, Powerbase and Information Highway but the deck in fact works well without them. There's mostly useful to bring Giotto out quickly (hopefully gaining some pool at the same time).

Action (4)
4x Unleash Hell's Fury -- fine number of copies

Equipment (7)
7x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (9)
2x Anarchist Uprising
2x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment -- perfect tool to control the tables
1x Reins of Power -- the finishing move

Action Modifier (15)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
6x Freak Drive -- a key card during the whole game
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Voter Captivation

-- I've never run out of stealth cards so these are the right proportions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
2x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive -- you can't always rely of Freak Drive to end the turn unlocked, never understimate the surprise factor of wakes, especially combined with Jaroslav's intercept and Majesty

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Chá do Joel
Eusébio, Ceará, Brazil
October 9th 2022
2R+F
10 players
Nilceu Galvão
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10382

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Baali Ministry

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=25, avg=3.83)
-----------------------------------------
3x Horde, The		    3  dai obf pre	    Baali:6
3x Anarch Convert	    1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers  7  OBF PRE ani dai pro  Baali:6
1x Crystal Lynn		    6  OBF PRE PRO	    Follower of Set:6
1x Doctor Morocco	    5  PRO cel obf pre	    Follower of Set:6
1x Jenny Silver		    5  PRE PRO obf	    Follower of Set:6
1x Marcel		    4  obf pre pro	    Follower of Set:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
3x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Protean
4x Vessel

Action (24)
1x Contagion
1x Corruption
2x Entrancement
3x Field Training
12x Platinum Protocol, The
5x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (22)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Memory Rift
10x Revelation of the Serpent
1x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (2)
2x Earth Meld
Top
12th Hiekkaharju Nightmares
Vantaa, Finland
October 8th 2022
3R+F
18 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10335

Good number of players attended my tournament again, always makes me happy. I saw lots of combat in this tournament, but in the end vote deck prevailed and won. Otso can tell more about his tournament if he so wishes.

Finals seating: Joona (unamed) -> Otso (Luts + friends) -> Teemu (Gangrel barons wall) -> Otto (Ministry bleed + votes) -> Marko (Mambo rush)

Deck Name: Unmada’s Friends

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
4x Unmada		  10  AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar	     Malkavian:5
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Josef von Bauren	  11  ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Alonso Petrodon	  10  ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar	     Nosferatu:5
1x Dmitra Ilyanova	   9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar	     Brujah:5
1x Benjamin Rose	   7  AUS OBF ani pot	       prince	     Nosferatu:5

Library (77 cards)
Master (26; 10 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
2x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (1)
1x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Political Action (21)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
6x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (15)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
2x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
1x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
4x No Trace
Top
We Only Come Out At Night
Bochum, Germany
October 8th 2022
2R+F
19 players
Roy Opitz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10301

Deck Name: Tremere! Claws & Mages
Inspired by (or, copied almost 1:1 from) Cicero Jannyson's TWD

Crypt (32 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=1.97)
-----------------------------------------
22x Tupdog	       1  POT VIS	   Gargoyle:3
5x  Antonio d'Erlette  5  THA dom for pot  Tremere antitribu:4
2x  Keith Moody	       3  DOM		   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Mosfair	       4  cel dom tha	   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Ember Wright       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3
1x  Saiz	       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Not to Be
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Graverobbing

Ally (7)
7x Nephandus

Equipment (3)
2x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Hand of Conrad

Reaction (4)
4x Deflection

Combat (46)
12x Brick by Brick
12x Immortal Grapple
12x Raking Talons
10x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
OctoGônes 2022
Villeurbanne, France
October 2nd 2022
3R+F
27 players
Christophe Baltazar
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10353

Description:
Banu haqim bruise bleed intercept

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=32, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Kasim Bayar	      9	 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar	Assamite:6
2x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf      prince	Assamite:6
2x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	      prince	Assamite:6
2x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	      primogen	Assamite:6
1x Kalinda	      6	 CEL OBF tha	      primogen	Assamite:6
1x Asmin Kobane	      5	 CEL dom obf tha		Assamite:6
1x Warmaksan	      5	 THA cel obf	      prince	Assamite:6
1x Nayarana	      4	 THA cel			Assamite:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 9 trifle)
1x Alamut
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
8x Villein

Action (8)
8x Hunter's Mark

Political Action (6)
2x Anathema
2x Banishment
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (2)
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
12x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (39)
5x Blur
15x Hunger of Marduk
3x Psyche!
7x Pursuit
4x Quickness
3x Rego Motum
2x Sideslip
Top
Rise of the Fallen
Nantes, France
October 2nd 2022
3R+F
10 players
Thomas Gibson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10352

-- 2gw9,5 + 4vp in final

Deck Name: Emerald Legionnaires
Description: No comment

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
7x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Villein

Ally (12)
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (6)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (20)
3x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (23)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Rolling with the Punches
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Revolutionary Council 2022 (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
October 2nd 2022
3R+F
10 players
Luis Ángel Jiménez Barrios
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10357

Deck Name: 1. Lutz commands the Sabbat

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=44, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot  inner circle	 Malkavian:4
2x Stavros		   7  AUS OBF PRE dem	   priscus	 Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Skulk		   4  OBF ani				 Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Lubomira Hradok	   3  OBF				 Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Bloodfeud		   2  obf				 Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen	   2  obf				 Gangrel antitribu:4
1x New Blood		   2  san				 Blood Brother:ANY
1x Old Neddacka		   2  obf				 Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Black Forest Base
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Día de los Muertos
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Madrid
1x Secure Haven
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (3)
2x Entrancement
1x Kaymakli Barrier

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (21)
2x Banishment
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Crusade: Detroit
1x Crusade: Dublin
1x Crusade: Geneva
1x Crusade: Houston
1x Crusade: London
1x Crusade: Mexico City
2x Diversity
6x Kine Resources Contested
2x Meddling of Semsith, The
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (24)
3x Awe
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
1x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (3)
3x No Trace

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Cloak this Gathering 2022
Stockholm, Sweden
October 1st 2022
3R+F
26 players
Michael Holmström
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10349

Deck Name: Finnish politics
Author: Otso Saariluoma

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=37, avg=5.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert	1  -none-			      Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku		8  ANI POT PRE			      Guruhi:4
2x Nangila Were		9  ANI POT PRE obf ser		      Guruhi:4
1x Enkidu, The Noah    11  ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for	      Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Gustaphe Brunnelle	8  ANI DOM POT obf	    primogen  Nosferatu:4
1x Andre LeRoux		3  aus				      Toreador:5

Library (65 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Deep Song
1x Entrancement
1x Well-Marked

Reaction (6)
1x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (28)
1x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
1x Glancing Blow
6x Immortal Grapple
4x Slam
1x Stunt Cycle
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
4x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
A volta do Jyhad
Asa Norte, Brazil
October 1st 2022
2R+F
12 players
Fábio Barcelos Bernardes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10360

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=34, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
3x Kasim Bayar	      9	 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar	Assamite:6
3x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf      prince	Assamite:6
3x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	      prince	Assamite:6
3x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	      primogen	Assamite:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Channel 10
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Khabar: Community, The
1x Market Square
1x Papillon
3x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
3x Vessel

Action (4)
4x Hunter's Mark

Equipment (4)
1x Assault Rifle
1x Kali's Fang
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sport Bike

Political Action (9)
2x Alastor
3x Anathema
4x Parity Shift

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (46)
3x Blur
1x Fast Hands
8x Flash
12x Hunger of Marduk
6x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
5x Rego Motum
2x Soul Burn
3x Walk of Flame

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
AUSNZ Continental Championship 2022
Melbourne, Australia
October 1st 2022
3R+F
23 players
Ke Carlton
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10276

Deck Name: Baalicious Barons

4VP in the final. Mutes + Arishat + Barons for vote lock and attrition.

Fairly light stealth. Added 2x Organised Resistance and 2x Monkey Wrench
for a bit more flexibility. 6x Bait and Switch likely better than
Organised Resistance however prey jamming on bounces works.

Xeper for anti ally / legionaries. Museum for Recursion.

Thanks to Karl Schaefer for convincing me on the power of Eat the Rich.

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=28, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Arishat		    6  DAI OBF PRE	    1 vote  Baali:6
2x Vivian VI		    7  PRE PRO obf tha	    baron   Follower of Set:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers  7  OBF PRE ani dai pro	    Baali:6
2x Elisha Tucker	    6  PRE cel obf pro	    baron   Follower of Set:6
1x Atiena		    6  CEL obf pot pre	    baron   Brujah:6
1x Jacques Rouge	    6  OBF ani pot pre	    baron   Nosferatu:6

Library (73 cards)
Master (16; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
3x Information Highway
6x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (8)
5x Condemnation: Mute
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (19)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Eat the Rich
11x Kine Resources Contested
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (20)
2x Bewitching Oration
2x Faceless Night
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Monkey Wrench
4x Voter Captivation

Reaction (6)
4x Bait and Switch
2x Organized Resistance

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Fall of Lugdunum
Villeurbanne, France
October 1st 2022
3R+F
27 players
Serge Cirri
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10324

Deck Name: Nefertiti & Grosminet

A very exciting final table, where everyone was out to get VPs and I ended up last man standing: far from those finals where everybody waits for the time limit! Congrats to all involved.

This deck is not your usual kind of stealth-bleed. It can be underestimated even when your opponents know it, and can have some devastating turns even with few minions. Also, way more interesting and technical to play than usual S&B.
Heart of the City should go out, you never have the tempo to use it. Should probably become one more Enticement.
Perfectionnist is only useful if you remember to use it...

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=40, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
4x Nefertiti (ADV)		       10  DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	     Follower of Set:2
1x Nefertiti			       10  DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	     Follower of Set:2
2x Catherine du Bois			5  DOM for obf pre		     Ventrue:3
2x Count Ormonde			5  OBF dom pre ser		     Follower of Set:2
1x Kahina the Sorceress			9  AUS DOM OBF SER nec pre  1 vote   Follower of Set:3
1x Khay'tall, Snake of Eden		9  DOM OBF PRE SER aus		     Follower of Set:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech	8  SER dom obf pre	    2 votes  Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Temple Hunting Ground
5x Villein
2x Wash

Action (24)
5x Enticement
2x Entrancement
1x Form of Corruption
7x Govern the Unaligned
1x Heart of the City
8x Legacy

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (23)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Conditioning
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission
2x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Force of Personality
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (13)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Obedience
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
Garou Rim: Organized Resistance
Joensuu, Finland
October 1st 2022
3R+F
12 players
Toni Karjalainen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10361

Smaller tournament didn't mean any easier games. Very aggressive environment with a lot of bleed decks and light combat. Toni was a clear winner, taking the first place during preliminary rounds and clearing the final table almost effortlessly.

Finals Seating:
Toni Karjalainen (Big Cap Tremere) --> Miska Tanskanen (Santaleous S&B) --> Aapo Järvelin (Luke Fellows PB: Zürich) --> Peetu Makkonen (New Banu Haqim) --> Pasi Karjalainen (Big Cap Tremere)

Deck Name: Tremere

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Gabrielle di Righetti  10  ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar	 Tremere:5
3x Dr. John Dee		   9  ANI AUS DOM THA chi      prince	 Tremere:4
2x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-				 Caitiff:ANY
1x Troius		   8  AUS DOM THA cel	       prince	 Tremere:4
1x Muhsin Samir		   6  DOM THA aus pot			 Tremere:4
1x Claus Wegener	   5  DOM aus for tha			 Tremere:5

Library (78 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
3x Deep Song
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (4)
2x Banishment
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (9)
3x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Mind of the Wilds
3x Mirror Walk

Reaction (20)
5x Deflection
2x Eyes of Argus
2x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (17)
4x Aid from Bats
2x Apportation
6x Carrion Crows
2x Rego Motum
3x Theft of Vitae
Top
A Torre
Campina Grande, Brazil
September 25th 2022
3R+F
13 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10380

Deck Name: Ravnos power
Description:
[Description]

Crypt (13 cards, min=10, max=29, avg=4.77)
------------------------------------------
2x Gabrin		       8  ANI CHI dom for  Ravnos:2
1x Natalia		       7  ANI chi dom for  Ravnos:2
1x Joaquina Amaya	       6  ANI CHI FOR	   Ravnos:2
1x Vaclav Petalengro	       6  ANI CHI for pot  Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana	       5  CHI ani for pre  Ravnos:2
1x Anka, Priestess of Thorns   4  ani chi pro	   Ravnos:2
1x Salbatore Bokkengro	       4  CHI for pro	   Ravnos:2
1x Sennuwy, The Promoter       4  ani chi for	   Ravnos:2
1x Ashlesha		       3  aus chi	   Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno	       3  chi for	   Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos		       2  chi		   Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk  2  ani chi	   Ravnos:2

Library (78 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
2x Chimerstry
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Life in the City
1x Park Hunting Ground
4x Path of Paradox, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Svadharma
3x Vessel
1x Week of Nightmares

Action (14)
1x Illusory Resources
6x Sensory Deprivation
7x Suspension of Disbelief

Equipment (2)
1x Laptop Computer
1x Treasured Samadji

Action Modifier (18)
11x Fata Morgana
7x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (13)
8x Mirror Image
5x Occlusion

Reaction (2)
1x Forced Awakening
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (11)
2x Amria
8x Apparition
1x Mayaparisatya
Top
Scouting Mission
Montfoort, Netherlands
September 25th 2022
3R+F
23 players
Jeroen van Oort
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10300

Deck Name: Lawfirm G5/6 twd 25-09-22 Montfoort

Crypt (12 cards, min=27, max=38, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
3x Mary Anne Blaire    10  AUS DOM FOR PRE ani pot  justicar  Ventrue:5
2x Alexa Draper		8  DOM PRE for pot	    prince    Ventrue:6
2x Lodin (Olaf Holte)	8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro	    prince    Ventrue:5
1x Alice Chen		7  FOR PRE dom obf	    prince    Ventrue:6
1x Flávio Gonçalves	7  CEL PRE aus for	    prince    Toreador:6
1x Graham Gottesman	7  DOM FOR obf pre tha	    prince    Ventrue:5
1x Sybren van Oosten	7  FOR PRE dom tha	    prince    Ventrue:6
1x Victor Donaldson	6  DOM for pre		    prince    Ventrue:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Ventrue Headquarters
4x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (15)
2x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
1x Fourth Tradition: The Accounting
6x Govern the Unaligned
1x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation
1x Mind Numb
2x Scouting Mission

Political Action (13)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Justicar Retribution
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (15)
1x Daring the Dawn
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Freak Drive
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Reaction (11)
5x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
10x Majesty
Top
Cónclave de la Camarilla 2022
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
September 24th 2022
3R+F
35 players
David Tomasetti
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10258

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Combat 0 points

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=26, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	  prince    Assamite:6
3x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	  primogen  Assamite:6
2x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf  prince    Assamite:6
2x Warmaksan	      5	 THA cel obf	  prince    Assamite:6
2x Nayarana	      4	 THA cel		    Assamite:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
7x Haqim's Law: Retribution
2x Parthenon, The
5x Villein

Action (6)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Fleetness
3x Hunter's Mark

Combat (61)
3x Blur
20x Hunger of Marduk
3x Lightning Reflexes
10x Psyche!
12x Pursuit
5x Quickness
4x Rego Motum
4x Zip Gun

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Descent Into Darkness
Paris, France
September 24th 2022
3R+F
20 players
Karim Baloul
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10347

Deckname :Midcap PRE/AUS
Description:
Seating, and starting order: Jorge (Tupdog/Nephandus) => Olivier (Girlz) => Rahma (Tzimisce toolbox+ allies) => Me (Midcap PRE/AUS) => Daniel (Palla Grande)
After a quite quick VP, i win the game on the clock, whereas my predator let me at 1 pool, 0 blood, and 4 counters on his smiling. That was extremely close
Advice : Add a coven and perhaps 1-2 perfectionist, the blood is spent quickly!

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=24, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Maila	      6	 AUS PRE cel	  primogen  Toreador:6
1x Gwendolyn Fleming  6	 AUS PRE cel pro	    Toreador:5
1x Mkhokheli	      6	 PRE aus cel for  prince    Toreador:6
1x Amber	      5	 AUS PRE cel		    Toreador antitribu:5
1x Kathy Glens	      5	 PRE aus cel tha	    Toreador:6
1x Tamoszius	      5	 CEL PRE aus		    Toreador:6
1x Bethany Ray	      4	 PRE aus		    Toreador:5
1x Bret Stryker	      4	 CEL PRE		    Toreador:6
1x Tyler McGill	      4	 AUS pre		    Toreador:5
1x Mateo García	      2	 pre			    Toreador:6

Library (75 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Art Museum
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Society Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (17)
5x Enchant Kindred
7x Entrancement
2x Intimidation
3x Mind Numb

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
7x Kine Resources Contested
1x Toreador Justicar

Action Modifier (5)
5x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Force of Personality

Reaction (14)
3x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (11)
2x Charismatic Aura
9x Majesty
Top
The Tyneside Open
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
September 17th 2022
3R+F
12 players
Marcin Jankiewicz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10243

-- 4vp in final

Other finalists:

Adam Sargeant - Lutz Stealth Vote
Paul Jones - Matasuntha Toolbox
Aidan Cowen - Brujah Barons
Chris Robson - Stanislava Vote & Bleed

Deck Name: Dementation Clarity

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
1x Korah			 7  AUS DEM OBF ani	 priscus  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Philip van Vermeer IV	 7  AUS DEM OBF dom pro		  Malkavian:2
1x Artemis			 6  DEM OBF aus cel for		  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Dolphin Black		 6  AUS DEM OBF			  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Evan Klein			 5  OBF aus dem pre		  Malkavian:3
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue	 5  DEM aus obf			  Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George			 5  DEM aus dom obf		  Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Adelaide Davis		 4  aus dem obf			  Malkavian:3
1x Claven			 4  aus dem obf			  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Jeremy Talbot		 4  dem obf			  Malkavian:3
1x Midget			 3  DEM obf pre			  Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Yorik			 3  dem obf			  Malkavian antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
2x Capitalist
4x Dementation
1x Elder Library
1x Institution Hunting Ground
2x Obfuscate
1x Specialization
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel

Action (20)
20x Kindred Spirits

Equipment (1)
1x Enchanted Marionette

Action Modifier (43)
5x Cloak the Gathering
14x Confusion
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
3x Mind Tricks
4x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
1x Deny
3x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (4)
4x No Trace
Top
Anarchs Unbound
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 17th 2022
2R+F
10 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10362

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Fee Stake Brujah
Author: Baron

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=26, avg=4.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Atiena	       6  CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah	       6  PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
2x Ariane	       3  cel pot pre		  Brujah:5
1x Aline Gädeke	       7  POT PRE cel	   baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva  7  POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Siarhei Levchenko   5  CEL PRE pot		  Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian	       4  CEL POT		  Brujah:6
1x Laura Goldman       3  cel pre		  Brujah:5
1x Rayne	       2  pot			  Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
2x Fortitude
1x Hackerspace
3x Vessel
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (17)
3x Constant Revolution
4x Illegalism
5x Line Brawl
1x Open War
2x Show of Force
2x Smash and Grab

Equipment (2)
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sengir Dagger

Reaction (12)
2x Bait and Switch
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (42)
4x Bollix
3x Disarm
10x Diversion
11x Dust Up
5x Hell-for-Leather
3x Immortal Grapple
3x Roundhouse
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Vtes Mechelen: The Need for Bleed
Mechelen, Belgium
September 11th 2022
3R+F
17 players
Frederik Symons
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10342

 -- 3GW10.5 + 1.5 VP in final

The final seating was:
Frederik (Monopoly) >> Emiliano (Ministry stealth bleed) >> Rolf (Weenie presence) >> Ruben (Tupdog) >> Jeroen (Wall)

Deck Name: Monopoly
Description:
Locations and Guillaume, how much cards can you hold in your hands?

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=36, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni	9  CEL DOM NEC POT obt	Giovanni:4
2x Gualtiero Ghiberti	7  DOM NEC cel pot tha	Giovanni:4
2x Raphaela Giovanni	6  DOM NEC pot pre	Giovanni:4
1x Baldesar Rossellini	8  DOM POT aus for nec	Giovanni:4
1x Prejudice		4  aus dom nec		Nagaraja:4
1x Primo Giovanni	4  dom nec pot		Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (31; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Channel 10
1x Charisma
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dis Pater
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Path of Bone, The
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Secure Haven
2x Storage Annex
2x Therbold Realty
4x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (8)
1x Dominate Kine
5x Govern the Unaligned
2x Sudario Refraction

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gianna di Canneto
10x Shambling Hordes
1x Tye Cooper

Equipment (1)
1x Palatial Estate

Action Modifier (12)
2x Bonding
6x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (12)
7x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
1x Spiritual Guidance
3x Spiritual Intervention
3x Target Vitals
1x Thrown Gate

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Aline Gädeke
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 11th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Pedro Paulo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10355

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Cybele & Cia

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=43, avg=8.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
2x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-				     Caitiff:ANY
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nergal		  10  AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA		     Baali:5
1x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Nana Buruku		   8  ANI POT PRE			     Guruhi:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (52; 9 trifle)
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
6x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secret Passage
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (1)
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (18)
3x Aire of Elation
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (4)
1x Lost in Translation
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
Fee Stake: Kerava 2
Kerava, Finland
September 10th 2022
3R+F
14 players
Marko Saari
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10333

Finals:
Marko (Gangrel baron wall) -> Antti (Brunhilde & Valkyries) -> Julius (Ministry bleed) -> Teemu (Anson & Anneke gunslingers) -> Juha (Ministry bleed)

Deck name: Bloody Roots
Description: Gangrel Dog baron wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano	      7	 ANI FOR pro	  baron	 Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder	      6	 PRO ani cel for  baron	 Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén	      6	 ANI PRO	  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova  6	 FOR PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5	 PRO ani for		 Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4	 ani for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4	 PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Indira	      3	 PRO			 Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz   3	 for pro		 Gangrel:6

Library (87 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fame
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- massive help in the finals because of recursion effect to get reactions back
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Action (12)
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution
1x Fee Stake: Seattle -- to contest Anson's title and +1 vote for Revolutionary Council
1x Rewilding
2x Shattering -- great surprise damage in late game, used it to torpor Great Beast
1x Status Perfectus, The -- both effects are solid
4x Thing

Equipment (2)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (2)
2x Revolutionary Council -- solution to get quick(er) oust or to burn guns/location from the table

Retainer (6)
1x Dog Pack -- super with Kuyen's discount
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
5x Bait and Switch
7x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of the Wild
7x Organized Resistance
1x Party Out Of Bounds
2x Protection Racket

Combat (21)
2x Bear's Skin
4x Donnybrook
4x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
3x Hell-for-Leather
1x Pack Alpha -- could be changed to other combat/mist depending your meta
2x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae -- could be changed to other combat/mist depending your meta
Top
GP Sul Americano 2022
Campina Grande, Brazil
September 4th 2022
3R+F
13 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10348

Deck Name: Wall Armas

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=31, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Themistocles		   8  AUS CEL FOR POT pre	     Brujah:5
2x Asguresh		   6  CEL NEC aus		     Nagaraja:5
1x Eugene		   8  AUS CEL FOR PRE	   primogen  Toreador:4
1x Arianne, The Conqueror  7  CEL DOM PRE aus		     Toreador antitribu:5
1x Kateline Nadasdy	   7  AUS CEL PRE		     Toreador:4
1x Philippe de Marseilles  7  AUS CEL dem pre	   primogen  Toreador:5
1x Dominique Santo Paulo   6  AUS CEL pot pre		     Toreador antitribu:4
1x Guggenheim		   6  AUS CEL PRE		     Toreador antitribu:5
1x Homa			   6  AUS CEL POT		     Osebo:4
1x Titi Camara		   5  AUS CEL pot		     Osebo:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 6 trifle)
1x Club Zombie
1x Fame
4x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
5x Vessel
1x Villein

Action (3)
3x Nose of the Hound

Equipment (8)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Assault Rifle
1x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (26)
4x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
3x On the Qui Vive
7x Quicken Sight
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (38)
8x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
4x Flash
8x Preternatural Evasion
6x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
When the Sun Goes Down
Paderno Dugnano, Italy
September 4th 2022
3R+F
27 players
Miro Albertazzi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10316


Deck Name: The one and only
Author: Pit&Mairos

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.08)
-----------------------------------------
5x Shalmath	   10  POT PRE TEM  True Brujah:6
3x Anarch Convert   1  -none-	    Caitiff:ANY
2x Andre LeRoux	    3  aus	    Toreador:5
1x Iris Bennett	    1  pro	    Caitiff:5
1x Walker Grimes    1  ani	    Caitiff:5

Library (75 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Doll
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Marrakesh Codex, The
1x Obfuscate
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tabriz Assembly
1x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (13)
3x Entrancement
1x Path of the Scorched Heart, The
8x Summon History
1x Vaticination

Ally (8)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
3x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter
1x Ponticulus
1x Tye Cooper
1x Veneficti

Equipment (6)
1x Aaron's Feeding Razor
1x Camera Phone
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sargon Fragment, The
1x Saturday-Night Special
1x Talbot's Chainsaw

Retainer (1)
1x Crypt's Sons

Action Modifier (15)
9x Domain of Evernight
3x Enkil Cog
3x Pocket Out of Time

Reaction (5)
1x Lost in Translation
4x Rewind Time

Combat (9)
9x Outside the Hourglass

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Black Chantry The Unaligned 2
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 27th 2022
2R+F
16 players
Moacir Júnior
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10340

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Lucian
Description: Bleed, só pra pegar a edge.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=44, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
6x Lucian, The Perfect	11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE  Guruhi:4
1x Drusilla Euphemia	 6  AUS OBF dem vic	     Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Abdelsobek		 5  for nec obf pre ser	     Follower of Set:5
1x Arthur Denholm	 5  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian:5
1x Florentina Lengauer	 4  OBF aus		     Malkavian:4
1x Pearl		 4  AUS obf		     Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Kalila		 3  aus obf		     Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Ancestor Spirit
3x Blind Spot
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Metro Underground
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
1x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
1x Mind Rape
1x Precognizant Mobility
1x Propaganda
1x Pulse of the Canaille
4x Revelations

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Reliquary: Trinket

Political Action (3)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (29)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
2x Crocodile's Tongue
1x Edge of the World
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Iron Glare
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Mask of a Thousand Faces
1x Perfect Paragon
4x Seduction
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Hide the Mind
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (14)
4x Eyes of Argus
1x Mental Maze
4x Obedience
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
4x Charismatic Aura
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Cross-Table Enemies
Spielkunst e.V., Bochum, Germany
August 27th 2022
3R+F
18 players
Jeroen van Oort
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10253

Deck Name: Traditional Ventrue has a new suit
Description: A classic Ventrue lawfirm deck focussed on acceleration.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=38, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Mary Anne Blaire    10  AUS DOM FOR PRE ani pot  justicar  Ventrue:5
2x Alexa Draper		8  DOM PRE for pot	    prince    Ventrue:6
2x Lodin (Olaf Holte)	8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro	    prince    Ventrue:5
1x Alice Chen		7  FOR PRE dom obf	    prince    Ventrue:6
1x Graham Gottesman	7  DOM FOR obf pre tha	    prince    Ventrue:5
1x Sybren van Oosten	7  FOR PRE dom tha	    prince    Ventrue:6
1x Horst von Brühl	6  FOR aus dom pre	    prince    Ventrue:6
1x Victor Donaldson	6  DOM for pre		    prince    Ventrue:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Ventrue Headquarters
4x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (14)
3x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
1x Fourth Tradition: The Accounting
6x Govern the Unaligned
1x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation
1x Mind Numb
1x Scouting Mission

Political Action (14)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Conservative Agitation
2x First Tradition: The Masquerade
4x Kine Resources Contested
5x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (15)
1x Daring the Dawn
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Freak Drive
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Reaction (11)
5x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
10x Majesty
Top
Tampere Law: Retribution
Tampere, Finland
August 27th 2022
3R+F
20 players
Antti Penttilä
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10326

Deck Name: BM
Description:
I had talks about the concept with many awesome players during the EC. Those discussions helped me decide to go up to 90 cards, so that there is enough gas for the end game. To include the Segregations, because they are simply awesome just now. The rest is just math that helps the deck flow. It's all about the cardflow, because eventho you will discard stuff to HL:R, you still want to have the hand that wins the combats. Rego Motum is just better than Sideslip, Soul Burn delays the problem-> Fast Hands solves it. Kasim is too big for the deck

Tournament meta itself was rather varied. Opposing my initial assertion, there was not a single Nu-mite (G6 Banumites) being contested, so.. guess they aint FOTM after all?
Some of the decks I recall seeing were (in no specific order) Oldschool Tzimisce, BH Banu Haqim, multi-rush Matasuntha, Shambling Hordes and plenty of anarchs of different variety were on display.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	  prince    Assamite:6
3x Warmaksan	      5	 THA cel obf	  prince    Assamite:6
2x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf  prince    Assamite:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	  primogen  Assamite:6
1x Greg Mazouni	      4	 cel obf tha		    Assamite:6
1x Nayarana	      4	 THA cel		    Assamite:6
1x Bijou	      3	 cel tha		    Assamite:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
6x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Khabar: Community, The
1x Market Square
3x Priority Contract
4x Villein

Action (8)
4x Hunter's Mark
4x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (1)
1x Disputed Territory

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
4x Resist Earth's Grasp
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (44)
2x Blood Rage
5x Blur
2x Fast Hands
14x Hunger of Marduk
5x Psyche!
8x Pursuit
4x Quickness
4x Rego Motum

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
The Bitter and Sweet Story
Mexico City, Mexico
August 21st 2022
3R+F
10 players
Edgar David Caudillo Garrido
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10303

Deck Name: Malgormistress

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata	      9	 AUS DOM THA VIC pre	  priscus	Tremere antitribu:4
3x Lord Tremere	     11	 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe		Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11	 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle	Tremere:4
1x Sha-Ennu	     11	 ANI AUS CHI VIC obf tha  regent	Tzimisce:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Rötschreck
4x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (2)
2x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Sargon Fragment, The
1x Sire's Index Finger

Political Action (3)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (4)
3x Changeling
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (13)
3x Eagle's Sight
4x Eyes of Argus
3x Precognition
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (25)
4x Amaranth
3x Blood Fury
4x Breath of the Dragon
7x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Rego Motum
3x Thoughts Betrayed
Top
V Torneio Paraibano
Campina Grande, Brazil
August 21st 2022
3R+F
23 players
Percio Robelio
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10284

Deck Name: Lucian ponto cego

Crypt (12 cards, min=44, max=44, avg=11)
----------------------------------------
4x Lucian, The Perfect	11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		   Guruhi:4
4x Mistress Fanchon	11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
4x Rafael de Corazon	11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE	     inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (19; 2 trifle)
7x Blind Spot
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
2x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
5x Flurry of Action
2x Intimidation

Action Modifier (28)
7x Conditioning
6x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Into Thin Air
4x Lost in Crowds
6x Seduction

Reaction (10)
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
5x Obedience
2x Telepathic Counter

Combat (7)
7x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Jay's Birthday
Heath, Ohio
August 21st 2022
2R+F
17 players
Mark Loughman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10274

-- 1GW5 + 3vp in final

Deck Name: Domme Mommy

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=8.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Mary Anne Blaire    10  AUS DOM FOR PRE ani pot  justicar	Ventrue:5
1x De Sade		9  AUS DOM FOR PRE	    archbishop	Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Gerald Windham	9  AUS DOM FOR THA			Tremere:5
1x Lodin (Olaf Holte)	8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro	    prince	Ventrue:5
1x Polly Kay Fisher	8  AUS DOM THA for pot	    archbishop	Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jefferson Foster	6  AUS DOM for tha	    bishop	Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Mustafa, The Heir	6  FOR PRE cel dom	    prince	Ventrue:4
1x Victor Donaldson	6  DOM for pre		    prince	Ventrue:5
1x Neighbor John	5  AUS dom for				Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Depravity
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
1x Paragon
1x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Ventrue Headquarters
4x Villein

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
2x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
4x Govern the Unaligned
1x Propaganda
4x Scouting Mission

Political Action (5)
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (19)
2x Bonding
6x Crocodile's Tongue
6x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
3x Voter Captivation

Reaction (14)
5x Deflection
2x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (14)
2x Aura Reading
4x Hidden Strength
2x Majesty
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Body of Sun
Paris, France
August 20th 2022
3R+F
20 players
Karim Baloul
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10343

Deckname: Saulot Towerwall Classic
Note : Rutor's Hand was a recent add, never tested and never useful in game. To change for another Direct Intervention, or Eagle's Sight, or Magic of the Smith.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=44, avg=5.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Saulot, The Wanderer	 11  AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai  Salubri:4
4x Anarch Convert	  1  -none-		      Caitiff:ANY
1x Blackhorse Tanner	  7  AUS DOM FOR	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Neighbor John	  5  AUS dom for	      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Solomon Batanea	  5  AUS FOR nec	      Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Maldavis (ADV)	  4  AUS for pre	      Caitiff:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Depravity
2x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Life Boon
1x Metro Underground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (6)
1x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
1x Constant Revolution
3x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (3)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (38)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
6x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
6x Hidden Strength
4x Indomitability
3x Rolling with the Punches
3x Soak
4x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Gp Sulamericano 2022 - Etapa Vila Velha - Es
Vila Velha, Brazil
August 20th 2022
3R+F
16 players
Tarcio Martins
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10292

Deck Name : REIGNS OF F*CKING STANISLAVA

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
2x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (87 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
1x Visit from the Capuchin
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (18)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
5x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
4x Parity Shift
1x Permanent Vacation
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
1x Beast Meld
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (12)
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
4fun de Quinta
Vila Velha, Brazil
August 9th 2022
2R+F
10 players
Gilmar Mendes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10321

Deck Name : Setita Corrupção

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=22, avg=4.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Belle Equitone	  2  ser		  Follower of Set:4
1x Ankh-sen-Sutekh	  6  PRE SER obf	  Follower of Set:4
1x Halim Bey		  6  DOM SER obf tha	  Follower of Set:4
1x Abdelsobek		  5  for nec obf pre ser  Follower of Set:5
1x Renenet		  5  OBF PRE ser	  Follower of Set:4
1x Zhenga		  5  SER obf pre	  Follower of Set:4
1x Marla Kenyon		  4  PRE ser		  Follower of Set:4
1x Sahira Siraj		  4  obf ser tha	  Follower of Set:4
1x Sisocharis		  4  cel obf pre	  Follower of Set:5
1x Ahmose Chambers	  3  obf ser		  Follower of Set:5
1x Reverend Djoser Jones  3  pre ser		  Follower of Set:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (18; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
8x Blood Doll
1x Crocodile Temple, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x Khobar Towers, Al-Khubar
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Visit from the Capuchin
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (39)
24x Corruption
3x Dream World
2x Entrancement
1x Form of Corruption
2x Mesu Bedshet
1x Summoning, The
2x Temptation
4x Waters of Duat

Ally (5)
1x Amam the Devourer
1x Impundulu
1x Nephren-Ka
1x Saatet-ta
1x Young Bloods

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (14)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Revelation of Desire
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Delaying Tactics
3x Ophidian Gaze

Combat (5)
5x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Esquenta PB
Campina Grande, Brazil
August 7th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10317

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: cybele friends

Crypt (13 cards, min=20, max=44, avg=8.69)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Tupdog		   1  POT VIS				     Gargoyle:3
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Mistress Fanchon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (83 cards)
Master (49; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (17)
3x Aire of Elation
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
5x Into Thin Air
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
2x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation

Combat (5)
5x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Norwegian NC 2022
Moss, Norway
August 6th 2022
3R+F
22 players
Håvard Skjevling
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10161

-- 1VP + GW3 + 1.5VP + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Homunculi Network

Crypt (13 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.69)
------------------------------------------
5x Rachel Brandywine	  10  AUS DEM OBF PRO ani  prince  Malkavian:3
3x Philip van Vermeer IV   7  AUS DEM OBF dom pro	   Malkavian:2
2x Greger Anderssen	   7  AUS OBF dom pro	   prince  Malkavian:2
1x Quentin King III	   7  AUS DEM obf pre	   prince  Malkavian:3
1x Victoria		   5  AUS cel obf		   Malkavian:2
1x Zöe			   3  AUS cel obf		   Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 4 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
4x Madness Network
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Secure Haven
3x Villein
1x Wash

Action (5)
1x Anima Gathering
1x Blessing of Chaos
1x Revelations
2x Shadow of the Beast

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Camera Phone

Retainer (6)
5x Homunculus
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (15)
2x Crocodile's Tongue
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (18)
4x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (17)
3x Disengage
11x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
EC2022 Best of the Rest
Helsinki, Finland
July 31st 2022
3R+F
41 players
Zsolt Cziráki
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10236

-- 1GW6 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: BOTR Deck 1

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=28, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
4x Alabástrom	 7  POT VIS aus cel for		Gargoyle:6
4x Leumeah	 6  PRE cel for pot	 baron	Brujah:6
4x Handsome Dan	 5  aus cel for pot vis		Gargoyle:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel

Action (10)
2x Armor of Terra
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Heroic Might
2x Line Brawl
1x Open War
2x Preternatural Strength

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Razor Bat

Action Modifier (8)
2x As the Crow
2x Forced March
2x Monkey Wrench
2x Skin of the Chameleon

Reaction (30)
8x Bait and Switch
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Guardian Vigil
4x On the Qui Vive
10x Organized Resistance

Combat (23)
2x Bond with the Mountain
8x Diversion
3x Dust Up
2x Lam Into
3x Raking Talons
2x Roll
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
EC 2022 Day 2
Helsinki, Finland
July 31st 2022
3R+F
50 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10235

Deck Name: Finnish Politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=38, avg=5.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku	      8	 ANI POT PRE		  Guruhi:4
2x Nangila Were	      9	 ANI POT PRE obf ser	  Guruhi:4
1x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Black Annis	      9	 OBF POT ani pro	  Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Andre LeRoux	      3	 aus			  Toreador:5

Library (65 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Mbare Market, Harare
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Deep Song
1x Entrancement
1x Well-Marked

Reaction (6)
1x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (28)
1x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
1x Glancing Blow
6x Immortal Grapple
3x Roundhouse
1x Slam
1x Stunt Cycle
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
4x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Brazilian NC 2022
Game of Boards store, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
July 30th 2022
3R+F
20 players
Ricardo Molina Sobreira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10319

Deck Name: Tzimisce ludymilan

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=36, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Lady Vadislava    9	ANI AUS DOM VIC nec  priscus	 Tzimisce:5
3x Xipe Totec	     9	ANI AUS PRO VIC	     archbishop	 Tzimisce:5
3x Ludmijla Rakoczy  7	ANI AUS VIC	     bishop	 Tzimisce:5
3x America Johnson   4	AUS vic				 Tzimisce:5

Library (90 cards) Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Villein
2x Vessel

Library (73 cards)
Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Army of Rats
4x Deep Song
3x Fiendish Tongue
3x Under Siege

Ally (3)
2x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Action Modifier (4)
4x Changeling

Reaction (24)
2x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
6x Read the Winds
3x Sense the Savage Way
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (28)
7x Aid from Bats
3x Breath of the Dragon
8x Carrion Crows
6x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
EC2022 Day 1
Helsinki, Finland
July 30th 2022
3R+F
99 players
Antti Penttilä
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10234

Here is Antti's winning deck for day 1 of the EC (congrats!), along with the decks of the other finalists.

Deck Name: Khursidwall
Created by: Dada

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY
3x Khurshid	      8	 AUS FOR NEC POT  Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun  8	 ANI AUS FOR NEC  Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Anu Diptinatpa     7	 DOM NEC aus vic  Nagaraja:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
3x Direct Intervention
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Haven Uncovered
6x Liquidation
5x Piper
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (6)
4x Gear Up
2x Soul Feasting

Ally (10)
10x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (2)
2x Trochomancy

Reaction (27)
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
9x Eyes of Argus
5x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
3x Aura Reading
6x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches
6x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
EC2022 LCQ
Helsinki, Finland
July 29th 2022
3R+F
85 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10233

-- 2GW7.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: LCQ Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=43, avg=6)
--------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
3x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Matasuntha	     10	 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO	  Gangrel:5
1x Andre LeRoux	      3	 aus			  Toreador:5
1x New Blood	      2	 san			  Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 7 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Monster
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Retainer (9)
1x Mr. Winthrop
8x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
2x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (18)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (30)
1x Claws of the Dead
8x Diversion
4x Drawing Out the Beast
2x Earth Meld
2x Hell-for-Leather
2x Infernal Pursuit
2x Pack Alpha
2x Psyche!
1x Pursuit
6x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Wednesday
Espoo, Finland
July 27th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10201

Deck Name: (Sem título): I Lost My Senses
Description: A variation of the original "(Sem título)" with optimized card flow.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
6x unnamed, The	   10  CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO  Baali:6
5x Horde, The	    3  dai obf pre	    Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY

Library (66 cards)
Master (8)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
3x Secure Haven

Action (14)
1x Contagion
4x Entrancement
6x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (5)
5x Infernal Servitor

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (26)
2x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Sense the Sin

Combat (4)
2x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Tuesday
Espoo, Finland
July 26th 2022
2R+F
18 players
Tommi Hakomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10200

The second installment of the European Championship Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 took place, like every part of the warm-up tournament tour, outside Helsinki, namely in Espoo, the second biggest city in Finland. The venue was a pub in Tapiola that has hosted several similar events before.

There was room for 20 players, and with the great turnout of 18 players, the limit was almost reached. There was also a wide variety of players from veterans all the way to second generation methuselahs. As is typical for Finland, there were many walls and combat decks in the tournament, the winner being something in between.

The final table:

 -- Tommi Hakomaa: Khurshid Legionnaires 0.5
 -- Teemu Sainomaa: Gangrel anarch wall 0.5
 -- Marko Saari: Mambo Jeanne rush 0.5
 -- Esa-Matti Smolander: Giotto & princes vote 0.5
 -- Niko Vanhatalo: Brujah anarch bleed 0.5

Name: Khursidwall
Created by: Dada

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.83)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY
3x Khurshid	      8	 AUS FOR NEC POT  Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun  8	 ANI AUS FOR NEC  Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Anu Diptinatpa     7	 DOM NEC aus vic  Nagaraja:6
1x Hecate	      6	 AUS FOR NEC	  Harbinger of Skulls:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
3x Direct Intervention
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Haven Uncovered
6x Liquidation
5x Piper
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (6)
4x Gear Up
2x Soul Feasting

Ally (10)
10x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (2)
2x Trochomancy

Reaction (27)
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
9x Eyes of Argus
5x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
3x Aura Reading
6x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches
6x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Monday
Vantaa, Finland
July 25th 2022
2R+F
17 players
Jyri Puhakka
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10247

Deck Name: Anson Gun
Created by: Jyrkkä

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Anson		       8  CEL PRE aus dom	   prince    Toreador:1
2x Anneke		      10  AUS CEL PRE dom	   justicar  Toreador:1
2x François Villon	      10  AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince    Toreador:2
1x Black Cat		       5  CEL pot pre			     Brujah:1
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5  CEL pot		   prince    Brujah:2
1x Jimmy Dunn		       4  CEL POT for			     Pander:2
1x New Blood		       2  san				     Blood Brother:ANY
1x Anarch Convert	       1  -none-			     Caitiff:ANY

Library (80 cards)
Master (25; 5 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Tension in the Ranks
5x Villein

Action (6)
4x Bum's Rush
1x Entrancement
1x Intimidation

Equipment (6)
6x .44 Magnum

Political Action (1)
1x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (1)
1x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (8)
7x Second Tradition: Domain
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (31)
1x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
7x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
5x Pursuit
1x Side Strike
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
The Great Tiger
Campina Grande, Brazil
July 24th 2022
3R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10283

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: O abraço de Caos

Crypt (24 cards, min=4, max=18, avg=1.92)
-----------------------------------------
16x Tupdog	       1  POT VIS	   Gargoyle:3
2x  Antonio d'Erlette  5  THA dom for pot  Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Janine	       4  aus dom tha	   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Mosfair	       4  cel dom tha	   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Ember Wright       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3
1x  Keith Moody	       3  DOM		   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Lectora	       3  aus tha	   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Saiz	       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3

Library (77 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
3x Effective Management
2x Fame
1x Information Highway
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
1x Villein
4x Wider View

Action (2)
2x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (8)
7x Nephandus
1x Rock Cat

Reaction (5)
5x Deflection

Combat (43)
9x Brick by Brick
10x Immortal Grapple
10x Raking Talons
5x Stonestrength
9x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Day Operation
Paris, France
July 23rd 2022
3R+F
14 players
Selim Ammouche
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10295

Deck Name: Brujah Anarch Cel Gun
Description:
After tournament tweak : -1 Blur /-2 Pursuit / -1 Grey Thorne / -1 On the Qui Vive / +4 Dust Up / +1 Hackerspace

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Atiena	      6	 CEL obf pot pre  baron	 Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke	      7	 POT PRE cel	  baron	 Brujah:6
2x Siarhei Levchenko  5	 CEL PRE pot		 Brujah:6
2x Elen Kamjian	      4	 CEL POT		 Brujah:6
1x Leumeah	      6	 PRE cel for pot  baron	 Brujah:6
1x Brandon Grime      5	 CEL pot pre tha	 Brujah:6
1x Ariane	      3	 cel pot pre		 Brujah:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
1x Al's Army Apparatus
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Hackerspace
1x Libertas
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
7x Villein

Action (14)
1x Entrancement
3x Illegalism
9x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Ally (1)
1x Grey Thorne

Equipment (7)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (2)
1x Monkey Wrench
1x Power of One

Reaction (11)
6x Bait and Switch
1x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance

Combat (27)
2x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
6x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
Garou Rim: The Slaughterhouse
Joensuu, Finland
July 16th 2022
3R+F
20 players
Toni Karjalainen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10238

-- 1GW5.5 + 0.5VP in final

Once again, the basement of Fantasiapelit was packed with VTES players, as to everyones surprise 20 blood thristy bleeders decided to join us, instead of going to Ilosaarirock music festival!

This time the games were extremely cautious, with a lot of very resilient and blocky decks, and scary combat. Out of the 12 games, only 7 game wins were scored, with no game wins on the first round of the tournament!

After the dust settled, the winner was clear. The feared Toni Karjalainen with his strong Banu Haqim deck came back from his long hiatus to teach us mortals how the game is played.

Thank you to every one who attended. This must have been one of the most memorable and fun tournaments I have organized!

Finals Seating:
Toni Karjalainen (Banu Haqim) --> Antti Penttilä (Khursid Block & Legionnaires) ---> Noora Hirvonen (Nana Buruku Animalism) --> Pasi Karjalainen (Gangrel Wall) --> Aapo Järvelin (Anneke Wall)

Deck Name: Banu Haqim

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=29, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	      prince	Assamite:6
3x Warmaksan	      5	 THA cel obf	      prince	Assamite:6
2x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf      prince	Assamite:6
1x Kasim Bayar	      9	 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar	Assamite:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	      primogen	Assamite:6
1x Nayarana	      4	 THA cel			Assamite:6
1x Bijou	      3	 cel tha			Assamite:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Priority Contract
4x Villein

Action (5)
5x Hunter's Mark

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
2x On the Qui Vive
9x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (38)
2x Blood Rage
4x Blur
12x Hunger of Marduk
5x Psyche!
9x Pursuit
2x Rego Motum
2x Sideslip
2x Soul Burn
Top
Rainy winter
Santiago, Chile
July 16th 2022
3R+F
12 players
Gino Sepulveda
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10248

Description: Based on Bram Van Stappen Nacional de España 2021 deck. The main change was in the crypt to prioritize the superior OBF and some of the library to adapt it to the Chilean game.

Possible changes:
1. Creepshow was never necessary though maybe it was just luck.
2. It would be nice to make room for one more Reckless.
3. Trade Athena for one more copy of Arishat
4. Cryptic Rider gave me a table but it's a matter of taste
5. Entrancement was never played, despite having it, always prioritize policies, therefore it could come out.
6. My original idea was to play 9 Ashur, but it's not critical either.

Thanks to Bram for creating and sharing his deck, Backwinder & VTES Conce for the testing, analysis and good vibes, Posco Work for the policy analysis, and especially Faroock!

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=26, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Arishat	  6  DAI OBF PRE      1 vote  Baali:6
2x Belinde	  6  OBF ani aus pot  prince  Nosferatu:6
2x Jacques Rouge  6  OBF ani pot pre  baron   Nosferatu:6
1x Benjamin Rose  7  AUS OBF ani pot  prince  Nosferatu:5
1x Karen Suadela  7  CEL POT obf pre  prince  Brujah:5
1x Andi Liu	  6  DOM aus obf pre  prince  Malkavian:6
1x Atiena	  6  CEL obf pot pre  baron   Brujah:6
1x Elisha Tucker  6  PRE cel obf pro  baron   Follower of Set:6

Library (60 cards)
Master (19; 2 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Information Highway
3x Parthenon, The
1x Protected Resources
1x Visit from the Capuchin
1x Wider View

Action (3)
1x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Kine Resources Contested
7x Parity Shift
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (16)
2x Cryptic Rider
1x Faceless Night
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Voter Captivation

Reaction (2)
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Open War
Online
July 11th 2022 -- July 13th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Ricardo Molina Sobreira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10273

-- 5VP in final

Deck Name: Não mult

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Nakhthorheb			10  OBF PRE SER		     Follower of Set:4
3x Pentweret			 9  OBF PRE SER aus for obe  Follower of Set:5
3x Cagliostro, The Grand Copht	 8  OBF PRE SER nec pot	     Follower of Set:4
2x Renenet			 5  OBF PRE ser		     Follower of Set:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
10x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Opium Den
1x Temple Hunting Ground
2x Vessel

Action (25)
5x Enticement
3x Entrancement
2x Form of Corruption
12x Legal Manipulations
3x Temptation

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (26)
5x Aire of Elation
5x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
6x Into Thin Air
3x Spying Mission
4x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Ophidian Gaze

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
Belgian NC 2022
Brussels, Belgium
July 10th 2022
3R+F
33 players
Bram Van Stappen
Organizer: Emiliano Imeroni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10175

A quick overview

33 bloodthirsty Methuselahs assembled to compete in the largest Belgian National Championship ever (the closest being the 2010 (!) NC with 31 players). The Outpost shop gave us the usual great setting... although with somewhat more crammed tables due to the new floor layout.

We had players from France, Netherlands and Germany, with attending nationalities including Spanish and Australian (!). But the real change with respect to previous edition was a relatively unprecedented 15-strong Belgian attendance, which is a proof of the renaissance of the game in the plat pays.

You could basically see all decks you could expect to see, plus some fun surprises (Karsh! Dual Forms!)... and at the end of the preliminary rounds the five finalists were exactly the ones bookmakers predicted.

The finals' seating was as follows:
Bram (Massassi guns&bounce) -> Serge (Al-Muntathir Legionnaires) -> Vincent (Giotto&IC) -> Marius (Nephandus) -> Axel (Anarch Gangrel toolbox).

The final was a highly technical, tactical (and talkative) affair, very tense for those involved, quite boring for those watching. Bram did not find Massassi in the crypt but his Bakr immediately torpored Serge's Al-Muntathir to slow the Summon History Legionnaire engine down. After this, a long and relatively inane conversation on the present and future paths for the game (and possible deals) took place. Vincent, despite four Giottos in his starting crypt, could build up quite comfortably, and finally ousted Marius - whose Liquidations and Ashurs decided to stay well put in the deck - with votes. Then, Axel started pressing Serge to "overextend" in an attempt to stop Vincent, and this finally allowed Bram to oust Serge with few minutes left on the clock and claim the Championship.

Result: Bram 1.5 VP (winner as first seed), Vincent 1.5 VP, Axel 0.5 VP

Many congratulations to the one and only Belgian Champion, Bram!!! And my eternal gratitude to all the players for making it such a great event!

Deck Name: massassinator v3_aka_la_merde
(referred to as 'pile of shit n° 218' by Martin Schumacher)
Created by: Bram Van Stappen

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=35, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Massassi		  9  AUS CEL POT QUI obf  Osebo:4
2x Bakr			  8  CEL OBF QUI dem pro  Assamite:5
1x Dominique Santo Paulo  6  AUS CEL pot pre	  Toreador antitribu:4
1x Guggenheim		  6  AUS CEL PRE	  Toreador antitribu:5
1x Homa			  6  AUS CEL POT	  Osebo:4
1x Neighbor John	  5  AUS dom for	  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Titi Camara		  5  AUS CEL pot	  Osebo:5
1x Idrissa		  4  CEL aus		  Osebo:4
1x Anarch Convert	  1  -none-		  Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Equipment (8)
7x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence

Reaction (29)
3x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
2x Quicken Sight
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (35)
4x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
5x Infernal Pursuit
5x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
1x Side Strike
2x Sideslip
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Jacques Rouge
Fortaleza, Brazil
July 3rd 2022
2R+F
13 players
Kevin Lucas
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10256

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: malk bleed e stealth (copy)

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=27, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Morel	       6  AUS DEM OBF		     Malkavian:4
3x Arthur Denholm      5  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian:5
2x Gem Ghastly	       6  DEM OBF aus	   primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Bloody Mary	       8  AUS DEM OBF pre  primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Apolonia Czarnecki  7  AUS DEM OBF pre	     Malkavian:5
1x Keller Thiel	       4  aus dem		     Malkavian:5
1x Bela		       3  DEM ani obf pro	     Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
3x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
2x Life in the City
1x Secure Haven
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (16)
16x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (41)
8x Cloak the Gathering
8x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
5x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
8x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
3x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
2x Coma
4x No Trace
Top
VTES Grand Prix - Malmö 2022
Malmö, Sweden
July 2nd 2022
3R+F
38 players
Sebastian Fredenberg
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10189

Deck Name: Haqim's Lawmen

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=25, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	  prince    Assamite:6
2x Warmaksan	      5	 THA cel obf	  prince    Assamite:6
1x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf  prince    Assamite:6
1x Kalinda	      6	 CEL OBF tha	  primogen  Assamite:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	  primogen  Assamite:6
1x Asmin Kobane	      5	 CEL dom obf tha	    Assamite:6
1x Greg Mazouni	      4	 cel obf tha		    Assamite:6
1x Nayarana	      4	 THA cel		    Assamite:6
1x Bijou	      3	 cel tha		    Assamite:6
1x Alu		      2	 obf			    Assamite:5

Library (84 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
2x Alamut
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
2x Khabar: Community, The
1x Market Square
3x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
5x Villein

Action (18)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
7x Haqim's Law: Leadership
3x Hunter's Mark
1x Khabar: Glory
1x Third Tradition: Progeny
5x Web of Knives Recruit

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp
6x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
2x Delaying Tactics
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (29)
3x Blur
2x Fast Hands
2x Flash
7x Hunger of Marduk
3x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
2x Quickness
7x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Game of the instinct
Online
June 27th 2022 -- June 29th 2022
2R+F
12 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10240

-- 2VP in final

Deck Name: bruno pontes, the crow

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=30, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Dowager, The	      6	 ANI OBF aus pot  primogen  Nosferatu:6
2x Larissa Moreira    6	 ANI OBF pot	  primogen  Nosferatu:6
2x Lenny Burkhead     6	 ANI obf pot pre  primogen  Nosferatu:6
1x Iago Castille      8	 ANI CHI FOR OBT	    Ravnos:6
1x Mordechai Ben-Nun  8	 ANI AUS FOR NEC	    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Zelios	      8	 ANI OBF POT pro  primogen  Nosferatu:5
1x Horace Radcliffe   5	 ANI POT obf		    Nosferatu:6
1x Baixinho	      3	 ani obf		    Nosferatu:6
1x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			    Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
1x Labyrinth, The
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
3x Villein
3x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View

Action (6)
2x Army of Rats
4x Creeping Sabotage

Equipment (4)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (6)
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Veil the Legions

Reaction (14)
2x Cats' Guidance
3x Forced Awakening
5x On the Qui Vive
3x Protected District
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (30)
10x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
9x Carrion Crows
2x Pack Alpha
5x Taste of Vitae
3x Terror Frenzy

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Sunday Seduction
Auckland, New Zealand
June 26th 2022
2R+F
10 players
Ke Carlton
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10244

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=36, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku		  8  ANI POT PRE	  Guruhi:4
3x Iniko, The Black Lion  9  ANI OBT POT PRE cel  Guruhi:4
3x Nangila Were		  9  ANI POT PRE obf ser  Guruhi:4
1x Maskini		  7  ANI POT PRE SER abo  Guruhi:4
1x Fish			  5  ANI POT pre	  Guruhi:4

Library (85 cards)
Master (36; 9 trifle)
2x Abombwe
2x Archon Investigation
10x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Information Highway
1x Mbare Market, Harare
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Powerbase: Tshwane
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (17)
5x Deep Song
6x Founders of the Ebony Kingdom
3x Preternatural Strength
3x Show of Force

Action Modifier (2)
2x Iron Glare

Reaction (9)
3x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (21)
1x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
5x Immortal Grapple
2x Slam
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
3x Torn Signpost
Top
Praxis Seizure: Miami
Massa, Italy
June 26th 2022
2R+F
18 players
Davide Antoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10219

--2GW7 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Banu Haquinator

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=36, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Rebekah	       9  AUS CEL DOM OBF QUI  prince  Assamite:3
4x Yazid Tamari (ADV)  8  CEL QUI ani dom obf	       Assamite:3
2x Layla bint-Nadr     5  CEL OBF qui		       Assamite:4
1x Kamau Jafari	       4  QUI obf		       Assamite:4
1x Ali Kar	       3  obf qui		       Assamite:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Alamut
5x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Khabar: Community, The
1x Market Square
1x Perfectionist
1x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (10)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
7x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (14)
4x Black Sunrise
6x Deflection
4x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (29)
7x Acrobatics
6x Sanguine Entrapment
6x Selective Silence
10x Taste of Death
Top
V:TES @Spelfanaat Mechelen
Mechelen, Belgium
June 25th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Rolf Engelen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10246

Deck Name: The Red Devil going Anarch
Description: The Unnamed using new Ministry and Anarch cards.

Crypt (13 cards, min=7, max=40, avg=6.31)
-----------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The		      10  CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	      Baali:6
3x Anarch Convert	       1  -none-		      Caitiff:ANY
1x Viktor, The Night General   9  ANI CEL PRE PRO obf	      Gangrel:5
1x Faruq Abd al-Qadir	       8  POT PRE PRO cel obf	      Follower of Set:6
1x Vivian VI		       7  PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Follower of Set:6
1x Elisha Tucker	       6  PRE cel obf pro      baron  Follower of Set:6
1x Doctor Morocco	       5  PRO cel obf pre	      Follower of Set:6
1x Marcel		       4  obf pre pro		      Follower of Set:6

Library (88 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Dabbler
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Temple Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (17)
4x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
3x Illegalism
7x Platinum Protocol, The
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (27)
6x Enchanting Gaze
1x Enkil Cog
4x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Psychomachia
6x Revelation of the Serpent
2x Spying Mission
2x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
1x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (16)
3x Bollix
2x Donnybrook
7x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Persistence Echo
Aix en Provence, France
June 19th 2022
3R+F
15 players
Jérémy Mercier
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10124

Deck Name: Eat the Rich, but with philosophy!
Created by: LonelyLasombra

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=32, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Aline Gädeke	       7  POT PRE cel	       baron	 Brujah:6
2x Dmitra Ilyanova     9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar	 Brujah:5
2x Valeriya Zinovieva  7  POT cel pre pro      baron	 Brujah:6
2x Atiena	       6  CEL obf pot pre      baron	 Brujah:6
2x Leumeah	       6  PRE cel for pot      baron	 Brujah:6
1x Tara		       6  POT PRE cel	       prince	 Brujah:5

Library (67 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
2x New Carthage
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground
2x Wider View

Action (4)
4x Enchant Kindred

Political Action (14)
2x Conservative Agitation
2x Eat the Rich
6x Kine Resources Contested
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (12)
3x Iron Glare
1x Monkey Wrench
2x Perfect Paragon
6x Voter Captivation

Reaction (13)
6x Bait and Switch
7x Organized Resistance

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
No secrets from Berinho
Campina Grande, Brazil
June 19th 2022
3R+F
13 players
Paulo Roberto Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10239

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Fadas de Goulet

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=32, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Sébastien Goulet (ADV)  8  DOM OBF cel pre pro      Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Sébastien Goulet	   8  DOM OBF cel pre pro      Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Phillipe Rigaud	   7  DOM OBF PRO ani aus obt  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Titus Camille	   8  AUS DOM OBF for	       Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Catherine du Bois	   5  DOM for obf pre	       Ventrue:3
1x Jeffrey Mullins	   4  OBF cel		       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Roger Farnsworth	   4  OBF aus		       Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Denette Stensen	   2  obf		       Gangrel antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 5 trifle)
4x Blood Doll
2x Charisma
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Protean
1x Twisted Forest
3x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (5)
5x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (9)
9x Shadow Court Satyr

Action Modifier (25)
4x Cloak the Gathering
4x Conditioning
2x Earth Control
5x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
5x Threats

Reaction (14)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (16)
14x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Black Chantry Anarchs Unbound
Fortaleza, Brazil
June 18th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Eduardo Praciano
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10230

-- 2.5VP in final


Deck Name: The Capuchin, Shut up insect! (oficial)

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=44, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
6x Capuchin, The      11  AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN  Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8  ANI AUS FOR NEC	   Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Anu Diptinatpa      7  DOM NEC aus vic	   Nagaraja:6
1x Hecate	       6  AUS FOR NEC		   Harbinger of Skulls:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Secure Haven
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (7)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand
3x Scouting Mission

Ally (8)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
4x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Mylan Horseed
2x Procurer

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Palatial Estate
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (22)
4x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Enkil Cog
9x Freak Drive
2x Trochomancy
2x Under My Skin

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (19)
3x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eyes of Argus
8x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
2x Rolling with the Punches
5x Spiritual Intervention
Top
Imperial Decree
Online
June 16th 2022 -- June 17th 2022
2R+F
15 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10232

-- 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Cavaleiro da Lua!

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=6.17)
-----------------------------------------
6x Ghede	   10  FOR OBF POT PRE SER  Follower of Set:6
2x Abdelsobek	    5  for nec obf pre ser  Follower of Set:5
2x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Freddy Gage	    1  pot		    Caitiff:5
1x Walker Grimes    1  ani		    Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (9; 3 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Secure Haven
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Villein

Action (12)
2x Ambush
3x Bum's Rush
3x Harass
2x Heroic Might
2x Legal Manipulations

Ally (3)
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Sire's Index Finger

Action Modifier (10)
10x Freak Drive

Combat (55)
9x Immortal Grapple
5x Jones, The
5x Skin of Steel
5x Taste of Vitae
28x Typhonic Beast
3x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Bituin
Fortaleza, Brazil
June 12th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Nilceu Galvão
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10216

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Pulhas de dominação - Kaymakli

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=12, avg=2.25)
-----------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert  1  -none-   Caitiff:ANY
1x Brooke	   3  dom tha  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Diana Vick	   3  dom pre  Ventrue:3
1x Ehrich Weiss	   3  dom tha  Tremere:3
1x Ember Wright	   3  aus dom  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Lana Butcher	   3  dom for  Ventrue:3
1x Lia Milliner	   3  dom nec  Giovanni:3
1x Mustafa Rahman  2  dom      Tremere:2
1x Ohanna	   2  dom      Malkavian:2
1x Samson	   2  dom      Ventrue antitribu:2

Library (63 cards)
Master (34; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Antediluvian Awakening
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
5x Information Highway
6x Kaymakli Nightmares
4x Life in the City
4x Misdirection
1x Nocturn Theater
5x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (15)
11x Computer Hacking
4x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (14)
14x Conditioning
Top
Origins - Forced Awakening
Columbus, Ohio
June 12th 2022
2R+F
17 players
Adam Hulse
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10215

-- 2GW7 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Dmitra Calls the Shots
Description: A modified version of Martin Major Dmitra assualt rife deck to adjust for the meta (Closed Session, Ancilla Empowerment) and the fact that parity shift doesn't give as much pool now.
I would say Ivory bow is missing and Carlton (but don't need Carlton if you switch to AK-47 - but then need to switch Side strike))

Crypt (12 cards, min=27, max=36, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
5x Dmitra Ilyanova   9	CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
2x Carlak	     8	CEL PRE dom pot	     prince    Brujah:5
2x Karen Suadela     7	CEL POT obf pre	     prince    Brujah:5
1x Catalina Vega     8	AUS CEL PRE for	     prince    Toreador:6
1x Flávio Gonçalves  7	CEL PRE aus for	     prince    Toreador:6
1x Mkhokheli	     6	PRE aus cel for	     prince    Toreador:6

Library (70 cards)
Master (10; 1 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
5x Grooming the Protégé
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x New Carthage
1x Wider View

Equipment (4)
3x Assault Rifle
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (15)
5x Alastor
2x Anarchist Uprising
2x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Meddling of Semsith, The
4x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (16)
3x Closed Session
5x Forced March
1x Iron Glare
3x Perfect Paragon
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
6x Psyche!
2x Side Strike
2x Superior Mettle

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
European Grand Prix: Hyvinkää
Hyvinkää, Finland
June 11th 2022
3R+F
25 players
Noora Hirvonen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10182

-- 1GW4 + 1.5VP in final

Sunny day at the venue, Hyvikää Villatehdas, opened up with a nice surprise of 25 participants and even some friends from Sweden and Belgium. Games were tight and bloody, but the atmosphere was fantastic.

Big thanks to everyone who participated and also to Hypecon staff for hosting us and being very helpful with everything!

Finals Seating:
Magnus Söder (Ravnos Week of Nightmares) --> Tommi Hakomaa (Jost/Rebekka) --> Aapo Järvelin (The Capuchin Wall) --> Bram Van Stappen (Matasuntha & Company Wall) --> Noora Hirvonen (Girls will find Inner Circles)

Deck Name: Girls will find... Inner Circles
Description:
Mostly after Jorge Delgado's EC2019 Day 1 winning deck - added Archon Investigation, some differentiating stealth, swapped Lucian to Mistress Fanchon, and totally forgot to put in Information Highway (which would have been very nice).

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Mistress Fanchon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (50; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (15)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
1x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Winter is coming 2022
Santiago, Chile
June 11th 2022
3R+F
12 players
Juan Oyarce
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10193

Deck Name: Turbo Guillaume v2 Fisico - Torneo

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=36, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni  9  CEL DOM NEC POT obt  Giovanni:4
2x Raphaela Giovanni   6  DOM NEC pot pre      Giovanni:4
1x Gualtiero Ghiberti  7  DOM NEC cel pot tha  Giovanni:4
1x Donatello Giovanni  5  DOM aus pot pre      Giovanni:4
1x Primo Giovanni      4  dom nec pot	       Giovanni:4
1x Almodo Giovanni     3  dom pot	       Giovanni:4
1x Lia Milliner	       3  dom nec	       Giovanni:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Dummy Corporation
2x Elder Library
1x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
2x Secure Haven
5x Storage Annex
4x Villein

Action (17)
1x Far Mastery
11x Govern the Unaligned
1x Slaughtering the Herd
4x Sudario Refraction

Ally (2)
2x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (26)
4x Bonding
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Conditioning
7x Seduction
4x Shroud of Absence

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (14)
10x Deflection
4x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (8)
8x Spiritual Intervention
Top
NAC 2022
Columbus, Ohio
June 11th 2022
3R+F
25 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10214

-- 2GW6 (3rd seed) + 4VP in final

Deck Name: ABC-EL Daughters: A Chorus of Legionnaires
AKA: Pentex Is Still Good
Description: Shattering Crescendo + Emerald Legionnaire

This deck mainly does three things:
1. Get Legionnaires, 2. Shattering Crescendo, 3. Bounce bleeds.
It includes obfuscate stealth, a sturdy bounce package, a couple flavorful masters and a solid crypt of vamps with some very useful special abilities, all of which were utilized to good effect during this tournament.

Thanks to Darby Keeney and Karl Schaefer for tweak suggestions that made a meaningful difference.

Agent of Power was a game winner in my first round; being able to pull off one last Shattering Crescendo with Colette came in very handy. Pentex Subversion sealed the deal in the finals, once I was heads-up with Kelly's Lazverinus block deck.

These were the decks of the finalists:
* Kelly Schultz: Lazverinus blocker
* Mariya Hyryk: Kiasyd bleeder
* Bill Troxel: Legionnaire trash fire
* Norm Brown: Gangrel barons
* Adam Hulse: Toreador Daring the Dawn bleeder

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
4x La Viuda Blanca  6  AUS NEC for obf		     Harbinger of Skulls:6
3x Scout Youngwood  8  MEL OBF PRE for qui  2 votes  Daughter of Cacophony:6
2x Hillanvale	    5  FOR MEL obf		     Daughter of Cacophony:6
1x Colette	    5  AUS OBF dom		     Malkavian:6
1x Pearl	    4  AUS obf			     Malkavian antitribu:5
1x New Blood	    2  san			     Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Agent of Power
1x Fame
1x Frontal Assault
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wider View

Action (22)
2x Concert Tour
20x Shattering Crescendo

Ally (12)
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Action Modifier (14)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Faceless Night
7x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (20)
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (3)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Origins Friday 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 10th 2022
2R+F
19 players
Marshall Hogue
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10213

-- 1GW3 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Malgor-votah
Description: I wanted to do an atypical vote deck, so Malgorzata brings out a bunch of titled vampires and Orlando doubles their votes. She should get your first Rutor's Hand and a plus bleeder should get the second.

Crypt (21 cards, min=27, max=40, avg=8.67)
------------------------------------------
7x Malgorzata		      9	 AUS DOM THA VIC pre	  priscus     Tremere antitribu:4
3x Orlando Oriundus	      9	 AUS DOM THA obf	  bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
2x Lernean		     10	 AUS CEL DOM THA for pro  cardinal    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Lucubratio		     10	 AUS DOM POT PRE THA	  archbishop  Tremere antitribu:4
2x Paul Cordwood	      8	 AUS DOM THA obf pre	  bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
2x Ladislas Toth, The Torch   7	 AUS DOM THA for	  archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Marino Reymundo Vásquez    9	 AUS DOM NEC THA ani	  archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Eric Kressida	      8	 AUS DOM PRO THA cel	  bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Frondator		      5	 AUS dom tha		  bishop      Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 4 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Creepshow Casino
10x Effective Management
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Villein

Action (3)
3x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (26)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
7x Consanguineous Boon
2x Conservative Agitation
9x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (15)
2x Conditioning
10x Mirror Walk
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (9)
5x Deflection
4x Eyes of Argus

Combat (14)
4x Movement of the Mind
3x Rego Motum
7x Theft of Vitae
Top
Origins - Thursday 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 9th 2022
2R+F
21 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10211

-- 1GW6 + 3 VP in final

Description: Bruise bleed based around V5 Brujah Barons, New Carthage and Anarch bleed cards. It carries light multi-action, a touch of stealth and just enough bounce that it doesn't have to look left immediately. The titles influence others' political actions, even if I'm not using them myself.

In the final, I roasted my prey's opening (famous) Malgorzata even though she dropped a Blood of Acid in the first combat.  It was ENTIRELY worth losing a 3-cap who had already done the Illegalism/unlock/Manifesto trick.  I ate Mal a turn or two later, just to be sure she didn't make beads.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Theo Bell	       8  CEL POT PRE aus dom	      Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke	       7  POT PRE cel	       baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva  7  POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah	       6  PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Atiena	       6  CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Brandon Grime       5  CEL pot pre tha	      Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian	       4  CEL POT		      Brujah:6
1x Ariane	       3  cel pot pre		      Brujah:5

The original build used more superior Presence minions but no Theo and some Enchant Kindred. I didn't like the pace at which it played and adjusted for more immediate offense.  I finally broke down and added Theo right before Origins - he sheds red cards and I get a second +1 strength minion.
Every one of those revisions made the deck better and this iteration feels extremely solid.

Library (90 cards)
-- I think there might be a 78 card version that's even more consistent.  And no, you don't need Ashur Tablets.
Master (18; 5 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion -- dangerous play in today's meta
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- this card just keeps getting better.
1x Giant's Blood
2x New Carthage -- this version could probably drop to 1 copy
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles -- more unlocked Barons at the end of my turn.
5x Villein -- this could be 6 copies and the deck wouldn't suffer.
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (21)
1x Fee Stake: New York -- should probably change to LA just for thematic reasons
9x Illegalism -- combat minions that bleed, then unlock and fight are pretty good.
10x Line Brawl -- see above. The occasional pool steal can screw up other players' math.
1x Open War -- almost overkill with Theo and Line Brawls.

Equipment (2)
2x Anarch Manifesto, An -- slotted during last revision, these things are gold in the mid game (get them AFTER you unlock from Illegialism, don't defer bleed actions to get it)

Action Modifier (8)
6x Power of One -- I didn't bother with the unlimited [pot] line with a Monkey Wrench, it's better to just have these for stealth on bleeds.
2x Zephyr -- don't laugh...even at inferior it is an unlocked bouncer (or a multirushing Theo at superior).

Reaction (5)
5x Bait and Switch -- this card is shaking up the meta around here.

Combat (36)
2x Bollix -- kind of iffy, but I like having extra maneuvers and presses hanging around.
2x Disarm -- never played on a minion I wasn't dunking anyway, this might be overkill.
3x Diversion -- only OK in this deck since Dust Up often eats the additional strike.
10x Dust Up -- underrated as a dual use combat tool.
4x Immortal Grapple -- because Earth Meld decks need to be killed with fire.
2x Pulled Fangs -- sometimes minions just need to stay down
5x Target Vitals -- slotted in yet another [pot] deck....this card is poorly designed.
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Thrown Gate -- a token nod to "screw your Sniper Rifle" with backup defensive value
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 6
Columbus, Ohio
June 8th 2022
2R+F
18 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10114

-- 2VP in final

Deck Name: Gilbert's Back From Vacation

An update to Gilbert's Two-Day Vacation in the TWD. Basic old-school Malk bleed with some Second-Trads and Obedience.

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=28, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Gilbert Duane	 7  AUS DOM OBF	     prince  Malkavian:1
2x Mariel, Lady Thunder	 7  DOM OBF aus tha	     Malkavian:1
2x Ozmo			 6  AUS dom obf		     Malkavian:1
1x Greger Anderssen	 7  AUS OBF dom pro  prince  Malkavian:2
1x Reverend Blackwood	 6  DOM THA obf	     bishop  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Didi Meyers		 5  DOM aus cel obf	     Malkavian:1
1x Zebulon		 5  OBF aus dom pro	     Malkavian:1
1x Roland Bishop	 4  aus dom obf		     Malkavian:1

Library (83 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Agent of Power
1x Archon Investigation
2x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dominate
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
2x Madness Network
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (31)
2x Bonding
1x Command of the Beast
6x Conditioning
2x Elder Impersonation
5x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Seduction
5x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (18)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Obedience
6x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 7
Columbus, Ohio
June 8th 2022
2R+F
18 players
Marshall Hogue
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10115

Deck Name: Win, Lutz, or Draw
Description: Pretty straight forward Inner Circle tap and cap. Pass Alastors so that you can get a vote through and bleed for 3 in the same turn.

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
2x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
2x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
2x Dmitra Ilyanova	   9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar	     Brujah:5
2x Undele		   9  CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji	     Ishtarri:5
1x Stavros		   7  AUS OBF PRE dem	       priscus	     Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 2 trifle)
3x Information Highway
8x Minion Tap
2x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Equipment (2)
2x Helicopter

Political Action (24)
2x Alastor
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Conservative Agitation
1x Disputed Territory
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (34)
3x Awe
3x Bewitching Oration
2x Elder Impersonation
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds
6x Perfect Paragon
11x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
4x Force of Personality
3x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 5
Columbus, Ohio
June 7th 2022
2R+F
18 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10113

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: The Hungarian Coyote
Created by: John Eno and Karl Schaefer
Description: Codex bleed using Claiming the Body to lock potential blockers.

The deck name is unchanged from John's original, which included a Hungry Coyote.  This latest version removed it on feedback from Darby, but the name remains because it's too clever.

Round one was a game win earned in overtime, declaring a bleed just before the timer hit.  An extra VP in round two put me in as second seed.

John Tzimisce toolbox ->
Bill Nocturns 2 VP ->
Me 3 VP ->
Mark G6 Brujah ->
Jesse Cockblock

I got New Blood in my opener (every time today in fact, very lucky).  There was no real
intercept around me so I was able to get a lot of early actions to succeed.  So, Blood
Buff plus Unwholesome Bond and Hive Mind widened my playspace quickly.

Mark calls a KRC with Aline and brings out a second vampire, leaving both unlocked to
block.  Cock Robin has an unfortunate encounter with Tzimisce agg-poke and ends up in
torpor.  Mark is willing to let the Tzimisce live if they diablerize.  There's a Warsaw
Station in play, but I don't say anything and neither does anyone else.  Cock Robin dies.

I start my turn with 4 vampires and 3 pieces of +1 bleed equipment.  Mark is at 8 pool, so
I pass the Troublemaker to lock both vampires, drop the Heidelburg Castle, and get to the
business of ousting.  My turn ends with a fifth Blood Brother in play and a VP in hand.

Jesse brings up Nikolaus Vermeulen, putting his pool at 10.  I am taking some Shadow Twin
damage from Bill, but nothing that is too irksome.  I oust Jesse on my next turn locking
Nikolaus with Claiming the Body, stealthing by his only block attempt afterwards and
dropping a huge Walk of Caine.

Now I have intercept around me in terms of the Tzimisce and an Under Siege by Bill.  The
following turn, I work through all of the Under Siege counters and around some Tzimisce
blocks.  I have one vampire in torpor and am very low on blood as Agi didn't make an
appearance in the final.  Bill hits me hard with Dominate bleed (never risking the
Archons, however) and I estimate that I have one turn left.

John blocks my attempt to rescue Dorka.  I burn Gabi with Breath of the Dragon in the
process of sending his Ludmijla to torpor.  That was the only standing intercept on the
table, which left me free to perform all of my remaining actions.  I get the rescue off,
equip a Codex and using unlock tricks have four Blood Brothers ready to bleed and my prey
is at 11 pool.  I send in a bleed of 2, boosting it to three.  The first Codex bleed is
bounced.  I use the Castle to send another, which hits.  Walk of Caine with the last
vampire to finish it out.

I concede my VP to Bill because I've already got the win.

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=23, avg=4.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Ági	      6	 FOR SAN VIC  Blood Brother:6
2x Gabi	      5	 SAN VIC for  Blood Brother:6
2x Dorka      4	 for san vic  Blood Brother:6
2x Viri	      3	 san vic      Blood Brother:6
2x Zizi	      3	 san vic      Blood Brother:6
1x New Blood  2	 san	      Blood Brother:ANY

Library (76 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
3x Blood Buff
1x Coven, The
3x Effective Management
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
3x Tribute to the Master
1x Wider View

Action (20)
6x Hive Mind
6x Redistribution
7x Unwholesome Bond
1x Zillah's Tears

Equipment (9)
2x Camera Phone
3x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Ivory Bow
1x Laptop Computer
1x Sargon Fragment, The -- never played all day; should be good in theory
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (20)
5x Changeling
7x Claiming the Body
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Freak Drive
2x Shell Game -- ensure you can get by The Unmasking, etc.
3x Walk of Caine

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
2x Plasmic Form -- extra stealth is really useful, so is the dodge
4x Slake the Thirst

Combat (5)
2x Breath of the Dragon
3x Chiropteran Marauder
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 4
Columbus, Ohio
June 7th 2022
2R+F
15 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10112

-- 2GW6 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Shilmulo Death Star
Description: A Ravnos Death Star deck. A reworking of my other Death Star designs.  Based on Matt Morgan's original design.

Brad mid-cap DEM 1 VP ->
Jesse died too fast for me to recall ->
Me 4 VP ->
Guy Platinum bleed ->
Darby Imbued Chainsaw

Brad came out of the gate firing on all cylinders.  He didn't have a bleed for less than 4
against his first prey.

I was struggling to do anything useful with my opening hand, which contained a bunch of
stealth and Shilmulo Tarot.  I brought up Paul Forrest first and equipped the Tarot.
These extra draws came in very handy as I wasn't getting much card cycling other than my
discard.

Guy was also starting very fast.  Each Platinum bleed hit and by the time Guy was ousted
there were 8 or 9 corruption counters on Darby's Imbued.  Darby was under immediate and
constant pressure.

I did manage to draw into my Con Boons in a timely fashion and was keeping my pool total
high in anticipation of Brad's big bleeds.  Once he was my predator, I decided to No-Block
every action.  His first turn as my predator was still very damaging, but he only had two
vampires at that point.  I was running with Paul, Chavi, Irena, and a baby.  Guy takes
some bleeds of one, but reduces all the bleeds of two.

On my next turn, I'm low on pool and I play a master card to draw the Revolutionary
Council from my Tarot, attempting to oust Guy with votes, since his bleed reduction was
too consistent.  The vote gets DI2'd, so I have to bleed instead.  Guy has 6 pool and Paul
Forrest plus the hand and Tarot stealth make short work of him as he was out of bleed
reduction.  Darby was at three pool and I had saved Chavi for last, setting up many
different stealth cards in hand to combine with her special.  I go for the bleed of three
and manage to hit 4 stealth, just enough to make it land.

Twelve pool to the better, but it's Brad's turn and he removes almost all of those gains.
I make a baby and call Exclusion Principle.  Fire off a few bleeds all boosted by Paul
Forrest who can get The Coven blood every turn during the heads-up.  Brad's pool total is
still very high because Darby was unable to make any forward progress.  Another round of
bleeds.  I Archon the plus-bleeder and Brad's remaining vampires do very little.  I recur
Eat the Rich because Gem Ghastly is a Primogen, then proceed to vote and bleed Brad off
the table.

This deck originally had Rom Gypsy, which was removed.  I never bothered to put City Star
Taxi back in, but an additional stealth permanent might prove useful in some metas.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=28, avg=3.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert		1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Alexis Sorokin		8  CEL CHI OBF PRO for	    Ravnos:4
1x Chavi Oraczko		7  ANI CHI FOR nec	    Ravnos:5
1x Tatiana Stepanova, Alastor	7  CHI PRE ani for obf	    Ravnos:4
1x Vassily Taltos		6  aus cel chi dom for obf  Ravnos:4
1x Irena			5  CHI ani for pre	    Ravnos:5
1x Paul Forrest, False Prophet	5  chi for pre		    Ravnos:4
1x Devyn			4  ani chi pre		    Ravnos:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (15; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation -- if you need it, you need it
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Coven, The
1x Fear of Mekhet -- not needed today; meta dependent
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- recursion is still broken
1x Giant's Blood
1x Infamous Insurgent -- Suddened today, but generally good
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion -- still good
1x Twilight Camp
1x Week of Nightmares

Action (15)
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Perth
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
2x Illegalism -- most of the crypt can use two functions
7x Tumnimos

Equipment (1)
1x Shilmulo Tarot -- great for setting up your hand flow

Political Action (16)
2x Anarch Salon -- refilling Ravnos during the Week is important
4x Consanguineous Boon
1x Domain Challenge
2x Eat the Rich -- great in the current vote-heavy meta
1x Exclusion Principle -- good for Delayed Boons, never had that issue
1x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
2x Reckless Agitation
2x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (22)
5x Adhocracy
2x Bewitching Oration -- stacks with Adhocracy on vote heavy tables
2x Cryptic Rider -- ensure the important vote cannot be Delayed
2x False Resonance
2x Fata Morgana
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Mirror's Visage
2x Propaganda of the Deed -- cycles easily
3x Smoke and Mirrors
1x Voter Captivation -- so good even the chance of getting it is worth the slot

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
3x Mirror Image
3x Occlusion
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 6th 2022
2R+F
13 players
Marshall Hogue
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10110

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Description: Get out Valkyries, then Thing out more Valkyries and Brunhilde. When Brunhilde comes out, bleed as much as you can. The anarch angle for the Valks can be fidgety, so if you don't need it, it can be skipped. Sometimes it pays off like crazy.

Deck Name: Valk '22

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=5.54)
------------------------------------------
8x Valkyrie	    4  for pre pro	       Gangrel:3
5x Brunhilde (ADV)  8  ANI FOR PRO pre	baron  Gangrel:3

Library (88 cards)
Master (16)
2x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
4x Effective Management
3x Ennoia's Theater
4x Presence
1x Secure Haven

Action (26)
2x Entrancement
4x Media Influence
8x Social Charm
12x Thing

Action Modifier (33)
9x Enchanting Gaze
12x Freak Drive
2x Monkey Wrench
10x Revelation of the Serpent

Reaction (10)
4x Bait and Switch
6x Eyes of the Wild

Combat (3)
3x Diversion
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 3
Columbus, Ohio
June 6th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10111

-- 1GW4 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Psalm 69
Description: Ministry multi-act bleed vote.

This deck is light on transient stealth and will need to be adjusted for you meta.  It does have three permanent stealth options, which helps mitigate the light stealth.

Thanks to Darby for critical deck advice that helped with the finals victory.

Me 2 VP ->
Bill Tupdog vote and Legionnaires 1 VP ->
Mark Banu Haqim toolbox ->
Ben Peal Ministry starter ->
Kelly Beefcake block 2 VP

I was not very pleased with any spot on the table, but having faced Kelly in round one,
hoped that I could gain 3 VPs or 2 VPs in a split and win via seeding.  I managed to do
the latter.

Ben and I discussed vampires because we were both playing Ministry.  We had two
duplicates, so split them.  I got the weaker one, but wasn't going to argue as he didn't
have any of the titled Ministers in his uncontrolled region.

Bill proceeds to vote and bleed his prey off the table.  First by having the only votes on
the table and then via Dia + Cryptic Rider.

Bill had 10 pool when I started my next turn and he was threatening me with Mark of the
Damned if I bled him.  That would have ousted me, but I had no such intention on holding
off.  I asked Kelly about calling a Reckless Agitation and he wasn't down for it, so I
Pentexed his Matthias and proceeded to go about my business.  I ousted Bill that turn and
with Matthias, who had the Bowl, in Pentex, Ben made hay with his pool.

I contested Marcel with Ben and proceeded to whittle his pool down.  Three times Kelly
saved Ben with Eagle's Sight, resulting in two torporized vampires.

I started my last turn with 4 pool, Ben at 2 and Kelly at 5.  I stopped contesting Marcel.
Paid 1 pool to recur Memory Rift via Garibaldi and paid two pool to put Anarch Railroad in
play, leaving myself at 1 pool with one vampire with 1 blood.

I proceeded to call Ancilla Empowerment with the Memory Rift instead of bleeding.  Ben had
used several Party of out Bounds to reduce bleeds.  Since both Platinum Protocol and a
vote both start at one stealth, I decided I had better odds passing a vote than bleeding
as Ben would need two Parties to stop me.  Kelly would be able to use Eagle's Sight for
intercept instead of at superior, so that was a negative.  Kelly attempted to block, but
failed.  I burned 2 of my 3 Propaganda of the Deed to pass the vote and ousting both Ben
and myself in the process.

Achievement Unlocked: Win a Final by Self-Ousting.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=27, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI	       7  PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Follower of Set:6
2x Elisha Tucker       6  PRE cel obf pro  baron  Follower of Set:6
2x Jenny Silver	       5  PRE PRO obf		  Follower of Set:6
1x Crystal Lynn	       6  OBF PRE PRO		  Follower of Set:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon  5  PRE aus obf pro	  Follower of Set:6
1x Doctor Morocco      5  PRO cel obf pre	  Follower of Set:6
1x Marcel	       4  obf pre pro		  Follower of Set:6
1x Milton Fox	       3  pre pro		  Follower of Set:6

Library (69 cards)
Master (11; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Club Illusion
2x Dabbler
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- recursion is still broken
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion -- still good
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
2x Villein

Action (15)
2x Entrancement
1x Fee Stake: Corte
2x Heart of the City
10x Platinum Protocol, The -- this card is sooo good

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Political Action (7)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Eat the Rich
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (20)
6x CrimethInc.
1x Earth Control
3x Enchanting Gaze
2x Memory Rift
4x Propaganda of the Deed
4x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
1x Form of the Cobra
2x Rapid Change
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
4x Bait and Switch
1x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Form of Mist
Top
French NC 2022
Metz, France
June 5th 2022
3R+F
43 players
Thomas Cornaz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10137

-- 2GW7.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Take cover Mr Emerald
Description :
The list is quite classic I think, there are few things to comment on. I planned to get more assaulted on my first Emerald, hence the DIs, the light cept mod and the prevent for my vampires to survive (I was expecting a very combat meta). I preferred rollings and combat ends because I was expecting a very gun/marduk meta. The deck had a grinder module like the one made by Mounisch, but I preferred to remove it to increase stealth, prevent and cept. Overall, I had good outings on all my games, especially on placements that put me away from boring stuff (except table one). In the final I think I place myself at best, far from the gangrel who cept / fight and in front of the AAA who pool like a savage. In my starting hand I have unmasking + giant blood, which counterbalances the rest (aura readings, 2 targets, a spiritual intervention and a rolling).

Thank you again very much for the weekend, the top organization and the kindness of the players. I had a really good first IRL tournament, and I can't wait to do it again soon (but after a break anyway :p)

Finals seating:
Darkal, girls bleed  ->
Marius, AAA bleed 1 VP ->
Nuggetz, Legionnaires 3 VP ->
Jeryl, Tremere powerbleed  ->
Axel, Baron gangrel 1 VP

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=40, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Anarch Convert    1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
3x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
6x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel

Ally (12)
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (8)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (20)
4x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (17)
3x Aura Reading
7x Rolling with the Punches
2x Spiritual Intervention
5x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 1
Heath, Ohio
June 5th 2022
2R+F
17 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10109

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: The Red Scare
Description: Breed-n-bleed Banu Haqim deck focusing on (mostly) disciplineless combat and Haqim's Law: Retribution.

I misplayed in round one and lost my VP.  I managed a sweep at a four-player table in round two to end up third seed in the final.

Finals seating:
John, Salubri bleed ->
Mark, Legionnaires 2 VP ->
me 3 VP ->
Logan Anarch unnamed ->
Kurt, G1 Gangrel Primogen combat wall

I make my first Embrace and Mark decided to bloc the hunt.  Weighted Walking Stick + Lucky Blow + Target Vitals left me with no Stick and Mark with a seriously injured Erebus.  He was much more selective in blocking after that.

Kurt was top seed and assumed that Wynn + Dog Pack would wreck the unnamed and he would be
in a good position.  No Wynn and he never managed to hurt the unnamed.  The unnamed was
making good progress and Suddened my first Haqim's Law: Retribution.  Leaving me focused
on controlling my predator.  I was up to 4 vampires and three Embraces.  I locked Logan's
two unlocked vampires with Anarch Troublemaker and drop my first Haqim's Law: Retribution.
I fire off 3 bleed of 2 dropping Logan to two pool.  I pause to call a Con Boon and then
finish the oust, gaining 13 total pool.  Mark wipes out most of those gains on his next
turn.  Kurt was at 3 pool at the start of my next turn.  I drop my second Haqim's Law
Retribution, get Khabar: Glory, stealthing by Basila.  It takes all seven vampires to get
those last three pool.  In the process one of my vampires was burned, two were sent to
torpor, and two were left empty.  Again Mark burns through my 10 pool that I gained.  I
use the Heart to get a Con Boon and am holding a Priority Contract.  After two hunts, I
use the Contract on an Embrace against John's empty vampire.  I gain 3 pool and prevent
his hands in the process.  I call the Con Boon managing to stealth by Erebus and gain 6
pool there.  Mark manages to get my pool down to four, but I get one more turn.  John has
no unlocked vampires and 7 pool.  I am holding 7 combat cards in my hand and only need to
draw one more to be able to bleed for 3 with each vampire.  My first action is reduce by 3
and my second action reduced by 2, leaving my prey at 6 pool.  My last two bleeds reduce
that to zero.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=23, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Kassandra Tassaki		       6  CEL THA obf	   prince    Assamite:6
2x Warmaksan			       5  THA cel obf	   prince    Assamite:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi		       6  CEL OBF THA	   primogen  Assamite:6
1x Asmin Kobane			       5  CEL dom obf tha	     Assamite:6
1x Omer				       5  CEL QUI obf		     Assamite:6
1x Greg Mazouni			       4  cel obf tha		     Assamite:6
1x Mateusz Kazimirski, Biker of Blood  4  CEL qui		     Assamite:6
1x Bijou			       3  cel tha		     Assamite:6
1x Sukainah			       3  aus qui		     Assamite:5
1x Alu				       2  obf			     Assamite:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
2x Alamut -- never played all day; wasn't necessary in final can be critical
1x Anarch Troublemaker -- key to finals win
1x Coven, The
1x Frontal Assault
6x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Priority Contract

Action (11)
9x Embrace, The
2x Khabar: Glory

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Equipment (2)
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers -- never played; may not be worth it
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (8)
6x Consanguineous Boon
2x Praxis Seizure: Istanbul -- like the Justicar votes

Action Modifier/Combat (14)
7x Resist Earth's Grasp
7x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (40)
3x Fake Out
4x Focus the Blood
2x Glancing Blow
6x Lucky Blow
2x Pulled Fangs
11x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
6x Weighted Walking Stick
2x Zip Gun
Top
5th Road to Pulled Fang #11
Brno, Czech Republic
June 4th 2022
3R+F
20 players
Peter Ducai
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10185

-- 4VP in final

Other finalists:

Jakub "Rapajic" Rypar - Ministry Revolutionary Council (politics&bleed)
Jan "Lott" Koci - Gangrel anarchs
Tomas Capek - Malkavian S&B
Tomas Trojan - !Nos Inside Dirt

Deck Name : Sebastien Goulet S&B

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Sébastien Goulet	   8  DOM OBF cel pre pro  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Sébastien Goulet (ADV)  8  DOM OBF cel pre pro  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Louis Fortier	   5  aus dom for obf pre  Ventrue:4
1x Louis Fortier (ADV)	   5  aus dom for obf pre  Ventrue:4
1x Preston Varrick	   7  DOM OBF THA aus nec  Tremere:4
1x Halim Bey		   6  DOM SER obf tha	   Follower of Set:4
1x Black Lotus		   5  DOM aus obf ser	   Follower of Set:4
1x Catherine du Bois	   5  DOM for obf pre	   Ventrue:3
1x Robin Withers	   4  dom obf pre	   Ventrue:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x From a Sinking Ship
1x Life in the City
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Sudden Reversal
1x Vessel
2x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (13)
4x Epiphany
9x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (38)
4x Bonding
3x Cloak the Gathering
5x Conditioning
5x Elder Impersonation
5x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Leverage
3x Lost in Crowds
5x Seduction
3x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (3)
2x Majesty
1x No Trace

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Break the Code
Paderno Dugnano, Italy
May 29th 2022
2R+F
16 players
Riccardo Fabiani
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10179

Deck Name: Milan can suck too

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=34, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Kasim Bayar	      9	 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar	Assamite:6
3x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	      prince	Assamite:6
2x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf      prince	Assamite:6
2x Warmaksan	      5	 THA cel obf	      prince	Assamite:6
1x Kalinda	      6	 CEL OBF tha	      primogen	Assamite:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	      primogen	Assamite:6

Library (84 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Archon Investigation
1x Black Throne, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Guardian Angel
2x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Khabar: Community, The
1x Market Square
3x Priority Contract
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (15)
2x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
3x Fleetness
7x Hunter's Mark
2x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (4)
2x Anathema
2x Parity Shift

Retainer (3)
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Nar-Sheptha
1x Omael Kuman

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (7)
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (31)
2x Blur
4x Flash
9x Hunger of Marduk
5x Lightning Reflexes
3x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
4x Rego Motum
Top
Torneo VTES - Mayo
Barcelona, Spain
May 28th 2022
3R+F
15 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10194

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Descent into Bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=40, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Appius Claudius Corvus   10	DOM OBT POT cel nec	     Lasombra:5
2x Saul Meira		     8	CHI DOM OBT POT		     Lasombra:5
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5	DOM OBT pot		     Lasombra:4
1x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7	DOM OBT POT		     Lasombra:5
1x Onaedo		     6	DOM OBT aus pot		     Lasombra:4
1x Andrew Emory		     5	OBT aus dom pot	     bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Dame Hollerton	     5	DOM OBT myt		     Kiasyd:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (28; 10 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
10x Corporal Reservoir
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
2x Information Highway
7x Minion Tap
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (21)
7x Descent into Darkness
14x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Zaire River Ferry

Action Modifier (27)
2x Blanket of Night
6x Bonding
2x Conditioning
4x Enkil Cog
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (3)
3x Deflection
Top
L'étreinte
Les Lilas, France
May 21st 2022
2R+F
12 players
Jorge Delgado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10184

-- 1.5 VP in final

Deck Name: Anson Gunz post-Parity Shift nerf
Comments: Changed slightly the deck after 2019. Upgraded to 12 Ashurs to try and dispute the Ashur race to Girls decks mainly. Switched the 2 Parity Shifts by 2 Anathema. Also removed Pentex Subversion for obvious reasons (I was using it maybe for the "can't act" part against vampires with Secure Haven or vampires I could not deal with).

My thoughts is that regarding the amounts of barons in tables, it is impossible to reasonably play votes with this decks. So all the votes are going out, the only x-table capacity of this deck remaining the rushes. I will add some Conditionings most likely since the ousting power of this deck is extremely limited. I will also downgrade again to 9x Ashurs since 12x seems a little bit overkill after testing. Also adding Secure Haven for contest.

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6.31)
------------------------------------------
5x Anson		      8	 CEL PRE aus dom  prince  Toreador:1
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince  5	 CEL pot	  prince  Brujah:2
1x Constanza Vinti	      8	 CEL DOM POT	  prince  Brujah:2
1x Dónal O'Connor	      8	 CEL DOM POT	  prince  Brujah:2
1x Dodd			      5	 CEL dom pre		  Brujah antitribu:2
1x Jimmy Dunn		      4	 CEL POT for		  Pander:2
1x Victor Tolliver	      4	 CEL pot		  Brujah antitribu:2
1x Sarah Brando		      3	 CEL			  Brujah antitribu:2

Library (77 cards)
Master (26; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
4x Haven Uncovered
2x Minion Tap
1x Papillon
1x Parthenon, The
2x Vessel

Action (2)
2x Bum's Rush

Equipment (6)
6x .44 Magnum

Political Action (4)
2x Anathema
2x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (9)
2x Deflection
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (27)
2x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
6x Infernal Pursuit
4x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
1x Side Strike
1x Sideslip
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
5th Edition win a box
Leeds, United Kingdom
May 21st 2022
3R+F
10 players
Paul Jones
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10167

-- 1GW5.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Wesley Sniper
Description:
Wall deck using Masika as a star. Abuse his card special text with Enkil Cog and use Protected District to reduce bleeds minimising need for wakes.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=40, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Masika		       10  AUS CEL PRE		primogen  Toreador:1
3x Andreas, The Bard of Crete	9  AUS CEL PRE dom pro	primogen  Toreador:1
1x Felicia Mostrom		5  AUS CEL pre			  Toreador:1
1x Demetrius Slater		4  aus cel pre			  Toreador:1
1x Dorian Strack		4  AUS cel			  Toreador:1
1x Colin Flynn			3  aus cel			  Toreador:1
1x Isabel de Leon		3  AUS				  Toreador:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
2x Art Museum
3x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Society Hunting Ground
1x Toreador Grand Ball
4x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (12)
2x Anima Gathering
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
6x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement

Equipment (8)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (5)
2x Aire of Elation
3x Enkil Cog

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (25)
5x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Protected District
2x Quicken Sight
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
1x Blur
5x Concealed Weapon
3x Flash
2x Psyche!
2x Pursuit
2x Sideslip
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Atlantic Cup
Online
May 21st 2022
3R+F
54 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10044

-- 2GW8.5 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Dumpster Fire of Pure Hate
Description:

I have virtually constructed an Emerald Legionnaire (EL) deck for every clan, plus Imbued; this is the Imbued deck.
I made a few last-minute tweaks before entering the AC, one of which was Nightmares upon Nightmares -
that was a real brain-fart and it does not belong in this deck.

The general idea here is to stay alive with Liquidations and defend with Imbued
until you can amass an army of ELs to bleed with.
If I am concerned about my Harbinger getting rushed before recruiting a Legionnaire,
I will bring out Imbued first (or simultaneously if multirush is imminent) to block for her.
Then I have to keep the EL alive and unstolen until his special can pull more out from my ash heap;
after that, the deck can start to move.

As a hater of the Imbued, I see this deck as representing many of the worst aspects of the game,
hence the title. Other unlikeable facets include Veil of Darkness (hardest card-text in the game to abide by),
Liquidation, Unmasking, and of course, Emerald Legionnaire.
If the mechanics of Ashur Tablet weren't antithetical to the workings of this deck,
I would have searched for a way to include them as well. Lupine Assault was in my pre-tweaked version,
just for the extra table hate.
If you try playing this, you might switch out Nightmares upon Nightmares for Lupine, or maybe for a third Veil.

Crypt (13 cards, min=15, max=24, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Mina Grotius		      6	 FOR NEC cel	  Harbinger of Skulls:3
4x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne    5	 inn jud viz	  Visionary:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon  4	 def jud	  Defender:4
1x Nicomedes		      5	 aus for nec vic  Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Marion "Teacher193" Perks  4	 jud red	  Redeemer:4
1x François "Warden" Loehr    3	 def jud	  Judge:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (29; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
9x Liquidation
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Specialization
4x Unity
4x Wider View

Conviction (13)
3x React with Conviction
7x Second Sight
3x Strike with Conviction

Ally (14)
2x Carlton Van Wyk
10x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (6)
2x Crusader Sword, The
1x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Ivory Bow

Power (8)
1x Champion
3x Discern
4x Vigilance

Action Modifier (3)
1x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Change of Target

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Spectral Divination

Reaction (3)
1x Determine
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (8)
1x Nightmares upon Nightmares
1x Recalled to the Founder
4x Unmasking, The
2x Veil of Darkness
Top
Deep Song
Online
May 16th 2022 -- May 19th 2022
2R+F
13 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10190

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: A mina dos corvos
Description: Gangrel porrada

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=25, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Kuyén	      6	 ANI PRO	  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano	      7	 ANI FOR pro	  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder	      6	 PRO ani cel for  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova  6	 FOR PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Crow		      5	 ANI for pro tha	 Gangrel:5
1x Kamile Paukstys    5	 PRO ani for		 Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4	 ani for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4	 PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Indira	      3	 PRO			 Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fame
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
6x Deep Song
1x Shadow of the Beast

Retainer (9)
2x Dog Pack
2x Murder of Crows
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Form of the Bat

Reaction (19)
6x Bait and Switch
1x Cats' Guidance
2x Deep Ecology
9x Organized Resistance
1x Protection Racket

Combat (34)
4x Bear's Skin
8x Carrion Crows
5x Donnybrook
4x Flesh of Marble
4x Form of the Wolf
7x Pack Alpha
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Massimiliano
Fortaleza, Brazil
May 15th 2022
2R+F
13 players
Mauro César
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10186

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Liquidação Esmeralda 2..0

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
10x Liquidation
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (7)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (22)
4x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
5x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches
3x Superior Mettle
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
4th Road to Pulled Fang #11
Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
May 14th 2022
3R+F
21 players
Daniel Gargulák
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10126

Deck Name: Multiact Ministry

Other finalists:

Jakub "Rapajic" Rypar - Ministry Revolutionary Council (politics&bleed)
Pavel Simek - Lord Tremere & Gabrielle di Righetti
Mato Lenhart - Nakhthorheb S&B
Petr Michalik - Lasombra politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=30, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis	       8  OBF PRE PRO for	  Follower of Set:6
2x Vivian VI	       7  PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Follower of Set:6
2x Elisha Tucker       6  PRE cel obf pro  baron  Follower of Set:6
2x Jenny Silver	       5  PRE PRO obf		  Follower of Set:6
1x Crystal Lynn	       6  OBF PRE PRO		  Follower of Set:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon  5  PRE aus obf pro	  Follower of Set:6
1x Doctor Morocco      5  PRO cel obf pre	  Follower of Set:6
1x Marcel	       4  obf pre pro		  Follower of Set:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Blood Doll
1x Club Illusion
2x Dabbler
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
3x Villein

Action (26)
7x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
3x Mesu Bedshet
12x Platinum Protocol, The
2x Summoning, The

Ally (8)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
5x Cry Wolf
1x Nephren-Ka
1x Saatet-ta

Political Action (3)
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (24)
1x Cloak the Gathering
10x CrimethInc.
5x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
1x Lost in Crowds
5x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (7)
1x Donnybrook
3x Form of Mist
3x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Little Chicago by Toulon #3
Toulon, France
May 8th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Orian Gissler
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10152

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Ghede par d'autres joueurs

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
5x Ghede		   10  FOR OBF POT PRE SER  Follower of Set:6
2x Clea Auguste d'Holford   6  OBF POT pre ser	    Follower of Set:5
1x Abdelsobek		    5  for nec obf pre ser  Follower of Set:5
1x Shahara al-Rashwa	    5  OBF SER pre	    Follower of Set:6
1x Sisocharis		    4  cel obf pre	    Follower of Set:5
1x Ahmose Chambers	    3  obf ser		    Follower of Set:5
1x Cao Nguyen		    3  SER		    Follower of Set:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
6x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Fame
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Monster
1x Opium Den
2x Path of Typhon, The
4x Villein

Action (13)
1x Big Game
1x Bum's Rush
2x Dream World
1x Set's Curse
2x Temptation
6x Waters of Duat

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (4)
4x Mokolé Blood

Action Modifier (12)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Inspire Greatness
7x Truth of a Thousand Lies
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (10)
3x Form of the Serpent
3x Shadow Boxing
4x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (33)
8x Immortal Grapple
2x Target Vitals
7x Taste of Vitae
16x Typhonic Beast
Top
O devorador
Campina Grande, Brazil
May 1st 2022
3R+F
10 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10172

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Gangrel Antitribu

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=31, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Doyle Fincher	   7  ANI PRO aus for obf	       Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Céleste Lamontagne	   5  ANI PRO for		       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Una			   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO dem  archbishop  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Nostoket		   8  ANI DEM PRO for obt	       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Shaggydog		   7  FOR PRO ani obf qui	       Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Janey Pickman	   6  ANI PRO for		       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Spider		   6  CEL PRO ani for		       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Mowgli		   5  FOR PRO ani cel		       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Scarlet Carson O'Toole  4  CEL pro			       Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Jesús Alcalá		   2  cel			       Gangrel antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Animalism
1x Bay and Howl
3x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Path of the Feral Heart, The
1x Protean
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Talons of the Dead
2x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Bum's Rush
4x Deep Song
1x Shadow of the Beast
2x Taunt the Caged Beast

Ally (1)
1x Black Spiral Buddy

Equipment (2)
1x Hawg
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Reaction (9)
3x Cats' Guidance
1x Eyes of the Beast
2x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Sonar

Combat (53)
4x Bone Spur
3x Call the Wild Hunt
7x Carrion Crows
5x Drawing Out the Beast
3x Earth Meld
6x Flesh of Marble
1x Form of the Ghost
6x Form of the Wolf
1x Gleam of Red Eyes
1x Indomitability
5x Leathery Hide
1x Rolling with the Punches
1x Scorpion Sting
1x Skin of Rock
1x Soak
2x Superior Mettle
1x Unflinching Persistence
4x Wolf Claws
Top
Conclave Antologia I
Fortaleza, Brazil
April 23rd 2022
2R+F
12 players
Bruno Hobbit
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10158

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Visions of Gangrel

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Matasuntha	 10  ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO		Gangrel:5
3x Inyanga	  9  ANI AUS FOR PRO dom nec  primogen	Gangrel:4
2x Ariadne	  8  ANI FOR PRO chi			Gangrel:5
2x Randall	  8  ANI AUS FOR PRO	      1 vote	Gangrel:4
1x Robert Price	  2  pro				Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Blood Doll
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Giant's Blood
1x Rebel
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (6)
6x Deep Song

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
1x Kiss of Ra, The
4x Mind of the Wilds

Reaction (16)
4x Cats' Guidance
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Read the Winds
6x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (47)
6x Bone Spur
7x Carrion Crows
6x Drawing Out the Beast
2x Earth Meld
6x Indomitability
7x Rolling with the Punches
3x Taste of Vitae
6x Telepathic Tracking
4x Undead Persistence
Top
Secure Haven
Lisboa, Portugal
April 23rd 2022
2R+F
15 players
Diogo Pratas
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10170

Deck Name: Stanislava, the Black Cat

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=9.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
2x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3
1x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3

Library (83 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
1x Backways
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wash
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (11)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (17)
6x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
4x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
6x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Shell Break Espoo
Espoo, Finland
April 17th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10139

-- 1GW5 + 5VP in final

The final table sat as follows:

1. Niina Lindroos (Unmada+Lutz vote&Petra)
2. Matias Frosterus (Tremere/Ventrue vote)
3. Tero Aalto (unnamed bleed) 5 VP
4. Tommi Hakomaa (presence tap&bleed)
5. Aleksi Satukangas (dom/obf bleed)

Deck Name: (Sem título): Maximum Security
Description: A variation of the original "(Sem título)" tuned for a combat-heavy meta.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
6x unnamed, The	   10  CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO  Baali:6
5x Horde, The	    3  dai obf pre	    Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY

Library (65 cards)
Master (8)
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
3x Secure Haven

Action (13)
1x Contagion
4x Entrancement
5x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
4x Infernal Servitor

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (24)
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Sense the Sin

Combat (4)
2x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Fee Stake: Ponta Verde
Maceió, Brazil
April 16th 2022
3R+F
12 players
Alexandre Marçal de Barros Costa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10150

-- 3 VP in final

Deck Name: The Might of Ur-Shulgi, The Shepherd
Description:
Basically this is a toolbox bleed with stealth deck focused on the power of Ur-Shulgi. Using Murmur (redirect or bleed) with Blood Awakening (block fails or intercept) and some shenanigans like Spying Mission (stealth, anti redirections or extra bleed with the 5 caps), I managed to honor our mighty Assamite clan with a glorious victory crushing the filthy Ventrue on a very tight finals (with some off the books helps from the Ministry). Holding Khabar: Glory for the right time for that extra 4 pool is crucial. Also Black Sunrise or Mylan with Enkil Cog is really interesting.

After the tourrnament, I noticed using Monastery Of Shadows was a mistake, it should be exchanged with another Dreams. Rutor's Hand underperformed and should get out so you can use an Aranthebes or an extra govern. The Coven could be used instead of Perfectionist.

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=44, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Ur-Shulgi, The Shepherd  11	CEL DOM OBF QUI THA aus	 2 votes  Assamite:2
2x Rebekah		     9	AUS CEL DOM OBF QUI	 prince	  Assamite:3
1x Yazid Tamari		     8	CEL QUI ani dom obf		  Assamite:3
1x Yazid Tamari (ADV)	     8	CEL QUI ani dom obf		  Assamite:3
2x Badr al-Budur	     5	OBF cel dom qui			  Assamite:2
2x Count Ormonde	     5	OBF dom pre ser			  Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
2x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Market Square
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
2x Sudden Reversal
1x Tajdid
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (17)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
11x Govern the Unaligned
3x Khabar: Glory
1x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (24)
5x Bonding
2x Deed the Heart's Desire
1x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Lost in Crowds
5x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (9)
4x Blood Awakening
5x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (12)
4x Black Sunrise
4x Deflection
2x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
5x Preternatural Evasion
1x Taste of Death

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Aniversário do Mauro
Fortaleza, Brazil
April 3rd 2022
2R+F
10 players
Mauro César
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10131

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Ravnos Clown Car

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=19, avg=3.33)
-----------------------------------------
1x Andrei Puxon			 5  ani cel chi for  Ravnos:2
1x Ghivran Dalaal, The Dead God	 5  FOR ani aus chi  Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana		 5  CHI ani for pre  Ravnos:2
1x Anka, Priestess of Thorns	 4  ani chi pro	     Ravnos:2
1x Salbatore Bokkengro		 4  CHI for pro	     Ravnos:2
1x Sennuwy, The Promoter	 4  ani chi for	     Ravnos:2
1x Lázár Dobrescu		 3  for		     Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno		 3  chi for	     Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos			 2  chi		     Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk	 2  ani chi	     Ravnos:2
1x Zip				 2  ani		     Ravnos:3
1x Anarch Convert		 1  -none-	     Caitiff:ANY

Library (82 cards)
Master (15)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Bleeding the Vine
3x Information Highway
1x Life Boon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Ravnos Carnival
1x Sunset Strip, Hollywood
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (30)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
17x Embrace, The
12x Mozambique Allure

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Shilmulo Tarot

Political Action (10)
9x Consanguineous Boon
1x Kindred Segregation

Action Modifier (9)
4x Change of Target
1x Cryptic Rider
4x Daring the Dawn

Action Modifier/Reaction (12)
12x Eldest Are Kholo, The

Reaction (3)
3x Delaying Tactics

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Force of Will
Campina Grande, Brazil
April 3rd 2022
3R+F
12 players
Joselmo Soares
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10140

-- 2VP in final

Deck Name: Gargula rush

Crypt (14 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.29)
------------------------------------------
2x Alabástrom	   7  POT VIS aus cel for	     Gargoyle:6
2x Chalcedony	   7  FOR POT THA VIS		     Gargoyle:6
2x Malachai	   5  VIS for pot pre		     Gargoyle:6
2x Verbruch	   5  POT VIS for		     Gargoyle:5
1x Claus Wegener   5  DOM aus for tha		     Tremere:5
1x Handsome Dan	   5  aus cel for pot vis	     Gargoyle:6
1x Zane		   5  THA aus dom	   primogen  Tremere:5
1x Porphyry	   4  POT vis			     Gargoyle:6
1x Tarrence Moore  4  aus dom tha		     Tremere:5
1x Monica Chang	   3  dom tha			     Tremere:5

Library (89 cards)
Master (8; 2 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
3x Blood Doll
1x Fame
1x Path of Service, The
2x Vessel

Action (10)
2x Children of Stone
8x Dive Bomb

Retainer (2)
2x Razor Bat

Reaction (14)
1x Patrol
3x Scry the Hearthstone
4x Voices of the Castle
6x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (55)
5x Brick by Brick
10x Crawling Chamber
9x Immortal Grapple
2x Lead Fist
8x Pounce
6x Raking Talons
6x Rockheart
9x Stonestrength
Top
4th Tragic Love Affair
Espoo, Finland
March 26th 2022
2R+F
11 players
Antti Penttilä
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10108

The love affairs resumed after a lengthy break. The meta was even more combat-oriented than usual: I counted only two decks without significant combat capabilities, one of them being mine. All initial matches resulted in GWs, three out of five being sweeps and only one timing out. The final, however, turned out quite stagnant, and it's no surprise that the strongest wall won.

 -- Tero Aalto (Malgorzata) 0,5
 -- Karri Malm (Baba Yaga + Serenna the White) 0,5
 -- Antti Penttilä (Matasuntha wall) 1,5
 -- Lasse Pöyry (Blood Brothers Corrupt Constructtions) 0
 -- Jani Malmi (Tariq Amaranth rush) 0,5

Antti's notes:
I took the tournament as an opportunity to meet all the wonderful methuselahs of greter Hellsinki region after the last lockdown. I had a great time.

This was my first time playing Matasuntha, I've always liked her.
But I have this weird obsession of not playing decks that I deem too powerful in smaller events.
Also this was an opportunity to play the new Gangrel-cards that are just awesome, like really good.
The amount of untaps in this deck is just nuts.
At first I had cool stuff like Gather in the deck, but I decided to cut them all away and just focus on the basics of the game, bleeding/combat/blocking. That was the right call to make, the deck worked really good.
The reasoning behind this was to not open myself to combats that I can't choose myself.
Also don't leave your haven without 2 Direct Interventions, you're going to need them.

The Finals: 5th seed is kinda ok place to start, you have nothing to lose and everything to gain, just go out and take a breath while the others make "the dance". To my surprise Lasse who played Corrupt Constructs was sitting in front of me, which was perfect. He had ousted me in the preliminaries quite effectively, there's not enough prevent in my deck to handle 6-8strenght minions rushing you on unfortunate times. Also my deck has more than enough intercept to decide what you want to let his deck play...
Jani and his Tariq went nuts in the early game and really caused Tero and his Malgo some trouble. Quite fast the table evolved in to a state where Karri is gearing up, Jani is being a monster, Lasse gets blocked if he tries to build, Tero is Malgoing and surviving and I'm just kinda bleeding and blocking Lasses key actions. Lasse rushed Tariq with his Ivory Bow wielding Dorka, torporising Tariq and dipping him with the votes of Tero. This took the momentum out of the game, but Jani had already slowed Tero down considerably and him playing a slow deck it made it hard for Tero to get back in the game, all the while I was putting more and more aggression to Lasse.
I managed to avoid combats with Karri's Baba Yaga or I had an Earth Meld in hand and he didn't have Telepathing Tracking etc. when it happened.
Like Tero said the finals was kinda stagnant after these key-moments.
Which is obviously good for a wall deck like mine.
I didn't even try to play for the second VP, I just wanted Jani to go forth and cause havoc, but he pretty much ended up digging for a new un-advanced Tariq.

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=40, avg=7)
--------------------------------------
5x Matasuntha	   10  ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO		  Gangrel:5
2x Randall	    8  ANI AUS FOR PRO		1 vote	  Gangrel:4
2x Anarch Convert   1  -none-				  Caitiff:ANY
1x Inyanga	    9  ANI AUS FOR PRO dom nec	primogen  Gangrel:4
1x Gunnar	    4  PRO for				  Gangrel:4
1x T.J.		    3  cel for				  Gangrel:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fame
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
4x Villein

Action (6)
1x Army of Rats
5x Deep Song

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (36)
4x Cats' Guidance
4x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
7x Eyes of the Wild
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x Sense the Savage Way
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (24)
6x Bear's Skin
1x Bone Spur
1x Canine Horde
4x Earth Meld
4x Hidden Strength
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Telepathic Tracking
Top
Tournoi Vitrolles
Vitrolles, France
March 20th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Orian Gissler
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10098

-- 5VP in final

Deck Name: Enkidu
Created by: Ankha

Crypt (13 cards, min=7, max=44, avg=6.23)
-----------------------------------------
5x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Andre LeRoux	      3	 aus			  Toreador:5
1x Matasuntha	     10	 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO	  Gangrel:5
1x T.J.		      3	 cel for		  Gangrel:4
1x Clifton Derrik     2	 cel			  Brujah:4
1x Leo Washington     2	 cel pro		  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Sean Andrews	      2	 cel			  Toreador:4
1x Iris Bennett	      1	 pro			  Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 6 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Fame
2x Guardian Angel
1x Monster
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Abbot
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Bum's Rush
1x Deep Song
1x Heroic Might
1x Marked Territory
1x Rumble
1x Sense Death
1x Taunt the Caged Beast

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
1x Homunculus
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Reaction (6)
6x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (57)
2x Canine Horde
2x Claws of the Dead
9x Earth Meld
2x Flesh of Marble
16x Psyche!
11x Pursuit
2x Skin of Steel
4x Stutter-Step
9x Taste of Vitae
Top
Konditionering
Stockholm, Sweden
March 19th 2022
3R+F
18 players
Kalle Blomgren
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10080

Deck Name: I have a Dream
Created by: Kalle Blomgren, deck created by Randal Rudstam
Description: THA powerbleed deck with 10 Dreams of the Sphinx for crypt acceleration and card selection.

Drew a pretty smallish crypt in the finals and got Brook burned early by Archon Investigation.

Managed to oust my second preys walldeck with a well timed Pentex Subversion TM. Don´t leave home without it!

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=27, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
1x Bryan Van Duesen	      7	 DOM THA aus pre		  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Carna, The Princess Witch  7	 AUS DOM THA	      primogen	  Tremere:3
1x Ladislas Toth, The Torch   7	 AUS DOM THA for      archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Marlene, The Infernalist   6	 AUS DOM dem for tha		  Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Reverend Blackwood	      6	 DOM THA obf	      bishop	  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Selena		      6	 AUS DOM THA			  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Aisling Sturbridge	      5	 AUS THA dom			  Tremere:2
1x Kurt Strauss		      5	 DOM aus tha			  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Gloria Giovanni	      4	 DOM nec			  Giovanni:2
1x Ingrid Russo		      4	 DOM for			  Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Brooke		      3	 dom tha			  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss		      3	 dom tha			  Tremere:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (19; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Coven, The
10x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Jake Washington
3x Life in the City
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (24)
24x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (25)
5x Bonding
1x Command of the Beast
5x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
8x Mirror Walk
4x Seduction

Reaction (10)
7x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
Top
Coupe de Paris 2022
Paris, France
March 19th 2022
3R+F
18 players
Vincent Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10122

-- GW4 (4th seed) + 1.5 in final

The first game was great (I managed to save my little prey by banishing on a regular pace the Giovanni of my prey who was playing Shambling Horde but drew none) and I scored the GW. I screwed up in the second game and got 0 where a GW was easy to gain (I drew the Protean skill card after a Villein and played it on Hardestadt, but forgot to update my plan with that information, leading to a sub-optimal play that brought Hardestadt to torpor instead of killing my prey and Banishing my new prey).
In the third game (4 players table), my prey and ally contested Antonio D'Erlette, leaving me with an aggressive Gangrel deck with no predator as a predator, I died).

Final round: Axel (Aggressive Gangrel anarch) > JC (Anson/Rake/PRE) > Marius (AAA) > Christophe (Shambling Horde)

Things started looking ugly as JC and Marius began contesting each other. Christophe had a very good start and soon got 2 Shambling Hordes then 4 Shambling Hordes. There were a lot of deal breaking (starting with the 8th minute when JC offered a Giant's Blood on Rudolfo in exchange of a rush on Marius -- the Shambling was recruited with the promise not to rush). Marius had a lot of pressure of JC (Misdirection on his other vampire, bleed for 6 by Victoria Ash) and was soon at 2 pool.
Meanwhile, Axel had already 4 vampires including 1 baron and 4 locations (Anarch Free Press, Anarch Railroad, Channel 10, then Club Illusion). My hand was jammed badly (plenty of Voter Captivation, and my only vote was Anarchist Uprising who would help everyone but me as it would give Axel more VPs, and I'll never draw any Banishment) and Adana being rushed 4 times by Shambling Horde depleted my hand from combat ends, including Form of Mist, which would have been great to go forward without risk, as Axel's deck had plenty of wakes and intercept, and some Donnybrooks and Form of the Bear.
JC eventually dies and Marius is left with 2 pool, and I convince Christophe to start rushing Axel even though Axel has a 3-turns-no-bleed deal with Marius. This leaves me some time to bring out Hardestadt who has stronger arguments against Shambling Hordes, should they come, but still have a crappy hand. I manage at some point to get a bleed for 3 through with Adana and play Enkil Cog, but Hardestadt stays up, ready to deflect. Christophe still bleeds me for 1 though with 3 of his 4 vampires and I'm soon at 3 pool. Marius and I try to set to some plan in motion since we're both the underdogs. The idea is that he calls Ancilla to remove 8 out of 10 pool of Christophe, then kill him and he would let me kill Axel. But Christophe says he has a delaying tactics, which I believe, but it would only delay the thing for one turn.
However, Marius starts with a Neonate Breach, choosing only his prey as Axel says he would block if he were chosen. I vote down the Neonate Breach as it wasn't what we had agreed (btw, Marius had also a deal involving rescuing Axel's prince, which would have perhaps helped passing the vote). Order is important because
a) if Christophe delays the Neonate, he takes 8 pool from the Anarchist, doesn't die, which leaves two easy VPs to Axel
b) if Christophe doesn't delay the Neonate, and delays the Anarchist, it only weakens Christophe and doesn't help me killing my prey. And Christophe would probably have to go backwards, helping Axel to get his second VP and maybe more
c) if Marius had played the Anarchist first, Christophe would have delayed it and we would have kept the status quo until the next turn to try again, preventing Axel from getting easy VPs
Anyway, Marius gets crazy and does nothing else more. I try bleeding Axel with Enkil Cog but it doesn't work the first time, while Christophe tries to regain some blood to get more Shambling Hordes, as he misplayed and played one without having any minion to remove in his ash heap. I have drawn a Reins of Power, but Axel is at 10 pool so I'm trying to bleed him to get put him at reach. I finally manage to bleed Axel for 4 on the following turn but it's complicated as it has plenty of permacept and costs me a lot of resources. Finally, there's 5 minutes left and Axel is down to 5 pool. My plan is to call Reins of Power and, if the Reins is blocked, to call Anarchist as a second chance. Adana plays the Reins of Power as the first action (so that Channel 10 is not effective) but gets blocked despite the Monastery of Shadows I played earlier and a Form of Mist. But I draw a Horrific Countenance as the replacement which makes me laugh. Hopefully, Adana who has 1 blood gets only punched for 1 which leaves me with my 8 votes. I then call Anarchist (Axel is now at 5 pool), Axel tries to block, I add 1 stealth, he adds intercept, and I play Horrific Countenance to make the action unblockable (hopefully Hardestadt had still 6 blood). I play Scalpel Tongue to shut down Anneke's votes, and Christophe chooses not to delay the vote (either way, it changes nothing for Christophe). The game ends 1 or 2 minutes later.

Name: Royal with Cheese
Description: A new iteration of my Royal with Cheese deck (see http://www.vekn.fr/decks/twd.htm#2018kotmpf)  The deck relies on very versatile cards and is able to adapt to many situations.
I changed the crypt to include Lodin in order to play some Deflection, but will probably diversify the crypt in the future to include back smaller vampires (André the Manipulator should make his comeback).

Crypt (12 cards, min=33, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
5x Adana de Sforza     11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
3x Hardestadt	       11  DOM FOR POT PRE cel pro  inner circle  Ventrue:4
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)	8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro	    prince	  Ventrue:5
1x Malabranca		9  AUS CEL PRE PRO obf	    archbishop	  Toreador antitribu:4

-- I should probably add a few smaller vampires and add another Wider View

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 9 trifle)
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion -- wasn't needed during this tournament
1x Protean
8x Villein -- necessary, but would work better with a more diverse crypt
1x Wider View -- should be doubled
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (1)
1x Entrancement -- I tried to steal a Shambling Horde during the final, but it didn't work. Still useful I guess.

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus -- very helpful during the 3rd game to draw Villeins

Political Action (14)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
6x Banishment -- very strong to set the tempo of the game, slowing down players when needed
1x Conservative Agitation
1x Domain Challenge
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus -- I added those in place of wakes. Was useful, but should probably go first on the vampires with Dominate.

Action Modifier (24)
4x Earth Control
2x Enchanting Gaze -- useful for the vampires that don't have superior Protean
1x Enkil Cog
1x Horrific Countenance -- the game changing card! there were 4 in the previous iteration which was a bit too many
6x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Revelation of the Serpent -- useful for the vampires that don't have superior Protean
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
2x Form of the Bat -- works great with the other stealth sources, and can give a little surprise intercept
3x Scalpel Tongue -- 6 were too many, 3 is a bit too short, slots are scarce

Reaction (5)
4x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (16)
2x Claws of the Dead
8x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Fourth Cycle, The -- I was expecting more events, wasn't useful during the tournament
Top
Powerbase: Badalona
Badalona, Spain
March 12th 2022
3R+F
33 players
José Luis Manuel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10127

-- 2GW7 + 2.5VP in final

Final Table:
Jose Luis Manuel Pasoot --> Hector (political anarch Gangrel) --> Germán (Anson pipes) --> Fede (Harbingers) --> Albert Dolcet (Muaziz allies)

Deck Name: Lucian stronghold
Created by: Based on deck of Pere Joan Garcia

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=38, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Lucian		 10  AUS DOM OBF cel tha  justicar  Malkavian:1
2x Gratiano		  8  DOM OBT obf pot	  priscus   Lasombra:2
2x Gilbert Duane	  7  AUS DOM OBF	  prince    Malkavian:1
2x Greger Anderssen	  7  AUS OBF dom pro	  prince    Malkavian:2
1x Mariel, Lady Thunder	  7  DOM OBF aus tha		    Malkavian:1
1x Ozmo			  6  AUS dom obf		    Malkavian:1
1x Didi Meyers		  5  DOM aus cel obf		    Malkavian:1

Library (85 cards)
Master (12; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Cavalier
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Wash

Action (14)
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x Revelations

Political Action (9)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
1x Meddling of Semsith, The
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (31)
4x Cloak the Gathering
6x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Telepathic Vote Counting

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
8x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x No Trace
Top
Subversão da Pentex
Vila Velha, Brazil
March 6th 2022
3R+F
11 players
Gabriel Waichert
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10105

Preliminar Standings:
1 - Tiago Honorato (Baltimore Montano) - 2GW8
2 - André Afonso (Capuchin Wall) - 1GW5
3 - Eric Procópio (Nergal Striga) - 1GW3.5
4 - Gabriel Waichert (Kiasyd Bs) - 0GW2
5 - Gilmar Mendes (Euro Brujah) - 0GW1.5

Final Table:
Eric (1VP) -> Andre -> Gabriel (3VP) -> Tiago -> Gilmar (1VP)

Deck Name : (SA) Fadinhas

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=31, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
3x Arcadian, The	    8  DOM MYT OBT chi for	     Kiasyd:5
3x Omme Enberbenight	    7  MYT OBT cel dom	    priscus  Kiasyd:4
3x Isanwayen		    6  DOM MYT OBT		     Kiasyd:4
2x Roderick Phillips March  7  DOM MYT cel obt tha	     Kiasyd:4
1x Dame Hollerton	    5  DOM OBT myt		     Kiasyd:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
1x Dominate
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Great Symposium
2x Inbase Discotek, Frankfurt
2x Perfectionist
2x Ravager
1x Secure Haven
5x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
6x Gremlins

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (20)
6x Conditioning
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
6x Stone Travel

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Aura Absorption

Reaction (13)
6x Deflection
7x On the Qui Vive

Combat (5)
5x Oubliette
Top
Cleriston, I'm trying nothing more than trying
Campina Grande, Brazil
March 6th 2022
3R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10087

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Tzimice da escuridão

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=33, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Duality		       6  AUS VIC ani			Tzimisce:4
3x Rurik Rakoczy	       6  ANI VIC aus			Tzimisce:5
2x Lady Vadislava	       9  ANI AUS DOM VIC nec  priscus	Tzimisce:5
1x Righteous Endeavor	       8  ANI AUS THA VIC      priscus	Tzimisce:5
1x Ludmijla Rakoczy	       7  ANI AUS VIC	       bishop	Tzimisce:5
1x Dr. Morrow, The Skindoctor  5  AUS VIC for			Tzimisce:5
1x Anarch Convert	       1  -none-			Caitiff:ANY

Library (88 cards)
Master (26; 5 trifle)
1x Animalism
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Library Hunting Ground
2x Parthenon, The
1x Path of Metamorphosis, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (8)
4x Bum's Rush
4x Deep Song

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Reaction (12)
3x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
1x Read the Winds
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (41)
2x Aid from Bats
6x Carrion Crows
2x Chiropteran Marauder
21x Horrid Form
2x Taste of Vitae
6x Telepathic Tracking
2x Trap
Top
English NC 2021
Leeds, United Kingdom
March 5th 2022
3R+F
19 players
James Salt
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9983

-- 3GW10.5 + 4VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=26, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Casey Snyder	      6	 PRO ani cel for  baron	 Gangrel:6
2x Massimiliano	      7	 ANI FOR pro	  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova  6	 FOR PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Crow		      5	 ANI for pro tha	 Gangrel:5
1x Kamile Paukstys    5	 PRO ani for		 Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4	 ani for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4	 PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz   3	 for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko   2	 pro			 Gangrel:6

Library (75 cards)
Master (13; 6 trifle)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (10)
2x Constant Revolution
8x Thing

Retainer (5)
1x Dog Pack
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (33)
6x Bait and Switch
10x Deep Ecology
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Eyes of the Beast
4x Eyes of the Wild
6x Organized Resistance
1x Party Out Of Bounds
2x Protection Racket
1x Sonar

Combat (12)
6x Claws of the Dead
4x Form of Mist
2x Pack Alpha
Top
3rd Road to Pulled Fang #11
Lichnov, Czech Republic
February 26th 2022
3R+F
19 players
Ondrej Marek
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10049

-- 4VP in final

Other finalists:

Jakub "Rapajic" Rypar - Ministry Revolutionary Council (politics&bleed)
Lukas "Vrbi" Vrbicky - Gargoyles
Jan "Lott" Koci - !Gangrel thieves
Lukas "Simi" Simandl - Animal Lasombra

Deck Name: Maris and Giotto - v2
Created by: Ondrej "Aahzmandius" Marek

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=34, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
5x Tupdog	    1  POT VIS			      Gargoyle:3
4x Giotto Verducci  7  DAI OBF for pot pre	      Baali:2
3x Maris Streck	    9  AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (29)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
6x Liquidation
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (10)
1x Army of Rats
6x Clan Impersonation
1x Contagion
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (18)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
11x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Infernal Servitor
4x Rock Cat

Equipment (5)
5x Kaymakli Fragment

Action Modifier (21)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
9x Freak Drive
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Poison Pill

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Galo da Madrugada
Recife, Brazil
February 26th 2022
2R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10057

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Montano Baltimore

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=44, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Montano			  11  ANI DOM FOR OBT POT  2 votes  Lasombra:3
2x Lucita			   8  DOM FOR OBT cel pot	    Lasombra:2
1x Guido Lucciano		   5  OBT dom obf		    Lasombra:2
1x Ignacio, The Black Priest	   4  dom obt pot		    Lasombra:2
1x Ramiro			   4  dom obt vic		    Lasombra:2
1x Cameron			   3  dom pot			    Lasombra:2
1x Aaron Duggan, Cameron's Toady   2  obt			    Lasombra:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (21)
9x Baltimore Purge
4x Graverobbing
6x Mind Rape
2x Renewed Vigor

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (34)
2x Blanket of Night
3x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
16x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
3x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
1x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (9)
3x Deflection
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
4x Obedience

Combat (3)
1x Oubliette
2x Shadow Body
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 30
Online
February 14th 2022 -- February 16th 2022
2R+F
27 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10077

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: toreador antitribu

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=37, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Melisande				   9  AUS CEL DOM PRE tha	       Toreador antitribu:2
1x Jessica (ADV)			   8  AUS CEL OBT PRE	   bishop      Toreador antitribu:2
1x Jessica				   7  AUS CEL OBT PRE	   bishop      Toreador antitribu:2
1x Matteus, Flesh Sculptor		  10  AUS CEL PRE VIC	   priscus     Toreador antitribu:2
1x Donatien				   9  AUS PRE cel pot	   cardinal    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Lachlan, Noddist			   8  AUS CEL PRE dom	   archbishop  Toreador antitribu:2
1x Miller Delmardigan, Teacher of Bahari   8  CEL PRE aus pro	   bishop      Toreador antitribu:2
1x Ian Wallingford			   6  CEL PRE aus	   bishop      Toreador antitribu:2
1x Sheila Mezarin			   6  AUS PRE cel for		       Toreador antitribu:2
1x Mercy, Knight Inquisitor		   5  AUS cel dom pre		       Toreador antitribu:2
1x Victor Revell, Loyalist		   5  CEL aus dem pre		       Toreador antitribu:2

Library (88 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Art of Pain, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Creep Show
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
2x Guardian Angel
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (6)
2x Art Scam
1x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
2x Under Siege

Equipment (5)
4x .44 Magnum
1x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (25)
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
1x Quicken Sight
3x Spirit's Touch
5x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (32)
4x Blur
4x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
4x Flash
5x Majesty
3x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
5x Quickness
3x Sideslip
Top
Immaterium Tournament 2
Toulon, France
February 13th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Thomas Morieul
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10056

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Ventrue Stick

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)  8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince	 Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman    7  DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince	 Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson    6  DOM for pre	       prince	 Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir   6  FOR PRE cel dom      prince	 Ventrue:4
1x Claus Wegener       5  DOM aus for tha		 Tremere:5
1x Emily Carson	       5  DOM for pre	       primogen	 Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester       5  DOM FOR aus			 Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart     3  dom for			 Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Island of Yiaros
1x Misdirection
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (12)
1x Dominate Kine
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (4)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (16)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
3x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
1x Threats

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (16)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Pelos Fundos
Online
February 12th 2022
2R+F
16 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10068

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Takamura

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=40, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Karsh			    10	ANI CEL FOR POT PRO		       Gangrel:3
2x Jalan-Aajav			     9	CEL FOR POT PRO ani		       Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Maxwell			     9	CEL FOR POT PRE PRO		       Brujah:3
1x Gwendolyn			    11	CEL FOR POT PRE aus tha	 inner circle  Brujah:2
1x Hrothulf			     8	CEL FOR PRE dom pot pro		       Ventrue:3
1x Richter, The Templar of Du Mont   7	CEL POT for pre			       Brujah antitribu:2
1x Pug Jackson			     6	CEL POT for pre		 primogen      Brujah:3
1x Jimmy Dunn			     4	CEL POT for			       Pander:2
1x Anarch Convert		     1	-none-				       Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (13)
3x Ambush
1x Big Game
4x Bum's Rush
3x Harass
2x Heroic Might

Action Modifier (10)
4x Forced March
6x Freak Drive

Reaction (2)
1x On the Qui Vive
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (50)
4x Blur
3x Flash
1x Flesh of Marble
8x Immortal Grapple
2x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
4x Quickness
1x Resilience
4x Rolling with the Punches
4x Roundhouse
1x Sideslip
1x Skin of Steel
2x Soak
2x Taste of Vitae
8x Torn Signpost
1x Wolf Claws

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 29
Online
February 7th 2022 -- February 10th 2022
2R+F
14 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10073

Deck Name: Ministério da Safadeza [#0]
Description: S&B all the way

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis	       8  OBF PRE PRO for	  Follower of Set:6
2x Jenny Silver	       5  PRE PRO obf		  Follower of Set:6
2x Marcel	       4  obf pre pro		  Follower of Set:6
2x Milton Fox	       3  pre pro		  Follower of Set:6
1x Crystal Lynn	       6  OBF PRE PRO		  Follower of Set:6
1x Elisha Tucker       6  PRE cel obf pro  baron  Follower of Set:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon  5  PRE aus obf pro	  Follower of Set:6
1x Doctor Morocco      5  PRO cel obf pre	  Follower of Set:6

Library (65 cards)
Master (16; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
1x Opium Den
1x Parthenon, The
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (15)
3x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
11x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Laptop Computer

Retainer (3)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Robert Carter
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (22)
2x CrimethInc.
1x Earth Control
2x Enchanting Gaze
1x Lost in Crowds
2x Memory Rift
14x Revelation of the Serpent

Combat (6)
1x Donnybrook
5x Form of Mist
Top
Shroud Mastery
Newark, Ohio
February 6th 2022
2R+F
12 players
Alex Romano
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10043

-- 1GW5 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Daylily
Description: This deck is based on a similar deck I saw Randall Rudstam play back in 2011. It's pretty straightforward with what it does. Get out 2-3 PRO ANI vamps and abuse the combo of Deep Song and Earth Meld to tap down all of your preys vamps and launch massive bleeds with codex and heidelburg. Selectively block actions you don't like and Earth Meld out of those combats.

The final of this tournament was pretty interesting as we had 5 Protean decks including three Gangrel anti decks at the table. Seating was

John Mathys--->Ministry stealth bleed
Kurt Kopp--->Gangrel ANI wall
Karl Schaefer--->Enkidu Anarch multi rush
Me--->ANI PRO shenanigans
Jeremy Thompson--->Gangrel Anti with Dominate

The game started fast as almost right away Jeremy had John down to less than 8 or so pool. Shortly thereafter Kurt got blocked by Enkidu and his Gangrel with a murder of crows, the Rack, Vessel, Blood Doll and a Raven Spy got burnt by an additional hands for 3 agg from enki. This put both Kurt and John in a tough spot maybe thirty minutes into the game. Jeremy made a miscalculation and dropped very low on pool, within ousting range if I drew a card. I didn't draw it unfortunately but Jeremy was at 1 pool as John was able to stick around for another turn, thus ensuring a chance at getting both of them. Next time around Karl rushed a famous Celeste four times in one turn and it was not until the last combat he was able to dunk Doyle so he couldn't benefit from the Fame dunk. Due to this I was able to get Jeremy before he could get through John who was down to 2 pool. I had the oust of John in my hand but decided not to get him because if he got Kurt(who was down to 3 pool while tapped out) then all I had to do was get John and I win. So John gets Kurt quite quick and Karl only had one rush for one of my minions which I was able to Earth Meld out of. I had to do a little bit of drawing but due to a club illusion, played by John, I was able to bleed for two unblockable due to a horrific countenance and then just conceded my VP to Karl because it didn't matter much beyond that. A pretty quick game clocking in at just over an hour but a really fun one.

As far as the deck goes I considered trimming it down, and it appears the original version of it was only 75ish cards, but our local meta is so combat heavy, having all of the end combat is almost essential to make it flow correctly. In the final round I played 14 Earth Meld and still had gotten a combat that didn't go the way I was hoping earlier. The misdirection is about the only card I know I would take out as I ended up discarding it multiple times throughout the tournament. One of the daring the dawn could come out too, but I'm not sure what either of them would be better off being,

Also too much Janey is way worse than not enough as although her text is such a deterrent you end up generally using it once or twice a game, so upping the number of her in the deck would be an error, but it certainly has an effect on the table when she comes out.

A big thank you to Mark and the Comic Shop Plus for hosting as always.

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=26, avg=4.42)
-----------------------------------------
3x Janey Pickman       6  ANI PRO for	       Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Doyle Fincher       7  ANI PRO aus for obf  Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Céleste Lamontagne  5  ANI PRO for	       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Joseph Fischer      3  PRO		       Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Lillian	       3  ani pro	       Gangrel:5
1x Leo Washington      2  cel pro	       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Robert Price	       2  pro		       Gangrel:4
1x Iris Bennett	       1  pro		       Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Animalism
1x Archon Investigation
1x Campground Hunting Ground
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Twisted Forest
3x Vessel

Action (12)
2x Abbot
10x Deep Song

Equipment (3)
2x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (8)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Owl Companion
5x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (8)
2x Daring the Dawn
5x Freak Drive
1x Horrific Countenance

Reaction (9)
4x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (30)
19x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
3x Pack Alpha
Top
Powerbase: Bielsko-Biała
Bielsko-Biała, Poland
February 5th 2022
3R+F
14 players
Mateusz Merski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10051

-- 2.5 VP in final

Deck Name: for the greater good

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer  8	 AUS DOM FOR cel pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner	      7	 AUS DOM FOR		      Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John	      5	 AUS dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally	      7	 DOM FOR aus pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster	      6	 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Mariel St. John	      6	 AUS FOR dom pro	      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester	      5	 DOM FOR aus		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Lana Butcher		      3	 dom for		      Ventrue:3
1x Ulrike Rothbart	      3	 dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Sudden Reversal
2x Wider View

Action (13)
13x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (9)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn

Reaction (27)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
3x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
7x Rolling with the Punches
4x Soak
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 28
Online
February 1st 2022 -- February 3rd 2022
2R+F
14 players
Ricardo Nelson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10064

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Fala mal do Bangu ai Desso!

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=32, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Kasim Bayar	      9	 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar	Assamite:6
2x Farah Sarroub      7	 CEL THA aus obf      prince	Assamite:6
2x Kassandra Tassaki  6	 CEL THA obf	      prince	Assamite:6
2x Khadija Al-Kindi   6	 CEL OBF THA	      primogen	Assamite:6
2x Warmaksan	      5	 THA cel obf	      prince	Assamite:6
2x Nayarana	      4	 THA cel			Assamite:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
1x Papillon
5x Priority Contract
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Villein

Action (9)
7x Hunter's Mark
2x Magic of the Smith

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (4)
4x Anathema

Retainer (1)
1x Omael Kuman

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (43)
5x Blur
3x Flash
15x Hunger of Marduk
8x Pursuit
4x Quickness
4x Rego Motum
4x Sideslip
Top
Percio's show
Campina Grande, Brazil
January 30th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10048

-- 5VP in final

Deck Name: unnamed Lord

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	     Baali:6
4x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre		     Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
1x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE	     1 vote  Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert	     1	-none-			     Caitiff:ANY

Library (85 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Rötschreck
1x Sudden Reversal
3x Tend the Flock
3x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (14)
2x Enchant Kindred
5x Flurry of Action
2x Legal Manipulations
2x Social Charm
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (3)
2x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (3)
3x Homunculus

Action Modifier (27)
5x Aire of Elation
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (2)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (12)
7x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Torneio 4FUN
Vila Velha, Brazil
January 22nd 2022
3R+F
11 players
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10045

-- 1GW4.5 + 3VP in final

Second tournament in a row that I deposit my win in the final table position pick.

I qualified first for the final, followed by Humberto, Gabriel, Rodrigo and Tárcio.

Because I was the last to choose the position at the table, I saw an advantage in attacking Humberto's MONODEM deck, and for playing with a FULLRUSH deck, I was being preyed on by Tárcio with his TZI BLOCK. And that choice made all the difference.

Final Table:

Rodrigo Roselli (Sebastien Goulet Satyrs/Spirals) ->
(2vp) Tárcio Martins (Tzimisce G4/5 Block) ->
(3vp/Gw) Tiago Ramos (Mambo Jeanne Multirush) ->
Humberto Aguiar (Malk Ks Monodem) ->
Gabriel Waichert (Matasuntha/Inyanga Block)

Deck Name : MAMBO No. FIVE!!
Description : Ladies and gentlemen, this is Mambo Number Five!!!

Crypt (13 cards, min=17, max=36, avg=7.15)
------------------------------------------
5x Mambo Jeanne	    9  FOR NEC OBF THN	    Samedi:6
3x Jean Lisle	    8  FOR OBF THN pot	    Samedi:6
2x Marie-Pierre	    4  THN for nec	    Samedi:6
1x Baroque	    7  NEC THN aus for obf  Samedi:5
1x Mister Schwartz  6  NEC THN for obf	    Samedi:6
1x Angel Chavarria  3  THN		    Samedi:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
3x Blessings of the Loa
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Coroner's Contact
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Houngan
1x Monster
1x Secure Haven
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (17)
5x Ambush
2x Big Game
6x Bum's Rush
4x Harass

Equipment (2)
2x Ambulance

Action Modifier (10)
10x Freak Drive

Combat (44)
4x Compress
3x Dust to Dust
10x Groaning Corpse
15x Relentless Reaper
6x Rolling with the Punches
6x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Glare of Lies
Badia del Vallès, Spain
January 22nd 2022
3R+F
27 players
David Vallés Gómez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10032

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name : Tremere Obedience & Deflection

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=44, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
5x Lord Tremere		  11  ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe		 Tremere:5
3x Gabrielle di Righetti  10  ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar	 Tremere:5
2x Gerald Windham	   9  AUS DOM FOR THA			 Tremere:5
1x Ayelech		   7  AUS DOM THA	       prince	 Tremere:6
1x Zane			   5  THA aus dom	       primogen	 Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Arcane Library
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (17)
12x Govern the Unaligned
4x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (4)
1x Ankara Citadel, Turkey, The
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (16)
3x Bonding
1x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
8x Mirror Walk
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (33)
9x Deflection
5x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
8x Eyes of Argus
8x Obedience
3x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Bum's Rush Brasil
Online
January 18th 2022 -- January 20th 2022
2R+F
16 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10047

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: protect the black gates of heaven

Crypt (13 cards, min=6, max=40, avg=6.31)
-----------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The	   10  CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	   Baali:6
3x Anarch Convert   1  -none-			   Caitiff:ANY
1x Massimiliano	    7  ANI FOR pro	    baron  Gangrel:6
1x Vivian VI	    7  PRE PRO obf tha	    baron  Follower of Set:6
1x Casey Snyder	    6  PRO ani cel for	    baron  Gangrel:6
1x Elisha Tucker    6  PRE cel obf pro	    baron  Follower of Set:6
1x Indira	    3  PRO			   Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Giant's Blood
2x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Rötschreck
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (17)
2x Constant Revolution
1x Contagion
5x Illegalism
6x Shatter the Gate
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (4)
3x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (20)
1x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
7x Instantaneous Transformation
6x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (10)
4x Bait and Switch
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
5x Organized Resistance

Combat (11)
1x Donnybrook
6x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
We Will, We Will Buruku
Liverpool, United Kingdom
January 16th 2022
2R+F
15 players
Craig Rawe
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9993

Deck Name: Las hermanas de sangre

Crypt (13 cards, min=8, max=16, avg=2.92)
-----------------------------------------
6x Hermana Hambrienta Mayor  4	for pot san  Blood Brother:4
6x Hermana Hambrienta Menor  2	pot san	     Blood Brother:4
1x New Blood		     2	san	     Blood Brother:ANY

Library (71 cards)
Master (20; 10 trifle)
9x Blood Buff
3x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
4x Effective Management
3x Hungry Coyote, The

Action (8)
3x Hive Mind
5x Zillah's Tears

Action Modifier (25)
11x Claiming the Body
2x Daring the Dawn
2x Shell Game
10x Walk of Caine

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Slake the Thirst

Reaction (14)
10x Camaraderie
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
2nd Road to Pulled Fang #11
Praha, Czech Republic
January 15th 2022
3R+F
18 players
Jan Kočí
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9972

-- 3VP in final

Other finalists:

Jakub Rypar - Ministry Revolutionary Council (politics&bleed)
Ondrej Neklapil - AVG
Jakub Hrbacek - Blanche Hill tech bleed
Pavel Simek - Arika & Anson MMPA

Deck Name: Gangrel anarchs
Created by: Jan "Lott" Koci

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Martina Srnankova	  6  FOR PRO ani	     Gangrel:6
2x Kamile Paukstys	  5  PRO ani for	     Gangrel:6
2x Nathan Turner	  4  PRO ani		     Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator  6  FOR PRO		     Gangrel:5
1x Casey Snyder		  6  PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen	  4  ani for pro	     Gangrel:6
1x Indira		  3  PRO		     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz	  3  for pro		     Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko	  2  pro		     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
1x Rewilding
10x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Equipment (3)
3x Stolen Police Cruiser

Retainer (5)
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (10)
4x Adhocracy
4x Earth Control
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
10x Deep Ecology
8x Eyes of the Wild
2x Protection Racket

Combat (18)
2x Claws of the Dead
10x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
O retorno de Paulão
Campina Grande, Brazil
January 9th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10034

-- 5VP in final

Deck Name: Ponto cego

Crypt (12 cards, min=44, max=44, avg=11)
----------------------------------------
4x Lucian, The Perfect	11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		   Guruhi:4
4x Mistress Fanchon	11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
4x Rafael de Corazon	11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE	     inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (19; 2 trifle)
7x Blind Spot
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
2x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
5x Flurry of Action
2x Intimidation

Action Modifier (28)
7x Conditioning
6x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Into Thin Air
4x Lost in Crowds
6x Seduction

Reaction (10)
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
5x Obedience
2x Telepathic Counter

Combat (7)
7x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Campionato Nazionale Italiano 2021 - Italian NC 2021
Bologna, Italy
January 8th 2022
3R+F
23 players
Gianluca Bianco
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10022

Deck Name: TWD Campionato Nazionale 2021

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=27, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Massimiliano	      7	 ANI FOR pro	  baron	 Gangrel:6
3x Casey Snyder	      6	 PRO ani cel for  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova  6	 FOR PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Crow		      5	 ANI for pro tha	 Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler      5	 FOR ani pro tha	 Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5	 PRO ani for		 Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4	 ani for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4	 PRO ani		 Gangrel:6

Library (75 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
2x Grooming the Protégé
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (3)
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution

Equipment (4)
3x .44 Magnum
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (4)
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (37)
6x Bait and Switch
10x Deep Ecology
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eyes of the Beast
5x Eyes of the Wild
6x Organized Resistance
2x Party Out Of Bounds
4x Protection Racket

Combat (10)
4x Concealed Weapon
2x Form of Mist
4x Pack Alpha
Top
New Year's Rumble
Online
January 2nd 2022
2R+F
20 players
Rudolf Scholz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10021

-- 1GW + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Brujah Barons Steal the Truth
Description:
Created this deck one hour before the start of the tournament. Wanted to play something new,
and did not care much about winning chances being extremely tired and the tournament organisor.
I like to adopt decks or deck concepts, and am a big fan of the TWDA and tools like the VDB.
My deck's inspiration is "Stolen Truth" by Jay Kristoff, thus the name.
The Brujah version became possible with the release of the new 5th Edition decks.

Finals seating: Nikica (Malgorzata + Lord Tremere Toolbox) => Jay (Hesha Ruhadze [G6] Bleed) =>
me (Brujah Undue Influence) => Sebastian (Anson + Masika Toolbox) => Kevin (Barons Toolbox)

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=27, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Aline Gädeke	       7  POT PRE cel	   baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah	       6  PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
2x Siarhei Levchenko   5  CEL PRE pot		  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva  7  POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Atiena	       6  CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
1x Octane	       6  CEL POT PRE		  Brujah:6
1x Brandon Grime       5  CEL pot pre tha	  Brujah:6
1x Ariane	       3  cel pot pre		  Brujah:5
1x Laura Goldman       3  cel pre		  Brujah:5

Library (60 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x New Carthage
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (18)
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Perth
2x Mind Numb
14x Undue Influence

Political Action (8)
2x Consanguineous Boon
4x Kine Resources Contested
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (6)
4x Power of One
2x Voter Captivation

Reaction (10)
4x Bait and Switch
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Organized Resistance

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 27
Online
December 20th 2021 -- December 21st 2021
2R+F
14 players
Guilherme Machado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10012

Deck Name: Malk Madness (SDV 27)
Created by: Krieg
Description: 1.5 VP na grande e turbulenta mesa final

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=23, avg=3.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert      1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
2x Dancin' Dana (ADV)  6  AUS CEL dom obf  Malkavian:1
2x Zöe		       3  AUS cel obf	   Malkavian:2
1x Ozmo		       6  AUS dom obf	   Malkavian:1
1x Victoria	       5  AUS cel obf	   Malkavian:2
1x Aleph	       4  AUS dom	   Malkavian:1
1x Dollface	       3  aus obf	   Malkavian:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fame
1x KRCG News Radio
4x Madness Network
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rötschreck
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Nose of the Hound

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter
1x Ossian

Equipment (8)
3x .44 Magnum
1x AK-47
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Improvised Flamethrower
2x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (4)
4x Conditioning

Reaction (36)
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
2x Fast Reaction
2x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
2x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (17)
6x Disguised Weapon
4x Groundfighting
7x Target Vitals

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Chicago By Toulon #01
Toulon, France
December 19th 2021
3R+F
10 players
Laurent Ribeyre
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9986

-- 3GW9.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: NRA PAC

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=19, avg=3.33)
-----------------------------------------
3x Victoria  5	AUS cel obf  Malkavian:2
2x Watenda   3	obf	     Malkavian:2
2x Zöe	     3	AUS cel obf  Malkavian:2
1x Aleph     4	AUS dom	     Malkavian:1
1x Dollface  3	aus obf	     Malkavian:1
1x Brazil    2	aus	     Malkavian:1
1x Normal    2	obf	     Malkavian:1
1x Ohanna    2	dom	     Malkavian:2

Library (60 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
4x Madness Network
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (1)
1x Atonement

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (21)
1x Bowl of Convergence
3x Camera Phone
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Improvised Flamethrower
1x Ivory Bow
3x Kevlar Vest
2x Sargon Fragment, The
3x Sniper Rifle
3x Sport Bike

Reaction (16)
2x Eagle's Sight
3x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
3x Disguised Weapon

Event (4)
4x NRA PAC
Top
Blood Hunt 2021
Palma, Spain
December 19th 2021
3R+F
15 players
Álex Cortés
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9961

-- 5VP in final

Deck Name: MalkAlex
Created by: Alejandro Cortés Fernández
Description: Special thanks to my friend Tomás Bordoy who helped me building this deck. He is the best!!!

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=27, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Gilbert Duane   7  AUS DOM OBF      baron   Malkavian:6
3x Colette	   5  AUS OBF dom	       Malkavian:6
2x Andi Liu	   6  DOM aus obf pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Gelasia Fotiou  6  AUS DOM obf pre	       Malkavian:6
1x Sully	   4  aus dom obf	       Malkavian:6
1x Ashley	   3  dom obf		       Malkavian:6

Library (62 cards)
Master (9; 5 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
4x Life in the City
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (25)
4x Cloak the Gathering
6x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
2x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 26
Online
December 13th 2021 -- December 15th 2021
2R+F
16 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10008

Deck Name: Tributo a Paulão

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=22, avg=4)
---------------------------------------
2x Nathan Turner      4	 PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
2x Indira	      3	 PRO			 Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder	      6	 PRO ani cel for  baron	 Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova  6	 FOR PRO ani		 Gangrel:6
1x Dario Ziggler      5	 FOR ani pro tha	 Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5	 PRO ani for		 Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4	 ani for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz   3	 for pro		 Gangrel:6
1x Joseph Fischer     3	 PRO			 Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Ruslan Fedorenko   2	 pro			 Gangrel:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel

Action (15)
4x Constant Revolution
3x Deep Song
3x Rewilding
5x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Equipment (1)
1x Laptop Computer

Retainer (5)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
2x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (6)
6x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (19)
3x Deep Ecology
6x Eyes of the Wild
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Party Out Of Bounds
5x Protection Racket

Combat (24)
6x Donnybrook
15x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Campeonato Cearense
Fortaleza, Brazil
December 12th 2021
3R+F
18 players
David Orck
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9965

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name:   MANUnnamed

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	     Baali:6
5x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre		     Baali:6
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
1x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE	     1 vote  Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Parthenon, The
1x Ruins of Charizel
1x Sudden Reversal
8x Tend the Flock
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (10)
8x Legal Manipulations
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (28)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
4x Hide the Mind
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Sense the Sin

Reaction (10)
4x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
6x Mental Maze

Combat (8)
2x Conflagration
6x Majesty
Top
Mexican NC 2021
Mexico City, Mexico
December 5th 2021
2R+F
12 players
Enrique Montao Torres
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9974

Deck Name: The Ultimate Wall. AKA: You shall not Pass

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=39, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Matasuntha		10  ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO		       Gangrel:5
3x Inyanga		 9  ANI AUS FOR PRO dom nec  primogen  Gangrel:4
3x Randall		 8  ANI AUS FOR PRO	     1 vote    Gangrel:4
3x Dr. Sutton Gassaway	 6  FOR PRO ani aus		       Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
6x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (3)
1x Pulse of the Canaille
2x Restoration

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Sire's Index Finger

Retainer (7)
7x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
1x Horrific Countenance
1x Kiss of Ra, The

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Rapid Change

Reaction (29)
3x Eagle's Sight
11x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
8x Sense the Savage Way
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (28)
4x Claws of the Dead
11x Earth Meld
7x Flesh of Marble
6x Skin of Night
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 25
Online
December 5th 2021 -- December 9th 2021
2R+F
20 players
Dayvisson Magalhães Alves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9997

-- 5VP in final

Deck Name: Ministry Bleed Stealth

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=30, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis	   8  OBF PRE PRO for		  Follower of Set:6
2x Hesha Ruhadze   7  PRE PRO ani aus obf	  Follower of Set:6
2x Vivian VI	   7  PRE PRO obf tha	   baron  Follower of Set:6
2x Elisha Tucker   6  PRE cel obf pro	   baron  Follower of Set:6
1x Crystal Lynn	   6  OBF PRE PRO		  Follower of Set:6
1x Doctor Morocco  5  PRO cel obf pre		  Follower of Set:6
1x Jenny Silver	   5  PRE PRO obf		  Follower of Set:6
1x Marcel	   4  obf pre pro		  Follower of Set:6

Library (88 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Libertas
1x Opium Den
1x Perfectionist
4x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (12)
1x Entrancement
1x Fee Stake: Boston
10x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (3)
1x Blade of Enoch
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sire's Index Finger

Action Modifier (28)
4x CrimethInc.
4x Earth Control
4x Enchanting Gaze
6x Memory Rift
2x Monkey Wrench
8x Revelation of the Serpent

Reaction (12)
3x Bait and Switch
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Party Out Of Bounds
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
3x Donnybrook
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Nordestão 2021
Campina Grande, Brazil
December 5th 2021
3R+F
18 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9966

-- 2VP in final

Deck Name: SUPER Sebastian

Crypt (13 cards, min=5, max=32, avg=5.15)
-----------------------------------------
3x Sébastien Goulet	   8  DOM OBF cel pre pro  Gangrel antitribu:3
3x Sébastien Goulet (ADV)  8  DOM OBF cel pre pro  Gangrel antitribu:3
3x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-		   Caitiff:ANY
1x Black Lotus		   5  DOM aus obf ser	   Follower of Set:4
1x Catherine du Bois	   5  DOM for obf pre	   Ventrue:3
1x Jeffrey Mullins	   4  OBF cel		   Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen	   2  obf		   Gangrel antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
2x Charisma
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Perfectionist
1x Twisted Forest
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper
2x Wider View

Action (5)
5x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian
10x Shadow Court Satyr

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (27)
3x Cloak the Gathering
4x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
2x Into Thin Air
6x Lost in Crowds
5x Spying Mission

Reaction (12)
7x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (13)
13x Earth Meld

Event (3)
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Nosferatu Hosting Loughman's Birthday
Heath, Ohio
December 5th 2021
2R+F
13 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9953

-- 2GW8 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Shambling into the Void
Description: I was hoping to play the new Ministry today, but with so many others planning to do
the same, I played this instead.

This deck is first and foremost a Shambling Horde deck, getting a 4-life Horde for 1 blood after
Angelique's special and a Perfectionist is rather great. The Legionnaires and AUS weenies help
provide mass for horde bleeding. A solid defense with The Unmasking and bounce helps keeps you in
the game even at low pool. The worst decks for you are voters that are cross-table or that have a
lot of stealth that can routinely get by your intercept. There were no such decks for me today.

I had a lucky two opening rounds. I was able to sit mostly unmolested and slowly build as my
predators were under threat. This enabled me to get two sweeps and enter the finals in first place.

Finals seating:
Kurt Kopp, new Anarch Gangrel wall: 0VP ->
Me: 3VP ->
Brad Cashdollar, Platnum Protocol bleed: 0VP ->
John Mathys, V5 Malks: 2VP ->
Mark Loughmn, Banu Haqim vote/combat: 0VP

I decided to sit as far away from the bleed cannons as possible. They were stacked, so Brad was
going to help John with bounced bleeds.

My opening hand was 3 Legionnaires and my opening crypt had no Angelique. I did have an Information
Highway, so managed America and Hecate on turns one and two. I had The Unmaksing in play even
before I recruited my first Legionnaire. This was useful as I was able to prevent Double Deuce from
entering play. It cost me a Legionnaire, but Target Vitals left the vamp empty, making it a good
target for Mark's Judgment: Camarilla Segregation on the following turn. I was able to stealth a
second Legionnaire into play.

Mark managed two actions, playing the aforementioned Judgment and calling Anathema on one of John's
Malks. Before Mark was ousted, Kurt, seeing his future, burned John's hunting ground with
Rewilding.

After Mark was ousted, John had 4 vampires in play and the Anathema was at 4 blood. I offered to
rush that vampire with my lone Horde to prevent Kurt from doing so. Losing a vampire was a bad
deal, but having his prey gain 6 pool for it would have been worse. In the end John relented. I was
6 pool to the better and John had yet another person hampering his game. After throwing in a few
bleeds for 1, Brad takes his turn.

Brad fires off bleeds of 7, 5, and 4. All of them are bounced. Kurt manages to survive and John is
able to land his bleeds. Kurt risks another vampire, really he had so few options at this point.

I push hard on Brad, failing to oust. Most of my 1 bleeds are bounced and my Horde rush was stymied
by Earth Meld. Brad tried to get through John. There is more bounce. Kurt has to start torporizing
Brad's vampire just to draw cards, hoping for more wake. Kurt is ousted by John. I get Brad down to
2 pool. He has one vampire left. I'm now John's prey. I bounce a bleed of 5 at 2 stealth to Brad to
gain my first VP. John sends two more vampires while I'm locked. I use Funeral Wake to bring up two
Hordes and try to block both bleeds. I catch the second one, sending the vampire to torpor. At the
start of my turn, John has two remaining ready vampires with one blood each. After two Horde
rushes, he has no ready vampires. With 6 ready bleeders and John at 10 pool, he concedes.

Crypt (13 cards, min=15, max=36, avg=6.46)
------------------------------------------
5x Angelique	    9  AUS FOR NEC SER THA  Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Hecate	    6  AUS FOR NEC	    Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x La Viuda Blanca  6  AUS NEC for obf	    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x America Johnson  4  AUS vic		    Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl	    4  AUS obf		    Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Tyler McGill	    4  AUS pre		    Toreador:5
1x Veejay Vinod	    3  AUS		    Nagaraja:6

Library (72 cards)
-- I recently shrank this deck from 80 to 76 to 72. Smaller is better
Master (14; 1 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
4x Dreams of the Sphinx -- this is from a phase of my deckbuilding where I relied on Dreams too much; 2 of these should be Villeins
1x Fame
1x Information Highway
1x Mob Connections
2x Perfectionist
1x Wider View

Ally (21)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
7x Emerald Legionnaire -- always try to recruit; I usually never recycle more than 3
1x Mylan Horseed -- never saw today; could probably be something else the unlock isn't critical, but the cheap bleeding is
12x Shambling Hordes

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus -- discarded every time I saw it; smaller decks seems good without it

Action Modifier (6)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead -- the stealth package is light, so you have to time actions depending on potential blockers
2x Trochomancy -- ousts mostly with lots of bleeds for 1, these are to throw off the math

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination -- was more useful for intercept today; if intending to block a NEC vampire is usually the better choice for more intercept options

Reaction (14)
3x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake -- free with Angelique's special; so good when it's free
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
2x Fake Out
2x Target Vitals -- just enough surprises to make them think
1x Trap

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound -- managed my final oust in round 1 with this; sometimes important, sometimes not
1x FBI Special Affairs Division -- so critical against the Fortitude vampires I encountered
2x Unmasking, The -- this card is broken
Top
Open War: Zagreb
Zagreb, Croatia
December 4th 2021
3R+F
13 players
Nikica Novaković
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9981

-- 3GW13 + 5VP in final
Report: https://www.vekn.net/forum/event-reports-and-twd/79533

Deck Name: unnamed, The anarch cruiser
Description: Stolen Police Cruiser => perma-stealth

Finals seating:
Fiendish Tongue Tzi G2-3 > Lodin Lawfirm > Anarch Unnamed > Ministry 5th-based SB > Ministry anarchs G2

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO  Baali:6
4x Anarch Convert	     1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro  Baali:6
2x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre	     Baali:6

Library (65 cards)
Master (19; 1 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Parthenon, The
1x Perfectionist

Action (10)
1x Contagion
1x Field Training
5x Illegalism
1x Summoning, The
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (3)
2x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Equipment (2)
2x Stolen Police Cruiser

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (20)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
5x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Combat (6)
3x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 24
Online
November 29th 2021 -- December 2nd 2021
2R+F
20 players
Ed Gonçalves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9984

-- 3VP in final

Name: Gato Preto Cruzou a Estrada

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=3.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert      1  -none-       Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku	       8  ANI POT PRE  Guruhi:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne  5  ANI PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Fish		       5  ANI POT pre  Guruhi:4
1x Lord Ashton	       5  ANI for pro  Gangrel:3
1x Stick	       3  ANI	       Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (29; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
5x Anarch Revolt
6x Ashur Tablets
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
2x Guardian Angel
3x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (8)
2x Army of Rats
6x Deep Song

Equipment (3)
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sport Bike

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Reaction (18)
5x Cats' Guidance
3x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (30)
8x Aid from Bats
8x Carrion Crows
4x Drawing Out the Beast
2x Flesh Bond
5x Taste of Vitae
3x Terror Frenzy
Top
Torneio Mineiro
Belo Horizonte, Brazil
November 27th 2021
3R+F
22 players
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9975

Deck Name : I'll be watching you

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=40, avg=8.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Dmitri Borodin    10	 AUS CEL NEC QUI obf		  Assamite:4
3x Massassi	      9	 AUS CEL POT QUI obf		  Osebo:4
2x Kabede Maru	      9	 AUS CEL OBF QUI abo pot  magaji  Assamite:5
1x Antara	      8	 CEL FOR QUI aus obf pre	  Assamite:4
1x Bertrand d'Anjou   4	 aus cel qui			  Assamite:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Market Square
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
1x Loss
4x Truth of Blood

Equipment (9)
3x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
2x Reliquary: Shango Remains
2x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
4x Trochomancy

Reaction (33)
6x Black Sunrise
2x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Quicken Sight
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
1x Concealed Weapon
3x Disguised Weapon
7x Pursuit
3x Taste of Death
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Ambush Brasil
Online
November 22nd 2021 -- November 25th 2021
2R+F
15 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9976

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: SUPER DEBATE

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=22, avg=3.25)
-----------------------------------------
2x Rake				      6	 PRE aus cel pot  prince  Brujah:1
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince	      5	 CEL pot	  prince  Brujah:2
2x Anarch Convert		      1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
1x Dre, Leader of the Cold Dawn	      3	 cel pot		  Brujah:1
1x Raziya Samater		      3	 ani pot		  Brujah:2
1x Uma Hatch			      3	 cel pre		  Brujah:1
1x Angel			      2	 cel			  Brujah:1
1x Lupo				      2	 pot			  Brujah:1
1x Vasilis, The Traitor of Don Cruez  2	 pre			  Brujah:2

Library (73 cards)
Master (29; 1 trifle)
10x Brujah Debate
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Haven Uncovered
3x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Line, The
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (12)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
11x Embrace, The

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (12)
2x Brujah Justicar
10x Consanguineous Boon

Reaction (11)
2x On the Qui Vive
9x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (7)
5x Earthshock
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Tournoi Raclette
Vitrolles, France
November 21st 2021
3R+F
15 players
Mikael Lavallee
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9952

-- 2GW10 + 1.5VP

Deck Name: Nanarch Buruku
Description: Des papattes et des revoltes anarchs

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku	   8  ANI POT PRE  Guruhi:4
4x Anarch Convert  1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
1x Fish		   5  ANI POT pre  Guruhi:4
1x Beetleman	   4  ANI obf	   Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	   4  ANI pro	   Gangrel:3
1x Stick	   3  ANI	   Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (27; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
9x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
1x Blood Turnip
1x Fame
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Inceptor
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Twilight Camp
4x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
9x Deep Song

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (12)
3x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Forced Awakening
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (32)
11x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
3x Groundfighting
2x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Break the Code
Top
No estaba muerto, estaba de parranda
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
November 14th 2021
3R+F
19 players
Jordi Bestard
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9937

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Toreador antitribu

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=19, avg=3.42)
-----------------------------------------
2x Justine Chen, Innocent  2  pre		   Toreador antitribu:4
2x Nicholas Chang	   2  aus		   Toreador antitribu:3
1x Creamy Jade		   5  PRE aus cel vic	   Toreador antitribu:3
1x Cristos Mantigo	   5  aus cel dom obf pre  Toreador antitribu:3
1x Gabriel de Cambrai	   5  aus cel dem obf pre  Toreador antitribu:4
1x L'Épuisette		   4  aus cel pro	   Toreador antitribu:4
1x Loonar		   4  PRE cel		   Toreador antitribu:4
1x Sabrina		   4  aus cel pre	   Toreador antitribu:3
1x Jonathan Gursel	   3  aus pre		   Toreador antitribu:4
1x Monique Kim		   3  aus cel		   Toreador antitribu:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (12; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
6x Foundation Exhibit
3x Palla Grande
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (15)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Art Scam
10x Embrace, The

Political Action (23)
10x Consanguineous Boon
2x Conservative Agitation
11x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (5)
4x Change of Target
1x Cryptic Rider

Combat (4)
4x Dodge

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
"Od zachodu do wschodu" - o tytuł Wampira Dzikiego Zachodu
Zielona Góra, Poland
November 13th 2021
3R+F
16 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9944

Deck Name: Ventrue! Grinder Gotsdam
Created by:  Classic Grinder Anti deck. Based on „Bored Owain” Radek Wróblewski deck with modifications.
Description: Polish metagame is very aggresive, so solution for this is… Gotsdam with fortitude!

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=34, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Gotsdam, The Tired Warrior  9  AUS DOM FOR PRE ani	       Ventrue:4
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8  AUS DOM FOR cel pre	       Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner	       7  AUS DOM FOR		       Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John	       5  AUS dom for		       Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jefferson Foster	       6  AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester	       5  DOM FOR aus		       Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Lana Butcher		       3  dom for		       Ventrue:3
1x Ulrike Rothbart	       3  dom for		       Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (3)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (10)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Kiss of Ra, The

Reaction (26)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
3x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
7x Rolling with the Punches
2x Soak
2x Unflinching Persistence
5x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
1st Road to Pulled Fang #11
Ostrava, Czech Republic
November 13th 2021
3R+F
15 players
Daniel Gargulák
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9958

-- 3VP in final

Other finalists:

Michal Faldyna - Malkavian "Santaleous" S&B
Lukas Vrbicky - Gargoyles
Karel Vaigl - Malgorzata & friends
Peter Ducai - Sebastian Goulet S&B

Deck Name: Aching beauty

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=31, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Catalina Vega			    8  AUS CEL PRE for	prince	Toreador:6
2x Flávio Gonçalves			    7  CEL PRE aus for	prince	Toreador:6
2x Mkhokheli				    6  PRE aus cel for	prince	Toreador:6
2x Tyler McGill				    4  AUS pre			Toreador:5
1x Leumeah				    6  PRE cel for pot	baron	Brujah:6
1x Vasily				    6  CEL aus pre ser	prince	Toreador:5
1x Anne-Marie Bourgeois, Inconnu Recruiter  5  AUS cel pre		Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
6x Aching Beauty
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
1x Art Museum
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (11)
8x Enchant Kindred
3x Mind Numb

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (14)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
5x Kine Resources Contested
7x Parity Shift
1x Toreador Justicar

Action Modifier (26)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Bewitching Oration
4x Change of Target
5x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Perfect Paragon
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (9)
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
8x Majesty
1x Torrent
Top
Brasileirão 2021
Online
November 9th 2021 -- November 18th 2021
3R+F
25 players
Leonardo Villela
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9960

-- 1.5VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=30, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Nana Buruku	  8  ANI POT PRE      Guruhi:4
2x Batsheva	  6  ANI PRE obt pot  Guruhi:4
1x Fish		  5  ANI POT pre      Guruhi:4
1x Fode Kourouma  5  POT ani aus pre  Guruhi:4
1x Kikiyaon, The  5  FOR abo ani      Akunanse:4
1x Lumumba	  4  PRE ani	      Guruhi:4
1x Urenna Bunu	  4  ani pot pre      Guruhi:4
1x Zhara	  4  ani for pre      Ishtarri:3
1x Dolie	  3  abo ani	      Akunanse:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
2x Animalism
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Perfectionist
4x Villein
1x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (13)
6x Deep Song
1x Entrancement
6x Founders of the Ebony Kingdom

Equipment (4)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (3)
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Raven Spy
1x Shaman

Action Modifier (8)
8x Guruhi Are the Land, The

Reaction (12)
4x Cats' Guidance
2x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (29)
11x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
6x Carrion Crows
4x Majesty
4x Taste of Vitae
3x Terror Frenzy
Top
Belgian NC 2021
Brussels, Belgium
November 6th 2021
3R+F
17 players
Emiliano Imeroni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9913

-- 2GW8 + 4VP in final

A quick overview

17 players assembled to fight in the first Belgian event since the start of the pandemic, quite a respectable turnout given the circumstances! The overall metagame seemed to favour focused/aggressive decks, with somewhat fewer walls and combat than is common at these latitudes. After three hard-fought rounds, Stéphane D thought he could not be in the finals with 1GW3 and left before all games finished... thus relinquishing his finalist spot to Bart.

The final's seating was as follows:
Rahma (Spell of Life) -> Nicolas (Kyasiphandus) -> Vincent (Shattering Crescendo) -> Bart (Lutz) -> Emiliano (new royalty).

The final was a quick affair, over in about 1 hour. Emiliano started strong voting against Rahma, reducing the time available for the Spells of Life to fire, while Nicolas bled Vincent constantly, forcing the latter to look mostly backwards. Bart was a bit unlucky with Zillahs and took some time to bring out Lutz. Then there was a "sliding doors" turn where all parallel universes seemed to collide: Rahma's well-played Delaying Tactics left Emiliano at three pool and open to Bart, then Rahma also Suddened Nicolas' third Ashur, ruining his chances to oust Vincent. In turn, Vincent found no block or bounce on his way to oust Bart with two Legal Manipulations. This allowed Emiliano to oust Rahma and prepare the endgame via his own third Ashur. Finally, after an Ancilla Empowerment+Neonate Breach combo ousted Nicolas and left Vincent at 3 pool, it did not take long for the struggle to conclude.

Result: Emiliano 4 VP, Vincent 1 VP

A big big thank you to all participants for a very fun day of bleeding (and politicking) and... thanks also for letting me win, for once!

Deck Name: Infernal Princes of Anarchy
Played by: Emiliano Imeroni
Description:
All credit to the deck's creator, grandmaster Bram Van Stappen! Thank you!
A new generation of the classic "Royalty" deck based on the new cheap Fifth Edition Princes, with the "Reckless" support of Anarch Barons and of the invaluable Lutz-cancelling star Arishat.
Instructions for use: steal deck from Bram the day before the event, then quickly unleash your political might on everyone while trying to stay (barely) alive.

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=28, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Arishat		 6  DAI OBF PRE		 1 vote	 Baali:6
1x Alice Chen		 7  FOR PRE dom obf	 prince	 Ventrue:6
1x Benjamin Rose	 7  AUS OBF ani pot	 prince	 Nosferatu:5
1x Graham Gottesman	 7  DOM FOR obf pre tha	 prince	 Ventrue:5
1x Karen Suadela	 7  CEL POT obf pre	 prince	 Brujah:5
1x Andi Liu		 6  DOM aus obf pre	 prince	 Malkavian:6
1x Belinde		 6  OBF ani aus pot	 prince	 Nosferatu:6
1x Benedito, a Lanterna	 6  POT ani aus obf	 baron	 Nosferatu:6
1x Donny Kowalczyk	 6  AUS cel dom obf	 prince	 Malkavian:6
1x Jacques Rouge	 6  OBF ani pot pre	 baron	 Nosferatu:6

Library (62 cards)
Master (23; 1 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
4x Information Highway
3x Parthenon, The
1x Protected Resources

Action (1)
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (18)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
8x Parity Shift
4x Reckless Agitation
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (13)
1x Bewitching Oration
1x Faceless Night
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Voter Captivation

Reaction (2)
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (5)
4x Majesty
1x Staredown
Top
Baltic Purge
Gdynia, Poland
November 6th 2021
3R+F
11 players
Tomasz Izydorczyk
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9926

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in finam

Deck Name: Shock Troops POT v.3.0
Created by:  Michał "kazpex" Bogudziński
Description: post-tournament changes: +1 Tribute to the Master, +1 Delaying Tactics, -1 Heart of Nizchetus, -1 Mighty Grapple

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=16, avg=2.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Fabrizia Contreraz  4  dem pot  archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Keith Moody	       3  DOM		       Tremere antitribu:4
1x Almodo Giovanni     3  dom pot	       Giovanni:4
1x Eric Milliner       2  pot		       Giovanni:5
1x Misrak	       2  pot		       Osebo:4
1x Anarch Convert      1  -none-	       Caitiff:ANY
1x Freddy Gage	       1  pot		       Caitiff:5
1x Jaggedy Andy	       1  pot		       Pander:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (31; 3 trifle)
1x Fame
2x Haven Uncovered
3x Parthenon, The
16x Potence
3x Shock Troops
3x Storage Annex
3x Wider View

Action (8)
2x Graverobbing
2x Harass
2x Under Siege
2x War Party

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (2)
2x Conditioning

Reaction (7)
5x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (38)
4x Disarm
5x Glancing Blow
8x Increased Strength
4x Mighty Grapple
5x Target Vitals
12x Thrown Gate

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Texas Championship: 2021
Austin, Texas
November 6th 2021
3R+F
10 players
S. Andy Smith
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9838

-- 2GW7.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Bat Country
Description: Chalsie and Jack; a love story. Tool up Chalcedony as hard and fast as possible and go to work. Shoutout to my pal and cohort of nearly 20 yrs, Chris "Ace" Franklin, who’s original deck idea I shamelessly looted for this deck.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Chalcedony	   7  FOR POT THA VIS		 Gargoyle:6
2x Claus Wegener   5  DOM aus for tha		 Tremere:5
1x Chrysanthemum   5  AUS THA dom      primogen	 Tremere:6
1x Zane		   5  THA aus dom      primogen	 Tremere:5
1x Lauren	   4  aus dom tha		 Tremere:6
1x Tarrence Moore  4  aus dom tha		 Tremere:5
1x Monica Chang	   3  dom tha			 Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
2x Arcane Library
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Armor of Terra
2x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
6x Children of Stone
2x Hatchling
2x Revelations

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Retainer (6)
5x Razor Bat
1x Stone Dog

Action Modifier (22)
4x As the Crow
3x Conditioning
5x Freak Drive
3x Mirror Walk
3x Skin of the Chameleon
4x Unleash the Hounds

Reaction (22)
5x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Their Master's Voice
2x Voices of the Castle
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
3x Bond with the Mountain
3x Crawling Chamber
1x Roll
5x Stonestrength
3x Theft of Vitae
Top
Middle European Championship
Vienna, Austria
October 31st 2021
3R+F
25 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9830

Deck Name: Harbingers Emerald Legion
Description: Since Polish Nationals l’ve changed all fortitudge prevent for CE (Spiritual Intervention). As it turned out, the change was crucial for the final in Vienna;)

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=32, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Khurshid	      8	 AUS FOR NEC POT  Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun  8	 ANI AUS FOR NEC  Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Veejay Vinod	      3	 AUS		  Nagaraja:6
1x Hecate	      6	 AUS FOR NEC	  Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x La Viuda Blanca    6	 AUS NEC for obf  Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x America Johnson    4	 AUS vic	  Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl	      4	 AUS obf	  Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Action (2)
1x Abbot
1x Anima Gathering

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
2x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (5)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Kiss of Ra, The
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (36)
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
11x Eyes of Argus
5x Forced Awakening
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Zillah's Tears V - Rapid Healing
Vantaa, Finland
October 31st 2021
3R+F
15 players
Joona Tuominen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9907

The final table seating was:
Pasi Karjalainen (Matasuntha Wall, 5th seed) --> Karri Malm (Chavi Oraczko Wall, 4th seed) --> Jaakko Nurro (the unnamed Bleed, 1st seed) --> Joona Tuominen (AAA, 2nd seed) --> Antti Penttilä (Mambo Jeanne Combat, 3rd seed)

Deck Name: AAA
Description: A pretty basic Triple-A using Grand ball and voting a bunch

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=42, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson		 8  CEL PRE aus dom	     prince	   Toreador:1
2x Alexandra		11  ANI AUS CEL PRE dom	     inner circle  Toreador:2
2x Anneke		10  AUS CEL PRE dom	     justicar	   Toreador:1
2x Isabel de Leon	 3  AUS					   Toreador:2
1x François Villon	10  AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince	   Toreador:2
1x Klaus van der Veken	 9  CEL PRE aus obf tha	     prince	   Toreador:2

Library (79 cards)
Master (25; 7 trifle)
1x Art Museum
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Toreador Grand Ball
6x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
3x Entrancement
2x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
5x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (13)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Awe
2x Bewitching Oration
2x Perfect Paragon
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (12)
3x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Second Tradition: Domain
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
Third Tradition
Nancy, France
October 30th 2021
3R+F
30 players
Vincent Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9895

-- GW5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: With a little help from Giotto

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=44, avg=8.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Giotto Verducci   7	DAI OBF for pot pre		       Baali:2
3x Arika	    11	DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel	 inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Leandro	    11	AUS OBF PRE cel dom	 inner circle  Malkavian:2
1x Jaroslav Pascek  10	CEL POT PRE for obf	 justicar      Brujah:3
1x New Blood	     2	san				       Blood Brother:ANY

Library (85 cards)
Master (29; 8 trifle)
3x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
2x Powerbase: Montreal
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
1x Condemnation: Mute
1x Entrancement
1x Revelations
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (8)
8x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (9)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Domain Challenge
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
1x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
7x Freak Drive
6x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (4)
2x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 23
Online
October 25th 2021 -- October 28th 2021
2R+F
20 players
Daniel Bastos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9946

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Lasombra PB
Created by: Kainhardt

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=30, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
2x Conrad Adoula	    8  DOM OBT POT ani cel  Lasombra:4
2x Badr, Shadow of Granada  7  DOM OBT POT	    Lasombra:5
2x Anarch Convert	    1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Isanwayen		    6  DOM MYT OBT	    Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo		    6  DOM OBT aus pot	    Lasombra:4
1x Dame Hollerton	    5  DOM OBT myt	    Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake    5  DOM OBT pot	    Lasombra:4
1x Keith Moody		    3  DOM		    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lucy Markowitz	    3  dom obt		    Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Political Hunting Ground
3x Vessel

Action (13)
10x Govern the Unaligned
3x Scouting Mission

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
9x Nocturn

Action Modifier (33)
1x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
7x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
3x Shroud of Night
3x Tenebrous Form
2x Threats

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (11)
4x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (7)
1x Entombment
6x Oubliette
Top
Immaterium Tournament
Toulon, France
October 24th 2021
3R+F
18 players
Laurent Ribeyre
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9905

-- 2GW9 + 1.5VP

Final was :
Sébastien Gravouill (Spiridonas) > Patrick Benoit (Lasombra Presence) > Orian Gissler (!Salubri fight) > Vincent Ceci (Lasombra Nocturn) > Me (Rachel Madness)

Deck Name: Madness Rachel
Description:
A deck created by Timothée Daudé with some changes. http://www.vekn.net/forum/event-reports-and-twd/79430-twd-standard-homologue

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=40, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
5x Rachel Brandywine  10  AUS DEM OBF PRO ani  prince	 Malkavian:3
3x Victoria	       5  AUS cel obf			 Malkavian:2
1x Maris Streck	       9  AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar	 Malkavian:3
1x Greger Anderssen    7  AUS OBF dom pro      prince	 Malkavian:2
1x Quentin King III    7  AUS DEM obf pre      prince	 Malkavian:3
1x Zöe		       3  AUS cel obf			 Malkavian:2

Library (62 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
2x Madness Network
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (7)
1x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (17)
4x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
7x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
1x Claws of the Dead
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Malkavian Game
Campina Grande, Brazil
October 24th 2021
3R+F
12 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9940

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: o poder do tremere

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Inês Tristão	    6  THA aus dom pre	prince	  Tremere:6
2x Ayelech	    7  AUS DOM THA	prince	  Tremere:6
1x Bituin	    6  THA ani cel dom	baron	  Tremere:6
1x Lloyd Brooks	    6  DOM THA aus pot	primogen  Tremere:6
1x Trevon Parker    6  AUS DOM THA		  Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum    5  AUS THA dom	primogen  Tremere:6
1x Lauren	    4  aus dom tha		  Tremere:6
1x Nassir	    4  THA aus			  Tremere:6
1x Rosalina Cortez  3  THA			  Tremere:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (12; 3 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
2x Blood Doll
1x Chantry
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (10)
7x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (4)
4x .44 Magnum

Action Modifier (5)
5x Mirror Walk

Reaction (37)
8x Deflection
3x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x Melange
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Precognition
3x Spirit's Touch
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (20)
5x Apportation
5x Rego Motum
10x Theft of Vitae
Top
Garou Rim: Constant Revolution
Joensuu, Finland
October 23rd 2021
3R+F
16 players
Aapo Järvelin
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9919

-- 2GW6 + 1.5VP in final

Now that the vaccinations have been available for a while and most people have got their second shots, we felt like its a perfect time to get some live Vampire tournaments going!
Good amount of players showed up. Games were pretty fast and aggressive overall, with a lot of bleeds and votes and almost no combat.

Finals Seating:
Mari Tiippana (Presence & Obfuscate) --> Aapo Järvelin (Malgorzata + Lernean) --> Lauri Salmi (Giotto Mute + Vote) --> Lasse Pöyry (Aabbt Kindred Hatch the Viper) --> Teemu Pulkkinen (Black Hand Swarm Bleed)

Deck Name: Lernean shoots you twice
Description:
Yeah, there is no Heart of Nizchetus, I don't feel like I need it. Never missed it once during the tournament. I'd rather get something that actually impacts the game and doesn't make me lose time. There is no need to force anything to happen.

Crypt (13 cards, min=29, max=39, avg=8.69)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata		      9	 AUS DOM THA VIC pre	  priscus     Tremere antitribu:4
3x Lernean		     10	 AUS CEL DOM THA for pro  cardinal    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Paul Cordwood	      8	 AUS DOM THA obf pre	  bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Orlando Oriundus	      9	 AUS DOM THA obf	  bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ladislas Toth, The Torch   7	 AUS DOM THA for	  archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Selena		      6	 AUS DOM THA			      Tremere antitribu:3

Library (82 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Spirit Summoning Chamber
1x University Hunting Ground
1x Vessel
4x Villein

Action (13)
2x Abbot
6x Govern the Unaligned
3x Magic of the Smith
2x Under Siege

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris
2x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (10)
3x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (24)
5x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x Obedience
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
3x Apportation
3x Blood Fury
7x Theft of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Vampyra
Poznań, Poland
October 23rd 2021
3R+F
32 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9904

Deck Name: Saulot & Capuchin Team
Description: Based on M. Schumacher "Hard Boiled" deck. In my opinion it is very strong toolbox-wall deck. If you are patient you should go forward with 3 minions. At the beginning it is important to bring first Saulot and then Cappuchin. Nine cards on your hand give you big advantage. I will probably change/add sniper rifle and one more delaying tactics or Direct Intervention.

Crypt (12 cards, min=43, max=44, avg=10.92)
-------------------------------------------
4x Capuchin, The	    11	AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN	 Harbinger of Skulls:5
4x Saulot, The Wanderer	    11	AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai	 Salubri:4
2x Baba Yaga, The Iron Hag  11	ANI AUS FOR OBF POT THA	 Nosferatu:5
1x Dracon, The		    11	ANI AUS POT THA VIC	 Tzimisce:5
1x Nergal		    10	AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA	 Baali:5

Library (89 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
2x Giant's Blood
1x Metro Underground
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Sight Beyond Sight
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (6)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
5x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (5)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Action Modifier (2)
1x Enkil Cog
1x Kiss of Ra, The

Reaction (36)
1x Delaying Tactics
3x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
8x Forced Awakening
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
1x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
7x Rolling with the Punches
9x Theft of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 22
Online
October 18th 2021 -- October 21st 2021
2R+F
17 players
Ed Gonçalves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9931

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: A Perfeição

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=44, avg=8.92)
------------------------------------------
6x Lucian, The Perfect	11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE  Guruhi:4
4x Nana Buruku		 8  ANI POT PRE		     Guruhi:4
1x Fish			 5  ANI POT pre		     Guruhi:4
1x Lumumba		 4  PRE ani		     Guruhi:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (12)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Ancestor Spirit
1x Cavalier
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortitude
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Palace Hunting Ground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven

Action (11)
2x Army of Rats
1x Heart of the City
4x Legal Manipulations
4x Public Trust

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian

Equipment (1)
1x Kduva's Mask

Action Modifier (30)
4x Cloak the Gathering
3x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
3x Iron Glare
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Seduction
1x Strange Day

Reaction (31)
8x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
10x Obedience
2x Read the Winds
8x Sense the Savage Way

Event (3)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Fee Stake: Kerava
Kerava, Finland
October 16th 2021
3R+F
16 players
Noora Hirvonen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9911

Deck Name: Trash diving
Description: Mid cap animalism

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=21, avg=3.75)
-----------------------------------------
1x Janey Pickman       6  ANI PRO for		   Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne  5  ANI PRO for		   Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Effie Lowery	       5  ANI SPI obf		   Ahrimane:4
1x Sahana	       5  ANI pre pro spi	   Ahrimane:4
1x Yuri Kerezenski     5  ANI aus for vic  bishop  Tzimisce:4
1x Beetleman	       4  ANI obf		   Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	       4  ANI pro		   Gangrel:3
1x Darva Felispa       3  ani pot		   Nosferatu:3
1x Stick	       3  ANI			   Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Mouse	       2  ani			   Nosferatu:3
1x Zip		       2  ani			   Ravnos:3
1x Lisa Noble	       1  ani			   Caitiff:3

Library (87 cards)
Master (11)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Effective Management
1x Fame
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (13)
2x Army of Rats
10x Deep Song
1x Tier of Souls

Equipment (2)
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (7)
1x Mr. Winthrop
6x Raven Spy

Reaction (14)
4x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
1x Instinctive Reaction
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (40)
16x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
15x Carrion Crows
4x Glancing Blow
1x Pack Alpha
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
Fall of the Camarilla 2
Paris, France
October 16th 2021
3R+F
16 players
Vincent Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9939

-- 2GW7 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Enkidu CEL/PRO
Description: A deck I hadn't played in a while, with some changes I didn't even remember compared to the version I used to win the French NC in 2012 http://www.vekn.fr/decks/twd.htm#2012fncrf
The deck was originally a multi-rush, but since I reduced the number of alternate rushes, I never managed to perform two rushes in the same turn during the tournament.
I made a few mistakes in the first round that cost me the GW, but the 4-players format (16 players only) greatly helped making GW in the other rounds.
The final round was fairly easy to win once my predator and grand-predator had annihilated each other.

Final seating:
> 1 Serge Cirri (FoS BS with Nefertiti merged)
> 2 Christophe Verdier (Weenie Samedi equip / rush)
> 3 Vincent Ripoll (Enkidu)
> 4 Axel Huet (fat FoS Bleed with Nakhthorheb)
> 5 Antonin Mérieux (Samedi Wall with Troglodytia)

Crypt (13 cards, min=9, max=44, avg=7)
--------------------------------------
6x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Andre LeRoux	      3	 aus			  Toreador:5
1x Matasuntha	     10	 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO	  Gangrel:5	       -- a last minute addition just in case Enkidu is contested
1x Joseph Fischer     3	 PRO			  Gangrel antitribu:5
1x T.J.		      3	 cel for		  Gangrel:4
1x Leo Washington     2	 cel pro		  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Iris Bennett	      1	 pro			  Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
4x Blood Doll
2x Fame
2x Guardian Angel
1x Secure Haven
1x Sociopath -- very useful
2x Tension in the Ranks -- useful as always, even if it slowed down my Nocturn cross-table buddy one turn during round 1
2x Wider View

Action (6)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Bum's Rush
1x Deep Song
1x Heroic Might
1x Sense Death
1x Taunt the Caged Beast

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (3)
1x Homunculus
2x Raven Spy -- Mr. Winthrop could fit it, but since I have only two copies, I'd rather take no chance in contesting it

Action Modifier (1)
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (6)
6x Sense the Savage Way -- as good as ever

Combat (57)
2x Armor of Vitality -- useful during that combat against Nana Buruku
3x Canine Horde
3x Claws of the Dead
9x Earth Meld
1x Flesh of Marble
2x Form of Mist
15x Psyche!
10x Pursuit
2x Skin of Steel
3x Stutter-Step
7x Taste of Vitae
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 21
Online
October 11th 2021 -- October 14th 2021
2R+F
16 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9930

-- 5VP in final

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=38, avg=5.23)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert    1	-none-			 Caitiff:ANY
3x Mambo Jeanne	     9	FOR NEC OBF THN		 Samedi:6
1x Capuchin, The    11	AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN	 Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Jean Lisle	     8	FOR OBF THN pot		 Samedi:6
1x Baroque	     7	NEC THN aus for obf	 Samedi:5
1x Mister Schwartz   6	NEC THN for obf		 Samedi:6
1x Marie-Pierre	     4	THN for nec		 Samedi:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
3x Anarch Revolt
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Blessings of the Loa
1x Fame
1x Houngan
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (7)
2x Ambush
2x Bum's Rush
3x Harass

Ally (5)
1x Mylan Horseed
4x Reanimated Corpse

Equipment (3)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Action Modifier (9)
9x Freak Drive

Reaction (3)
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (41)
8x Groaning Corpse
13x Relentless Reaper
5x Superior Mettle
5x Taste of Vitae
5x Trap
3x Withering
2x Zip Gun

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Guard Dogs
Campina Grande, Brazil
October 10th 2021
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9927

-- 5VP in final
-- Deck campeão do torneio Guard Dogs, otimo torneio bem disputado até o final, parabéns a todos os jogadores!

Deck Name: Estraga corpo

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=36, avg=5.25)
-----------------------------------------
5x Mambo Jeanne	    9  FOR NEC OBF THN	    Samedi:6
4x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Baroque	    7  NEC THN aus for obf  Samedi:5
1x Marie-Pierre	    4  THN for nec	    Samedi:6
1x Angel Chavarria  3  THN		    Samedi:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
2x Blessings of the Loa
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Villein

Action (12)
3x Ambush
3x Bum's Rush
3x Charge of the Buffalo
3x Harass

Ally (5)
5x Reanimated Corpse

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (10)
10x Freak Drive

Combat (44)
12x Groaning Corpse
10x Relentless Reaper
8x Rolling with the Punches
7x Taste of Vitae
7x Unflinching Persistence

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Conclave FB Malkavian
Fortaleza, Brazil
October 9th 2021
2R+F
14 players
Lucas Raphael
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9922

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: My Sweet Bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=29, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Apolonia Czarnecki  7  AUS DEM OBF pre		 Malkavian:5
2x Morel	       6  AUS DEM OBF			 Malkavian:4
1x Bloody Mary	       8  AUS DEM OBF pre      primogen	 Malkavian:5
1x Drozodny	       7  AUS DEM OBF pre      bishop	 Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Marge Khan	       7  DEM OBF POT aus for		 Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Osric Vladislav     7  AUS DEM OBF cel		 Malkavian:5
1x Gem Ghastly	       6  DEM OBF aus	       primogen	 Malkavian:5
1x Hagar Stone	       6  AUS DEM obf			 Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Arthur Denholm      5  AUS DEM obf			 Malkavian:5
1x Jackie	       3  DEM				 Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (71 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
1x Effective Management
1x Elder Library
1x Institution Hunting Ground
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel

Action (24)
3x Call, The
14x Kindred Spirits
2x Lunatic Eruption
3x Madman's Quill
1x Restructure
1x Revelations

Action Modifier (31)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
7x Eyes of Chaos
5x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Mind Tricks
1x Patterns in the Chaos
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Hide the Mind
2x Swallowed by the Night
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 20
Online
October 4th 2021 -- October 7th 2021
2R+F
13 players
Leonardo Villela
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9899

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Tremere Vote

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=27, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Ayelech	       7  AUS DOM THA	   prince      Tremere:6
2x Inês Tristão	       6  THA aus dom pre  prince      Tremere:6
1x Bituin	       6  THA ani cel dom  baron       Tremere:6
1x Johannes Worringen  6  AUS THA dom	   archbishop  Tremere antitribu:5
1x Lloyd Brooks	       6  DOM THA aus pot  primogen    Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum       5  AUS THA dom	   primogen    Tremere:6
1x Zane		       5  THA aus dom	   primogen    Tremere:5
1x Nassir	       4  THA aus		       Tremere:6
1x Rosalina Cortez     3  THA			       Tremere:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 6 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
2x Arcane Library
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Chantry
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (10)
6x Govern the Unaligned
4x Magic of the Smith

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (9)
1x Disputed Territory
1x Domain Challenge
3x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift
1x Tremere Justicar

Action Modifier (8)
8x Mirror Walk

Reaction (27)
4x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
4x Rego Motum
4x Theft of Vitae
Top
Eternals of Serious
Stockholm, Sweden
October 2nd 2021
3R+F
15 players
Ivan Marin-Rivas
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9880

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Hot Pot
Description: Hot Potence-Presence-Obfuscate voter.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
4x Nehemiah		   9  POT PRE SER TEM obt      2 votes	     True Brujah:4
3x Dmitra Ilyanova	   9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar	     Brujah:5
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4

Library (74 cards)
Master (25; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Protected Resources
8x Villein
1x Wider View
8x Zillah's Valley

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment
1x Conservative Agitation
5x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (29)
2x Approximation of Loyalty
3x Bewitching Oration
1x Elder Impersonation
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Into Thin Air
1x Iron Glare
2x Lost in Crowds
4x Perfect Paragon
4x Tangle Atropos' Hand
8x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Origins - North American Championships
Columbus, Ohio
October 2nd 2021
3R+F
14 players
Alex Romano
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9850

-- 1GW3.5 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: It's about time
Description: I squeaked into the final of NAC as the 5 seed and really did not like my seat as Mark’s deck was pretty fast.

The seating was as follows

Mark(Lasombra stealth bleed)—>myself(Protean toreador anti)—>Brad Cashdollar(Animalism Tremere)—>Matt Coombs(anti salubri dagger wall)—>Darby Keeney(Nephandi Swarm)

As the game developed, it became evident very early my path to victory. Mark brought out a small Lasombra and only Computer Hacked me for a bleed of 2 before I had a minion out. That was literally the last forward action he got that game as Darby absolutely obliterated all of Mark’s vampires with a Frontal Assault the next turn. He was left with one ready vampire in which he made Nocturns to block the forthcoming Nephandi swarm. As this was happening, I was able to influence out all four of my vampires and get two Vessels and The Rack on Malabranca as well as an Under Siege into play. This basically means I gain a minimum of 2 pool each turn and the Nephandi will not oust me unless I make a massive mistake.
One massive key swing in this game then occurred. Mark, crippled and down to around 2-3 pool was basically a foregone conclusion. Darby did not have The Unmasking in play at this point and I was holding two Entrancements, so without even needing a single action modifier I stole two of his four Nephandi, which led to many Nephandi-on-Nephandi battles, a.k.a. the worst combats of all time.
Brad was sitting around 7-8 pool at this time, and I drew a Fear of Mekhet which had Gabrielle Di Rhigetti’s name on it. This is a key point in the game because, as I said, this deck can be more about patience than anything. I did not play the Fear of Mekhet on the first turn I had it and lulled Brad into a false sense of security. On Matt’s turn Brad blocked one of the Salubri with a blade and an additional strike on him, and Dr John Dee went down. This left him with Gabrielle with two blood on her and Lord Tremere with three or four blood. I had a Palla Grande in hand as well as three Form of Mist I had been saving up.
So next turn hits and I play the Fear of Mekhet. Gabrielle dies and on the next go around I drop Palla Grande and blow through Brad. This was the first point I genuinely felt confident in winning, barring a timeout as Darby was the higher seed. From there I was able to get Matt after many turns of effort and only one minute and seven seconds left on the clock. Darby conceded and that was the game.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=36, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
3x Malabranca		       9  AUS CEL PRE PRO obf  archbishop  Toreador antitribu:4
3x Ondine "Boudicca" Sinclair  9  AUS CEL PRE PRO obt		   Toreador antitribu:5
3x Redbone McCray	       6  AUS PRE cel pro		   Toreador antitribu:4
3x L'Épuisette		       4  aus cel pro			   Toreador antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
1x Giant's Blood
3x Palla Grande
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Protean
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (13)
4x Art Scam
2x Enchant Kindred
4x Entrancement
1x Eternal Vigilance
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Action Modifier (8)
4x Earth Control
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (24)
1x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
2x Precognition
4x Quicken Sight
2x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
15x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Origins - Friday 1
Columbus, Ohio
October 1st 2021
2R+F
10 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9848

-- 0GW1.5 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Balls of Stihl
Created by: Darby Keeney and John Eno
Description: A dancing Imbued deck featuring Talbot's Chainsaw.

Mental mistakes cost games. In round one, I was blocked transferring equipment to Jennie, but my
mental game state had that action succeed, so when I blocked with a one life Jennie two turns later
the mistake leads to a burned Jennie. It's really hard to run this deck without her. 0 VPs in round
one.

Round two wasn't shaping up to be any better. My prey was playing Lasombra and influenced Carolina
Valez and Lord Leopold Valdemar in that order. Not being able to damage one of them and having to
handle theft with the other was going to be problematic. My predator was playing Carna, but had to
worry about Rachel Brandywine, leaving me some wiggle room. This allowed me to get some early
powers into play. Late game I used Angel of Berlin to put Talbot's Chainsaw on Jennie. She rushed
the famous Lord Leopold, dunking him. After unlocking with Vigilance, I was able to bleed with
Strike/Second Sight to oust. Next turn with time running low, I land the ousting bleed on my new
prey, but Carna decides to Eagle's Sight my ousting bleed. Instead of a game win, I end up with
1.5 VPs.

That's enough to sneak into the finals as 5th seed.
Ian Lee with Lasombra ->
Darby Keeney with Legacy of Pander ->
Alex Romano with Rachel Brandywine Madness Network ->
me ->
Mark Loughman with Carna

Darby gets the Information Highway in his opening hand and dumps 3 Pander on the table. Alex
influences Zoe to help defend against the impending Pander horde. I drop counters on Travis and
Mark begins influencing as well. Ian gets an early Zillah's Valley and brings a titled vampire into
play before Darby has a chance to call any votes. Darby turns into a weenie bleed deck, calling
occasional votes that Ian permits. Alex is behind on getting Rachel in play and needs to spend lots
of time looking backwards. My ability to cut Mark's crypt (for the second time today) to hide Carna
means that my early actions aren't blocked. I quickly get to three Imbued with Travis, Jennie, and
Jack(?). I'm actually in a really good spot because of the pressure on Alex, who is floating around
3-4 pool. After an Unmasking, I get out two more Imbued about the time Darby transfers out. Alex
still has to contend with Ian, but the pressure is less. I start having to deal with Alex's bleeds.
After only the occasional forward action, Pentex floats into my hand. The time is now. I Pentex
Carna and Strike/Second Sight my way through 9 pool. I am completely locked and Alex undoes most of
the pool gain I received for my oust. Ian was low on pool because Dominate is pretty good, so as my
new prey, I Strike/Second Sight my way through his 3 pool, grabbing another VP. Alex burns through
my VP pool because I am again locked completely. On my next turn, I have 5 Imbued ready for Alex
and am sitting on 14 pool. I have two Champions with 3 and 5 convictions respectively, Second Sight
on every Imbued, and intercept powers and equipment on top of the Unmasking. I just need to make the
last 15 minutes. With the Madness Network in play, I need to defend against 6 actions between my
unlocks. I survive a turn, play Unity, use it to put two Angel of Berlin on top of my library. That
will give me enough unlock to survive until time. After one more big effort by Alex, he concedes
with a few minutes left on the clock.

Imbued get a lot of table hate and I did take some cross-table vote damage, but not too much in
this game. The deck is very solid if you can get the setup right. Early blocks of powers, Travis's
ability, and Inspire actions put you behind the curve. I was lucky to get most of my setup because
of table dynamics. The deck is fun to play, but requires many, small, correct steps, like a
Rube-Goldberg machine, before you're in a position to be truly successful.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=20, avg=4.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne	5  inn jud viz	Visionary:4
3x Travis "Traveler72" Miller	5  def mar	Martyr:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon	4  def jud	Defender:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco	4  inn jud	Judge:4
1x Xian "DziDzat155" Quan	4  def inn	Defender:4
1x François "Warden" Loehr	3  def jud	Judge:4
1x Inez "Nurse216" Villagrande	3  inn		Innocent:4

Library (71 cards)
Master (14; 1 trifle)
5x Angel of Berlin
2x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Unity
1x Wider View

Conviction (22)
8x React with Conviction
7x Second Sight
7x Strike with Conviction

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (12)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Crusader Sword, The
1x Flak Jacket
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Laptop Computer
2x Leather Jacket
1x Sport Bike
2x Talbot's Chainsaw

Power (15)
2x Champion
2x Discern
1x Hide
2x Inspire
3x Rejuvenate
5x Vigilance

Reaction (1)
1x Determine

Event (5)
1x Dragonbound
1x NRA PAC
2x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Origins - Thursday 2
Columbus, Ohio
September 30th 2021
2R+F
13 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9847

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Farley Mowat V2.01

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.23)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert		    1  -none-	    Caitiff:ANY
1x Francesca Giovanni		    4  dom nec pot  Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni		    4  DOM nec	    Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni		    3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner			    3  dom nec	    Giovanni:3
1x Mario Giovanni		    3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni		    3  NEC	    Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator  2  dom	    Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha	    2  pot	    Giovanni:2

Library (74 cards)
Master (20)
2x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker -- really there to destroy guns.
2x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- it's weird that I think I could remove this and not mind... but the minute that I do I'll want it to recur Pipers.
2x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation -- key pool gain function and more wraiths.
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion -- still good, basically won the final.
3x Piper
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde -- good overall, great if you have Jake in play.
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles -- unlocking [dom] minions is good

Action (18)
4x Embrace, The -- even better now that sect inheritance is a thing
9x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night) -- This is on the light side for the archtype, but I'm counting on a mid game filled with disposable allies.
5x Sudario Refraction -- because (repeat after me) recursion is broken.

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk -- happy to use him, or contest him.
8x Cry Wolf -- buys time and makes Diary counters. I do miss having a standing press source but was never that happy with how Mob Connections performed in previous versions.
1x Gianna di Canneto -- fantastic special gave me the 7th counter in the final. She could be doubled up and the deck would not suffer.
1x Ossian -- after all, I have Target Vitals so a fat Ossian is pretty common.
1x Tye Cooper -- another layer of recursion that I usually end up discarding unless there's a rush combat deck near me.
1x Vivienne Géroux -- mostly just extra bleed, but I've pushed her onto vote decks on rare occasions. Hilarity ensued.

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus -- I've got enough actions that this tends to get great leverage.

Action Modifier (3)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead

Reaction (11)
4x Deflection -- and this is why
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive -- preferred wake effect for disposable ally decks.

Combat (5)
5x Target Vitals -- I'm playing these more in the second round of wolf combat, now that I've cut to 5 copies.

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The -- greatly increases win ratios
Top
Origins - Thursday 1
Columbus, Ohio
September 30th 2021
2R+F
12 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9846

Deck Name: Broccolini
This deck was developed independently from (but about the same time as) Esa-Matti Smolander's 17 Sept 2019 winner. The designs turned out similar because there's a single logical path for development with these vampires:
1) Get too many MPA and discard options,
2) Play Ashur Tablets,
3) Profit.

I suspect I'm a little more ruthless in discarding than Esa-Matti is - I have one more set of Tablets and want dual stealth locations. Between Blithe Acceptance and those locations, I can leverage a more compact stealth module from that point forward.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Huitzilopochtli	     10	 AUS DAI DOM OBF POT PRE  Baali:2
4x Giotto Verducci	      7	 DAI OBF for pot pre	  Baali:2
3x Anarch Convert	      1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
1x High Priest Angra Mainyu   8	 DAI OBF PRE dem ser	  Baali:2

Who Eats A Lot Of Broccoli is clearly the focus. If I don't get him early I'm behind the curve, digging for Wider View and pushing subsequent Tend the Flocks + Info Highway for pool gain. The deck would probably run better with 5/13 Huitz since it can limp along without Giotto if needed - but having a valid target for Tend is still pretty important.
The 3 Anarch Converts give the Railroad stealth, but also provide 1-3 chump block options if that's needed more. I seldom get the High Priest unless I'm pretty far ahead in the mid game (like, never???)

Library (75 cards)
Master (41; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad -- not perfect, but good enough
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets -- because they are stupidly broken.
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway -- helps stabilize with 3 pool gain per Tend if needed.
1x Jake Washington -- he blocks more than he pops for blood.
1x Metro Underground -- fits with Cog and bounce functions
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist -- might be non-essential, but Blithe Acceptance sometimes creates extra blood demand.
6x Tend the Flock -- this keeps me from running Secure Haven
4x Villein
1x Wash -- have you seen how this fits in Tablet decks? It's so stupid.
2x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Blithe Acceptance -- stupidly good in this kind of deck
1x Contagion
1x Dominate Kine -- mostly to steal intercept locations.
3x Entrancement -- because Emerald Legionnaires exist.
2x Unleash Hell's Fury -- staple Baali defense.

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk -- this tends to plug a lot of holes.
1x Infernal Servitor -- the Govern that blocks.
1x Mylan Horseed -- the Metro Underground that bleeds.
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (10)
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog -- I'm usually not in a hurry, it comes when it comes - it's needs Metro Underground or Mylan so I would have to churn to make the thing work even with a second copy.
1x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x I am Legion
2x Into Thin Air
1x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
1x Force of Personality -- useful anti-ally tech with an S:CE
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Reaction (4)
2x Deflection
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus -- this card should have Baali clan reminder text..

Combat (2)
2x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians -- answers too many questions to not have in the deck, its deployment can be timed with the Tablets.
Top
American Cup Series Event #5 - Botched Move
Columbus, Ohio
September 29th 2021
2R+F
10 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9551

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name:

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=33, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Cagliostro, The Grand Copht	8  OBF PRE SER nec pot		  Follower of Set:4
2x Ankh-sen-Sutekh		6  PRE SER obf			  Follower of Set:4
2x Zhenga			5  SER obf pre			  Follower of Set:4
1x Porphyrion			9  CHI OBF PRE SER for		  Follower of Set:5
1x Arnulf Jormungandrsson	8  OBF PRE SER aus cel		  Follower of Set:5
1x Amenophobis			7  OBF SER dom pre	primogen  Follower of Set:4
1x Bupe Kuila			7  OBF POT SER pre		  Follower of Set:4
1x Ogwon			7  OBF PRE SER for		  Follower of Set:5
1x Abdelsobek			5  for nec obf pre ser		  Follower of Set:5

Library (82 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Opium Den
1x Presence
1x Society of Leopold
1x Temple Hunting Ground
5x Vampiric Disease
8x Villein

Action (21)
1x Conceal
7x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
2x Form of Corruption
2x Heart of the City
1x Summoning, The
6x Temptation

Ally (8)
2x Gregory Winter
2x Impundulu
1x Mylan Horseed
2x Procurer
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (2)
2x Mokolé Blood

Action Modifier (12)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (7)
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Ophidian Gaze

Combat (6)
6x Serpent's Numbing Kiss

Event (2)
2x Restricted Vitae
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 5
Columbus, Ohio
September 28th 2021
2R+F
12 players
Ben Peal
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9549

Deck Name: Fifth Edition: Malkavian
Created by: Black Chantry Productions

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Alexander Silverson	8  AUS DOM OBF pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Andi Liu		6  DOM aus obf pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Donny Kowalczyk	6  AUS cel dom obf  prince  Malkavian:6
1x Gelasia Fotiou	6  AUS DOM obf pre	    Malkavian:6
1x Colette		5  AUS OBF dom		    Malkavian:6
1x Dr. Stephen Norton	4  OBF aus		    Malkavian:6
1x Sully		4  aus dom obf		    Malkavian:6
1x Ashley		3  dom obf		    Malkavian:6
1x Meaghan		3  aus obf		    Malkavian:6

Library (77 cards)
Master (11; 3 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
4x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
2x Life in the City
1x Wider View

Action (16)
12x Govern the Unaligned
4x Revelations

Action Modifier (26)
4x Bonding
4x Cloak the Gathering
4x Conditioning
4x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (20)
5x Deflection
5x Eyes of Argus
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 19
Online
September 27th 2021 -- September 30th 2021
2R+F
15 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9898

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Unnamed

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	     Baali:6
3x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre		     Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
1x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE	     1 vote  Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert	     1	-none-			     Caitiff:ANY

Library (88 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
4x Rötschreck
3x Tend the Flock
3x Vessel
1x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Contagion
4x Entrancement
5x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (27)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
6x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (12)
7x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Conclave FB Nosferatu
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 26th 2021
2R+F
10 players
Mauro Cesár
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9896

-- 0.5VP in final

Deck Name:   Liquidação esmeralda
Created by:  Carlos Diego (com alterações feitas por mim)
Description:  1º Up to Ready Erlik, and Another Vampire, Nicomedes or Alafin, after you must keep COTHD and BOT for play one EL, after you gain the game.
1º Levante Erlik e outro vampiro, como nicomendes ou alafin, depois voce precisa de uma COTHD com BOT para jogar o primeiro EL, depois disso ganhe o jogo, apenas jogando liquidation, e colocando outros em jogo, na fase de desvirar, alafin acelera muito o deck.

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
9x Liquidation
2x Vessel
4x Villein

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (7)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (22)
4x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
5x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches
3x Superior Mettle
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Loving Agony
Utrecht, Netherlands
September 25th 2021
2R+F
13 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9845

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: massassinator v2

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=35, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Massassi		  9  AUS CEL POT QUI obf  Osebo:4
2x Bakr			  8  CEL OBF QUI dem pro  Assamite:5
1x Dominique Santo Paulo  6  AUS CEL pot pre	  Toreador antitribu:4
1x Guggenheim		  6  AUS CEL PRE	  Toreador antitribu:5
1x Homa			  6  AUS CEL POT	  Osebo:4
1x Neighbor John	  5  AUS dom for	  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Titi Camara		  5  AUS CEL pot	  Osebo:5
1x Andre LeRoux		  3  aus		  Toreador:5
1x Anarch Convert	  1  -none-		  Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Equipment (8)
7x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence

Reaction (22)
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
2x Quicken Sight
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (40)
1x Aura Reading
4x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
6x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
1x Side Strike
4x Sideslip
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
English NC 2021
Leeds, United Kingdom
September 25th 2021
3R+F
20 players
Hugh Angseesing
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9863

-- 1GW + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Prey Punisher

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=28, avg=4.75)
-----------------------------------------
1x Little Tailor of Prague  8  ANI AUS VIC dem		 Tzimisce:2
1x Meshenka		    8  ANI AUS VIC	priscus	 Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban		    6  ANI AUS VIC		 Tzimisce:2
1x Corine Marcón	    6  AUS VIC ani		 Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña	    5  VIC aus dom obf		 Tzimisce:3
1x Devin Bisley		    5  ANI AUS vic		 Tzimisce:2
1x Elizabeth Westcott	    5  AUS ani cel vic		 Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The		    5  PRE VIC aus		 Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston	    4  VIC aus			 Tzimisce:2
1x Christine Boscacci	    2  dom vic			 Pander:2
1x Horatio		    2  vic			 Tzimisce:2
1x Olga Triminov	    1  vic			 Pander:3

Library (89 cards)
Master (16; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
6x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rötschreck
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper
2x Wash

Action (12)
1x Abbot
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
10x Fiendish Tongue

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Living Manse

Action Modifier (10)
10x Changeling

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
9x Plasmic Form

Reaction (20)
4x Delaying Tactics
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (17)
5x Breath of the Dragon
9x Chiropteran Marauder
3x Inner Essence

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 18
Online
September 20th 2021 -- September 23rd 2021
2R+F
17 players
Ricardo Nelson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9897

-- 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Desso Esmeralda

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=40, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
4x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 2 trifle)
3x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
9x Liquidation
2x Vessel
1x Vox Domini

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (9)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
5x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (15)
5x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (17)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Rolling with the Punches
3x Target Vitals
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Roundhouse
Paraíba, Brazil
September 19th 2021
2R+F
18 players
José Robério Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9888

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Osebo 419

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=20, avg=3.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Arriette Sylla  3  POT	       Osebo:4
2x Kamaria	   3  aus pot	       Osebo:4
2x Misrak	   2  pot	       Osebo:4
1x Aredhel	   5  FOR VAL aus      Salubri antitribu:4
1x Langa	   5  VAL for	       Salubri antitribu:4
1x Titi Camara	   5  AUS CEL pot      Osebo:5
1x Uzoma	   5  POT aus cel vic  Osebo:4
1x Idrissa	   4  CEL aus	       Osebo:4
1x Ismitta	   4  aus cel pot      Osebo:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (33; 2 trifle)
6x Brainwash
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
4x Information Highway
4x Kaymakli Nightmares
2x Last Stand
4x Parthenon, The
3x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wash

Action (22)
22x 419 Operation

Reaction (5)
5x Hide the Heart
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 17
Online
September 13th 2021 -- September 16th 2021
2R+F
18 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9891

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Fogo no Parkinho

Crypt (18 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.22)
-----------------------------------------
7x Anarch Convert  1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
1x C.J.		   4  FOR pro	   Gangrel:5
1x Lorrie Dunsirn  4  POT for nec  Abomination:4
1x Abu Nuwasi	   3  cel for	   Ishtarri:4
1x Calvin Cleaver  3  for pro	   Gangrel:4
1x Lula Burch	   3  for pro	   Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Mr. Noir	   3  for obe	   Salubri:4
1x Rashiel	   3  for val	   Salubri antitribu:4
1x Rosemarie	   3  FOR mel	   Daughter of Cacophony:4
1x T.J.		   3  cel for	   Gangrel:4
1x Aimee Laroux	   2  for pre	   Daughter of Cacophony:4
1x Rico Loco	   2  FOR	   Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (25; 1 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
2x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
2x Fortitude
1x Information Highway
3x Parthenon, The
1x Wider View

Action (11)
2x Ambush
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Big Game
3x Bum's Rush
2x Charge of the Buffalo

Equipment (1)
1x Bomb

Action Modifier (5)
5x Freak Drive

Combat (34)
5x Diversion
3x Hidden Strength
3x Indomitability
7x Molotov Cocktail
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Soak
7x Trap
5x Unflinching Persistence

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Struggle for freedom
Paraíba, Brazil
September 12th 2021
3R+F
10 players
José Robério Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9887

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Ghede be
Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=6.17)
-----------------------------------------
6x Ghede	   10  FOR OBF POT PRE SER  Follower of Set:6
2x Abdelsobek	    5  for nec obf pre ser  Follower of Set:5
2x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Freddy Gage	    1  pot		    Caitiff:5
1x Walker Grimes    1  ani		    Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
3x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Temple Hunting Ground
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (10)
2x Ambush
3x Bum's Rush
2x Harass
1x Heroic Might
2x Intimidation

Ally (3)
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Sire's Index Finger

Action Modifier (10)
10x Freak Drive

Combat (48)
8x Immortal Grapple
5x Jones, The
3x Skin of Steel
4x Taste of Vitae
24x Typhonic Beast
4x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Polish NC 2021
Wroclaw, Poland
September 11th 2021
3R+F
42 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9857

The deck is difficult to play and is not classic legionnaires that quickly rise from Liquidation or the increasingly popular The summon history. Nevertheless, it is a matter of playing style. Here we have a version that is very slow but has an extremely strong defense.

Deck Name: Harbingers Emerald Legion

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=32, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Khurshid	      8	 AUS FOR NEC POT  Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun  8	 ANI AUS FOR NEC  Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Veejay Vinod	      3	 AUS		  Nagaraja:6
1x Hecate	      6	 AUS FOR NEC	  Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x La Viuda Blanca    6	 AUS NEC for obf  Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x America Johnson    4	 AUS vic	  Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl	      4	 AUS obf	  Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Action (2)
1x Abbot
1x Anima Gathering

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
2x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (5)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Kiss of Ra, The
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (36)
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
11x Eyes of Argus
5x Forced Awakening
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
3x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Independência Anarquista
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 7th 2021
2R+F
14 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9875

-- 2VP in final

Deck Name: Gran Circle
Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=40, avg=5.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Grimgroth		    10	AUS DOM PRE THA for  Tremere:6
3x Anarch Convert	     1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY
2x Lord Ephraim Wainwright   6	AUS THA for pre	     Tremere:5
1x MacAlister Marshall	     6	THA aus dom obf pre  Tremere:5
1x Claus Wegener	     5	DOM aus for tha	     Tremere:5
1x Monica Chang		     3	dom tha		     Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Chantry
2x Charisma
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
3x Vessel
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria
2x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (14)
4x Computer Hacking
2x Constant Revolution
1x Far Mastery
7x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (15)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Order of Hermes Cabal
8x Outcast Mage
1x Ponticulus
1x Talaq, The Immortal
1x Thadius Zho
2x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (8)
8x Mirror Walk

Reaction (23)
5x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
3x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
2x Glancing Blow
4x Target Vitals
2x Wind Dance

Event (3)
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 16
Online
September 6th 2021 -- September 9th 2021
2R+F
14 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9885

-- 3VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=6.17)
-----------------------------------------
6x Ghede	   10  FOR OBF POT PRE SER  Follower of Set:6
2x Abdelsobek	    5  for nec obf pre ser  Follower of Set:5
2x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Freddy Gage	    1  pot		    Caitiff:5
1x Walker Grimes    1  ani		    Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (10; 3 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Villein

Action (11)
2x Ambush
3x Bum's Rush
3x Harass
1x Heroic Might
2x Legal Manipulations

Ally (3)
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Sire's Index Finger

Action Modifier (10)
10x Freak Drive

Combat (55)
9x Immortal Grapple
5x Jones, The
5x Skin of Steel
5x Taste of Vitae
28x Typhonic Beast
3x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Standard homologué
Paris, France
September 4th 2021
3R+F
19 players
Timothée Daudé
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9874

-- 2GW6 + 1.5VP in final

Vincent (shattering crescendo) > Gilles (Malgorzata with tupdogs but without grapple) > me > Édouard (Turbo inside Dirt) > Axel (Tzimisce Wall)

Created by: Tim
Description: The deck is a very solid defensive deck which abuses 2 of the most strong defensive cards in VtES : second tradition and Earth Meld. The ousting power is based on a strong combo of permanent : Homunculus, +1 Bleed on Rachel and Madness Network. For the full package there is also perfectionist and Enkil Cog for the possibility to bleed for 3 during the turn of every player without cards nor cost. Actually having only part of the full combo can already be strong and Madness Network should not be defended at all cost Enkil Cog being already very strong.
The specificity of my version of the deck is the fact that it abuses Rachel card text with 62 cards total, the Heart of cheating and Fragment+Barrens to kind of always have the perfect hand. I regularly have the 3 in play and after that I can change 3 cards in my hand beginning my turn (and keep the master and permanents I want to play) and I can change up to 4 cards at the end of the turn reshuffling what I will need for the rest of the game without depleting my library. The 2 directs are very strong for a deck that is active during the turn of the other players and allows alongside the 4 maneuvers to keep IG players at bay.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=40, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Rachel Brandywine	       10  AUS DEM OBF PRO ani	prince	Malkavian:3
3x Victoria			5  AUS cel obf			Malkavian:2
2x Zöe				3  AUS cel obf			Malkavian:2
1x Greger Anderssen		7  AUS OBF dom pro	prince	Malkavian:2
1x Milo, The Invisible Horror	3  aus obf			Malkavian:3

Library (62 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The -- can be used during the discard phase and you can shuffle back the discarded card with Rachel Special
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention -- important in a wallish deck, priceless in a Madness Network deck and one of the reasons the deck doesn't straight die against Immortal Grapple
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod -- a better Barrens in a defensive deck
1x Giant's Blood
2x Madness Network
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence -- can easily be cut
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (7)
1x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (17)
4x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
7x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
1x Claws of the Dead -- having 1 in your deck make your opponent tread more carefully when coming your way because you can discard it and then shuffle it back and it double up as an other anti-grapple card
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Fee Stake: Warsaw #2
Warsaw, Poland
September 4th 2021
3R+F
19 players
Marcin Szybkowski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9867

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Guillaume's property management

Description: Classic Guillaume power bleed. This is a variant of a deck designed by Erik Torstensson and tweaked by Tomasz Pietkiewicz.
Suggestions after the tournament: -1 Scourge, -1 Acquired Assets, -2 Dominate Kine, +1 Uncoiling, +1 Deflection, +2 Slaughtering the Herd.

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=36, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni		 9  CEL DOM NEC POT obt		  Giovanni:4
2x Gualtiero Ghiberti		 7  DOM NEC cel pot tha		  Giovanni:4
2x Raphaela Giovanni		 6  DOM NEC pot pre		  Giovanni:4
1x Don Michael Antonio Giovanni	 7  DOM NEC POT		 2 votes  Giovanni:4
1x Primo Giovanni		 4  dom nec pot			  Giovanni:4
1x Lia Milliner			 3  dom nec			  Giovanni:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (36; 3 trifle)
1x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Blind Spot
1x Centralized Background Check
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dis Pater
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Insurance Scam
1x Jake Washington
1x Metro Underground
1x Misdirection
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
3x Secure Haven
6x Storage Annex
2x Vessel

Action (16)
2x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
10x Govern the Unaligned
3x Sudario Refraction

Action Modifier (18)
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (8)
7x Deflection
1x Obedience

Combat (6)
6x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Pulled Fang #10 - Czech NC 2021
Sazava, Czech Republic
September 4th 2021
3R+F
27 players
Daniel Gargulák
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9801

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Legionnaires

https://amaranth.vtes.co.nz/#deck/d764526d-12ab-42ab-bb6f-711b07bb9534

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=14, avg=2.33)
-----------------------------------------
1x Agrippina	   4  OBF pot	   Nosferatu:1
1x Tansu Bekir	   4  OBF cel	   Assamite:2
1x Max Lowell	   3  cel obf	   Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Watenda	   3  obf	   Malkavian:2
1x Zöe		   3  AUS cel obf  Malkavian:2
1x Angel	   2  cel	   Brujah:1
1x Carter	   2  cel	   Toreador antitribu:2
1x Dimple	   2  obf	   Nosferatu:1
1x Normal	   2  obf	   Malkavian:1
1x Anarch Convert  1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
1x Basil	   1  obf	   Pander:2
1x Nik		   1  cel	   Caitiff:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (35; 9 trifle)
9x Agent of Power
1x Archon Investigation
2x Direct Intervention
5x Information Highway
9x Liquidation
5x Parthenon, The
4x Spontaneous Power

Action (25)
6x Distraction
6x Scrounging
13x Summon History

Ally (14)
11x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (11)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Domain of Evernight
1x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Lost in Crowds
2x Pocket Out of Time
1x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (3)
3x Delaying Tactics
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 15
Online
August 30th 2021 -- September 2nd 2021
2R+F
22 players
Dudu Correard
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9879

-- 4VP in final

Crypt (13 cards, min=22, max=44, avg=9.31)
------------------------------------------
5x Adana de Sforza    11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle	 Brujah:4
5x Rafael de Corazon  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE	   inner circle	 Toreador:4
1x Maldavis	       4  AUS for pre				 Caitiff:3
1x Maldavis (ADV)      4  AUS for pre				 Caitiff:3
1x Martin Franckel     3  AUS tha				 Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Monastery of Shadows
7x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Flurry of Action

Political Action (14)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
9x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (31)
3x Awe
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Into Thin Air
6x Perfect Paragon
7x Voter Captivation

Reaction (10)
3x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
10x Majesty
Top
Govern the Unaligned
Paraíba, Brazil
August 29th 2021
3R+F
13 players
Sílvio Emannuel Alves de França da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9864

-- 4VP in final

Name: Lasombra Vote and Bleed
Description: Vote and Bleed Deck with survive base
Crypt (13 cards, min=28, max=38, avg=8.23)
------------------------------------------
3x Charles Delmare	   8  DOM OBT POT cel	   cardinal    Lasombra:5
2x Bruce de Guy		  10  AUS DOM FOR OBT	   cardinal    Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Carolina Vález	   9  DOM OBT POT PRE aus  archbishop  Lasombra:5
2x Percival		   8  FOR OBT POT aus dom  archbishop  Lasombra:5
2x Virginie, Prodigy	   6  DOM POT obt	   bishop      Lasombra:4
1x Antón de Concepción	   9  ANI DOM OBT POT aus  archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8  OBT POT cel dom obf  priscus     Lasombra:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Black Forest Base
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
2x Path of Night, The
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Madrid
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (7)
1x Dominate Kine
6x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (18)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
1x Cardinal Benediction
2x Consanguineous Boon
10x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reinforcements
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (25)
1x Blanket of Night
3x Conditioning
5x Seduction
6x Shadow Play
5x Shroud of Absence
5x Shroud of Night

Reaction (13)
5x Deflection
4x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
4x Oubliette
4x Shadow Body
Top
Niver do Biell
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 28th 2021
2R+F
12 players
Bruno Hobbit
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9869

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Salubri
Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=38, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Nahum Enosh	      10  AUS OBE OBF VAL for pre  Salubri:6
2x Serenna the White   8  AUS FOR OBE ani dem	   Salubri:6
2x Matthew	       7  AUS FOR OBE cel	   Salubri:6
1x America Johnson     4  AUS vic		   Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl	       4  AUS obf		   Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Tyler McGill	       4  AUS pre		   Toreador:5
1x Veejay Vinod	       3  AUS			   Nagaraja:6
1x Donald Cargill      1  aus			   Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Fortitude
3x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
4x Minion Tap
1x Secure Haven
3x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (17)
3x Ailing Spirit, The
1x Lord of Serenity
1x Pulse of the Canaille
4x Renewed Vigor
7x Spirit Marionette
1x Unburdening the Bestial Soul

Action Modifier (18)
2x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Enkil Cog
6x Freak Drive
1x Kiss of Ra, The
3x Repulsion
3x Safe Passage

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Penitent Resilience

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (16)
1x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (17)
7x Anesthetic Touch
2x Target Vitals
4x Unflinching Persistence
4x Vitae Block
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 14
Online
August 23rd 2021 -- August 26th 2021
2R+F
18 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9872

-- 5VP in final

Deck Name: Mono Auspex

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=17, avg=3.25)
------------------------------------------
1x Anne-Marie Bourgeois, Inconnu Recruiter  5  AUS cel pre  Toreador:5
1x America Johnson			    4  AUS vic	    Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl				    4  AUS obf	    Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Tyler McGill				    4  AUS pre	    Toreador:5
1x Andre LeRoux				    3  aus	    Toreador:5
1x Gwen Brand				    3  aus chi	    Ravnos:5
1x Kalila				    3  aus obf	    Malkavian:5
1x Meaghan				    3  aus obf	    Malkavian:6
1x Min-seo				    3  aus cel	    Toreador:6
1x Sukainah				    3  aus qui	    Assamite:5
1x Veejay Vinod				    3  AUS	    Nagaraja:6
1x Donald Cargill			    1  aus	    Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Auspex
1x Channel 10
1x Club Zombie
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Humanitas
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
5x Vessel
2x Wash

Action (3)
2x Atonement
1x Revelations

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (8)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
6x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (43)
7x Eagle's Sight
5x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
3x Melange
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Precognition
4x Spirit's Touch
5x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Tourette's Voice

Combat (13)
2x Aura Reading
1x Boxed In
3x Concealed Weapon
1x Dead-End Alley
2x Fake Out
4x Read Intentions
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 13
Online
August 16th 2021 -- August 19th 2021
2R+F
32 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9861

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Grangrel das Malvinas
Description: be deck
Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=35, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
2x Brunhilde	       8  ANI FOR PRO pre	       Gangrel:3
2x Brunhilde (ADV)     8  ANI FOR PRO pre      baron   Gangrel:3
1x Beckett (ADV)       8  ANI FOR PRO cel tha	       Gangrel:3
1x Beckett	       7  ANI FOR PRO cel	       Gangrel:3
1x Karsh	      10  ANI CEL FOR POT PRO	       Gangrel:3
1x Torvus Bloodbeard   9  ANI FOR OBF PRO pot	       Gangrel:3
1x Danielle Diron      7  ANI PRO chi for      1 vote  Gangrel:3
1x Rosa Hernández      7  ANI CEL FOR PRO	       Gangrel:4
1x Sophia Watson       6  ANI FOR obf pro	       Gangrel:3
1x Lord Ashton	       5  ANI for pro		       Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Giant's Blood
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (10)
3x Ambush
4x Bum's Rush
3x Harass

Retainer (4)
4x Dog Pack

Action Modifier (10)
10x Freak Drive

Reaction (4)
4x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (44)
7x Carrion Crows
7x Drawing Out the Beast
2x Flesh of Marble
2x Resilience
10x Rolling with the Punches
4x Skin of Rock
2x Soak
6x Trap
4x Wolf Claws
Top
Agosto Sangriento
Online
August 14th 2021
2R+F
19 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9828

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Antonio anarch
Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette  5	 THA dom for pot  Tremere antitribu:4
5x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY
1x Ember Wright	      3	 aus dom	  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody	      3	 DOM		  Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz		      3	 aus dom	  Tremere antitribu:3

Library (77 cards)
Master (41; 2 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
12x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x KRCG News Radio
3x Liquidation
5x Parthenon, The
9x Piper
2x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Ally (16)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
12x Nephandus
1x Ossian
2x Vagabond Mystic

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Molotov Cocktail

Event (5)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Abomination 3
New Holland, Pennsylvania
August 14th 2021
10 players
Adam Hulse
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9820

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name:   Lock and Load
Description: Based upon Martin Major's First Chance Qualifier at NAC 2010 Tourney winning deck
The goal is to get assault rifles and let people play their game. Okay to rush down cross table voters if necessary.
With Parity shift rule change pool gain was an issue.
Possible change is removing Dreams, 1 Monastery, 2 Grooming for 4 Ashur Tablets.
Meddilng with Semsith was worth the card slot.

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=36, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
5x Dmitra Ilyanova  9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
2x Carlak	    8  CEL PRE dom pot	    prince    Brujah:5
2x Karen Suadela    7  CEL POT obf pre	    prince    Brujah:5
1x Tara		    6  POT PRE cel	    prince    Brujah:5
1x Tomaine	    6  CEL POT PRE	    primogen  Brujah:4
1x Reginald Moore   4  PRE		    primogen  Brujah:4

Library (70 cards)
Master (11)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
6x Grooming the Protégé
2x Monastery of Shadows
1x New Carthage

Action (1)
1x Preternatural Strength

Equipment (5)
3x Assault Rifle
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (12)
5x Alastor
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Meddling of Semsith, The
4x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (12)
4x Forced March
1x Iron Glare
3x Perfect Paragon
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (12)
6x Psyche!
2x Side Strike
2x Superior Mettle
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 12
Online
August 9th 2021 -- August 12th 2021
24 players
Fernando Grossi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9856

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Desso delicia
Created by: Fernando Oliveira

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=28, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Dame Hollerton	  5  DOM OBT myt		  Kiasyd:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake  5  DOM OBT pot		  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula	  8  DOM OBT POT ani cel	  Lasombra:4
1x Henri Lavenant	  7  DOM OBT pot qui		  Lasombra:3
1x Tobias Smith		  7  DOM OBT PRE pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Isanwayen		  6  DOM MYT OBT		  Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo		  6  DOM OBT aus pot		  Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy	  6  DOM POT obt	  bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko		  5  DOM obt pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Lucy Markowitz	  3  dom obt			  Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
1x Capitalist
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Elysian Fields
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Secret Passage
1x Secure Haven
3x Vessel

Action (10)
10x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (8)
8x Nocturn

Action Modifier (35)
2x Blanket of Night
2x Command of the Beast
8x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
4x Tenebrous Form
2x Threats

Reaction (14)
3x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Redirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (7)
3x Oubliette
4x Shadow Body
Top
Bum's Rush
Campina Grande, Brazil
August 3rd 2021
3R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9843

-- 2GW8 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Ghede

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=6.17)
-----------------------------------------
6x Ghede	   10  FOR OBF POT PRE SER  Follower of Set:6
2x Abdelsobek	    5  for nec obf pre ser  Follower of Set:5
2x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Freddy Gage	    1  pot		    Caitiff:5
1x Walker Grimes    1  ani		    Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
3x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Temple Hunting Ground
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (10)
2x Ambush
3x Bum's Rush
2x Harass
1x Heroic Might
2x Intimidation

Ally (3)
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Sire's Index Finger

Action Modifier (10)
10x Freak Drive

Combat (48)
8x Immortal Grapple
5x Jones, The
3x Skin of Steel
4x Taste of Vitae
24x Typhonic Beast
4x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 11
Online
August 2nd 2021 -- August 6th 2021
2R+F
19 players
Fernando Grossi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9852

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Desso sexudo
Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=44, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Arika			11  DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Marcus Vitel			10  DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE	     prince	   Ventrue:3
2x J. Oswald "Ozzy" Hyde-White	 8  AUS FOR OBF dom pre	     primogen	   Malkavian:3
2x Catherine du Bois		 5  DOM for obf pre			   Ventrue:3
1x Lucinde, Alastor		10  DOM FOR PRE obf pot tha  justicar	   Ventrue:3
1x Queen Anne			10  DOM FOR PRE aus obf	     prince	   Ventrue:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 3 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
3x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
3x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
4x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (15)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (37)
5x Awe
4x Conditioning
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Freak Drive
4x Into Thin Air
3x Perfect Paragon
7x Voter Captivation

Reaction (9)
5x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Homenagem merecida
Fortaleza, Brazil
July 31st 2021
2R+F
12 players
Lucas Raphael
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9835

-- 1GW3 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: My Sweet Bleed
Created by: Raphael Herculano

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=27, avg=4.67)
-----------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert      1  -none-		     Caitiff:ANY
2x Apolonia Czarnecki  7  AUS DEM OBF pre	     Malkavian:5
2x Morel	       6  AUS DEM OBF		     Malkavian:4
1x Osric Vladislav     7  AUS DEM OBF cel	     Malkavian:5
1x Gem Ghastly	       6  DEM OBF aus	   primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Hagar Stone	       6  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Arthur Denholm      5  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian:5
1x Jackie	       3  DEM			     Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
4x Brainwash
1x Effective Management
1x Elder Library
1x Information Highway
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (21)
1x Call, The
15x Kindred Spirits
2x Lunatic Eruption
1x Madman's Quill
1x Restructure
1x Revelations

Action Modifier (32)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Confusion
1x Domain of Evernight
4x Elder Impersonation
7x Eyes of Chaos
5x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Mind Tricks
1x Patterns in the Chaos
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
4x Deny
1x Hide the Mind
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
1x Random Patterns
2x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (7)
2x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
1x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 10
Online
July 26th 2021 -- July 29th 2021
2R+F
23 players
Fernando Grossi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9842

-- 2GW7 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Desso delicia
Created by: Fernando Oliveira
Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=28, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Dame Hollerton	  5  DOM OBT myt		  Kiasyd:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake  5  DOM OBT pot		  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula	  8  DOM OBT POT ani cel	  Lasombra:4
1x Henri Lavenant	  7  DOM OBT pot qui		  Lasombra:3
1x Tobias Smith		  7  DOM OBT PRE pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Isanwayen		  6  DOM MYT OBT		  Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo		  6  DOM OBT aus pot		  Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy	  6  DOM POT obt	  bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko		  5  DOM obt pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Lucy Markowitz	  3  dom obt			  Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
1x Capitalist
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Elysian Fields
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Secret Passage
1x Secure Haven
3x Vessel

Action (10)
10x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (8)
8x Nocturn

Action Modifier (35)
2x Blanket of Night
2x Command of the Beast
8x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
4x Tenebrous Form
2x Threats

Reaction (14)
3x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Redirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (7)
3x Oubliette
4x Shadow Body
Top
Legion
Online
July 25th 2021
3R+F
14 players
Ed Gonçalves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9831

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Rei do Blindado

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=40, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
12x Nergal  10	AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA	 Baali:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 8 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
10x Dominate
4x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Parthenon, The
1x Redeem the Lost Soul
2x Vast Wealth
6x Villein
2x Wash

Action (13)
4x Call the Great Beast
2x Entrancement
5x Magic of the Smith
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (2)
2x Soul Gem of Etrius

Action Modifier (27)
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
12x Freak Drive
4x I am Legion
3x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Sense the Sin

Reaction (3)
2x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
8x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Old Friends: Newark
Heath, Ohio
July 25th 2021
2R+F
13 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9809

-- 1GW5 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Dirty Nights
Description: Night Moves + Inside Dirt

A fun day with a little luck thrown in.

Round 1: I swept a 5-player table. Going fourth gave me the right set up against the large vampire
decks in front of me. My predator was a bruise-bleed deck that I managed to mostly ignore because
of the pool gain from the ousts. The star card this round was Millicent Smith, which I dropped in
the two player. I could stealth by blocks and he could not. It sealed the sweep.

Round 2: I sat prey of a speed War Ghoul deck. It went about as expected. I lost a minion a turn,
but had my prey as close as 2 pool before finally succumbing.

I was first seed for the finals. Knowing what the other decks were playing I was unsure that any
of them could be fast enough or robust enough to stop the speed War Ghoul deck. I chose to sit as
the predator of that deck hoping that the burn blood effect on Inside Dirt would prevent any
War Ghouls from getting into play. (I never actually used that effect all day.)

Finals seating:
Mark Loughman: AAA Aching Beauty ->
Brad Cashdollar: Stanislava ->
Jay Kristoff: Black Hand block ->
Me: Inside Dirt ->
Bill Troxel: Speed War Ghoul

Bill had a bad crypt draw and did not get a Tzimisce on turn one. I opened with two Clotho's Gift
in hand and instead of attempting any forward actions ensured that I got extra crypt cards as fast
as possible. Bill was without a War Ghoul for several turns, but instead of using my first Inside
Dirt to empty a vampire I decided that I had enough vampires in play and would rather Bill spend
the pool. Bill finally gets a War Ghoul. At the start of his next turn, he is at 7 pool and I have
5 vampires in play. He plays The Parthenon (for a cycle) and then locks it for Dia de los Muetos. I
Wash the latter. I lose an empty Lubomira to a War Ghoul rush. Bill spends 3 more pool on another
War Ghoul leaving himself at 2 pool. He then calls Autorkis Persecution. Mark had vote lock. Both
Bill and I both attempted to negotiate with Mark; Bill won the negotiations. So, I Delayed the
vote. Bill had a Cryptic Rider and a second Autarkis in hand. I never would have ousted him had
those passed. He managed to cycle into a Con Boon and ended his turn with 4 pool. Mark is close to
ousting Brad, calling Parity Shift and giving Bill 2 pool. Next turn I manage to oust Bill with my 4
remaining vampires. Mark ousts Brad. After another turn, Mark sits at 6 pool. I play Night Moves and
follow that with Inside Dirt. Jay plays Eagle Sight, attempting to block. I play superior Forgotten
Labyrinth and a Spying Mission. Jay DI's the Spying Mission and I follow up with a Cloak. Jay
declines to block. A Night Moves and a stealthed bleed later, I oust Mark.

I have two cards left in my library. I concede my VP to Jay winning the 2-2-1 split on seeding.

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=18, avg=3.25)
-----------------------------------------
2x Lubomira Hradok  3  OBF		Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Frank Litzpar    5  OBF ani for pot	Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Skidmark	    5  FOR OBF aus pot	Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Aaron Bathurst   4  for obf pot	Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Jeffrey Mullins  4  OBF cel		Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Skulk	    4  OBF ani		Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Blister	    3  obf pot		Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Alu		    2  obf		Assamite:5
1x Bloodfeud	    2  obf		Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen  2  obf		Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka	    2  obf		Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (13; 6 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Nosferatu Kingdom
3x Villein
3x Wash

Action (28)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Clotho's Gift
3x Computer Hacking
10x Inside Dirt
11x Night Moves

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (1)
1x Domain Challenge

Action Modifier (18)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Freak Drive
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Marked Path
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Fee Stake: Florence
Florence, South Carolina
July 24th 2021
12 players
Jose A. LaFuente
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9799

-- 0GW1.5 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Blood Insanity
Description: !Malk bleed
Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=27, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Apache Jones		  5  DEM aus for obf		      Malkavian antitribu:4
2x General Perfidio Díos  5  AUS dem obf	  bishop      Malkavian antitribu:3
2x Beauregard Krueller	  4  aus dem obf		      Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Midget		  3  DEM obf pre		      Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Alicia Barrows	  9  AUS DEM OBF POT PRE  archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Persephone Tar-Anis	  8  AUS DEM OBF cel pot	      Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Uncle George		  5  DEM aus dom obf		      Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Marta		  3  aus dem			      Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (15)
3x Auspex
5x Blood Doll
2x Dementation
2x Institution Hunting Ground
3x Obfuscate

Action (15)
15x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (24)
4x Cloak the Gathering
8x Confusion
6x Eyes of Chaos
1x Into Thin Air
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Veil the Legions

Reaction (21)
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
11x Telepathic Misdirection
5x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
2x Behind You!
6x Coma
4x Personal Scourge
1x Psychic Assault
2x Read Intentions
Top
4th Great Symposium
Mikkeli, Finland
July 24th 2021
3R+F
10 players
Esa-Matti Smolander
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9829

-- 1GW5 + 0.5VP in final

Deck Name: Stanislava Vote/Bleed v1.7

Crypt (13 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus dom	    priscus	  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (70 cards)
Master (14; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (6)
6x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (13)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
3x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
2x Freak Drive
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
6x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (9)
3x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 9
Online
July 18th 2021 -- July 22nd 2021
2R+F
21 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9832

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Baixinho the giant of sewers
Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=33, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Iago Castille      8	 ANI CHI FOR OBT	      Ravnos:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun  8	 ANI AUS FOR NEC	      Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Xipe Totec	      9	 ANI AUS PRO VIC  archbishop  Tzimisce:5
1x Zelios	      8	 ANI OBF POT pro  primogen    Nosferatu:5
1x Dowager, The	      6	 ANI OBF aus pot  primogen    Nosferatu:6
1x Larissa Moreira    6	 ANI OBF pot	  primogen    Nosferatu:6
1x Lenny Burkhead     6	 ANI obf pot pre  primogen    Nosferatu:6
1x Horace Radcliffe   5	 ANI POT obf		      Nosferatu:6
1x Baixinho	      3	 ani obf		      Nosferatu:6
1x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			      Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rebel
3x Vessel
4x Villein
2x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View

Action (11)
2x Abbot
1x Army of Rats
5x Creeping Sabotage
3x Deep Song

Equipment (5)
3x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (6)
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy

Reaction (13)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
1x Guard Dogs
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (26)
8x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
2x Pack Alpha
4x Taste of Vitae
3x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Bloody Ruby II
Lublin, Poland
July 17th 2021
3R+F
14 players
Marcin Szybkowski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9827

-- 2GW8 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: The Lioness of Jerusalem
Description: Qawiyya multi rush
Suggested changes after the tournament:
- Games of Instinct has to go (too situational), replace with Nose of the Hound;
- Secure Haven was for contesting, haven't drawn it in any of the games, still wondering if I should keep it.

Amaranth link: amaranth.vtes.co.nz/#deck/3e0d9440-ad2b-496f-a518-d7cc88267e85

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=36, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Qawiyya el-Ghaduba	    9  FOR POT VAL aus pre	    Salubri antitribu:5
3x Eurayle Gelasia Mylonas  6  AUS OBE for pre		    Salubri:4
2x Uriel		    8  AUS FOR VAL ani obe  bishop  Salubri antitribu:4
2x Michaela		    7  AUS FOR PRE VAL		    Salubri antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
1x Code of Samiel
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Path of Retribution, The
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (12)
1x Games of Instinct
5x Rumble
6x Sense Death

Equipment (6)
6x Blade of Bellona

Action Modifier (9)
5x Freak Drive
4x Gift of Bellona

Reaction (12)
4x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (35)
5x Armor of Caine's Fury
4x Death Seeker
1x Disarm
2x Hidden Strength
4x Indomitability
2x Righteous Aura
4x Sword of the Righteous
5x Taste of Vitae
4x Unflinching Persistence
4x Vengeance of Samiel
Top
El Despertar de los Fundadores
Barcelona, Spain
July 17th 2021
3R+F
18 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9819

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Giotto con bichos gordos
Created by: Ginés Quiñonero (con modificaciones de Tomàs)

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=42, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Giotto Verducci    7	 DAI OBF for pot pre			Baali:2
1x Arika	     11	 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle	Ventrue:2
1x Leandro	     11	 AUS OBF PRE cel dom	  inner circle	Malkavian:2
1x Jaroslav Pascek   10	 CEL POT PRE for obf	  justicar	Brujah:3
1x Lucinde, Alastor  10	 DOM FOR PRE obf pot tha  justicar	Ventrue:3
1x Marcus Vitel	     10	 DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE	  prince	Ventrue:3
1x Queen Anne	     10	 DOM FOR PRE aus obf	  prince	Ventrue:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)    8	 OBF PRE SER aus nec	  prince	Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 10 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Presence
7x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (8)
3x Condemnation: Mute
2x Entrancement
1x Govern the Unaligned
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (7)
7x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (13)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
6x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (22)
3x Bewitching Oration
1x Conditioning
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Freak Drive
4x Into Thin Air
1x Perfect Paragon
1x Veil the Legions
3x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Sense the Sin

Reaction (4)
2x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Psychomachia
Prato, Italy
July 11th 2021
2R+F
25 players
Nicola Lonardi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9816

-- 1GW3.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Diario 1.0
Description: Classic Khazar swarm deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=18, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
2x Tupdog			    1  POT VIS	    Gargoyle:3
1x Isabel Giovanni		    5  DOM NEC pot  Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho			    5  NEC aus dom  Nagaraja:2
1x Francesca Giovanni		    4  dom nec pot  Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni		    4  DOM nec	    Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni		    3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner			    3  dom nec	    Giovanni:3
1x Mario Giovanni		    3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni		    3  NEC	    Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator  2  dom	    Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha	    2  pot	    Giovanni:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 4 trifle)
3x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Direct Intervention
3x Jake Washington
8x Liquidation
1x Not to Be
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Tribute to the Master
4x Vessel

Action (28)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
10x Embrace, The
12x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night)
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
7x Draeven Softfoot
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Gregory Winter
1x Leonardo, Mortician
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Repo Man
3x Shambling Hordes
5x Veneficti

Equipment (4)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
3x Heart of Nizchetus

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Rat's Warning
Online
July 11th 2021
2R+F
20 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9813

-- 1GW3.5 + 3VP in final

deck name: magajis loves to MMPA.
Crypt (13 cards, min=19, max=41, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA	       Baali:4
3x Nana Buruku		   8  ANI POT PRE		       Guruhi:4
1x Eze, The Demon Prince  11  ANI NEC POT PRE THA aus  magaji  Guruhi:3
1x Ugadja		  10  ABO ANI POT PRE dom for  magaji  Guruhi:4
1x Umdava		   9  ABO ANI FOR PRE vic      magaji  Akunanse:4
1x Sobayifa		   8  ANI PRE aus pot pro spi  magaji  Guruhi:3
1x Uchenna		   7  ABO ANI FOR	       magaji  Akunanse:4
1x Stick		   3  ANI			       Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-			       Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
1x Mbare Market, Harare
1x Palace Hunting Ground
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Slave Auction
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Army of Rats
1x Call the Great Beast
1x Contagion
4x Deep Song
5x No Secrets From the Magaji
2x Well-Marked

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (6)
1x Book of Going Forth by Night, The
3x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sengir Dagger

Political Action (1)
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (6)
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Guruhi Kholo

Reaction (7)
1x Lost in Translation
6x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (23)
7x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
5x Taste of Vitae
3x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Falcon Eye
Campina Grande, Brazil
July 4th 2021
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9814

-- 2GW9 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Montano baltimore

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=44, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Montano			  11  ANI DOM FOR OBT POT  2 votes  Lasombra:3
2x Lucita			   8  DOM FOR OBT cel pot	    Lasombra:2
1x Guido Lucciano		   5  OBT dom obf		    Lasombra:2
1x Ignacio, The Black Priest	   4  dom obt pot		    Lasombra:2
1x Ramiro			   4  dom obt vic		    Lasombra:2
1x Cameron			   3  dom pot			    Lasombra:2
1x Aaron Duggan, Cameron's Toady   2  obt			    Lasombra:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (21)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (22)
9x Baltimore Purge
5x Graverobbing
6x Mind Rape
2x Renewed Vigor

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (31)
2x Blanket of Night
3x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
16x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
2x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night

Reaction (9)
3x Deflection
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
4x Obedience

Combat (4)
4x Shadow Body
Top
Garou Rim: Secure Haven
Joensuu, Finland
July 3rd 2021
2R+F
15 players
Petrus Makkonen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9818

-- 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Diptinatpa & co. Investigations
Description: I wanted to meme around with Demonic Possession and Archon Investigations, but it seems Dominate is strong. Long story short - we had a blast with 15 players in Eastern Finland for 2R+F, where everyone got well up to speed and warmed up known and trusted, safe, aggressive picks. Great fun, and something that bodes well for the re-establishing of the tournament scene post-Corona!

There's very little to say about the deck itself. Sometimes you get lucky and others make more mistakes than you. For 3R+F and a player base that's not short on practice after a a break, play control. Anu is cool though!

Dreams and Wakes are probably a wash in this particular build.
Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=29, avg=4.75)
-----------------------------------------
3x Anu Diptinatpa	 7  DOM NEC aus vic  Nagaraja:6
3x Anarch Convert	 1  -none-	     Caitiff:ANY
1x Giovanni del Georgio	 8  DOM NEC POT PRO  Giovanni:5
1x Accorri Giovanni	 6  DOM POT ani nec  Giovanni:5
1x Dr. Oliver Genet	 6  DOM NEC pot	     Giovanni:6
1x Lupo Giovanni	 6  NEC dom pot pre  Giovanni:6
1x Salvatore Giovanni	 5  NEC POT dom	     Giovanni:6
1x New Blood		 2  san		     Blood Brother:ANY

Library (72 cards)
Master (18; 1 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Libertas
2x Misdirection
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (16)
1x Daemonic Possession
1x Field Training
2x Gear Up
12x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (2)
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Leonardo, Mortician

Action Modifier (25)
3x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Change of Target
1x Command of the Beast
4x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (8)
4x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Poison Pill
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 8
Online
June 28th 2021 -- July 1st 2021
2R+F
18 players
Bruno Benassuly
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9815

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Fogo na Rodinha
Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=44, avg=10.67)
-------------------------------------------
4x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
4x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
2x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
2x Dmitra Ilyanova	   9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar	     Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
6x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Flurry of Action

Political Action (17)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
10x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (37)
1x Awe
5x Bewitching Oration
2x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Into Thin Air
3x Perfect Paragon
3x Spying Mission
7x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Scalpel Tongue

Combat (9)
9x Majesty
Top
Fee Stake: Warszawa
Warsaw, Poland
June 26th 2021
3R+F
13 players
Maciej Jamroszczak
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9803

-- 1GW6.5 + 3.5VP in final

Deck Name: Noseratu Animalism
Final seating:
Michał (Shock troops swarm) - Marcin (Unnamed bleed), Maciek (Saulot + Capuchin) - Maciej (G6 Nosferatu) - Konrad (Blood Brothers Budapest Bleed)

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=24, avg=4.5)
----------------------------------------
2x Dowager, The	     6	ANI OBF aus pot	 primogen  Nosferatu:6
2x Larissa Moreira   6	ANI OBF pot	 primogen  Nosferatu:6
2x Lenny Burkhead    6	ANI obf pot pre	 primogen  Nosferatu:6
1x Dhita Choudhair   5	ANI CHI aus		   Ravnos:6
1x Horace Radcliffe  5	ANI POT obf		   Nosferatu:6
1x Baixinho	     3	ani obf			   Nosferatu:6
1x Darlene Killian   2	ani spi			   Ahrimane:5
1x Malcolm	     2	ani			   Gangrel:5
1x Walker Grimes     1	ani			   Caitiff:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Dark Influences
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel

Action (11)
1x Army of Rats
10x Deep Song

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Underbridge Stray

Equipment (1)
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (6)
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy

Reaction (20)
5x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive
4x Protected District
4x Warrens, The

Combat (36)
14x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
11x Carrion Crows
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
3x Terror Frenzy
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 7
Online
June 21st 2021 -- June 24th 2021
2R+F
15 players
Daniel Bastos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9810

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Legionário é na cadeia

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=38, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
3x Khurshid	       8  AUS FOR NEC POT	   Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Byzar	      10  AUS FOR NEC OBF dom pre  Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Angelique	       9  AUS FOR NEC SER THA	   Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8  ANI AUS FOR NEC	   Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Hecate	       6  AUS FOR NEC		   Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x La Viuda Blanca     6  AUS NEC for obf	   Harbinger of Skulls:6

Library (75 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Lazarene Inquisitor
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Abbot
3x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (5)
5x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (16)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
7x Freak Drive
4x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (15)
2x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
5x Dead Hand
2x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
1x Taste of Vitae
3x Unflinching Persistence
Top
The Return to Innocence
Badia del Vallès, Spain
June 19th 2021
3R+F
32 players
José Luis Manuel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9798

-- 3GW9 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Claudio Severino y sus amigos
Created by: Based in deck of Gabriel Ron

Final Table

Tomás (winnies ofuscate) -> Gabri (gargoyles) ->José Luis Manuel -> David V. ( unnamed, The) -> Toni (arhimane wall)

You can see the decks list in final in this site:
bcncrisis.com/tournament/18

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Ayelech		   7  AUS DOM THA	   prince    Tremere:6
2x Trevon Parker	   6  AUS DOM THA		     Tremere:6
1x Claudio Severino (ADV)  9  AUS DOM THA cel obf	     Tremere:5
1x Gerald Windham	   9  AUS DOM FOR THA		     Tremere:5
1x Rutor		   7  AUS DOM THA pro vic	     Tremere:5
1x Inês Tristão		   6  THA aus dom pre	   prince    Tremere:6
1x Lloyd Brooks		   6  DOM THA aus pot	   primogen  Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum	   5  AUS THA dom	   primogen  Tremere:6
1x Claus Wegener	   5  DOM aus for tha		     Tremere:5
1x Zane			   5  THA aus dom	   primogen  Tremere:5

Library (76 cards)
Master (10; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Vessel

Action (15)
1x Far Mastery
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (19)
6x Bonding
4x Conditioning
5x Mirror Walk
4x Seduction

Reaction (18)
2x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
8x Theft of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 6
Online
June 14th 2021 -- June 17th 2021
2R+F
24 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9802

-- 1.5VP in final

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=5.46)
-----------------------------------------
4x Sébastien Goulet	   8  DOM OBF cel pre pro  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Sébastien Goulet (ADV)  8  DOM OBF cel pre pro  Gangrel antitribu:3
4x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-		   Caitiff:ANY
1x Iliana		   7  DOM FOR PRO tha	   Gangrel:2
1x Kanimana Belghazi	   7  AUS DOM NEC pro	   Nagaraja:2
1x Soldat		   7  POT PRO cel dom obf  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Henry Taylor		   6  POT cel pre pro	   Brujah antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 9 trifle)
1x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Protean
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper
1x Wash
1x Waste Management Operation
2x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Constant Revolution
2x Field Training
5x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (11)
1x Impundulu
1x Mylan Horseed
2x Procurer
1x Repo Man
6x Shadow Court Satyr

Equipment (7)
4x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Signet of King Saul, The
1x Unlicensed Taxicab

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (13)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
3x Earth Control
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds

Reaction (14)
7x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (9)
9x Earth Meld

Event (2)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Anarch Forever
Online
June 12th 2021
2R+F
16 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9797

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Magos

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=2.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette  5	 THA dom for pot  Tremere antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY
3x Sheela Na Gig      2	 vis		  Gargoyle:5

Library (78 cards)
Master (40)
4x Anarch Revolt
12x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x KRCG News Radio
3x Liquidation
5x Parthenon, The
9x Piper

Ally (18)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
14x Nephandus
1x Ossian
2x Vagabond Mystic

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Molotov Cocktail

Event (5)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Atlantic Cup 2021
Online
June 5th 2021 -- June 6th 2021
3R+F
101 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9775

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: ——____—— aka The Hoody Gang #3
Description: Again big thanks to all. I tend to build several version of decks I enjoy playing, so here is another of my Matasuntha decks. The deck is super slow so not a very wise decision in a 100+ people tourney, especially without Smiling Jack, Anarch Revolt, etc. The worst part is you rely on the table collapsing and taking what is left. The good part is you have decent defense, in terms of intercept and even combat. Ashur Tablets to retrieve cards, combat when you face hard hitters or wakes & intercept on a stealthy table. 8 Eagle's Sight should provide you some control of the table.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=36, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
2x Matasuntha	   10  ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO  Gangrel:5
1x Khurshid	    8  AUS FOR NEC POT	    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Nuriel	    8  AUS FOR VAL cel dom  Salubri antitribu:6
1x Alcoan	    7  AUS CEL NEC for	    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Guggenheim	    6  AUS CEL PRE	    Toreador antitribu:5
1x Titi Camara	    5  AUS CEL pot	    Osebo:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 5 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Maabara
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
5x Villein

Equipment (7)
5x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (39)
8x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
2x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
3x Quicken Sight
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
2x Aura Reading
5x Concealed Weapon
8x Diversion
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Guerra no lackey
Online
May 30th 2021
2R+F
15 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9784

-- 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Camaleão

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.69)
-----------------------------------------
5x Nakhthorheb	   10  OBF PRE SER	Follower of Set:4
4x Nicomedes	    5  aus for nec vic	Harbinger of Skulls:4
4x Anarch Convert   1  -none-		Caitiff:ANY

Library (69 cards)
Master (24; 3 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
7x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Ferraille
1x Opium Den
1x Secure Haven
3x Villein

Action (12)
5x Chameleon
2x Entrancement
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Perth

Political Action (10)
5x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
3x Reckless Agitation
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (18)
2x Awe
2x Bewitching Oration
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 5
Online
May 24th 2021 -- May 28th 2021
2R+F
20 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9782

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Turbosuntha v2
Description: turbo rush

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
5x Matasuntha			  10  ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO  Gangrel:5
5x Anarch Convert		   1  -none-		   Caitiff:ANY
1x Lorrie Dunsirn		   4  POT for nec	   Abomination:4
1x Andre LeRoux			   3  aus		   Toreador:5
1x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay   3  inn ven		   Innocent:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monster
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Villein
3x Wider View

Conviction (1)
1x Strike with Conviction

Action (14)
1x Big Game
2x Bum's Rush
2x Deep Song
2x Harass
1x Mantle of the Bestial Majesty
1x Nose of the Hound
2x Sense Death
1x Shadow of the Beast
2x Taunt the Caged Beast

Equipment (1)
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (2)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Reins of Power

Retainer (2)
2x Dog Pack

Action Modifier (14)
5x Forced March
4x Freak Drive
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (3)
1x Eyes of Argus
1x Read the Winds
1x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (40)
5x Aura Reading
4x Carrion Crows
7x Diversion
4x Drawing Out the Beast
6x Hidden Strength
5x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
1x Rolling with the Punches
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Shatter the Gate
Online
May 22nd 2021
2R+F
18 players
Diego Rodrigues
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9790

-- 3VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer  8	 AUS DOM FOR cel pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner	      7	 AUS DOM FOR		      Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John	      5	 AUS dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally	      7	 DOM FOR aus pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Joseph O'Grady	      7	 DOM FOR aus cel	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Charice Fontaigne	      6	 AUS DOM for pot	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster	      6	 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester	      5	 DOM FOR aus		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart	      3	 dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper

Action (12)
10x Govern the Unaligned
2x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (9)
5x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
2x Kiss of Ra, The

Reaction (29)
8x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
5x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
3x Rolling with the Punches
5x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 4
Online
May 17th 2021 -- May 20th 2021
2R+F
22 players
Diego Rodrigues
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9794

-- 3VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=40, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Anarch Convert    1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY
1x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
4x Liquidation
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
4x Villein

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (8)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (21)
3x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (25)
2x Aura Reading
5x Hidden Strength
5x Rolling with the Punches
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
5x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Lackey a luta eterna
Online
May 16th 2021
2R+F
16 players
Dayvisson Magalhães Alves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9783

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Ravnos Revolutionary Council v2.5
Description: Bleed and Vote toolbox built around Revolutionary Council and Week of Nightmares. The strategy here is to make the proper setup (Tumnimos, bleed supply, propagandas and titles) and staying alive long enough to finish the table in spectacular fashion. It's way more versatile and resilient to combat than the Kholo variant, but requires more time to become a real threat. On the other hand it can score a VP or disrupts the whole table literally out of the blue if your baron is ready and well supported.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=27, avg=4)
--------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert		      1	 -none-		      Caitiff:ANY
1x Vasiliy Vasilevich		      8	 ANI CHI for pro      Ravnos:5
1x Chavi Oraczko		      7	 ANI CHI FOR nec      Ravnos:5
1x Desiree Narayan, Anarch Historian  6	 CHI ani cel for nec  Ravnos:6
1x Dr. Lawrence Mayhew		      6	 AUS CHI ani for      Ravnos:5
1x Ganesh			      6	 CHI DEM FOR	      Ravnos:5
1x Dhita Choudhair		      5	 ANI CHI aus	      Ravnos:6
1x Irena			      5	 CHI ani for pre      Ravnos:5

Library (88 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Carfax Abbey
1x Coven, The
1x Fortune Teller Shop
2x Life in the City
3x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
3x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Week of Nightmares

Action (16)
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: Perth
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
2x Restoration
10x Tumnimos

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (14)
7x Consanguineous Boon
1x Disputed Territory
1x Domain Challenge
1x Eat the Rich
2x Firebrand
2x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (27)
7x Adhocracy
7x Freak Drive
4x Propaganda of the Deed
1x Rant!
4x Smoke and Mirrors
4x Will-o'-the-Wisp

Action Modifier/Combat (10)
6x Mirror Image
4x Occlusion

Reaction (3)
3x Army of Apparitions

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Restoration: Newark
Heath, Ohio
May 16th 2021
2R+F
12 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9786

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Zurich Fellowship
Created by: Karl Schaefer
Description: Faye Reppas was playing a really cool Luke Fellows/Xendil Charmer multi-act deck. I
was toying with some Powerbase: Zurich decks at the time and Luke, with his special, seems like a
perfect fit. The deck is highly aggressive, but being !Gangrel doesn't appear to be a table threat
immediately. I had previously played this in an online event taking first seed, but was stymied by
Veil of Darkness.

Today was very strange. Luke made no appearance in the opening rounds, even after getting at least
one decrypt in each round. In the finals, Powerbase: Zurich showed up too late to be useful. The
deck, however, proved resilient. I was second seed for the final round.

The finals seating:
Jeff aus cel obf gun block/rush ->
Me ->
Mark Toreador w/for ->
Brad BH Assamite S/B ->
Alex Assamite Breed/Boon

The finals were over pretty quickly with so much bleed and vote on the table. In turn 7, my Denette
was Fame-dunked. She had Tasha, J.S., and a Camera Phone. Judgment: Camarilla Segration was in play
so I contemplated burning her, but instead chose to rescue her with Lubomira, who wasn't going to
be a good bleeder against my prey. I used Heidelberg Castle to split the retainers to Old Neddacka,
leaving the Phone on Denette, and splitting the blood. I was able to get Mark down to 1 pool.

Mark ousts Brad via a bleed with Judgment: Cam Seg putting the final nail in his coffin. Alex fires
off two Loss bleeds and calls a KRC, ousting Jeff.

On my turn, Powerbase: Zurich finally hits play in the finals. My prey is at 9 pool. I have 4
vampires: Luke, Lubomira, Old Ned, and Denette. Lubomira hunts. Between the gear and Heidelberg
Castle, I send in a 2, a 3, and a 4 bleed, ousting Mark.

Even though Alex was playing a breed deck, his opening crypt was all large vampires, so he only had
3 larger vampires in play. He finally gets two Embraces in play, but doesn't draw and pool gain. He
has 11 pool when I start my turn. I am showing 12 bleed on the table and it's over. It was a flurry
of ousts over two turns and the game was done.

Notes on playing:
You only need 3-4 Instantaneous Transformation unlocks with Luke. His extra unlock every turn is
already powerful. The rest can be used as stealth.

There are a lot of Masters. You must use your discard phase every turn; you do not want to jam on
Master cards.

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=28, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
5x Luke Fellows	    7  CEL OBF PRO	Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Morrow the Sage  6  OBF PRO cel vic	Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Alex Camille	    5  PRO cel for obf	Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Synner-G	    5  CEL OBF pro	Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Jeffrey Mullins  4  OBF cel		Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Skulk	    4  OBF ani		Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Lubomira Hradok  3  OBF		Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Denette Stensen  2  obf		Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka	    2  obf		Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (61 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Abombwe
2x Archon Investigation
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
5x Powerbase: Zürich
1x Twisted Forest
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (6)
5x Clotho's Gift
1x Conceal

Equipment (6)
4x Camera Phone
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Retainer (3)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Robert Carter
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (21)
2x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
9x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (5)
1x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 3
Online
May 10th 2021 -- May 14th 2021
2R+F
18 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9780

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: O Labirinto do Fauno
Description: Voto and Bleed
Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=36, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
4x Ellison Humboldt	      9	 ANI OBF POT PRE pro  primogen	Nosferatu:3
3x Jara Drory		      7	 ANI OBF aus pot      primogen	Nosferatu:3
3x Rabbat, The Sewer Goddess  7	 ANI FOR OBF pot		Nosferatu:4
2x Baron Dieudonne	      9	 ANI OBF POT PRO      prince	Nosferatu:4

Library (61 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
7x Ashur Tablets
1x Elysium: The Arboretum
1x Labyrinth, The
3x Legendary Vampire
1x Slum Hunting Ground
2x Villein
1x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View

Action (4)
2x Deep Song
1x Nosferatu Performance Art
1x SchreckNET

Political Action (11)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
1x Justicar Retribution
5x Kine Resources Contested
1x Nosferatu Justicar

Action Modifier (14)
3x Animal Magnetism
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
3x Old Friends

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Hide the Mind

Reaction (8)
3x Protected District
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (5)
1x Drawing Out the Beast
2x Flesh Bond
2x No Trace
Top
Copa Mickey Day 2
Online
May 9th 2021
2R+F
12 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9774

-- 4VP in final

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=44, avg=6.31)
-----------------------------------------
5x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
5x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
1x Karsh	     10	 ANI CEL FOR POT PRO	  Gangrel:3
1x Glycon	      8	 OBF POT SER cel for	  Follower of Set:3
1x Lorrie Dunsirn     4	 POT for nec		  Abomination:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
2x Guardian Angel
2x Obtenebration
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (4)
1x Constant Revolution
2x Heroic Might
1x Preternatural Strength

Retainer (7)
1x Homunculus
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (10)
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Shadow Boxing

Reaction (12)
3x Lost in Translation
9x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
10x Diversion
7x Hell-for-Leather
7x Immortal Grapple
1x Pack Alpha
6x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Copa Mickey Day 1
Online
May 8th 2021
2R+F
18 players
Ricardo Molina Sobreira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9773

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Gato "Mia"

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Howler	     8	ANI PRE SPI obf	 Ahrimane:2
3x Siamese, The	     7	PRE SPI ani pro	 Ahrimane:2
3x Cynthia Ingold    6	SPI ani for pre	 Ahrimane:2
3x Juanita Santiago  4	ani pre spi	 Ahrimane:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Blessing of the Beast
3x Capitalist
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
2x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel
1x Yawp Court

Action (17)
2x Army of Rats
2x Engling Fury
5x Entrancement
8x Legal Manipulations

Action Modifier (13)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Mole's Tunneling
8x Squirrel Balance

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Swiftness of the Stag

Reaction (16)
4x Ears of the Hare
4x Falcon's Eye
8x Speak with Spirits

Combat (21)
5x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
2x Flesh Bond
4x Leapfrog
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 2
Online
May 3rd 2021 -- May 7th 2021
2R+F
26 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9788

-- 4VP in final

Created by: Delmar
Deck Name: Lutz Safadão

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=44, avg=5.33)
-----------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot  inner circle	 Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE  inner circle	 Toreador:4
1x Stavros		   7  AUS OBF PRE dem	   priscus	 Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Lubomira Hradok	   3  OBF				 Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Alu			   2  obf				 Assamite:5
1x Bloodfeud		   2  obf				 Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen	   2  obf				 Gangrel antitribu:4
1x New Blood		   2  san				 Blood Brother:ANY
1x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-				 Caitiff:ANY
1x César Holfield	   1  obf				 Caitiff:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (21; 9 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Parthenon, The
7x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (2)
2x Entrancement

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (16)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Domain Challenge
8x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
1x Awe
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds
3x Perfect Paragon
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (7)
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (1)
1x No Trace
Top
Sede de Vitae Part 1
Online
April 26th 2021 -- April 30th 2021
2R+F
16 players
Matheus Oliveira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9772

-- 2VP in final

Deck Name: Bridgerton

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=39, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Armin Brenner  10  CEL FOR POT PRE ani obf  archbishop  Brujah antitribu:4
3x Dark Selina	   9  CEL POT PRE dom for      cardinal	   Brujah antitribu:5
3x Hektor	   9  CEL POT PRE QUI for      priscus	   Brujah antitribu:4
3x Smash	   3  pot pre				   Brujah antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Amusement Park Hunting Ground
1x Archon Investigation
1x Black Forest Base
1x Bleeding the Vine
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Vessel
5x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
3x Entrancement
2x Propaganda
3x Under Siege

Political Action (14)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Dogs of War
10x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
2x Awe
6x Forced March
4x Iron Glare
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp

Combat (25)
2x Amaranth
3x Armor of Vitality
4x Disarm
5x Immortal Grapple
4x Pursuit
3x Slam
4x Superior Mettle
Top
Titi's Panda 2
Palma, Spain
April 25th 2021
3R+F
12 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9841

-- 1GW3 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Ventrue Lawfirm v5

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=32, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Alexa Draper	       8  DOM PRE for pot      prince	 Ventrue:6
2x Lodin (Olaf Holte)  8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince	 Ventrue:5
2x Alice Chen	       7  FOR PRE dom obf      prince	 Ventrue:6
2x Sybren van Oosten   7  FOR PRE dom tha      prince	 Ventrue:6
1x Horst von Brühl     6  FOR aus dom pre      prince	 Ventrue:6
1x Mkhokheli	       6  PRE aus cel for      prince	 Toreador:6
1x Victor Donaldson    6  DOM for pre	       prince	 Ventrue:5
1x Emily Carson	       5  DOM for pre	       primogen	 Ventrue:5

Library (77 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Misdirection
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
1x Wider View

Action (16)
8x Enchant Kindred
8x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
10x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (20)
2x Change of Target
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
8x Freak Drive
4x Voter Captivation

Reaction (6)
4x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (8)
8x Majesty
Top
Walk of Flame
Online
April 18th 2021
2R+F
20 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9770

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Blind Spot

Crypt (12 cards, min=44, max=44, avg=11)
----------------------------------------
4x Lucian, The Perfect	11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		   Guruhi:4
4x Mistress Fanchon	11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
4x Rafael de Corazon	11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE	     inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (19; 3 trifle)
7x Blind Spot
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
3x Villein
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
5x Flurry of Action
2x Intimidation

Action Modifier (28)
7x Conditioning
6x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Lost in Crowds
6x Seduction

Reaction (11)
3x Deflection
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
3x Obedience
2x Telepathic Counter

Combat (2)
2x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Quarentena on Lackey
Online
April 17th 2021
3R+F
19 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9771

-- 3vps on finals

Deck Name: Afifa "chaos-causing"
Description: Multi Eventos

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=11, avg=1.62)
-----------------------------------------
5x Afifa, The Herald		  1  dom      Caitiff:4
3x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay  3  inn ven  Innocent:4
3x Anarch Convert		  1  -none-   Caitiff:ANY
2x Jayne Jonestown		  2  PRE      Brujah antitribu:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (27; 2 trifle)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
5x Liquidation
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Not to Be
2x Parthenon, The
1x Secure Haven
1x Society of Leopold
1x Vox Domini
2x Wider View

Conviction (3)
1x React with Conviction
1x Second Sight
1x Strike with Conviction

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Event (24)
1x Blood Trade
1x Blood Weakens
1x Break the Code
1x Conquest of Humanity
1x Fall of the Camarilla
1x Fall of the Sabbat
1x Fueled by Heart's Blood
1x Nightmares upon Nightmares
1x Recalled to the Founder
1x Restricted Vitae
1x Rising, The
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Thirst
1x Torpid Blood
1x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
7x Wormwood
Top
Fortaleza on Lackey
Online
April 11th 2021
2R+F
12 players
Diego Rodrigues
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9768

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Wraith Legion

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=40, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Anarch Convert    1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY
1x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
4x Liquidation
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
4x Villein

Ally (10)
10x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (8)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (21)
3x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (24)
2x Aura Reading
5x Hidden Strength
4x Superior Mettle
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Cromos y + cromos
Online
April 11th 2021
2R+F
27 players
José Más Cruz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9767

-- 3VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=44, avg=10.58)
-------------------------------------------
4x Leandro		     11	 AUS OBF PRE cel dom	  inner circle	Malkavian:2
1x Arika		     11	 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle	Ventrue:2
1x Harrod		     11	 ANI CEL OBF POT aus pre  inner circle	Nosferatu:2
1x Sutekh, The Dark God	     11	 NEC OBF PRE SER cel pot  2 votes	Follower of Set:2
1x Aziz, Dammar of Istanbul  10	 CEL OBF PRE QUI ser	  2 votes	Assamite:2
1x Cailean		     10	 ANI OBF POT PRE dom	  archbishop	Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Lucinde, Alastor	     10	 DOM FOR PRE obf pot tha  justicar	Ventrue:3
1x Marcus Vitel		     10	 DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE	  prince	Ventrue:3
1x Nehsi		     10	 OBF PRE PRO SER aus for  2 votes	Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (27)
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dementation
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
7x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
1x Vicissitude
8x Zillah's Valley

Equipment (1)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy

Political Action (23)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
8x Banishment
1x Can't Take it with You
1x Kindred Segregation
6x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Flux
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power
2x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (26)
1x Awe
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds
3x Perfect Paragon
6x Voter Captivation

Reaction (3)
3x Deflection

Combat (10)
10x Majesty
Top
SAC 2020
Online
March 20th 2021 -- March 21st 2021
3R+F
68 players
Richard Cortés
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9745

-- 3vps on finals

Deck Name: No secrets in sabotage

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=31, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Uchenna		 7  ABO ANI FOR		 magaji	 Akunanse:4
3x Nkule Galadima	 8  ABO FOR ani aus pre	 magaji	 Akunanse:4
1x Clarissa Steinburgen	 3  ani obf			 Nosferatu:3
1x Darva Felispa	 3  ani pot			 Nosferatu:3
1x Foureyes		 3  obf pot			 Nosferatu:4
1x Krid			 2  obf				 Nosferatu:3
1x Mouse		 2  ani				 Nosferatu:3

Library (65 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Ancestor Spirit
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Powerbase: Tshwane
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (13)
2x Army of Rats
5x Creeping Sabotage
6x No Secrets From the Magaji

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (11)
3x .44 Magnum
1x Camera Phone
2x Kevlar Vest
3x Sniper Rifle
2x Sport Bike

Political Action (1)
1x Ancilla Empowerment

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (6)
6x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Predator's Transformation

Combat (6)
6x Rolling with the Punches

Event (2)
1x NRA PAC
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Skin of Rock
Campina Grande, Brazil
March 13th 2021
3R+F
13 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9758

-- 1GW9 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Matasuntha e enkidu
Created by: Joab Rogério

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=44, avg=7.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
4x Matasuntha	     10	 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO	  Gangrel:5
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY

Library (88 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
2x Frontal Assault
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (10)
1x Army of Rats
2x Bum's Rush
3x Deep Song
2x Fleetness
2x Taunt the Caged Beast

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (14)
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
4x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Zephyr

Combat (45)
5x Blur
4x Carrion Crows
5x Drawing Out the Beast
10x Flesh of Marble
3x Quickness
6x Skin of Night
5x Taste of Vitae
7x Telepathic Tracking

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Contagion
Online
March 7th 2021
2R+F
28 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9755

--3 vps on finals

Deck Name: War ghoul anarch

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=18, avg=2.5)
----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert    1	-none-		 Caitiff:ANY
1x Ana Rita Montaña  5	VIC aus dom obf	 Tzimisce:3
1x Devin Bisley	     5	ANI AUS vic	 Tzimisce:2
1x Lolita Houston    4	VIC aus		 Tzimisce:2
1x Terrence	     4	ani aus vic	 Tzimisce:2
1x Wendy Wade	     3	ani aus		 Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio	     2	vic		 Tzimisce:2
1x Piotr Andreikov   2	aus		 Tzimisce:3

Library (70 cards)
Master (41; 3 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
5x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
5x Parthenon, The
9x Piper
3x Vessel

Ally (16)
4x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian
2x Vagabond Mystic
8x War Ghoul

Retainer (3)
1x Corpse Balloon
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop

Combat (4)
4x Trap

Event (6)
1x Blood Weakens
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
No solo de pachangas vive el matusalén
Online
March 6th 2021
2R+F
21 players
Oriol Pubill
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9754

-- 1GW6 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Giotto Legionnaries

Discard, breed allies, block and finish with legionnaries

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=34, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
5x Tupdog	    1  POT VIS			      Gargoyle:3
4x Giotto Verducci  7  DAI OBF for pot pre	      Baali:2
3x Maris Streck	    9  AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (31)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
11x Ashur Tablets
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
7x Liquidation
6x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (10)
1x Army of Rats
6x Clan Impersonation
1x Contagion
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (18)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
11x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Infernal Servitor
4x Rock Cat

Equipment (5)
5x Kaymakli Fragment

Action Modifier (21)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
9x Freak Drive
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Zé do Caixão
Online
February 14th 2021
2R+F
17 players
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9753

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: “Subterfúgios” anarquistas mode on
Created by: Mailton

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert      1  -none-       Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku	       8  ANI POT PRE  Guruhi:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne  5  ANI PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Petra	       5  ANI OBF aus  Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman	       4  ANI obf      Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	       4  ANI pro      Gangrel:3
1x Stick	       3  ANI	       Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 5 trifle)
6x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
2x Libertas
2x Parthenon, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Twilight Camp
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
8x Deep Song

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Reaction (8)
4x Cats' Guidance
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (44)
14x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
9x Carrion Crows
3x Groundfighting
2x Hell-for-Leather
5x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
4x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Day Operation
Campina Grande, Brazil
February 14th 2021
3R+F
12 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9744

-- 2GW7 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: tzimice olho do tigre

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=36, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Lady Vadislava      9  ANI AUS DOM VIC nec  priscus	   Tzimisce:5
1x Xipe Totec	       9  ANI AUS PRO VIC      archbishop  Tzimisce:5
1x Lady Zara Slatikov  8  ANI AUS OBF VIC      bishop	   Tzimisce:4
1x Righteous Endeavor  8  ANI AUS THA VIC      priscus	   Tzimisce:5
1x Ludmijla Rakoczy    7  ANI AUS VIC	       bishop	   Tzimisce:5
1x Duality	       6  AUS VIC ani			   Tzimisce:4
1x Rurik Rakoczy       6  ANI VIC aus			   Tzimisce:5
1x Yuri Kerezenski     5  ANI aus for vic      bishop	   Tzimisce:4
1x America Johnson     4  AUS vic			   Tzimisce:5
1x Ilias cel Frumos    3  aus vic			   Tzimisce:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
1x Fame
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Path of Lilith, The
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
7x Rötschreck
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
1x Villein

Action (2)
1x Deep Song
1x Under Siege

Ally (4)
1x Guardian Ghoul
3x War Ghoul

Equipment (1)
1x Living Manse

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (1)
1x Changeling

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Plasmic Form

Reaction (28)
4x Cats' Guidance
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
3x Read the Winds
2x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (27)
2x Bloodform
3x Breath of the Dragon
7x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Drawing Out the Beast
2x Horrid Form
3x Inner Essence
8x Meld with the Land

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Bento Carneiro
Online
February 7th 2021
2R+F
27 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9743

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Infernal bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.25)
-----------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	     Baali:6
4x Anarch Convert	     1	-none-			     Caitiff:ANY
2x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre		     Baali:6
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
1x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE	     1 vote  Baali:6

Library (78 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Galaric's Legacy
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Parthenon, The
1x Path of Evil Revelations
2x Rötschreck
3x Tend the Flock
2x Villein
3x Wider View

Action (18)
1x Contagion
2x Heart of the City
8x Illegalism
4x Legal Manipulations
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (27)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Domain of Evernight
1x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
1x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
7x Power of One
2x Psychomachia
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
1x Gift of Sleep
4x Sense the Sin

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Free Stake: Fortaleza V5
Fortaleza, Brazil
January 31st 2021
2R+F
14 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9726

-- 2GW6.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Cachorro D'água

Crypt (32 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=1.97)
-----------------------------------------
22x Tupdog	       1  POT VIS	   Gargoyle:3
5x  Antonio d'Erlette  5  THA dom for pot  Tremere antitribu:4
2x  Keith Moody	       3  DOM		   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Mosfair	       4  cel dom tha	   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Ember Wright       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3
1x  Saiz	       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Information Highway
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Not to Be
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Graverobbing

Ally (7)
7x Nephandus

Equipment (3)
2x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Hand of Conrad

Reaction (4)
4x Deflection

Combat (46)
12x Brick by Brick
12x Immortal Grapple
12x Raking Talons
10x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
V5 for Vendetta
Online
January 30th 2021
2R+F
30 players
Mathias Skubich
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9721

-- 1GW4.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Emerald Legionnaires

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Liquidation
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Villein

Action (8)
8x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (5)
5x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (22)
4x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
1x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (25)
2x Aura Reading
5x Hidden Strength
5x Rolling with the Punches
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Enero Sangriento
Online
January 30th 2021
2R+F
31 players
Miquel Jorge Tortajada
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9724

-- 1GW6.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Isabel Giovanni - EC Day 1

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=27, avg=5.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Isabel Giovanni	     5	DOM NEC pot	 Giovanni:2
1x Andrea Giovanni	     7	DOM NEC pot vic	 Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni	     7	DOM NEC POT aus	 Giovanni:2
1x Kanimana Belghazi	     7	AUS DOM NEC pro	 Nagaraja:2
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher  6	AUS DOM nec tha	 Tremere:3
1x Le Dinh Tho		     5	NEC aus dom	 Nagaraja:2
1x Francesca Giovanni	     4	dom nec pot	 Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni	     4	DOM nec		 Giovanni:2
1x Ingrid Russo		     4	DOM for		 Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Lia Milliner		     3	dom nec		 Giovanni:3

Library (63 cards)
Master (10; 1 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (18)
4x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
1x Murmur of the False Will
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (8)
4x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection

Combat (4)
4x Spiritual Intervention
Top
Brazilian NC 2020
Online
January 23rd 2021 -- January 24th 2021
3R+F
41 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9740

--with 4VP on finals

DECK NAME: CIDADE DAS ESMERALDAS

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=34, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Zygodat	     6	AUS NEC pot	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Anarch Convert    1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 6 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
10x Liquidation
4x Parthenon, The
2x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Villein
3x Wider View

Action (5)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Computer Hacking

Ally (21)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
19x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (6)
2x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Spectral Divination

Reaction (15)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (6)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Slow Withering, The
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Carioca Constructed
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
January 17th 2021
2R+F
14 players
Alan Bastos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9722

-- 1GW3 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Tighede
Description: Tzimisce wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=36, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
3x Ludmijla Rakoczy		7  ANI AUS VIC		bishop	 Tzimisce:5
2x Lady Vadislava		9  ANI AUS DOM VIC nec	priscus	 Tzimisce:5
2x Duality			6  AUS VIC ani			 Tzimisce:4
2x Rurik Rakoczy		6  ANI VIC aus			 Tzimisce:5
2x Dr. Morrow, The Skindoctor	5  AUS VIC for			 Tzimisce:5
1x Dracon, The		       11  ANI AUS POT THA VIC		 Tzimisce:5

Library (86 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
1x Haven Affinity
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Path of Lilith, The
2x Path of Metamorphosis, The
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (6)
1x Army of Rats
3x Deep Song
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x War Ghoul

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (3)
2x Raven Spy
1x Revenant

Reaction (20)
2x Cats' Guidance
1x Eagle's Sight
4x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
3x Read the Winds
2x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (34)
1x Breath of the Dragon
6x Carrion Crows
6x Chiropteran Marauder
9x Horrid Form
2x Inner Essence
2x Kraken's Kiss
2x Skin Trap
3x Starvation of Marena
3x Telepathic Tracking

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
First Blood
Online
January 9th 2021
3R+F
30 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9720

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: ANATHEMA

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=43, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
4x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
3x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Backways
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Information Highway
1x Mob Connections
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (5)
4x Deep Song
1x Rewilding

Equipment (4)
4x Assault Rifle

Political Action (14)
5x Alastor
7x Anathema
2x Ancilla Empowerment

Retainer (2)
2x Dog Pack

Action Modifier (9)
2x Earth Control
7x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Predator's Transformation

Reaction (10)
5x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (27)
9x Carrion Crows
5x Flesh of Marble
4x Hidden Strength
6x Indomitability
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Vampiric Disease, France
Online
January 4th 2021 -- February 6th 2021
3R+F
30 players
Gabriel Carnino
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9723

Deck Name: Lasombra Presence

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=43, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
3x Montano				   11  ANI DOM FOR OBT POT	2 votes	    Lasombra:3
3x Ambrosio Luis Monçada, Plenipotentiary  10  DOM OBT POT PRE aus for	cardinal    Lasombra:2
2x Marcus Vitel				   10  DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE	prince	    Ventrue:3
2x Francisco Domingo de Polonia		    9  DOM OBT POT PRE pro	archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Alvaro, The Scion of Angelica	    9  OBT POT dom pre		archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Gratiano				    8  DOM OBT obf pot		priscus	    Lasombra:2

Library (70 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
2x Domain Challenge
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
7x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
2x Voter Captivation

Reaction (8)
4x Deflection
4x Obedience

Combat (3)
3x Shadow Body
Top
New Year's Dawn
Online
January 2nd 2021
2R+F
17 players
Lauri Salmi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9719

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Assamite swarm bleed and vote

I wasn’t sure day before the tournament if I have time to actually play,
but had already selected deck in case I manage to join. There is reason behind my choice of deck.
I’ve been doing lately a special project or kind of challenge of my own.
The challenge is pretty simple to get a game win with each clan, doesn’t matter what game.
Most will come in casual games more than likely, as I’m not gonna be usually that predictable
on the clan I’m playing in tournaments. This time I felt is safe, noone would know from start
that I actually am on Assamite on the challenge. So I chose to continue that on the tournament, and seems it paid out.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=32, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Amaravati	 8  DOM OBF QUI ani chi		 Assamite:4
4x Olugbenga	 7  OBF QUI ani cel	 magaji	 Assamite:4
1x Kashan	 7  CEL OBF QUI obt pre	 1 vote	 Assamite:4
1x Kamau Jafari	 4  QUI obf			 Assamite:4
1x Alu		 2  obf				 Assamite:5
1x Basir	 1  qui				 Assamite:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
5x Alamut
1x Ancestor Spirit
1x Black Throne, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Khabar: Community, The
2x Obfuscate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Wider View

Action (31)
6x Bamba
8x Embrace, The
8x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
5x Loss
2x No Secrets From the Magaji

Equipment (3)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kduva's Mask

Political Action (16)
7x Consanguineous Boon
5x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (18)
5x Cloak the Gathering
4x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Veil the Legions

Reaction (5)
3x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
Top
Mexican NC 2020
Online
December 27th 2020
3R+F
16 players
Rudolf Scholz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9714

-- 2GW8 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: The Family Celebrates Christmas

Classic Powerbleed deck, based on my TWD of the "Bleedfest".
Of course, this deck can be tweaked quite easily according to personal taste and metagame.
Changes I will take into consideration:
Replace Francesca with another copy of Gloria, and/or add a third copy of Isabel, since she is the best that 5 Pool can buy for this deck.
The Uncoiling should be in, unless players stop playing ally decks, and Narrow Minds was not of much use. Plus, a third copy of Delaying Tactics seems to be highly recommended.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=24, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert      1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
2x Isabel Giovanni     5  DOM NEC pot	   Giovanni:2
1x Andrea Giovanni     7  DOM NEC pot vic  Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni   7  DOM NEC POT aus  Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho	       5  NEC aus dom	   Nagaraja:2
1x Francesca Giovanni  4  dom nec pot	   Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni     4  DOM nec	   Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner	       3  dom nec	   Giovanni:3

Library (75 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Jake Washington
2x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (15)
14x Govern the Unaligned
1x Sudario Refraction

Action Modifier (28)
5x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Command of the Beast
6x Conditioning
3x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (8)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
IV torneio paraibano
Campina Grande, Brazil
December 20th 2020
3R+F
18 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9715

-- 2GW6 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Política é tudo
Description: Deck baseado em Awe e Voter Captivation

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=39, avg=9.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Dark Selina	     9	CEL POT PRE dom for	 cardinal    Brujah antitribu:5
3x Armin Brenner    10	CEL FOR POT PRE ani obf	 archbishop  Brujah antitribu:4
3x Dmitra Ilyanova   9	CEL FOR POT PRE obf	 justicar    Brujah:5
2x Hektor	     9	CEL POT PRE QUI for	 priscus     Brujah antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Amusement Park Hunting Ground
1x Black Forest Base
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dominate
1x Fortitude
1x Gang Territory
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Waste Management Operation

Action (7)
2x Entrancement
2x Sanguine Instruction
3x Under Siege

Political Action (14)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
9x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (34)
9x Awe
2x Blood Brother Ambush
6x Forced March
5x Freak Drive
3x Iron Glare
9x Voter Captivation

Reaction (14)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Cobra Kai
Online
December 13th 2020
2R+F
20 players
Ricardo Marsiglia
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9713

-- 3vp's in the finals

Deck Name: Saulotão da Massa

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=44, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Saulot, The Wanderer	 11  AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai  Salubri:4
2x Neighbor John	  5  AUS dom for	      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Maldavis		  4  AUS for pre	      Caitiff:3
1x Maldavis (ADV)	  4  AUS for pre	      Caitiff:3
1x Lana Butcher		  3  dom for		      Ventrue:3
1x Rosemarie		  3  FOR mel		      Daughter of Cacophony:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart	  3  dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Sarah Raines		  2  for		      Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Sudden Reversal
2x Wider View

Action (8)
4x Magic of the Smith
4x Spirit Marionette

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Light Intensifying Goggles

Action Modifier (3)
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Repulsion

Reaction (36)
7x Eagle's Sight
12x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (27)
10x Anesthetic Touch
4x Blissful Agony
2x Eye of Unforgiving Heaven
4x Target Vitals
7x Unflinching Persistence
Top
A Feast in Time of Plague
Moscow, Russian Federation
December 13th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Konstantin Prischepa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9712

-- 1GW4.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Power of the Camarilla

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Mary Anne Blaire    10  AUS DOM FOR PRE ani pot  justicar  Ventrue:5
2x Johannes Castelein	9  DEM DOM FOR PRE	    prince    Ventrue:4
2x Graham Gottesman	7  DOM FOR obf pre tha	    prince    Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson	6  DOM for pre		    prince    Ventrue:5
2x Emily Carson		5  DOM for pre		    primogen  Ventrue:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Elder Library
1x Elysium: The Arboretum
1x Ephor
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Island of Yiaros
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Paragon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Uptown Hunting Ground
2x Ventrue Directorate Assembly
1x Ventrue Headquarters
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (16)
4x Fifth Tradition: Hospitality
4x Govern the Unaligned
8x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Political Action (13)
4x First Tradition: The Masquerade
4x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift
1x Praxis Seizure: Berlin

Action Modifier (8)
8x Freak Drive

Reaction (24)
8x Deflection
8x Obedience
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (9)
6x Majesty
3x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Blood Hunt 2020
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
December 6th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9678

-- 2GW7.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Tzimisce Anarch

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=30, avg=4.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert	    1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
2x Omaya		    7  ANI AUS FOR pro	    Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Anton		    8  ANI AUS cel obf vic  Tzimisce:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague  8  ANI AUS VIC dem	    Tzimisce:2
1x Dragos		    7  ANI AUS vic	    Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban		    6  ANI AUS VIC	    Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley		    5  ANI AUS vic	    Tzimisce:2
1x Bobby Lemon		    4  ANI pro		    Gangrel:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
8x Anarch Revolt
1x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Villein

Action (14)
14x Deep Song

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (1)
1x Mind of the Wilds

Reaction (19)
1x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (27)
12x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
10x Carrion Crows
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Pós Guerra Política
Online
November 29th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9710

-- GW4 + 3VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=20, avg=4)
---------------------------------------
2x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne	 5  inn jud viz	 Visionary:4
2x Travis "Traveler72" Miller	 5  def mar	 Martyr:4
2x François "Warden" Loehr	 3  def jud	 Judge:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco	 4  inn jud	 Judge:4
1x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon	 4  def jud	 Defender:4
1x Jennifer "Flame61" Vidisania	 4  ven viz	 Avenger:4
1x John "Cop90" O'Malley	 4  jud ven	 Avenger:4
1x Marion "Teacher193" Perks	 4  jud red	 Redeemer:4
1x Liz "Ticket312" Thornton	 2  inn red	 Innocent:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (22; 2 trifle)
5x Angel of Berlin
1x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Failsafe
1x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
4x Liquidation
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
3x Parthenon, The
1x Society of Leopold
1x Vigil: The Thin Line
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper
1x Wash
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Conviction (11)
1x React with Conviction
3x Second Sight
7x Strike with Conviction

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (15)
1x Crusader Sword, The
7x Flash Grenade
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Leather Jacket
2x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Power (11)
1x Champion
3x Discern
1x Rejuvenate
6x Vigilance

Retainer (3)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (4)
4x Leverage

Combat (7)
7x Concealed Weapon

Event (7)
1x Dragonbound
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Slow Withering, The
3x Unmasking, The
Top
I Torneio beneficente 2020
Fortaleza, Brazil
October 11th 2020
2R+F
14 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9702

-- 2GW9 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: War ghoul anarch

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY
4x Nana Buruku	      8	 ANI POT PRE	  Guruhi:4
1x Ana Rita Montaña   5	 VIC aus dom obf  Tzimisce:3
1x Jane Sims	      4	 VIC ani aus pro  Tzimisce:4
1x Droescher One-Eye  3	 ani vic	  Tzimisce:4

Library (71 cards)
Master (40; 2 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
5x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
5x Parthenon, The
9x Piper
2x Twilight Camp
2x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Ally (18)
6x Asanbonsam Ghoul
2x Underbridge Stray
2x Vagabond Mystic
8x War Ghoul

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop

Combat (8)
4x Target Vitals
4x Trap

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
3rd Great Symposium
Mikkeli, Finland
October 3rd 2020
3R+F
13 players
Lasse Pöyry
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9668

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

I wanted to make a deck that a) would not be easily ousted b) would guarantee that games will not go to time. So, Shatter the Gates with MMA gains it was.

First round started quite nicely and I delivered shattered counters early on. Unfortunately Peetu also got his game running fast, gaining with Kaymakli fragment and voting damage. 1vp for me, not a disaster, but less than I was hoping for.

Second round was terrible. Again, I was playing the table to Peetu, who was my prey. I couldn't defend my shatter the gates and still I was stubbornly trying to play them. 0vp, and another GW for Peetu.

Third round saved the day. If i recall correctly, I didn't get shatters, but gained enough, bled enough, talked enough to manage a GW and place in the final table. Close call and a bleeding race with Pasi in the end.

In the finals seating was me -> Tero (Malgorzata/Lord Tremere/Mistress Fanchon) -> Peetu (Giotto Verducci/Nos princes) -> Tom (Unnamed) -> Emma (Ventrue). From earlier rounds it was obvious that Peetu was the table threat. Also it seemed that Teros deck was not fast enough to put any pressure and there was very little that Tom could do backwards to Peetu.

I decided to not play shatters at all. Instead, we had a similar understanding of the table with Emma; Tom had to go first, then we would do anything to help Tero oust Peetu. After that, hopefully I could oust Tero and we both would have a chance to win the game (and tournee).

Plan worked like a charm. Close call though and (don't quite remember the details, but) coordinating bounces and well timed DI was needed as very often is the case. Great Beast helped a lot. In the end I think I had Cybele, Beastie, Veneficti and legionnaires to bleed and liquidation/Ashurs running nicely and duel with Emma was quite easy at that point.

Finals thought of the deck.
It was kinda fun to play for a while. Liquidation/Ashurs are way too strong and i wont be playing those without a really good reason. Babalawo is awesome. And so is the Great Beast. Those I most definetily will be playing a lot more and in different kind of decks. I was mostly worried about combat decks and surviving with direct rushes. I was lucky I guess, since I really don't recall a tournament in which there was less combat than in this one, (I think Ari's trap/blight was the only combat deck I saw).

All in all, it was nice to play a tournament and it seemes that we have to wait a while until the next opportunity. I'll be more than happy to "organize" (host really) tournaments in the same venue.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Cybele	    10	ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA	 Baali:4
3x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani		 Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nana Buruku	     8	ANI POT PRE		 Guruhi:4
1x Aksinya Daclau    9	ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha	 Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Ruxandra	     5	OBF ani aus		 Nosferatu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (41; 9 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Failsafe
1x From a Sinking Ship
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
5x Liquidation
1x Major Boon
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Secure Haven
5x Villein
1x Wash
2x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (16)
1x Call the Great Beast
2x Entrancement
10x Shatter the Gate
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (6)
4x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (11)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Reaction (7)
1x Cats' Guidance
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x Sense the Savage Way
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
1x Conflagration
1x Flames of the Netherworld
2x Majesty
Top
Paso a Paso, Camino al Nacional
Online
September 26th 2020 -- September 27th 2020
3R+F
27 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9666

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Malkavian demência

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=33, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Persephone Tar-Anis		 8  AUS DEM OBF cel pot		   Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Rodolfo			 8  AUS DEM OBF pro	 bishop	   Malkavian antitribu:3
1x William Biltmore		 9  AUS DEM OBF THA dom		   Malkavian:3
1x Lazarus James		 8  AUS DEM PRE obf tha		   Malkavian:4
1x Morel			 6  AUS DEM OBF			   Malkavian:4
1x Ruth McGinley		 6  DEM aus cel obf	 primogen  Malkavian:3
1x Tony				 6  AUS DEM dom obf		   Malkavian:3
1x Apache Jones			 5  DEM aus for obf		   Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue	 5  DEM aus obf			   Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George			 5  DEM aus dom obf		   Malkavian antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x Institution Hunting Ground
4x Secret Passage
3x Secure Haven
3x Villein
2x Wash

Action (12)
12x Kindred Spirits

Equipment (1)
1x Enchanted Marionette

Action Modifier (32)
3x Cloak the Gathering
2x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
10x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
6x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
2x Deny
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (8)
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x No Trace

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Scarlet Sunset (part A)
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
September 26th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9674

-- 1GW5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Tremere Toolbox
Created by: Moisés Ferrer Gallegos

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Carna, The Princess Witch  7	 AUS DOM THA	  primogen  Tremere:3
2x Selena		      6	 AUS DOM THA		    Tremere antitribu:3
1x Kij Dansky		      8	 AUS DOM THA obt  priscus   Tremere antitribu:2
1x Reverend Blackwood	      6	 DOM THA obf	  bishop    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Aisling Sturbridge	      5	 AUS THA dom		    Tremere:2
1x Cohn Rose		      5	 THA aus dom pre	    Tremere:3
1x Hannigan		      5	 AUS THA dom		    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Brooke		      3	 dom tha		    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss		      3	 dom tha		    Tremere:3

Library (77 cards)
Master (12)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Anarch Troublemaker
4x Blood Doll
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (14)
10x Govern the Unaligned
4x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sport Bike

Action Modifier (2)
2x Conditioning

Reaction (22)
6x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
8x Apportation
12x Theft of Vitae
1x Walk of Flame
Top
Silesia by Night
Katowice, Poland
September 26th 2020
3R+F
21 players
Martin Mirza
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9697

-- 2GW6 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Better Call Saulot
Created by: Michał Misztal

Description: Tweak of http://vtes.pl/forum/index.php?topic=4502.0 (-1 Meat Hook, -1 Info Highway, +2 Sudden)

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=44, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Saulot, The Wanderer	 11  AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai  Salubri:4
2x Neighbor John	  5  AUS dom for	      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Maldavis (ADV)	  4  AUS for pre	      Caitiff:3
1x Lana Butcher		  3  dom for		      Ventrue:3
1x Rosemarie		  3  FOR mel		      Daughter of Cacophony:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart	  3  dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Aimee Laroux		  2  for pre		      Daughter of Cacophony:4
1x Sarah Raines		  2  for		      Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Sudden Reversal
2x Wider View

Action (8)
4x Magic of the Smith
4x Spirit Marionette

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Light Intensifying Goggles

Action Modifier (3)
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Repulsion

Reaction (35)
7x Eagle's Sight
12x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (28)
10x Anesthetic Touch
7x Hidden Strength
4x Target Vitals
7x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Abactor
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 13th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Moacir Júnior
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9684

-- 1GW4 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Robbing and Rapeing
Created by: Moacir Rodrigues Jr

Description: No violence

Crypt (12 cards, min=39, max=44, avg=10.5)
------------------------------------------
5x Mistress Fanchon	       11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Elimelech the Twice-Damned  11  AUS DEM DOM FOR OBF pro		  Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Rafael de Corazon	       11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE	    inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Alonso Petrodon	       10  ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar	  Nosferatu:5
1x Gabrielle di Righetti       10  ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar	  Tremere:5
1x Luna Giovanni	       10  DOM NEC OBF OBT POT cel  1 vote	  Giovanni:5
1x Servius Marius Pustula      10  ANI CHI DOM OBT POT obf		  Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Orlando Oriundus		9  AUS DOM THA obf	    bishop	  Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Cavalier
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Protean
4x Villein
1x Wash

Action (16)
1x Abactor
1x Dominate Kine
1x Dual Form
1x Far Mastery
2x Govern the Unaligned
1x Magic of the Smith
7x Mind Rape
1x Name Forgotten, The
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (5)
1x AK-47
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Palatial Estate
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (8)
1x Alastor
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
1x Kindred Segregation
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Horrific Countenance
3x Into Thin Air
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (19)
3x Deflection
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
5x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
MitBlutSpielen jupiterbcn
Barcelona, Spain
September 12th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9679

-- 1GW4 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Kindred Spirits (Deck created by Noel Giménez Infante)

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Persia, The Beautiful Statue	 5  DEM aus obf			  Malkavian:3
1x Anatole, Prophet of Gehenna	 8  AUS DEM OBF dom for		  Malkavian:2
1x Rodolfo			 8  AUS DEM OBF pro	 bishop	  Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Kite				 7  AUS DEM obf pre	 bishop	  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Korah			 7  AUS DEM OBF ani	 priscus  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Quentin King III		 7  AUS DEM obf pre	 prince	  Malkavian:3
1x Artemis			 6  DEM OBF aus cel for		  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Dolphin Black		 6  AUS DEM OBF			  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Tony				 6  AUS DEM dom obf		  Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George			 5  DEM aus dom obf		  Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Midget			 3  DEM obf pre			  Malkavian antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Bleeding the Vine
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
4x Vessel
2x Wash

Action (27)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
9x Call, The
14x Kindred Spirits
2x Restructure
1x Sibyl's Tongue

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (30)
6x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
8x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
1x Deny
2x Hide the Mind
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Random Patterns

Reaction (9)
1x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Pulled Fang #9 - Czech NC 2020
Sazava, Czech Republic
September 5th 2020
3R+F
17 players
Jakub Rypar
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9647

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name : Unnamed_Evil Eye

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
7x Horde, The	  3  dai obf pre	  Baali:6
5x unnamed, The	 10  CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO  Baali:6

Library (86 cards)
Master (21; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
8x Maleficia
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
2x Secure Haven
4x Tend the Flock
2x Wash

Action (11)
1x Entrancement
6x Flurry of Action
2x Legal Manipulations
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Veneficti

Retainer (4)
2x D'habi Revenant
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (36)
3x Elder Impersonation
4x Enkil Cog
3x I am Legion
8x Instantaneous Transformation
10x Lost in Crowds
6x Psalm of the Damned
2x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Sense the Sin

Combat (4)
4x Earth Meld

Combat/Reaction (7)
7x Evil Eye
Top
SAC CQ Paulistão
Online
September 5th 2020 -- September 6th 2020
3R+F
35 players
Juan Oyarce
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9657
https://www.facebook.com/vtessp/photos/a.650490931669648/3471730682878978/?type=3&theater

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Tzimisce Living Manse v3b
Description: Bleed and control

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Caliban	       6  ANI AUS VIC	   Tzimisce:2
2x Corine Marcón       6  AUS VIC ani	   Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña    5  VIC aus dom obf  Tzimisce:3
1x Devin Bisley	       5  ANI AUS vic	   Tzimisce:2
1x Elizabeth Westcott  5  AUS ani cel vic  Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The	       5  PRE VIC aus	   Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston      4  VIC aus	   Tzimisce:2
1x Terrence	       4  ani aus vic	   Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio	       2  vic		   Tzimisce:2
1x Piotr Andreikov     2  aus		   Tzimisce:3

Library (77 cards)
Master (15; 6 trifle)
2x Auspex
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rötschreck
3x Vessel
2x Vicissitude
3x Wash

Equipment (13)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
2x Leather Jacket
7x Living Manse

Action Modifier (8)
8x Changeling

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Plasmic Form

Reaction (22)
2x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x Melange
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
2x Breath of the Dragon
6x Chiropteran Marauder
7x Meld with the Land
Top
Black Forest Base 3
Hyvinkää, Finland
September 5th 2020
2R+F
14 players
Niko Vanhatalo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9667

-- 1GW5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: My stick is better than bacon

Here is a quick report by the Winner of the event Niko Vanhatalo.

Just your average Ventrue grinder/stickmen with my own personal preferences

Finals were pretty brutal because every deck was a bleeder in some way or the
other and there was no clear winner even when it was down to 2 players.
Players from 1 to 5 were Petri with Anarch stealth bleeder, Jyrkkä with
Lasombra/Kiasyd stealth bleeder, Pauli with Ventrue grinder, me with my own
Ventrue grinder and Lasse with Legion and Legionnaire bleeder. My biggest
concern was my predator who played pretty much the same deck with like 90% of
the crypt being the same cards, but we were able to avoid unnecesary contesting
thanks to table talk. He still contested my Lodin later in the game but was
ousted pretty fast after that before any real damage to me was done.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)  8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince	 Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman    7  DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince	 Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson    6  DOM for pre	       prince	 Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir   6  FOR PRE cel dom      prince	 Ventrue:4
1x Claus Wegener       5  DOM aus for tha		 Tremere:5
1x Emily Carson	       5  DOM for pre	       primogen	 Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester       5  DOM FOR aus			 Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart     3  dom for			 Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (88 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace -- Neat card, but never played. Should propably switch for another Dreams or Wash
1x Misdirection
1x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
2x Entrancement
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (4)
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (19)
2x Bonding
3x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
4x Freak Drive
5x Seduction
2x Threats

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Second Tradition: Domain
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness -- This should be another On the Qui Vive but I was too lazy to find 1 from my collection

Combat (17)
5x Hidden Strength
6x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Aniversário do Biell
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 30th 2020
2R+F
11 players
Lucas Raphael
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9681

-- 1GW4 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Tzismice - Augusto

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=38, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
1x Lambach				   10  ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  cardinal	Tzimisce:2
1x Lambach (ADV)			   10  ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  2 votes	Tzimisce:2
1x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine	    8  AUS THA VIC ani dom  priscus	Tzimisce:2
1x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8  AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop	Tzimisce:2
1x John Paleologus			    9  ANI AUS CEL VIC pot  archbishop	Tzimisce:3
1x Stravinsky				    9  ANI AUS VIC pot	    archbishop	Tzimisce:2
1x Velya, The Flayer			    9  ANI AUS PRE VIC for  cardinal	Tzimisce:3
1x Anton				    8  ANI AUS cel obf vic		Tzimisce:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague		    8  ANI AUS VIC dem			Tzimisce:2
1x Meshenka				    8  ANI AUS VIC	    priscus	Tzimisce:2
1x Dragos				    7  ANI AUS vic			Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban				    6  ANI AUS VIC			Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Fame
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Library Hunting Ground
4x Minion Tap
1x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel

Action (2)
1x Army of Rats
1x Under Siege

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Procurer

Equipment (3)
1x Blade of Enoch
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (5)
1x Raptor
4x Raven Spy

Reaction (32)
3x Cats' Guidance
3x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Read the Winds
6x Sense the Savage Way
2x Spirit's Touch
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (31)
1x Blood of Acid
1x Canine Horde
6x Carrion Crows
3x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Drawing Out the Beast
8x Horrid Form
3x Inner Essence
5x Terror Frenzy
Top
Return from Torpor
Gdynia, Poland
August 22nd 2020
3R+F
19 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9660

-- 2GW7 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Enkidu Anarch

Description: Another tribute to Bram Van Stappen idea:)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=43, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
3x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Matasuntha	     10	 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO	  Gangrel:5
2x Andre LeRoux	      3	 aus			  Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 7 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Retainer (9)
1x Mr. Winthrop
8x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
2x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (18)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (29)
1x Claws of the Dead
10x Diversion
4x Drawing Out the Beast
3x Earth Meld
3x Infernal Pursuit
3x Psyche!
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Summer Rumble IV
Online
August 22nd 2020
2R+F
13 players
Lionel Panhaleux
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9661

-- 2GW7 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Girls Will Find IC


Nothing original, very close to Jorge Delgado's list from EC 2019.

I removed Giant's Blood as I find it's not so useful here and often a dead card, but it could be added.
The Herald was instrumental in first round, but only goes into play if it can be useful against a swarm.
I love having Archon Investigation as Aksinya's special tends to motivate the predator to bleed over 3.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, The Perfect	  11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		     Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (49; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
7x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Herald of Topheth

Action Modifier (15)
3x Aire of Elation
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Skaald
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 16th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Lucas Raphael
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9659

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Reins of the Stanislava!

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
2x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (18)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Parity Shift
1x Permanent Vacation
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (16)
1x Beast Meld
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (12)
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Padawan's Tournament II
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
August 9th 2020
3R+F
17 players
Juan Luís Molina
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9624

-- 2GW7 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Unmada/Lutz Gods of the parlaments

Description: Do what you have to do.
Thanks to Moisés Ferrer Gallegos mentor, good player and a big friend.

Jordi Bestard and Matías Tugores thank you for give me good advices. Maybe I
should used Minion Tap instead Villeins.. Anyways We played a great final with
a lot of votes like Lasombra, stanislava, Nosferatu... A good day to remember
with a big community of Methuselahs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
4x Unmada		  10  AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar	     Malkavian:5
2x Dmitra Ilyanova	   9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar	     Brujah:5
2x Stavros		   7  AUS OBF PRE dem	       priscus	     Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
2x Information Highway
6x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
2x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Summer Rumble III
Online
August 8th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Nikolaj Wendt
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9654

-- 1GW4

Deck Name: Gotsdam Maris Eurayle

Basic idea was to look for vampires with very strong innate abilities that are fueled by blood, and then fill them up with a cheap Salubri.
The ones I picked are purely defensive, and then rely on a few key actions (spiritmarionette/heidelberg or anarchist uprising) to get ousts.
All cards need to be playable by at least two of the vampires (I only broke the rule recently when I added two Veil the Legions on the day of the tournament).
I initially just had one damaging vote, but every time I added one more, the deck got better.
Two of the telepathic misdirections could be my enemy's enemy for additional intercept opportunity,
but I really liked always being able to deflect no matter who is bleeding.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=36, avg=5.58)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert	       1  -none-			 Caitiff:ANY
3x Gotsdam, The Tired Warrior  9  AUS DOM FOR PRE ani		 Ventrue:4
3x Eurayle Gelasia Mylonas     6  AUS OBE for pre		 Salubri:4
2x Maris Streck		       9  AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar	 Malkavian:3

Library (87 cards)
Master (13; 7 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Monastery of Shadows
7x Villein

Action (19)
7x Govern the Unaligned
6x Renewed Vigor
6x Spirit Marionette

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (4)
2x Anarchist Uprising
2x Ancilla Empowerment

Action Modifier (14)
2x Daring the Dawn
6x Freak Drive
4x Repulsion
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (19)
10x Eyes of Argus
9x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Anesthetic Touch
Top
O Despertar de Fortaleza
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 2nd 2020
2R+F
12 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9653

-- 1GW3 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Weenie Animalismo

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=18, avg=2.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert   1  -none-			Caitiff:ANY
1x Lord Ashton	    5  ANI for pro		Gangrel:3
1x Yuri Kerezenski  5  ANI aus for vic	bishop	Tzimisce:4
1x Beetleman	    4  ANI obf			Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	    4  ANI pro			Gangrel:3
1x Stick	    3  ANI			Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Mouse	    2  ani			Nosferatu:3
1x Zip		    2  ani			Ravnos:3
1x Lisa Noble	    1  ani			Caitiff:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
10x Anarch Revolt
2x Fame
3x Parthenon, The
2x Wash

Action (16)
2x Army of Rats
14x Deep Song

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (46)
14x Aid from Bats
1x Backstep
2x Canine Horde
12x Carrion Crows
6x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
6x Terror Frenzy
Top
Liga Lackey 02
Online
August 1st 2020 -- August 2nd 2020
3R+F
20 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9648

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Lutz von Hohenzollern

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=44, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot  inner circle	 Malkavian:4
2x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE  inner circle	 Toreador:4
2x Alicia Barrows	   9  AUS DEM OBF POT PRE  archbishop	 Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Stavros		   7  AUS OBF PRE dem	   priscus	 Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Tyler McGill		   4  AUS pre				 Toreador:5
1x Pearl		   4  AUS obf				 Malkavian antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (9; 5 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Vessel
4x Villein

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Consanguineous Boon
6x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Permanent Vacation
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (26)
2x Awe
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds
4x Perfect Paragon
7x Voter Captivation

Reaction (30)
2x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
10x Mental Maze
2x On the Qui Vive
9x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
8x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Garou Rim: Antediluvian Awakening
Joensuu, Finland
August 1st 2020
3R+F
16 players
Tommi Hakomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9646

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Tupdog & Nephandus

Back from quarantine!

Extremely hard games trough the whole tournament. Surprisingly no one scored
two Game Wins, and 10 players in total had 1GW.

Big thanks to everyone joining us from the Helsinki area once again!

Finals Seating:

 Timo Tahvanainen (Saulot + Inner Circles Bleed/Vote) -->
 Marko Saari (Akunanse Toolbox) -->
 Mari Tiippana (Weenie Dementation) -->
 Tommi Hakomaa (Tupdogs + Nephandus) -->
 Simo Tiippana (Unmada + Undele Vote)


Martin Weinmayer's deck with tiny modification

Crypt (25 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=2.16)
-----------------------------------------
16x Tupdog	       1  POT VIS	   Gargoyle:3
5x  Antonio d'Erlette  5  THA dom for pot  Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Janine	       4  aus dom tha	   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Ember Wright       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3
1x  Keith Moody	       3  DOM		   Tremere antitribu:4
1x  Saiz	       3  aus dom	   Tremere antitribu:3

Library (87 cards)
Master (30; 2 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Haven Uncovered
2x Information Highway
5x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (8)
8x Nephandus

Action Modifier (1)
1x Conditioning

Reaction (12)
7x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (32)
6x Brick by Brick
8x Immortal Grapple
8x Raking Talons
4x Target Vitals
6x Torn Signpost

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Summer Rumble II
Online
July 25th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Nikica Novaković
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9636

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Improvised madness revolt

Dust Up your Improvised Flamethrower and Revolt with a Smile

It has always annoyed me how unable I'm to go forward with AUS decks. If you're not Tzimisce and threatening torpor no one cares.
Similar goes if you have Sniper rifles. Good defense - no offense. Improvised Flamethrowers solve both.
The very obvious downside is it explodes if you take damage on long range. Dust Up helps there. (Crows + Bats will still get you) but can't have it all.
Dust up also saves you blood even when you don't have burninators. Small downside is Dust Up does not work nicely with .44 as you commit to strike when you maneuver.
Math is quite different when usual 2 blood loss from .44/Sniper Rifle changes to lost action to get out of torpor and 3 blood lost so actions go through and you are attacked less frequently.

One discard is not enough if you get stuck with bounces and no one bleeds or you get your 3 weapons and need to get rid of Discuised Weapon and ... weapons.
I was thinking of +2 Powerbase LA and replace Spirit's touch for Guardian Vigil
also lose Revolt. That's bit too much master phases but 13 anarch cards are can be used to unlock your ladies.

I'm also thinking ditching Aleph for Isabel de Leon. It's extremely rare he will have a weapon to get though on or off turn.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=22, avg=3.42)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert      1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
3x Victoria	       5  AUS cel obf	   Malkavian:2
2x Dancin' Dana (ADV)  6  AUS CEL dom obf  Malkavian:1
2x Zöe		       3  AUS cel obf	   Malkavian:2
1x Aleph	       4  AUS dom	   Malkavian:1	-- never goes anarch

Library (76 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
3x Anarch Revolt
1x Direct Intervention
3x Madness Network
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Nose of the Hound -- dunk that anarch your prey has

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (7)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
3x Improvised Flamethrower
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (33)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
4x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
6x Disguised Weapon
8x Dust Up -- all about this one; avoid damage
2x Groundfighting -- cancel IG or Terror Frenzy
Top
Força do urso
Campina Grande, Brazil
July 25th 2020
3R+F
10 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9650

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Tzimice wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=37, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
2x Lambach			     10	 ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  cardinal	  Tzimisce:2
1x Stravinsky			      9	 ANI AUS VIC pot      archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x Anton			      8	 ANI AUS cel obf vic		  Tzimisce:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague	      8	 ANI AUS VIC dem		  Tzimisce:2
1x Meshenka			      8	 ANI AUS VIC	      priscus	  Tzimisce:2
1x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine   8	 AUS THA VIC ani dom  priscus	  Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban			      6	 ANI AUS VIC			  Tzimisce:2
1x Corine Marcón		      6	 AUS VIC ani			  Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley			      5	 ANI AUS vic			  Tzimisce:2
1x Lolita Houston		      4	 VIC aus			  Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio			      2	 vic				  Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 4 trifle)
1x Blood Puppy
2x Fame
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Path of Lilith, The
1x Path of Metamorphosis, The
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
7x Rötschreck
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
4x Vessel

Ally (3)
3x War Ghoul

Retainer (3)
3x Revenant

Reaction (35)
5x Cats' Guidance
5x Eagle's Sight
5x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x Read the Winds
2x Sense the Savage Way
3x Spirit's Touch
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
3x Body Arsenal
5x Breath of the Dragon
3x Chiropteran Marauder
11x Meld with the Land

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
4th Elder Library War
Espoo, Finland
July 24th 2020
2R+F
17 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9632

-- 2GW8 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Schwerpunkt Principle
Created by: Otso Saariluoma

Description: Based on Jens Johansson's list from 2012.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Emerson Bridges		    8  DOM FOR PRE pot	    prince  Ventrue:1
2x Sir Walter Nash		    7  DOM FOR PRE	    prince  Ventrue:1
1x Wilhelm Waldburg		    9  DOM FOR PRE aus cel  prince  Ventrue:2
1x Timothy Crowley		    7  FOR PRE ani dom	    prince  Ventrue:1
1x Vanessa			    6  DOM FOR aus pre		    Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Jazz Wentworth		    5  PRE dom for		    Ventrue:1
1x Ranjan Rishi, Camarilla Scholar  5  DOM PRE for		    Ventrue:2
1x Ingrid Russo			    4  DOM for			    Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss		    4  PRE dom			    Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine		    3  PRE			    Ventrue:1

Library (82 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (18)
2x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
9x Govern the Unaligned
3x Mind Numb
2x Scouting Mission

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Conservative Agitation
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (25)
3x Bonding
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
12x Freak Drive
1x Perfect Paragon
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Reaction (7)
5x Deflection
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (8)
8x Majesty
Top
Crusade: Moss
Moss, Norway
July 12th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Joachim Randa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9642

-- 1GW5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: The John and Jane doe's collective

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=8, avg=1.42)
----------------------------------------
1x Christine Boscacci		    2  dom vic	Pander:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator  2  dom	Giovanni:2
1x Mustafa Rahman		    2  dom	Tremere:2
1x Ohanna			    2  dom	Malkavian:2
1x Samson			    2  dom	Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Antoinette DuChamp		    1  cel pre	Caitiff:2
1x Franciscus			    1  aus	Caitiff:2
1x Huang, Blood Cultist		    1  pro	Pander:2
1x March Halcyon		    1  for	Pander:2
1x Navar McClaren		    1  ani	Caitiff:1
1x Nik				    1  cel	Caitiff:1
1x Royce			    1  dom	Pander:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
6x Effective Management
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Not to Be
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Wash

Action (28)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
25x Computer Hacking
2x Thin-Blooded Seer

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (7)
7x Flash Grenade

Action Modifier (4)
2x Conditioning
2x Leverage

Reaction (12)
4x Deflection
4x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (21)
7x Concealed Weapon
5x Fake Out
5x Target Vitals
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Liga Lackey 01
Online
July 4th 2020 -- July 5th 2020
3R+F
14 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9630

-- 3VP in final

Deck Name: Euro brujah

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=34, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Dónal O'Connor		       8  CEL DOM POT		   prince    Brujah:2
3x Theo Bell			       7  POT cel dom pre		     Brujah:2
2x Constanza Vinti		       8  CEL DOM POT		   prince    Brujah:2
2x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7  OBF POT ani cel		     Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Don Cruez, The Idealist	      10  CEL POT PRE ani dom pro  justicar  Brujah:1
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince	       5  CEL pot		   prince    Brujah:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Celerity
2x New Carthage
1x Papillon
3x Vessel
3x Villein
3x Wash

Action (5)
5x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x .44 Magnum

Political Action (9)
7x Anathema
2x Archon

Reaction (13)
8x Deflection
5x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (45)
8x Blur
4x Flash
7x Immortal Grapple
5x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
3x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae
7x Torn Signpost
4x Undead Strength
Top
Summer Moon
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
June 28th 2020
3R+F
27 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9621

-- 1GW6 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Lasombra Nocturns
Created by: Moises Ferrer

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Onaedo		  6  DOM OBT aus pot		  Lasombra:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake  5  DOM OBT pot		  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula	  8  DOM OBT POT ani cel	  Lasombra:4
1x Henri Lavenant	  7  DOM OBT pot qui		  Lasombra:3
1x Lord Vauxhall	  7  DOM OBT POT THA		  Lasombra:4
1x Tobias Smith		  7  DOM OBT PRE pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Andrew Emory		  5  OBT aus dom pot	  bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko		  5  DOM obt pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Leila Monroe		  4  dom obt pre		  Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz	  3  dom obt			  Lasombra:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (11; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
4x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (16)
16x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (10)
10x Nocturn

Action Modifier (26)
2x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Shadow Play
6x Shroud of Absence

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Summer Rumble
Online
June 27th 2020
2R+F
16 players
Joscha Düll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9633

-- 1GW4 + timeout in the final

Deck Name: Inner Pander
Created by: Tomàs López Jiménez

(changed some Crusades to avoid title contests and swapped an Obfuscate skill-card to an Archon Investigation to defend vs. the bleed-heavy metagame)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=27, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
1x Arika		     11	 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle	Ventrue:2
1x Leandro		     11	 AUS OBF PRE cel dom	  inner circle	Malkavian:2
1x Lena Rowe		      3	 aus obf pre				Pander:2
1x Christine Boscacci	      2	 dom vic				Pander:2
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2	 obt pot				Pander:2
1x Angela Decker	      1	 pre					Pander:2
1x Basil		      1	 obf					Pander:2
1x Feo Ramos		      1	 aus					Pander:3
1x Huang, Blood Cultist	      1	 pro					Pander:2
1x March Halcyon	      1	 for					Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov	      1	 vic					Pander:3
1x Royce		      1	 dom					Pander:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (22; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
1x Black Forest Base
1x Coven, The
2x Día de los Muertos
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
2x Minion Tap
6x Obfuscate
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Tribute to the Master
1x Wash -- could probably be a Bleeding the Vine

Political Action (35)
2x Autarkis Persecution
5x Banishment
8x Consanguineous Boon -- learned the pronounciation of it at last: kon·sang·gwi·nee·uhs:D
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Crusade: Aragon
1x Crusade: Detroit
1x Crusade: Mexico City
1x Crusade: Philadelphia
1x Crusade: Toronto
2x Disputed Territory
7x Kine Resources Contested
3x Legacy of Pander
1x Meddling of Semsith, The

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Cryptic Rider
2x Domain of Evernight
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Gift of Sleep
Top
UK COVID Lockdown Lackey Bleedfest
Online
June 13th 2020
2R+F
18 players
Rudolf Scholz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9622

-- 1GW6 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Italian Ladies and Gentlemen

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=25, avg=3.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert      1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
1x Andrea Giovanni     7  DOM NEC pot vic  Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni   7  DOM NEC POT aus  Giovanni:2
1x Stefano Giovanni    6  DOM nec pot pre  Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni     5  DOM NEC pot	   Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho	       5  NEC aus dom	   Nagaraja:2
1x Francesca Giovanni  4  dom nec pot	   Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni     4  DOM nec	   Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner	       3  dom nec	   Giovanni:3

Library (72 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Kaymakli Nightmares
2x Misdirection
1x Not to Be
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (15)
1x Field Training
14x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (26)
5x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
6x Conditioning
3x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
2x Tangle Atropos' Hand

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (7)
2x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Advent of Gehenna
Kragujevac, Serbia
June 7th 2020
3R+F
10 players
Nikica Novaković
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9618

-- 2GW8.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Malgorzata, our Lord and Misstress
Created by: Miloš Krstić

Get Malgorzata first,
then use her special to get Lord Tremere, so you have some staying power,
and then Mistress Fanchon to fetch you Heart and other goodies.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata	      9	 AUS DOM THA VIC pre	  priscus	Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere	     11	 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe		Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11	 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle	Tremere:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
5x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (9)
4x Changeling
5x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Plasmic Form

Reaction (25)
2x Deflection
3x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
3x Amaranth
2x Blood Rage
1x Breath of the Dragon
8x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Quick Jab
2x Theft of Vitae
Top
Blood Faca
Campina Grande, Brazil
May 2nd 2020 -- May 3rd 2020
2R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9615

-- 4VP in final

Deck Name: Mono animalismo

Crypt (14 cards, min=4, max=18, avg=2.36)
-----------------------------------------
6x Anarch Convert  1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
1x Lord Ashton	   5  ANI for pro  Gangrel:3
1x Petra	   5  ANI OBF aus  Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman	   4  ANI obf	   Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	   4  ANI pro	   Gangrel:3
1x Bothwell	   3  ani for	   Gangrel:3
1x Stick	   3  ANI	   Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Mouse	   2  ani	   Nosferatu:3
1x Lisa Noble	   1  ani	   Caitiff:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
10x Anarch Revolt
2x Archon Investigation
2x Fame
2x Parthenon, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Wash

Action (14)
2x Army of Rats
12x Deep Song

Reaction (5)
3x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (37)
15x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
10x Carrion Crows
5x Drawing Out the Beast
5x Target Vitals
Top
Online Quarantine Tournament I
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
April 10th 2020 -- April 13th 2020
3R+F
17 players
Fernando Lima
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9611

-- 2VP in final

Deck Name: Unnamed Reborn

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=8.67)
------------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO		  Baali:6
1x Nergal		    10	AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA		  Baali:5
1x Nergal (ADV)		    10	AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA		  Baali:5
2x Annazir		     9	DAI OBF POT PRE		 2 votes  Baali:5
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro		  Baali:6
2x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE		 1 vote	  Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Path of Evil Revelations
1x Perfectionist
1x Ruins of Charizel
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Tend the Flock
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (18)
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
12x Public Trust
2x Sheepdog
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (32)
6x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
6x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
6x Lost in Crowds
1x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (9)
9x Sense the Sin

Combat (6)
1x Conflagration
5x Majesty
Top
Road to EC: Field Training
Joensuu, Finland
March 14th 2020
3R+F
13 players
Esa-Matti Smolander
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9542

-- 1GW4.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Stanislava Vote/Bleed v1.6

Third tournament of our "Road to EC" series. The faith of the next event is
still unclear, as it is not known how the ongoing situation is going to
develop.

Great amount of players considering everything that is going on. Super tight
games all around, unexpectedly a lot of voting and not that much bleeders. One
of our players had to leave after the first round, due to personal reasons, but
we continued with 12 players!

Big thanks to Tommi, Antti and Jyri for coming to Joensuu all the way from
Helsinki area!

Finals Seating:
Aapo Järvelin (Al'Muntathir Black Hand Bleed) --> Tommi Hakomaa (Osebo Combat/Wall)
 --> Esa-Matti Smolander (Stanislava Vote&Bleed) --> Jyri Puhakka (Anson Guns)
 --> Antti Penttilä (Jacques Rouge + Baali Vote)

Crypt (13 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus dom	    priscus	  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (70 cards)
Master (14; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (6)
6x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (13)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
3x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
2x Freak Drive
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (9)
3x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Festivo Stockholm
Stockholm, Sweden
March 14th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Magnus Eriksson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9587

-- 1GW3.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Location, location, location

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=36, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni	9  CEL DOM NEC POT obt	Giovanni:4
2x Gualtiero Ghiberti	7  DOM NEC cel pot tha	Giovanni:4
2x Raphaela Giovanni	6  DOM NEC pot pre	Giovanni:4
1x Baldesar Rossellini	8  DOM POT aus for nec	Giovanni:4
1x Prejudice		4  aus dom nec		Nagaraja:4
1x Primo Giovanni	4  dom nec pot		Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Channel 10
1x Charisma
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dis Pater
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Path of Bone, The
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Secure Haven
2x Storage Annex
2x Therbold Realty
4x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (8)
1x Dominate Kine
5x Govern the Unaligned
2x Sudario Refraction

Ally (14)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gianna di Canneto
11x Shambling Hordes
1x Tye Cooper

Equipment (1)
1x Palatial Estate

Action Modifier (12)
2x Bonding
6x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (12)
7x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
1x Spiritual Guidance
3x Spiritual Intervention
3x Target Vitals
1x Thrown Gate

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Birthday Blood Party
Szczecin, Poland
March 14th 2020
3R+F
10 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9592

-- 3GW10 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Tariq Wall Rush 2.0

Description: In previous version I had problem with cost of the flamethrowers.
So, adding Ashur Tablets was essential to solve this problem

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=28, avg=4.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Tariq, The Silent	    7  AUS FOR OBF QUI cel  Assamite:2
1x Tariq, The Silent (ADV)  7  AUS FOR OBF QUI cel  Assamite:2
4x Anarch Convert	    1  -none-		    Caitiff:ANY
1x Sheila Mezarin	    6  AUS PRE cel for	    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Miriam Benyona	    5  AUS for obe	    Salubri:2
1x Maldavis (ADV)	    4  AUS for pre	    Caitiff:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel

Action (1)
1x Atonement

Equipment (9)
2x Bowl of Convergence
6x Flamethrower
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (36)
5x Black Sunrise
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
4x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
5x Amaranth
5x Disguised Weapon
11x Diversion
Top
Revolutionary Council
Fortaleza, Brazil
March 8th 2020
2R+F
13 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9600

-- 1GW4.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: True Bruja

Description: My example

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Shalmath	   10  POT PRE TEM  True Brujah:6
2x Anarch Convert   1  -none-	    Caitiff:ANY
1x Andre LeRoux	    3  aus	    Toreador:5
1x Donald Cargill   1  aus	    Caitiff:5
1x Freddy Gage	    1  pot	    Caitiff:5
1x Iris Bennett	    1  pro	    Caitiff:5
1x Walker Grimes    1  ani	    Caitiff:5

Library (75 cards)
Master (11; 4 trifle)
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Perfectionist
2x Rack, The
1x Tabriz Assembly
2x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Clotho's Gift
2x Entrancement
9x Summon History

Ally (8)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Harzomatuili
1x High Top
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian
1x Ponticulus
1x Remnant of the Endless Storm
1x Renegade Garou

Equipment (9)
1x Ankara Citadel, Turkey, The
3x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Laptop Computer
1x Sargon Fragment, The
3x Starshell Grenade Launcher

Action Modifier (16)
12x Domain of Evernight
4x Enkil Cog

Combat (16)
6x Decapitate
10x Outside the Hourglass

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Life is a Samedi
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
March 8th 2020
3R+F
11 players
Antonio Seguí
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9572

-- 1GW3.5 + 3.5VP in final

Deck Name: Nosfi principes el bueno

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=39, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Cock Robin		 10  ANI OBF POT aus for  justicar  Nosferatu:3
3x Casino Reeds		  9  ANI OBF POT cel dem  prince    Nosferatu:3
2x Murat		  7  OBF POT ser	  prince    Nosferatu:2
2x Nikolaus Vermeulen	  7  POT ani for obf	  prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Calebros, The Martyr	  5  ANI obf pot	  prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Clarissa Steinburgen	  3  ani obf			    Nosferatu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Protected Resources
1x Slum Hunting Ground
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View

Action (8)
4x Fifth Tradition: Hospitality
3x Fourth Tradition: The Accounting
1x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Equipment (6)
2x Flak Jacket
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Palatial Estate
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (13)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
6x Kine Resources Contested
2x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (14)
4x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth

Reaction (21)
5x Cats' Guidance
2x Confusion of the Eye
2x On the Qui Vive
12x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
6x Carrion Crows
4x No Trace
Top
GP Ibérico
Córdoba, Spain
March 7th 2020
3R+F
102 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9591

Deck Name: Panders votos con 2 Inners

3GW11.5 + 3VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=27, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
1x Arika		     11	 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle	Ventrue:2
1x Leandro		     11	 AUS OBF PRE cel dom	  inner circle	Malkavian:2
1x Lena Rowe		      3	 aus obf pre				Pander:2
1x Christine Boscacci	      2	 dom vic				Pander:2
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2	 obt pot				Pander:2
1x Angela Decker	      1	 pre					Pander:2
1x Basil		      1	 obf					Pander:2
1x Feo Ramos		      1	 aus					Pander:3
1x Huang, Blood Cultist	      1	 pro					Pander:2
1x March Halcyon	      1	 for					Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov	      1	 vic					Pander:3
1x Royce		      1	 dom					Pander:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (22; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Black Forest Base
1x Coven, The
2x Día de los Muertos
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
2x Minion Tap
7x Obfuscate
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Tribute to the Master
1x Wash

Political Action (35)
2x Autarkis Persecution
5x Banishment
8x Consanguineous Boon
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Crusade: Aragon
1x Crusade: Detroit
1x Crusade: Frankfurt
1x Crusade: New York
1x Crusade: Philadelphia
2x Disputed Territory
7x Kine Resources Contested
3x Legacy of Pander
1x Meddling of Semsith, The

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Cryptic Rider
2x Domain of Evernight
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Gift of Sleep
Top
Torneo Mega XP: First Blood
Mexico City, Mexico
March 1st 2020
2R+F
12 players
Alejandro Nava Ramírez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9556

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: The COVID-20

Description: This is a deck based on the Shambling Hordes archetype. I have
built it by looking into many other decks, like the one that was done by "John
the Trader". Nowadays we are facing some Pandemic that is named COVID 19, and
since I want to make fun of it, I decided to name this deck after the virus but
increasing the number 19 to 20 because this decks has 20 Shambling Hordes. The
main idea is to awake all the Hordes you can as soon as possible, the more
zombies you would have the merrier you would become. Once the Zombies are
awaken they should need something to eat, so don't lose your time and send them
to feast for all the delicious preys served around the table.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=27, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Andrea Giovanni			7  DOM NEC pot vic  Giovanni:2
2x Rudolfo Giovanni			3  NEC		    Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni			7  DOM NEC POT aus  Giovanni:2
1x Agaitas, The Scholar of Antiquities	6  AUS NEC for	    Harbinger of Skulls:2
1x Rafaele Giovanni			6  NEC cel obf	    Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni			5  DOM NEC pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho				5  NEC aus dom	    Nagaraja:2
1x Gloria Giovanni			4  DOM nec	    Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni			3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Mario Giovanni			3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2

Library (83 cards)
Master (17; 1 trifle)
4x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Charisma
1x Creep Show
6x Liquidation
2x Path of Bone, The
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Tower of London

Action (10)
1x Chair of Hades
3x Govern the Unaligned
1x Haunt
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (24)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Leonardo, Mortician
20x Shambling Hordes
1x Tye Cooper

Action Modifier (6)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Foreshadowing Destruction

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Redirection

Combat (15)
5x Fake Out
6x Target Vitals
4x Trap

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Silesia by Night
Katowice, Poland
February 29th 2020
3R+F
16 players
Bartosz Daciuk
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9559

-- 1GW5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Dziewczyny z ukrycia i cienia

Crypt (16 cards, min=19, max=44, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Josef von Bauren	  11  ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
2x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-				     Caitiff:ANY
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nana Buruku		   8  ANI POT PRE			     Guruhi:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (60; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Antediluvian Awakening
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
8x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Minion Tap
1x Misdirection
2x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
3x Secure Haven
4x Villein
1x Visit from the Capuchin
2x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (19)
2x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
3x Into Thin Air
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (1)
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (2)
2x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Transfer of Power Hamilton: North American Cup V
Hamilton, Canada
February 23rd 2020
3R+F
16 players
Marshall Hogue
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9506

-- 1GW5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Marshall's Crazy Toolbox

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=39, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Santaleous		   9  AUS CEL DEM OBF			     Malkavian:5
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Unmada		  10  AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar	     Malkavian:5
1x Bloody Mary		   8  AUS DEM OBF pre	       primogen	     Malkavian:5
1x Lord Fianna		   8  AUS DEM OBF cel pro		     Malkavian:5
1x Apolonia Czarnecki	   7  AUS DEM OBF pre			     Malkavian:5
1x Osric Vladislav	   7  AUS DEM OBF cel			     Malkavian:5
1x Gem Ghastly		   6  DEM OBF aus	       primogen	     Malkavian:5
1x Morel		   6  AUS DEM OBF			     Malkavian:4
1x Arthur Denholm	   5  AUS DEM obf			     Malkavian:5
1x Bela			   3  DEM ani obf pro			     Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 3 trifle)
2x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
1x Giant's Blood
7x Grooming the Protégé
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wash

Action (18)
18x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (22)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Confusion
1x Elder Impersonation
6x Eyes of Chaos
1x Faceless Night
5x Into Thin Air
5x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (18)
2x Confusion of the Eye
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection
4x Wrong and Crosswise

Combat (5)
5x No Trace
Top
South American Cup 2020
Santiago, Chile
February 22nd 2020
3R+F
15 players
Gonzalo Andrés del Río Díaz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9499

-- 1GW5 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Ravnos Cáncer

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=19, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
1x Andrei Puxon			 5  ani cel chi for  Ravnos:2
1x Ghivran Dalaal, The Dead God	 5  FOR ani aus chi  Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana		 5  CHI ani for pre  Ravnos:2
1x Anka, Priestess of Thorns	 4  ani chi pro	     Ravnos:2
1x Salbatore Bokkengro		 4  CHI for pro	     Ravnos:2
1x Sennuwy, The Promoter	 4  ani chi for	     Ravnos:2
1x Lázár Dobrescu		 3  for		     Ravnos:2
1x Tsigane			 3  aus chi	     Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno		 3  chi for	     Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos			 2  chi		     Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk	 2  ani chi	     Ravnos:2
1x Zip				 2  ani		     Ravnos:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (15)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Life Boon
2x Not to Be
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Ravnos Carnival
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (33)
21x Embrace, The
12x Mozambique Allure

Equipment (1)
1x Shilmulo Tarot

Political Action (9)
9x Consanguineous Boon

Action Modifier (9)
4x Change of Target
1x Cryptic Rider
4x Daring the Dawn

Action Modifier/Reaction (10)
10x Eldest Are Kholo, The

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics
Top
Personal Involvement
Hamilton, Canada
February 22nd 2020
2R+F
10 players
Jay Kristoff
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9566

-- 0GW2.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Sauce or GTFO

Final round recap written by Darby Keeney:

Jay (3rd seed, Matasuntha multiaction) --> Karl (2nd seed, Palla Grande Undue Influence)
 --> Marshall (5th seed, Valkyrie bleed) --> Darby (1st seed, Blood Deprivation/Tempt)
 --> Tim (4th seed, Prince politics with Rabbat kicker).

The mind games start even before the first transfer. Jay's 3rd seed placement
was conventional, but Karl wants nothing to do with Temptation. That part of
his plan works, Darby won't sit near Jay and instead plans to exploit the
Valkyrie's almost-slave status.

The early game proceeds as expected with Karl dropping a couple of early bleed
bombs. Subsequent rushes from Matasuntha and a Valkyrie pretty much doom him.

The key interactions defining the game's development:
 - Tim passes Jay's Ancient Influence, netting Jay 3 more beads than anyone
 else and giving him a large safety margin.
 - Matasuntha's early 1-pt bleed gets bounced with My Enemy's Enemy but Tim
 throws it back at Karl, requiring a second MEE. The pool loss is
 insignificant, but using the 2nd bounce gets Matasuntha an Enkil Cog one
 turn earlier.

On the other side of the table, Darby sprinkles Disease counters and
Temptations liberally. Marshall starts to bleed with the Valks, facing bleed
reduction and S:CE lockdown. With three players now leaning left, Jay simply
moves faster at a minion-less Karl and gets the first oust.

Things tilt in the 4-player as Jay makes it clear that Marshall will face no
predation, immediately Rewilding Darby's Heidleburg Castle. The action is
blocked but the shape of the endgame is clearly defined. Darby isn't happy
about having a pair of predators, especially since Mataunta has both the Eye of
Hazimel and Enkil Cog.

Marshall shows down for a turn and Matasuntha gets flat-out burned with Society
of Leopold. Jay has tons of pool and the Ecoterrorists, so Matasuntha V2 gets
beads as Marshall and Darby do bleedy things, leading to Tim getting ousted.

Marshall correctly Rewilds the Heidleburg (instead of Jay's Ecoterrorists) and
Darby loses an Impundulu with 4 life in a Trapped combat. Neither is completely
happy with that outcome, but Darby's resources are getting thin. Despite a
hectic last turn, Darby can't quite defend his sole pool counter, but Marshall
taps out getting it.

Matasunta immediately rushes Brunhilde and some chump eats her, setting
Marshall on Jay's earlier path of "it's time for V2." He has planned ahead and
only loses one turn - but that's enough to cause the game to time out.

Jay mentions that Marshall wins the game with 5 more minutes since Matasuntha
V1 lost some important tools. Without that time available, Jay gleefully
accepts the dubious honor of winning a tournament with exactly zero games wins
for the day.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
6x Matasuntha	     10	 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO  Gangrel:5
1x Calvin Cleaver     3	 for pro	      Gangrel:4
1x Fergus Alexander   3	 pot pro	      Gangrel:5
1x Lillian	      3	 ani pro	      Gangrel:5
1x T.J.		      3	 cel for	      Gangrel:4
1x Malcolm	      2	 ani		      Gangrel:5
1x Robert Price	      2	 pro		      Gangrel:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (7; 3 trifle)
1x Abombwe
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Perfectionist
1x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (13)
2x Bum's Rush
2x Deep Song
1x Go Anarch
2x Harass
2x Nose of the Hound
1x Rewilding
1x Shadow of the Beast
2x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Eye of Hazimel
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x IR Goggles
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (1)
1x Ancient Influence

Retainer (3)
2x Dog Pack
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (12)
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
5x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (3)
2x Eyes of Argus
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
5x Blur
2x Flesh of Marble
1x Form of Mist
2x Pursuit
1x Skin of Night
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Black Night
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
February 20th 2020
3R+F
38 players
Jordi Bestard
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9512

-- 1GW6 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Girls

Description: Girls deck based on Jorge Delgado's deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, The Perfect	  11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		     Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (64 cards)
Master (41; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
1x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Action Modifier (11)
1x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Shadows Theatre
La Pobla de Vallbona, Spain
February 15th 2020
3R+F
19 players
César Ruipérez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9517

-- 2GW7.5 + 3VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich  8	AUS PRE THA pot	 Tremere:2
4x Jost Werner			     6	AUS PRE ani	 Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin		     6	AUS PRE cel for	 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Greta Kircher		     7	AUS CEL PRE obf	 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader	     4	AUS pre		 Toreador antitribu:2

Library (85 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
1x Giant's Blood
3x Palla Grande
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (22)
6x Art Scam
7x Enchant Kindred
7x Entrancement
2x Mind Numb

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (4)
4x Aire of Elation

Reaction (25)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
6x Charismatic Aura
7x Majesty
Top
Monde de merde
Lyon, France
February 15th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Mikael Lavallee
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9496

-- 2GW6.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Nanarch Buruku
Created by: Eveque69

Description: Anarchy !!!!

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku	   8  ANI POT PRE  Guruhi:4
4x Anarch Convert  1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
1x Fish		   5  ANI POT pre  Guruhi:4
1x Beetleman	   4  ANI obf	   Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	   4  ANI pro	   Gangrel:3
1x Stick	   3  ANI	   Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (27; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
9x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
1x Blood Turnip
1x Fame
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Inceptor
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Twilight Camp
4x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
9x Deep Song

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (12)
3x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Forced Awakening
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (32)
11x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
3x Groundfighting
2x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Break the Code
Top
Road to EC: New Blood
Joensuu, Finland
February 15th 2020
3R+F
18 players
Aapo Järvelin
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9541

-- 3GW9.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Grinderi

Second tournament of our "Road to EC" series. Next event "Road to EC: Field
Training" will be held at the same location in Fantasiapelit Joensuu at
14.03.2020.

This time we had a great number of players once again! Special thanks to Pasi,
Ari and Pekka who came from Jyväskylä and to Lauri, Tero and Jyri who came from
Helsinki area to join us in the tournament!

This time the tournament meta was heavily bleed oriented, with most of the
players playing some kind of stealth & bleed deck, or big cap toolbox decks
capable of pressuring via huge bleeds with stealth and voting.

After the preliminary rounds were over, Ari Lensu (5th player on standings)
decided to drop from the finals, to not keep the rest of the Jyväskylä crew
stuck in Joensuu, and to get back on their way to home before midnight. Because
of that the 6th player, Simo Tiippana took his place in the finals.

Finals Seating:
Tero Aalto (Malgorzata) --> Aapo Järvelin (Ventrue Antitribu Grinder)
 --> Esa-Matti Smolander (Stanislava Vote & Bleed) --> Simo Tiippana (Ondine Combat/Wall)
 --> Jyri Puhakka (Ventrue Princes with Sticks)

I was expecting a bleed heavy meta in the tournament, so decided to play the
good old Grinder, the deck I started the game with. This version is pretty
basic, with some influence from Jyri Puhakka's version and thoughts, in
Retribution and some Crypt decisions. Landed on 3 Neighbor John, instead of 3
Blackhorse Tanner because of the lack of intercept in the deck. To compensate
that I added one Edward Neally to the deck, he has two really strong abilities,
even if they are a bit situational. To boost the hand cycling capabilities of
the deck even further I decided to try one Katherine Stoddard too, which was
great addition, as it basically won one round for me!

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
3x Neighbor John	      5	 AUS dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer  8	 AUS DOM FOR cel pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner	      7	 AUS DOM FOR		      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Edward Neally	      7	 DOM FOR aus pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster	      6	 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester	      5	 DOM FOR aus		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Katherine Stoddard	      4	 dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Ulrike Rothbart	      3	 dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (82 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Channel 10
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Retribution
4x Vessel

Action (13)
2x Abbot
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (13)
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Kiss of Ra, The
4x Seduction

Reaction (23)
6x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
1x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (17)
5x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Taste of Vitae
1x Unflinching Persistence
5x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Bydgoszcz Hunting Ground
Bydgoszcz, Poland
February 15th 2020
3R+F
16 players
Arkadiusz Modzelewski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9579

-- 1GW4.5 + 2.5VP in final

The seating in the final was !Ventrue grinder -> high cap Tremeres with Malgorzata
 -> Eurobrujahs -> HoS grinder -> Asanbonsams.

The !Ven grinder almost managed to oust the Tremeres, but got stuck with some useless
cards and got eliminated by the Asanbonsams close to the end of the final, the Tremeres
also fell a few moments later. In the very last seconds Arek went for the oust of the
Eurobrujah, but got deflected to the HoSs who were at two pool, attempted to bounce back
to the EBs, but the bounce was DIed and the Eurobrujahs got a single point for that.

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=24, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
2x Caliban	       6  ANI AUS VIC	   Tzimisce:2
2x Corine Marcón       6  AUS VIC ani	   Tzimisce:2
2x Lolita Houston      4  VIC aus	   Tzimisce:2
2x Horatio	       2  vic		   Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña    5  VIC aus dom obf  Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The	       5  PRE VIC aus	   Tzimisce:3
1x Christine Boscacci  2  dom vic	   Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov       1  vic		   Pander:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (9)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
8x Fiendish Tongue

Ally (9)
8x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
3x Living Manse

Action Modifier (9)
9x Changeling

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
7x Plasmic Form

Reaction (11)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
4x Breath of the Dragon
8x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Meld with the Land
5x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
The Comeback
São Paulo, Brazil
February 9th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9553

-- 2GW8.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Weenie ANI

Description: Traditional mono ani, as aggressive as it can be.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=16, avg=2.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert  1  -none-	   Caitiff:ANY
1x Lord Ashton	   5  ANI for pro  Gangrel:3
1x Beetleman	   4  ANI obf	   Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	   4  ANI pro	   Gangrel:3
1x Bothwell	   3  ani for	   Gangrel:3
1x Stick	   3  ANI	   Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Mouse	   2  ani	   Nosferatu:3
1x Zip		   2  ani	   Ravnos:3
1x Lisa Noble	   1  ani	   Caitiff:3

Library (75 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
8x Anarch Revolt
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Galaric's Legacy
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Parthenon, The
3x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (15)
15x Deep Song

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Reaction (2)
2x Delaying Tactics

Combat (36)
14x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
11x Carrion Crows
1x High Ground
7x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Manacor Blood
Manacor, Spain
February 9th 2020
3R+F
15 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9533

-- 1GW4 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Scout & Friends

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=36, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Scout Youngwood  8  MEL OBF PRE for qui  2 votes   Daughter of Cacophony:6
3x Undele	    9  CEL FOR obf pre ser  magaji    Ishtarri:5
2x Dmitra Ilyanova  9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
2x Arishat	    6  DAI OBF PRE	    1 vote    Baali:6
1x Dark Selina	    9  CEL POT PRE dom for  cardinal  Brujah antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (29)
1x Barrens, The
1x Command Performance
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
9x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Paris Opera House
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (12)
8x Concert Tour
4x Entrancement

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Member of the Entourage
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (14)
2x Banishment
7x Kine Resources Contested
1x Meddling of Semsith, The
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (24)
4x Bewitching Oration
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Freak Drive
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Dutch ECQ: the Secret Library of Montfoort
Montfoort, Netherlands
February 9th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9522

-- 2GW7 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Massassinator

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=35, avg=5.67)
-----------------------------------------
3x Massassi	   9  AUS CEL POT QUI obf  Osebo:4
2x Bakr		   8  CEL OBF QUI dem pro  Assamite:5
2x Anarch Convert  1  -none-		   Caitiff:ANY
1x Homa		   6  AUS CEL POT	   Osebo:4
1x Neighbor John   5  AUS dom for	   Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Titi Camara	   5  AUS CEL pot	   Osebo:5
1x Pearl	   4  AUS obf		   Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Andre LeRoux	   3  aus		   Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Equipment (8)
7x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence

Reaction (19)
1x Black Sunrise
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (43)
1x Aura Reading
5x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
7x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
5x Sideslip
6x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Blood of Valentine
Verona, Italy
February 9th 2020
2R+F
17 players
Nicola Lonardi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9552

-- 1GW3 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Stanislava 1.0
Created by: Dominik aka Nicola Lonardi

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
1x Genevieve	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus dom	    priscus	  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (11)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
5x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
1x Beast Meld
2x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (8)
6x Deflection
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (10)
4x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Aplocalypse VII
Bailleau-le-Pin, France
February 9th 2020
3R+F
13 players
Vincent Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9578

Deck Name: Shattering Crescendo 2020

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Yseult			   6  FOR MEL PRE      Daughter of Cacophony:3
3x Angela Preston		   5  MEL PRE for      Daughter of Cacophony:2
2x Delilah Monroe		   4  MEL for pre      Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Gaël Pilet			   6  FOR MEL chi pre  Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Céleste, The Voice of a Secret  3  mel pre	       Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Muse				   3  ani for mel      Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x New Blood			   2  san	       Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Command Performance
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
3x Jake Washington
1x Line, The
2x Paris Opera House
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View

Action (33)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Entrancement
7x Legal Manipulations
2x Rapid Healing
20x Shattering Crescendo

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
3x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (24)
6x Daring the Dawn
4x Freak Drive
10x Missing Voice, The
2x Siren's Lure
2x Virtuosa

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Force of Personality

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Abomination 2
New Holland, Pennsylvania
February 8th 2020
2R+F
14 players
Ray Ramos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9513

-- 1GW3.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Grenades Need a Home

Description: A very focused Arms Dealer Deck + 12 changeable support cards

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.25)
-----------------------------------------
1x Hector Sosa			      4	 POT pre      Brujah:1
1x Yuri, The Talon		      4	 cel pot pre  Brujah:1
1x Dre, Leader of the Cold Dawn	      3	 cel pot      Brujah:1
1x Raziya Samater		      3	 ani pot      Brujah:2
1x Uma Hatch			      3	 cel pre      Brujah:1
1x Angel			      2	 cel	      Brujah:1
1x Lupo				      2	 pot	      Brujah:1
1x Vasilis, The Traitor of Don Cruez  2	 pre	      Brujah:2
1x Antoinette DuChamp		      1	 cel pre      Caitiff:2
1x Navar McClaren		      1	 ani	      Caitiff:1
1x Nik				      1	 cel	      Caitiff:1
1x Smudge the Ignored		      1	 -none-	      Caitiff:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (17)
1x Fame
13x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (15)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Arson
13x Computer Hacking

Ally (15)
13x Arms Dealer
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter

Equipment (14)
1x Bomb
13x Grenade

Combat (26)
13x Concealed Weapon
13x Fake Out

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
English NC 2019
Leeds, United Kingdom
February 8th 2020
3R+F
19 players
David Sykes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9536

-- 1GW6.5 + 4VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, The Perfect	  11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		     Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (81 cards)
Master (52; 9 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
4x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Ahrimane Protectorate I: Rat's Warning
Helsinki, Finland
February 1st 2020
3R+F
17 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9564

-- 2GW7 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Gangrene Bleed

This brew is a remake of my first tournament deck from 2004. According to my
deck building philosophy back then, this deck tries to accrue a critical mass
of permanent effects and win in the late game. Hatch the Viper was insanely
strong and in hindsight I'd probably adjust the deck to rely more on it.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=33, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Torvus Bloodbeard	 9  ANI FOR OBF PRO pot		 Gangrel:3
2x Danielle Diron	 7  ANI PRO chi for	 1 vote	 Gangrel:3
1x Nadima		 8  FOR PRO SER ani aus		 Gangrel:3
1x Horrock		 6  ANI PRO vic			 Gangrel:3
1x Dr. Allan Woodstock	 5  PRO ani aus for		 Gangrel:3
1x Mirembe Kabbada	 5  PRO SER ani			 Gangrel:2
1x Daliyah		 4  PRO obf			 Nosferatu:2
1x Chandler Hungerford	 3  PRO				 Gangrel:2
1x Sadie		 2  pro				 Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Huang, Blood Cultist	 1  pro				 Pander:2

Library (69 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Giant's Blood
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rötschreck
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (1)
1x Army of Rats

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
2x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (10)
1x Hatch the Viper
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy
1x Robert Carter
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (6)
6x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (20)
4x Claws of the Dead
8x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
Port Hunting Ground
Gdańsk, Poland
January 25th 2020
3R+F
25 players
Maciej Kozlowski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9518

-- 2GW6 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Erlik's Bluff & Bleed
Created by: Maciej "ZaraZ" Kozłowski & Marcin "Dude" Szybkowski

Sick of anti-Legionnaire hate, I decided to get rid of the Legionnaires and explore other paths for the Harbingers. I had a rough idea of what I wanted to do, but I didn't really get down to it until the eve of the tournament, finished tweaking & consulting it with Marcin at midnight, which left me with no other testing ground than the tournament itself. The deck has some issues with blood management, a few Perfectionists would probably help with that. The guns should both be replaced with .44s, as the maneuver can either help move away from some more dangerous individuals or move closer to some single-manuever Animalism, for example. I have not played Lupine Assault even a single time, so I'd get rid of that - there were always some cards I wanted to keep in my hand, there is nothing to retrieve them from the ash heap. Villeins should be replaced with Vessels, at least until the blood management issues are solved. Last, but definitely not least: Kiss of Ra is golden, it proved to be highly effective in getting rid of annoying star-blockers, first Masika and then Anson in the final.

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Zygodat	     6	AUS NEC pot	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius	     6	FOR NEC cel	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Lupine Assault
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Slaughterhouse, The
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (8)
8x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sawed-Off Shotgun
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (6)
6x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (25)
7x Acheron Vortex
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Daring the Dawn
6x Freak Drive
3x Inevitability of the Void
1x Kiss of Ra, The

Reaction (20)
5x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
3x Hidden Strength
3x Indomitability
4x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Powerbase Badalona
Badalona, Spain
January 19th 2020
2R+F
24 players
Albert Dulcet Belmonte
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9495

-- 1GW3.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Suadela is driving to Murcia
Created by: Albert Dulcet & Javier Olivares

Start building a wall with the Imbued and then play Karen. Continue playing
Judgement Camarilla Segregation and Fall of Camarilla, with Karen remaining as
Camarilla vampire.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=28, avg=5.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Karen Suadela	      7	 CEL POT obf pre  prince  Brujah:5
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne    5	 inn jud viz		  Visionary:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco  4	 inn jud		  Judge:4
1x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon  4	 def jud		  Defender:4
1x John "Cop90" O'Malley      4	 jud ven		  Avenger:4
1x Marion "Teacher193" Perks  4	 jud red		  Redeemer:4
1x François "Warden" Loehr    3	 def jud		  Judge:4

Library (64 cards)
Master (23)
1x Angel of Berlin
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fortschritt Library
2x Jake Washington
1x Life Boon
3x Liquidation
3x Parthenon, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch

Conviction (9)
3x React with Conviction
3x Second Sight
3x Strike with Conviction

Action (6)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
5x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Ally (5)
1x Alia, God's Messenger
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Young Bloods

Equipment (4)
1x Camera Phone
1x Crusader Sword, The
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (1)
1x Parity Shift

Power (6)
2x Discern
4x Vigilance

Action Modifier (4)
2x Change of Target
2x Forgotten Labyrinth

Event (6)
1x Fall of the Camarilla
1x Nightmares upon Nightmares
1x NRA PAC
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Thirst
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Blood Siege: Liverpool
Liverpool, United Kingdom
January 12th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Paul O'Connor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9490

-- 1GW4 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Anti-Lording

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=42, avg=8.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Malgorzata		9  AUS DOM THA VIC pre	    priscus	Tremere antitribu:4
2x Lord Tremere	       11  ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe		Tremere:5
2x Lucubratio	       10  AUS DOM POT PRE THA	    archbishop	Tremere antitribu:4
1x Orlando Oriundus	9  AUS DOM THA obf	    bishop	Tremere antitribu:4
1x Eric Kressida	8  AUS DOM PRO THA cel	    bishop	Tremere antitribu:4
1x Paul Cordwood	8  AUS DOM THA obf pre	    bishop	Tremere antitribu:4
1x Gerald FitzGerald	7  AUS DOM THA				Tremere antitribu:5
1x Johannes Worringen	6  AUS THA dom		    archbishop	Tremere antitribu:5

Library (81 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Nocturn Theater
1x Perfectionist
1x Vessel
5x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (19)
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith
2x Rutor's Hand
3x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (1)
1x Malajit Chandramouli

Action Modifier (19)
5x Bonding
1x Change of Target
2x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
9x Mirror Walk
1x Seduction

Reaction (20)
4x Deflection
2x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
9x Obedience
2x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Justicar Retribution Retribution XXXV: Goodbye Sweet Dreams
Helsinki, Finland
January 12th 2020
3R+F
17 players
Tommi Hakomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9523

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Esa-Matti's Stanislava was on the first seed by clear margin but decided to
drop out as he was unsure if he had to leave in the middle of the game. Sad
times! But because of this Matias The Dark Horse got to the finals.

Seating in finals:
Tommi Hakomaa (Rebekka + Jost + Auspex + Presence) ->
Karri Malm (Corrupt Constructions) ->
Matias Frosterus (Ani Aus For featuring Trochomancy) ->
Tero Aalto (Tremere Big Cap) ->
Hannu Kokkonen (Old skool Lambach)

Some 75-90 minutes of minutes of preliminaries and Matias was ousted (at 100
minutes left on the clock he HAD said that "Ooops, I made a mistake. Now I've
lost." Which surprisingly turned out to be absolutely true in the end!

Then Hannu and shortly Karri followed suit.

The heads up started with 8 minutes on clock and ended 5 minutes later with 3
minutes on the clock with Tommi beating Tero.

Here is the deck list. It was same deck Tommi played in Finnish Nationals 2019 with 1 extra Pentex.

Crypt (13 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.23)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich  8	AUS PRE THA pot	 Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner			     6	AUS PRE ani	 Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin		     6	AUS PRE cel for	 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom		     5	AUS CEL pre	 Toreador:1
1x Ramiel DuPre			     5	PRE aus cel dom	 Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert		     4	PRE cel		 Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader	     4	AUS pre		 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss		     4	PRE dom		 Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine		     3	PRE		 Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon		     3	AUS		 Toreador:2

Library (81 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (23)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Ano da Fortuna
Maceió, Brazil
January 11th 2020
3R+F
15 players
Marcelo Mendes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9524

-- 2GW8 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Setites Bleed with Stealth

Notes: Our champion Marcelo  is an old player who just got back
in the game and played with a incomplete deck. The player benefited immensely
from the reactions in his deck on this tournament meta. This deck should soon
be upgraded with 1 more Form of Corruption and at least 3-4 Enticements.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=38, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Nakhthorheb			  10  OBF PRE SER			Follower of Set:4
2x Renenet			   5  OBF PRE ser			Follower of Set:4
2x Marla Kenyon			   4  PRE ser				Follower of Set:4
1x Neferu			   9  OBF PRE SER THA dom nec  2 votes	Follower of Set:4
1x Pentweret			   9  OBF PRE SER aus for obe		Follower of Set:5
1x Porphyrion			   9  CHI OBF PRE SER for		Follower of Set:5
1x Shemti			   9  OBF POT PRE SER vic      1 vote	Follower of Set:5
1x Arnulf Jormungandrsson	   8  OBF PRE SER aus cel		Follower of Set:5
1x Sundervere, The Devil Brahmin   8  AUS PRE SER THA obf		Follower of Set:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (11)
3x Blood Doll
1x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Khobar Towers, Al-Khubar
2x Minion Tap
1x Opium Den
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Serpentis
1x Temple Hunting Ground

Action (13)
1x Conceal
4x Enchant Kindred
1x Form of Corruption
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Social Charm

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (28)
6x Elder Impersonation
5x Faceless Night
7x Lost in Crowds
5x Spying Mission
5x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (20)
7x Ecstasy
4x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
9x Ophidian Gaze

Combat (11)
4x Majesty
7x Serpent's Numbing Kiss
Top
America Cup Series: Charlotte (University Hunting Ground)
Charlotte, North Carolina
January 11th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Felipe Fiuza
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9491

-- 2GW7 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: "If Jose Feuerstein and Darby Keeney Had a Baby”

Final round seating:
Jose (!Tremere Toolbox)
Felipe (Imbued) - 3VP
Wayne (Tzimisce Wall) - 1VP
Jason (Kiasyd Stealth Bleed)
Ben - (Malkavian Stealth Bleed) - 1VP

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=20, avg=4.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Travis "Traveler72" Miller	 5  def mar	 Martyr:4
2x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne	 5  inn jud viz	 Visionary:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon	 4  def jud	 Defender:4
2x François "Warden" Loehr	 3  def jud	 Judge:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco	 4  inn jud	 Judge:4
1x John "Cop90" O'Malley	 4  jud ven	 Avenger:4
1x Paul "Sixofswords29" Moreton	 4  def vis	 Visionary:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (15; 1 trifle)
5x Angel of Berlin
1x Ascendance
1x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Fame
1x Jake Washington
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Short-Term Investment
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Specialization -- GOLD
1x True Faith
1x Two Wrongs

Conviction (18)
4x React with Conviction -- always fish for it first
7x Second Sight
7x Strike with Conviction

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian -- grrrrr
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (9)
1x Crusader Sword, The
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Light Intensifying Goggles
1x Orb of Ulain
3x Saturday-Night Special
1x Talbot's Chainsaw

Power (10)
2x Champion
2x Discern
2x Rejuvenate
4x Vigilance

Combat (4)
4x Target Vitals

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
PRAXIS SEIZURE : ORLEANS Day 2
Saint Jean de la Ruelle, France
January 3rd 2020
3R+F
20 players
Serge Cirri
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9581

-- 1GW6 + 3 VP in final

Deck Name: Dreams of Revelations
Description: A deck I made last minute on the spot, because I didn't know what to play on sunday and wanted to try Nefertiti Adv. :)
In my mind it was a better Nakhthorheb: maybe less "in your face" powerful, but better able to react, more polyvalent. This version is far from optimal. I wanted to make fun use of corruption but I really got only one minion like that (and it was useless), and when I didn't get Sarrasine I needed to use an action and a blood with Nefertiti to make good use of Revelation of Desire. Don't think it's worth it all things considered. But maybe it's because it was suboptimal that people let me win, so who's complaining? ;-)

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nefertiti (ADV)	      10  DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	   Follower of Set:2
1x Nefertiti		      10  DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	   Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)	       8  OBF PRE SER aus nec	   prince  Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine		       7  OBF PRE aus nec ser		   Follower of Set:2
2x Count Ormonde	       5  OBF dom pre ser		   Follower of Set:2
1x Ezekiel, Lord of Montreal   6  PRE SER obf pot		   Follower of Set:3
1x Sir Marriot D'Urban	       5  PRE aus obf ser		   Follower of Set:2
1x Nepata		       4  obf pre ser			   Follower of Set:2

Library (89 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Cave of Apples
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
6x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (25)
6x Enticement
4x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
8x Legacy
6x Legal Manipulations

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (23)
1x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
6x Lost in Crowds
5x Revelation of Desire
2x Spying Mission
2x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Force of Personality
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
2x Majesty
4x Serpent's Numbing Kiss
Top
Garou Rim: Gangrel Conspiracy I
Joensuu, Finland
December 28th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Jyri Puhakka
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9504

-- 2GW5.5 + 1VP in final

Deck Name: Malk midcap SB with a twist

Finals Seating:
Aapo Järvelin (Capuchin Multirush) --> Hannu Kokkonen (Daughters of Cacophony Anarch Vote) --> Jyri Puhakka (Midcap Malkavian Bleed & Block) --> Jani Malmi (Euro Brujah) --> Katja Malmi (Arika & Friends)

A Dementation stealth bleed deck with midcap vamp's. One would say that the
reaction package is a little bit heavy compared to combat capabilities. The
reason for the heavy reaction package is to be opportunistic in blocking,
choosing battles wisely and taking advantage of as many combo cards as
possible.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Bloody Mary	       8  AUS DEM OBF pre  primogen  Malkavian:5
2x Apolonia Czarnecki  7  AUS DEM OBF pre	     Malkavian:5
2x Hagar Stone	       6  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian antitribu:5
2x Morel	       6  AUS DEM OBF		     Malkavian:4
2x Arthur Denholm      5  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian:5
2x Jackie	       3  DEM			     Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (87 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
3x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Perfectionist
1x Retribution
4x Villein

Action (11)
11x Kindred Spirits

Ally (1)
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (2)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (18)
6x Confusion
6x Eyes of Chaos
2x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
2x Deny
1x Hide the Mind
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
6x Random Patterns
1x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (25)
1x Babble
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Shattered Mirror
6x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Voice of Madness
2x Wrong and Crosswise

Combat (2)
2x Disguised Weapon
Top
Christmas Bloodsucking
Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
December 28th 2019
3R+F
12 players
Ondrej Marek
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9520

-- 1GW5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Baali Politics

Final seating
Kiasyd S&B -> Tremere Toolbox (1vp) -> Goratrix -> Baali Politics (4vp) -> Sebastian G. S&B

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=36, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Annazir		    9  DAI OBF POT PRE	    2 votes  Baali:5
4x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers  7  OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
3x Arishat		    6  DAI OBF PRE	    1 vote   Baali:6
1x Horde, The		    3  dai obf pre		     Baali:6

Library (72 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
2x Path of Evil Revelations
7x Tend the Flock
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (6)
3x Condemnation: Mute
1x Contagion
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (12)
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (28)
3x Bewitching Oration
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
3x Psychomachia
5x Voter Captivation

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
Aniversário do Barão de Fortaleza
Fortaleza, Brazil
December 27th 2019
2R+F
13 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9503

-- 1GW3 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Descontrolados

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=37, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Morel		6  AUS DEM OBF			      Malkavian:4
1x Tryphosa	       10  AUS DEM DOM OBF POT	    prince    Malkavian:4
1x Unmada	       10  AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar  Malkavian:5
1x Santaleous		9  AUS CEL DEM OBF		      Malkavian:5
1x Bloody Mary		8  AUS DEM OBF pre	    primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Apolonia Czarnecki	7  AUS DEM OBF pre		      Malkavian:5
1x Osric Vladislav	7  AUS DEM OBF cel		      Malkavian:5
1x Gem Ghastly		6  DEM OBF aus		    primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Arthur Denholm	5  AUS DEM obf			      Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wash

Action (21)
4x Call, The
11x Kindred Spirits
1x Lunatic Eruption
5x Restructure

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (22)
3x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
4x Eyes of Chaos
2x Faceless Night
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
4x Deny
2x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (18)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
4x No Trace
Top
Rapid Healing
Heath, Ohio
December 15th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9470

-- 0GW2 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Farley Mowat V2.01

Named after the author of the hilarious book "Never Cry Wolf", this is a
twice-modified version of previously winning deck. This iteration seems more
stable than previous versions. And I absolutely should have played this for the
previous day's Cup event, when I was 100% certain there would be at least one
Legionnaire deck floating around.

The kinda-recent sect inheritance change helps with Cry Wolf and the Railroad, so Seattle Committee and Twilight Camp could be removed from the library.

This isn't THAT many allies to transform, but there are usually possibilities from other players' ash heaps before harvesting my own.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.23)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert		    1  -none-	    Caitiff:ANY
1x Francesca Giovanni		    4  dom nec pot  Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni		    4  DOM nec	    Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni		    3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner			    3  dom nec	    Giovanni:3
1x Mario Giovanni		    3  nec pot	    Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni		    3  NEC	    Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator  2  dom	    Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha	    2  pot	    Giovanni:2

Library (74 cards)
Master (20)
2x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker -- this can probably be omitted now.
2x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- unused this tournament
2x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Piper
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles

Action (18)
4x Embrace, The
9x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night) -- The "Moose Juice" of this deck.
5x Sudario Refraction -- Recursion is dumb, dumb, dumb.

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Cry Wolf -- extra entries in the Diary.
1x Gianna di Canneto -- Burn guns, get an entry in the Diary.
1x Ossian
1x Tye Cooper -- synergy with Wolves, see also dumb, dumb, dumb.
1x Vivienne Géroux

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (3)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead

Reaction (11)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (5)
5x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Sermons of Caine
Kragujevac, Serbia
December 15th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Nikolaj Wendt
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9487

-- 1GW5.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Montano OBT DOM ANI POT - Kragujevac tournament win

Final table order:
1 - The unnamed - Predrag Savic
2 - Stanislava - Milutin Melka
3 - Montano - Nikolaj Wendt
4 - Giovanni powerbleed - Milos Krstic
5 - Lutz - Nikola Obradovic

Report:

The unnamed starts first and brings up Anarch Convert. Next comes one of
Giovannies and immediately makes a pressure on Lutz. Lutz is in big trouble,
which leaves space for The unnamed to grow. Stanislava tries to put pressure on
Montano, but after a few fights, she is left with almost empty vampires.
Giovanni ousts Lutz, but Unleash Hell's Fury keeps them from brainless bleed.
As Montano begins to pressure Giovanni, The unnamed gets the score on
Stanislava. Giovanni falls. The unnamed has plenty of pool, and expects a rush
from Montano. One rush ends in Fury, and the second meets The unnamed. The
unnamed is Grappled and can't use Rötschreck, so it goes to final death. The
unnamed tries to rise again by influence, but it's too late because bleed of 8
made it impossible. The winner is known.

Congratulations to Nikolaj Wendt!

Description: Montano is an absolute beast.

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=44, avg=7.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Montano		   11  ANI DOM FOR OBT POT	2 votes	    Lasombra:3
3x Anarch Convert	    1  -none-				    Caitiff:ANY
1x Nahir		   10  ANI DOM OBT POT tha		    Lasombra:3
1x Servius Marius Pustula  10  ANI CHI DOM OBT POT obf		    Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Antón de Concepción	    9  ANI DOM OBT POT aus	archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula	    8  DOM OBT POT ani cel		    Lasombra:4
1x Otieno		    6  OBT POT ani dom			    Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Rack, The
6x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (16)
7x Deep Song
9x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (20)
3x Cats' Guidance
6x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive
10x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
8x Carrion Crows
8x Dark Steel
6x Immortal Grapple
3x Slam
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
Battle for Santiago
Santiago, Chile
December 14th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Richard Cortés
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9467

-- 2GW9 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Turvus (V2)

Chilean version of the deck of my brazilian friend Andrey. It whoop my as* on
3rd round of the South American championship

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=36, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Torvus Bloodbeard	9  ANI FOR OBF PRO pot		Gangrel:3
2x Danielle Diron	7  ANI PRO chi for	1 vote	Gangrel:3
2x Horrock		6  ANI PRO vic			Gangrel:3
1x Dr. Allan Woodstock	5  PRO ani aus for		Gangrel:3
1x Jacob Fermor		5  PRO ani tha			Gangrel:4
1x Gunnar		4  PRO for			Gangrel:4
1x Robert Price		2  pro				Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (18)
2x Army of Rats
4x Deep Song
1x Rewilding
1x Ritual Challenge
8x Thing
2x Tier of Souls

Equipment (4)
1x Camera Phone
2x Kevlar Vest
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (8)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (8)
8x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Rapid Change

Reaction (10)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Sense the Savage Way
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (20)
2x Body Flare
6x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
4x Wolf Claws
Top
Grand Prix 2019 Ohio Valley
Heath, Ohio
December 14th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9431

-- 2GW8 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Detect Legionnaire Authority

Babalawo Anarch Legionnaire with Crow. Use Detect Authority for general
protection against rushes, actions to burn Maabara, attempts to steal
Legionnaires or PB:Los Angeles, and bleeds. Highly reactive deck with swarm
Legionnaire bleed as its entire ousting mechanism.

The deck is fun to play and defensively sound. Parthenon in concert with
Maabara is quite powerful (e.g., D.I. every turn). Legionnaires are OP.

I would like to add back one Trochomancy and/or one Monkeywrench. I also
might experiment with a couple of Gear Ups. Other than that, likely won’t
do much to change this build.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=4.15)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		  Caitiff:ANY
4x Babalawo Alafin    7	 AUS FOR NEC ani  Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Crow		      5	 ANI for pro tha  Gangrel:5
1x Mordechai Ben-Nun  8	 ANI AUS FOR NEC  Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Monica Chang	      3	 dom tha	  Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 3 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
12x Liquidation
3x Maabara
1x Metro Underground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
2x Thaumaturgy
3x Wider View

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Action Modifier (5)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (33)
5x Delaying Tactics
15x Detect Authority
5x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (5)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Mask of a Thousand Faces
Fortaleza, Brazil
December 14th 2019
3R+F
21 players
Mailton Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9492

-- 2GW7 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Rolo compressor 3.0

Seja amigo do Enkidu.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=44, avg=6)
--------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
4x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Karsh	     10	 ANI CEL FOR POT PRO	  Gangrel:3
1x T.J.		      3	 cel for		  Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 5 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Campground Hunting Ground
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Infamous Insurgent
1x Libertas
1x Parthenon, The
2x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (3)
2x Heroic Might
1x Preternatural Strength

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Retainer (10)
1x Homunculus
8x Raptor
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (10)
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (34)
12x Diversion
5x Drawing Out the Beast
7x Immortal Grapple
5x Pack Alpha
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Anarch Secession
Madrid, Spain
December 14th 2019
2R+F
24 players
Daniel Fernández Rivero
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9476

-- 1GW3 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Anarch AUS cel for

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=30, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
3x Victor Gerard	      7	 AUS PRE cel dom for obf  Toreador:2
3x Anarch Convert	      1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer  8	 AUS DOM FOR cel pre	  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Sheila Mezarin	      6	 AUS PRE cel for	  Toreador antitribu:2
2x Maldavis (ADV)	      4	 AUS for pre		  Caitiff:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Blood Turnip
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Celerity
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Failsafe
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society Hunting Ground
4x Vessel

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Constant Revolution
1x Entrancement

Equipment (7)
5x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (3)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Power of One

Reaction (33)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Enhanced Senses
10x Eyes of Argus
7x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
5x Concealed Weapon
16x Diversion

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Battle for Skåne "Claiming the throne"
Malmö, Sweden
December 14th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Mårten Cederholm
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9464

-- 1GW3.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Spanish Ladies AV
Created by: Milos Krstic

Had a blast playing (first ever tournament for me), final was very close
(ousted my 3rd player with 1 pool left).

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=23, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert	  1  -none-		      Caitiff:ANY
1x Isanwayen		  6  DOM MYT OBT	      Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo		  6  DOM OBT aus pot	      Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy	  6  DOM POT obt      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko		  5  DOM obt pot	      Lasombra:3
1x Dame Hollerton	  5  DOM OBT myt	      Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake  5  DOM OBT pot	      Lasombra:4
1x Quincy, The Trapper	  4  dom myt obt	      Kiasyd:3
1x Lucy Markowitz	  3  dom obt		      Lasombra:4

Library (65 cards)
Master (12; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (13)
13x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (4)
4x Nocturn

Action Modifier (28)
5x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Stone Travel

Reaction (6)
4x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Shadow Body
Top
Tokyo Creepshow
Tokyo, Japan
December 14th 2019
3R+F
12 players
Francisco Conde
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9463

-- 1GW3.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Monty Burns

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Montano	      11  ANI DOM FOR OBT POT  2 votes	 Lasombra:3
3x Bruce de Guy	      10  AUS DOM FOR OBT      cardinal	 Ventrue antitribu:4
3x Marcus Vitel	      10  DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE  prince	 Ventrue:3
2x Virginie, Prodigy   6  DOM POT obt	       bishop	 Lasombra:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dark Influences
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
2x Perfectionist
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Madrid
1x Sudden Reversal
6x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (12)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Far Mastery
5x Govern the Unaligned
5x Scouting Mission

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (8)
5x Kine Resources Contested
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (25)
4x Blanket of Night
1x Enkil Cog
8x Freak Drive
6x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (2)
2x Deflection
Top
Zillah's Tears IV - Chill of Oblivion
Vantaa, Finland
December 8th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Tom Lindberg
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9417

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Hartmut and the girls, aka my Stanislava deck.

I had every meaning to change out some cards against some more political
actions, as well as change out Vele’s hunt but I was in a hurry the morning of
the tournament.

Crypt (12 cards, min=31, max=44, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO  inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Genevieve	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus dom  priscus	  Gangrel antitribu:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for  archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom	    prince	  Gangrel:2
1x Iliana	    7  DOM FOR PRO tha			  Gangrel:2
1x Caitlin	    6  ANI PRO aus dom	    bishop	  Gangrel antitribu:2

Library (74 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Abombwe
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dominate
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Mundane
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
7x Govern the Unaligned
3x Mind Rape

Political Action (5)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reins of Power
1x Veles' Hunt

Action Modifier (16)
6x Earth Control
4x Forced March
5x Instantaneous Transformation
1x Seduction

Reaction (9)
7x Deflection
1x Guard Dogs
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (16)
4x Alpha Glint
1x Bear's Skin
1x Claws of the Dead
3x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
1x Superior Mettle

Event (1)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
Top
Blood Hunt
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
December 7th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Álex Cortés
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9478

-- 1GW6.5 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Malki old

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=32, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
1x Santaleous			9  AUS CEL DEM OBF		  Malkavian:5
1x Bloody Mary			8  AUS DEM OBF pre	primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Persephone Tar-Anis		8  AUS DEM OBF cel pot		  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Apolonia Czarnecki		7  AUS DEM OBF pre		  Malkavian:5
1x Osric Vladislav		7  AUS DEM OBF cel		  Malkavian:5
1x Hagar Stone			6  AUS DEM obf			  Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Morel			6  AUS DEM OBF			  Malkavian:4
1x Apache Jones			5  DEM aus for obf		  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Arthur Denholm		5  AUS DEM obf			  Malkavian:5
1x Bela				3  DEM ani obf pro		  Malkavian:5
1x Jackie			3  DEM				  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Cassandra Langely, The Waif	2  dem				  Malkavian:4

Library (74 cards)
Master (6; 1 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Sudden Reversal
1x Vessel

Action (16)
16x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (33)
1x Cloak the Gathering
8x Confusion
3x Elder Impersonation
8x Eyes of Chaos
3x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Mind Tricks
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (13)
2x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Pszczyna the Final Polish VtES League
Pszczyna, Poland
December 7th 2019
3R+F
25 players
Rafal Nowak
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9484

-- 1GW4 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Amiable Jacko and friends

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=34, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Jacko			    8  CEL POT PRE obt		    Brujah antitribu:2
2x Salinger			    9  CEL POT PRE tha	archbishop  Brujah antitribu:2
2x Amelia			    7  CEL POT PRE	bishop	    Brujah antitribu:2
2x Richter, The Templar of Du Mont  7  CEL POT for pre		    Brujah antitribu:2
2x Jeremiah Noble		    6  CEL POT obt pre		    Brujah antitribu:3
1x Jimmy Dunn			    4  CEL POT for		    Pander:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Depravity
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Gang Territory
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Waste Management Operation
1x Yawp Court

Action (16)
4x Games of Instinct
8x Rumble
4x Show of Force

Action Modifier (4)
4x Zephyr

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Resist Earth's Grasp

Combat (46)
2x Decapitate
3x Disarm
7x Fists of Death
11x Immortal Grapple
8x Pursuit
6x Taste of Vitae
9x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Belarusian NC 2019
Minsk, Belarus
November 30th 2019
3R+F
13 players
Marius Žeimantas
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9396

-- 1GW4.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Stanislava vote-n-bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		prince	      Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot	2 votes	      Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Vast Wealth
7x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
4x Govern the Unaligned
1x Restoration

Equipment (3)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Learjet
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (14)
1x Ancient Influence
4x Banishment
5x Kine Resources Contested
2x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
3x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
5x Freak Drive
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (7)
7x Deflection

Combat (10)
3x Earth Meld
7x Form of Mist
Top
Antediluvian Awakening: Zaragoza
Zaragoza, Spain
November 23rd 2019
3R+F
25 players
Miquel Jorge Tortajada
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9457

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Howler

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Howler	     8	ANI PRE SPI obf	     Ahrimane:2
3x Siamese, The	     7	PRE SPI ani pro	     Ahrimane:2
3x Cynthia Ingold    6	SPI ani for pre	     Ahrimane:2
1x Nettie Hale	     5	ani cel pre pro spi  Ahrimane:2
1x Juanita Santiago  4	ani pre spi	     Ahrimane:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 5 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
1x Wash

Action (15)
2x Abbot
1x Army of Rats
2x Deep Song
7x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
2x Nose of the Hound

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Action Modifier (2)
2x Squirrel Balance

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Swiftness of the Stag

Reaction (24)
3x Cats' Guidance
6x Ears of the Hare
4x Falcon's Eye
3x On the Qui Vive
8x Speak with Spirits

Combat (28)
10x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Terror Frenzy
Top
Italian Grand Prix 2019/20
Bologna, Italy
November 23rd 2019
3R+F
50 players
Alessandro Donati
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9404

-- 2GW7 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Hells Bells

Pure Baali Political Deck that exploits Arishat's ability and the
Condamnation: Mute to gain the vote lock.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=34, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Annazir		    9  DAI OBF POT PRE	    2 votes  Baali:5
3x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers  7  OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
3x Arishat		    6  DAI OBF PRE	    1 vote   Baali:6
3x Horde, The		    3  dai obf pre		     Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
2x Path of Evil Revelations
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Protected Resources
1x Ruins of Charizel
8x Tend the Flock
6x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (12)
8x Condemnation: Mute
1x Contagion
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Conservative Agitation
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x My Kin Against the World
4x Reckless Agitation
1x Reinforcements

Action Modifier (28)
2x Approximation of Loyalty
4x Elder Impersonation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
8x Voter Captivation

Combat (8)
8x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Danish NC 2019
Copenhagen, Denmark
November 23rd 2019
3R+F
20 players
Nikolaj Wendt
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9430

-- 2GW7.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Aksinya weenie PRE - Danish Nationals 2019

Report by Christian Nislev:

The attendance has been dropping in the last few years, but this year the trend
turned upwards with 20 players participating – not least due to a strong
turnout by non-Danes, for example Swedes from Malmö, who seem to have come out
of torpor and hungry for blood.

The Danish meta is typically combat-heavy compared with elsewhere, but this
year saw a more moderate metagame with an even distribution of stealth-bleed,
fat cap voters, ally-decks and a bit of combat.

The following players reached the final:
1. Nikolaj Wendt 2GW7.5
2. Sebastian Fredenberg 2GW5
3. Rudolf Scholz 1GW7.5
4. Henrik Andersen 1GW6.5
5. Nico Scholz 1GW5

While the ally decks were setting up at one end of the table, the bleed decks
were pressing forward from early on, and the bleed-bouncing was intense. After
more than an hour’s play, Sebastian was ousted by Henrik who had three vampires
out and another one on the way.

The last part of the final saw intense activity with Nikolaj promising Nico to
hold off with bleeds so she could go forward in the hope of ousting Rudolf in a
few turns. Henrik pushed forward against Nikolaj but Nikolaj kept bouncing
bleeds to Nico with Aksinya’s ability and Lost in Translation. To cycle cards,
Henrik stealthed past Nico’s blocking minions to deliver a strong bleed against
her. Nikolaj saw his chance and informed Nico that he would break the deal
since she was now within ousting range. Shortly after, she was ousted.

With a few minutes left, Rudolf pressed Henrik hard and came close to ousting
him, but he ran out of time before the final few bleed actions could be carried
out.

With Nikolaj and Henrik on 1.5 VPs each, Nikolaj won the Danish National
Championship 2019 due to entering the final in top position.

A highly unusual final of a Danish championship, with neither combat or vote
decks present. The winner was, however, not unexpectedly, Nikolaj Wendt – a
former Prince of Copenhagen (now in exile in Serbia) and enfant terrible of the
Danish V:TES scene who has for many years been THE player to beat in Denmark
(rumour has it that ousting him in casual games is worth 1.5 VPs...).

Nikolaj's comment: "Aksinya is one of my favorite vampires, and I have been
trying to slot her into different archetypes (previously the obvious ANI one).
She offers great support for the problems that I feel weenie PRE decks normally
face."

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=31, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert   1  -none-				  Caitiff:ANY
3x Aksinya Daclau   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Loonar	    4  PRE cel				  Toreador antitribu:4
1x Lumumba	    4  PRE ani				  Guruhi:4
1x Marla Kenyon	    4  PRE ser				  Follower of Set:4
1x Reginald Moore   4  PRE			primogen  Brujah:4
1x Jayne Jonestown  2  PRE				  Brujah antitribu:4

Library (67 cards)
Master (31; 1 trifle)
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Anarch Troublemaker
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
3x Liquidation
2x Misdirection
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (15)
2x Entrancement
5x Mind Numb
8x Public Trust

Action Modifier (4)
4x Aire of Elation

Reaction (10)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Guard Dogs
3x Lost in Translation

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown
Top
Round 6
Vác, Hungary
November 19th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Gyula Erdős
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9311

-- 2GW6 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Aksinya+Nana+Anarch+Ani 4.0
Created by: Gyula Erdős

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=37, avg=5.58)
-----------------------------------------
3x Aksinya Daclau   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha	Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Anarch Convert   1  -none-			Caitiff:ANY
2x Nana Buruku	    8  ANI POT PRE		Guruhi:4
1x Cybele	   10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA	Baali:4
1x Beetleman	    4  ANI obf			Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon	    4  ANI pro			Gangrel:3
1x Stick	    3  ANI			Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (40; 6 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Libertas
4x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Twilight Camp
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Army of Rats
8x Deep Song

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (1)
1x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (10)
2x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (29)
9x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
1x Groundfighting
1x Hidden Strength
1x Rolling with the Punches
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy
Top
Fee Stakes Sóller
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
November 17th 2019
3R+F
20 players
Matías Tugores
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9460

-- 2GW10 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Lasombra Nocturns

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Onaedo		  6  DOM OBT aus pot		  Lasombra:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake  5  DOM OBT pot		  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula	  8  DOM OBT POT ani cel	  Lasombra:4
1x Henri Lavenant	  7  DOM OBT pot qui		  Lasombra:3
1x Lord Vauxhall	  7  DOM OBT POT THA		  Lasombra:4
1x Tobias Smith		  7  DOM OBT PRE pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Andrew Emory		  5  OBT aus dom pot	  bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko		  5  DOM obt pot		  Lasombra:3
1x Leila Monroe		  4  dom obt pre		  Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz	  3  dom obt			  Lasombra:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (11; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
4x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (10)
10x Nocturn

Action Modifier (26)
4x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Belgrade Open
Belgrade, Serbia
November 17th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Djordje Bjelajac
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9462

-- 1GW3 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Nobody expects the Shattering Crescendo.

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=40, avg=8.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Unmada	    10	AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for	 justicar  Malkavian:5
4x Scout Youngwood   8	MEL OBF PRE for qui	 2 votes   Daughter of Cacophony:6
2x Benjamin Rose     7	AUS OBF ani pot		 prince	   Nosferatu:5
1x Arishat	     6	DAI OBF PRE		 1 vote	   Baali:6
1x Hillanvale	     5	FOR MEL obf			   Daughter of Cacophony:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (23; 9 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
3x Vessel
4x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Entrancement
9x Shattering Crescendo

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Impundulu
1x Ossian

Political Action (5)
3x Parity Shift
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (16)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Freak Drive
5x Lost in Crowds
1x Old Friends

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
2x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
3x No Trace
1x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Unmasking, The
Top
SAC 2019 - Day 2
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 16th 2019
3R+F
20 players
Rivanildon Frazão
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9255

-- 1GW5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Ishtarri Bleed & Vote Multiaction
Created by: Rivanildon Frazão

Deck was originally created by my friend Patrick Alves then fine tuned by me.
As all crypt have basic obf, there is 4 forgotten labyrinth for political
actions and also there is some telepathic misdirections that only Eugene and
Ayo Igoli can play. I usually start with Ayo Igoli and try to enchant kindred at
superior to hasten the deck. Undele's special with kiss of Ra and Banishments
are very strong in the endgame, and in the final table helped me win, since
there was 10+ anarch revolts in play.

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=39, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Ayo Igoli	    10	AUS CEL FOR PRE obf tha		   Ishtarri:4
3x Undele	     9	CEL FOR obf pre ser	 magaji	   Ishtarri:5
2x Dmitra Ilyanova   9	CEL FOR POT PRE obf	 justicar  Brujah:5
2x Eugene	     8	AUS CEL FOR PRE		 primogen  Toreador:4
2x Ubende	     7	CEL PRE for obf qui	 magaji	   Ishtarri:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Ancestor Spirit
2x Archon Investigation
1x Glutton
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Presence
1x Secure Haven
2x Villein

Action (7)
4x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (1)
1x Kduva's Mask

Political Action (15)
2x Banishment
1x Can't Take it with You
1x Disputed Territory
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (34)
2x Awe
3x Bewitching Oration
1x Enkil Cog
8x Forced March
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Freak Drive
1x Kiss of Ra, The
3x Perfect Paragon
1x Strange Day
1x Uncontrolled Impulse
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Ishtarri Kholo

Reaction (4)
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
2x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
8x Majesty
2x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Finnish NC 2019
Espoo, Finland
November 16th 2019
3R+F
26 players
Tommi Hakomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9186

-- 2GW8.5 + 1.5VP in final

It was Ivan Chebunin's 2018 EC deck (Based on deck by Otso Saariluoma) -1 Pentex.

Crypt (13 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.23)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich  8	AUS PRE THA pot	 Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner			     6	AUS PRE ani	 Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin		     6	AUS PRE cel for	 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom		     5	AUS CEL pre	 Toreador:1
1x Ramiel DuPre			     5	PRE aus cel dom	 Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert		     4	PRE cel		 Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader	     4	AUS pre		 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss		     4	PRE dom		 Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine		     3	PRE		 Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon		     3	AUS		 Toreador:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (23)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
SAC 2019 - Day 1
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 15th 2019
3R+F
21 players
William Feitosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9254

-- 2GW6 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Harringer of skulls mk II

I upgraded the deck since last entry to have a few more combat ends since I was
having a few problems with table hate/rush the rest remained the same. This
deck is pretty much a toolbox deck with a lot of recursion with the
legionaires. You try to put 2 vampires in play at the same time, preferably
erlik and Erebus using erliks ability. Focus Erebus on calling emeralds every
turn to create a wall versus rush decks, leave a vampire untapped to block
entrancement if necessary and bleed as much as necessary. The only changes I
would make right now is a few delaying tactics if you expect a voting metagame.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik				10  AUS CEL FOR NEC THN	 Harbinger of Skulls:3
4x Erebus				 7  AUS FOR NEC dem	 Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Egothha				 7  AUS FOR NEC obf	 Harbinger of Skulls:2
2x Agaitas, The Scholar of Antiquities	 6  AUS NEC for		 Harbinger of Skulls:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Giant's Blood
2x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Vessel
3x Villein

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
10x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Ossian
1x Procurer

Equipment (1)
1x Erebus Mask

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (19)
6x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Enkil Cog
5x Freak Drive
3x Inevitability of the Void

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (14)
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
3x Rolling with the Punches
6x Spiritual Intervention

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Repo Man
Denver, Colorado
November 10th 2019
2R+F
15 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9446

Deck Name: (2019 2Q) Flay the Game V2 (feat. Xipe Totec)
Created by: Darby Keeney

Description: Leverages two [ANI][VIC][aus+][pro+] vampires to screw with the current ally-based and location-dependent metagame. A few flexible elements support a basically bad stealth bleed deck, resulting in more than the sum of the pieces.

For this tournament, "favorable" fails to describe how well things worked out: a bleedy prey with a rush grandprey and a mis-firing Nergal deck upstream. A bleedy grandpredator with a bloating predator and a Summon History ally deck downstream. In each case, a Rachel Brandywine deck that relies on Homoculus across from me. It made for a couple of game wins and great seeding going into the finals.

I was able to get that same bleedy grandpredator with a bloating predator in the finals, and the Nergal deck was pointed away from me. The table seated as Darby (Xipe) --> Jesper (Nergal) --> Marshall (G4/5 Lawfirm) --> Karl (DOM OBT Art of Memory) --> Kelly (Vote-bloat)

Contesting Dreams with my grandpredator bought time for the table to develop, but a Flurry of Actions saw Karl oust Kelly, Nergal barely miss an oust, Marshall miss an oust by even less and Karl me by 2. I ousted Jesper and Marshall immediately got Karl, leaving us heads-up. All the bounce I couldn't find earlier found use as intercept, which gave me enough of an edge for the win. An interesting, tense, fun final.

Xipe's text special is stupidly good in the current metagame. It gets even better when someone drops the Unmasking. Darvag's text can be useful against Parthenon, intercept locations and stealth locations. Stephen's stealth provides steady bleed pressure before lunge turns.

This is a deep Master package, at least 7 of them are trifles. From there, discards (w/ Dreams) usually manage hand contents reasonably. The package clearly focuses on making and moving blood.

This deck doesn't need Carlton, it just steals someone else's.
-- There was a Mylan Horseeed in here, it fell out he started appearing frequently in the Denver meta.

There used to be a Bowl of Convergence, but Xipe often ends up too busy to bother getting it.

I omitted Delaying Tactics because I see Undele vote decks so much that it wasn't helpful.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=36, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
5x Xipe Totec		       9  ANI AUS PRO VIC      archbishop  Tzimisce:5
2x Stephen Bateson	       6  ani aus tha vic		   Tzimisce:5
1x Darvag, The Butcher of Rus  8  ANI VIC aus pot pro		   Tzimisce:4
1x Ludmijla Rakoczy	       7  ANI AUS VIC	       bishop	   Tzimisce:5
1x Dr. Morrow, The Skindoctor  5  AUS VIC for			   Tzimisce:5
1x Yuri Kerezenski	       5  ANI aus for vic      bishop	   Tzimisce:4
1x New Blood		       2  san				   Blood Brother:ANY

Library (65 cards)
Master (23; 7 trifle)
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Grooming the Protégé
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
5x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zillah's Valley -- No idea how this ended at one instead of 2.

Action (8)
3x Deep Song
3x Fiendish Tongue
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x War Ghoul -- Upgrades less useful stolen allies.

Equipment (3)
3x Living Manse -- Frequently burned to end combat. One goes on Stephen ASAP.

Action Modifier (9)
4x Changeling
2x Earth Control
3x Mind of the Wilds -- With Chiropteran, offers an occassional surprise for blockers

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
2x Plasmic Form
1x Rapid Change

Reaction (12)
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
2x Chiropteran Marauder
3x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians -- Because I want to consistently highlight how stupid this card is.
Top
Closed Session: Moss
Moss, Norway
November 10th 2019
3R+F
11 players
Björn Rohm
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9424

-- 1GW2.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: A pair of Titis

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nefertiti (ADV)  10	DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	 Follower of Set:2
3x Nefertiti	    10	DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	 Follower of Set:2
5x Aabbt Kindred     4	for pre ser		 Follower of Set:2

Library (87 cards)
Master (10; 2 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Opium Den
2x Presence
4x Serpentis
2x Wider View

Action (30)
8x Enchant Kindred
1x Enticement
1x Entrancement
2x Form of Corruption
1x Heart of the City
3x Legacy
2x Psychic Veil
10x Revelation of Ecstasy
2x Temptation

Action Modifier (25)
7x Cloak the Gathering
3x Faceless Night
9x Revelation of Desire
1x Veil the Legions
5x Venenation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Reaction (13)
8x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Mental Maze
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
5x Majesty
3x Serpent's Numbing Kiss
Top
American Cup Series: Denver (Well-Aimed Car)
Denver, Colorado
November 9th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9425

-- 1GW5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Dream a Little Dream (Cup Edition)
Created by: Karl Schaefer

Description: !Malk Dream World bread deck.

Some minor tweaks since my original win with this. Stavros is really the star
and every time I saw Alicia Burrows, I just wished it was Stavros. It may be
better to shrink the crypt up more by replacing both Alicias with another
Stavros and Fabrizia. Switching to 4/5 would add some OBF help with !Nosferatu
weenies, but loses General Perfidio Dios. The extra vote and extra place to
toss Powerbase: Madrid votes is useful but may be making the deck too large
overall.

I chose this deck for the day because it tends to have surprising
survivability. I got 2 GW on NAC Day One this year with it and I have great
familiarity with it. Since the event was going to include many folks I had
never played with, I wanted that familiarity and reliability. I squeaked into
the finals with 1GW5, earning my game win in round one, but faced Darby
Keeney's Temptation deck in rounds 2 and 3 plus the final (my deck stalled in
both directions). His deck is a solid counter to mine: Temptation, allies that
can steal blood (and life), and permacept in Bupe and Saatet-Ta.

For me the day revolves around battling that same Temptation deck over and over
and over, but there was more to the final that just our two decks.

1st seed Dave Litwin Dmitra Breed/Boon 0.5 VP ->
3rd seed Bill Troxel Mordecai Ben-Nun Anarch Legionnaires 0.5 VP ->
5th seed Kevin Mitcham Arika with G2/3 Ventrue 0.5 VP ->
4th seed Me 1.5 VP ->
2nd seed Darby Keeney Temptation 0 VP

I had no seating choice and am not sure where I would have sat had I been given
a choice. I am pretty sure that Darby chose to sit in front of me because in
our two previous encounters that day I did not manage to oust him. The latter
encounter ended with us being heads up and he was about 2 minutes from ousting
me. I think it was his best seating choice given our previous interactions.

I went fourth and had Fabrizia, so I was able to get the baby-making going
early. I had some extra time without interference, since Kevin's first vampire
was Arika. Darby brought Bupe up early so I was spending more stealth than I
wanted to do normal things like hunting. Bill was dumping large portions of his
library with Liquidation and Kevin was rightly concerned. He tried to Entrance
the first Legionnaire, but 2 Detect Authorities and 3 intercept later, he was
caught losing a lot of blood in the process. This left the window open for
Darby to Tempt Arika. With Dave putting Dmitra in play, Darby needed to
use Arika to help him oust, since stealing his prey's vampires was not as
effective. That being said, Dmitra was trying to help Arika get blood back.

The game shifted to everyone hanging on. Bill kept getting more Legionnaires
and had The Unamsking and FBI in play. Kevin got up two more large Ventrue.
I was up to around 8 minions with Fabrizia Tempted and 2 Creation Rites in
torpor. Darby was making the most headway using Arika effectively and getting
Dave's pool to single digits.

Then the game state changed. Neither Dave nor Kevin liked The Unmasking and I
had drawn The Uncoiling. I made a deal with the table to have them pass a Con
Boon !Malk (for 7) and I would put The Uncoiling in play. Darby was making
solid progress and put the Fear of Mekhet on Arika to reduce her high blood
total to make it easier to grab her with the Temptation. Occasionally Dave was
making a baby and Bill was still churning out Legionnaires. Bill made a first
push against Kevin. Kevin was feeling the pressure and also irked by Darby
partially controlling Arika. Kevin calls Anarchist Uprising to really put the
hurt on Bill (and me), but Dave was up to six minions and Darby had enough that
it was voted down because I would have been in position to get a quick 2 VPs.

After that, I decided to make a move. I played Dream World and get Darby down to
3 pool. I wasn't able to finish him. Darby is in a no-win position and has
Dave, Kevin, and me working on him. After some forward action, he transfers
out. This both hurts and helps me later in the game. Dave makes little
progress against Bill. With a VP on the table, Bill makes a big push against
Kevin. Kevin is really low on his turn and makes some progress on me as he
gains pool. With Darby gone, the Fear of Mekhet kept on of Kevin's vampires in
the game, which I had not counted on. I took a decent amount of damage.

I decide that survival is more important than going forward against Dave, since
I didn't have a Dream World to play. Instead I farm my Blood Dolls and call a
Con Boon. The Boon passes as Dave figures, I may need to survive Bill and he
can't take Bill heads-up (even if he has the tie-breaker). Bill makes another
push and after some valiant defense, Kevin survives by playing Majesty with the
formerly Feared Lucinde. So, while Lucinde put a hurt on me the previous turn,
her presence keeps Kevin in the game, which in the end allows me to win. With
almost no time left, Arika bleeds for 7, which I take, leaving me at 4 pool
when time is called.

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=32, avg=5.08)
-----------------------------------------
3x Stavros		  7  AUS OBF PRE dem	  priscus     Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Alicia Barrows	  9  AUS DEM OBF POT PRE  archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Fabrizia Contreraz	  4  dem pot		  archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x General Perfidio Díos  5  AUS dem obf	  bishop      Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Blister		  3  obf pot			      Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Bloodfeud		  2  obf			      Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen	  2  obf			      Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka		  2  obf			      Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (23; 2 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
3x Blood Doll
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Hungry Coyote, The
5x Obfuscate -- if you have an opening Fabrizia consider holding one
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion -- never played; discarded twice
1x Powerbase: Madrid
1x Sunset Strip, Hollywood
2x Vessel -- prefer Blood Dolls for this deck, but need the trifle

Action (11)
7x Creation Rites
3x Dream World
1x Sibyl's Tongue -- adds flexibility in lieu of second copies of silver bullets

Ally (7)
1x Mylan Horseed
6x Procurer -- Impundulu can eat these guys and that made me sad

Political Action (4)
3x Consanguineous Boon
1x Lextalionis

Action Modifier (16)
3x Cloak the Gathering
2x Domain of Evernight
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (14)
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The -- hate needing to have a bullet to shoot down other bullets
Top
Silesia by Night: Chorzów
Chorzów, Poland
November 9th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Tomasz Izydorczyk
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9428

-- 1GW4 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: cybelotron

Bad design - Dark Influence will cancel your I Am Legion, almost cost me the finals

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=40, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
12x Cybele  10	ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA	 Baali:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (33; 3 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Fortitude
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
4x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Parthenon, The
2x Villein

Action (10)
4x Call the Great Beast
1x Enticement
3x Magic of the Smith
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (2)
2x Soul Gem of Etrius

Action Modifier (11)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x I am Legion
2x Into Thin Air
2x Psychomachia
3x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Sense the Sin
Top
Unlicensed Taxicab
Denver, Colorado
November 8th 2019
2R+F
11 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9445

-- 1GW3 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Mina Grotius Hybrid Legionnaire... Again

here is my TWD from the first event of the recent Denver VTES weekend. This is
just a modified version of a TWD of mine that you can find from earlier this
year. I have every intention of winning more tourneys with Emerald Legionnaires
until they get nerfed. Enjoy!

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=24, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Mina Grotius	      6	 FOR NEC cel	  Harbinger of Skulls:3
4x Thomasso Ghiberti  4	 NEC pot	  Giovanni:4
2x Nicomedes	      5	 aus for nec vic  Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Lia Milliner	      3	 dom nec	  Giovanni:3
1x Nunzio Giovanni    3	 nec pot	  Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 2 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
6x Jake Washington
9x Liquidation
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wider View

Ally (41)
2x Carlton Van Wyk
14x Draeven Softfoot
10x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Ossian
10x Shambling Hordes
3x Tye Cooper

Political Action (1)
1x Autarkis Persecution

Action Modifier (14)
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Freak Drive
3x Shroud Mastery
1x Trochomancy

Reaction (6)
3x Delaying Tactics
2x Funeral Wake
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Target Vitals

Event (5)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Portuguese NC 2019
Lisboa, Portugal
November 2nd 2019
3R+F
19 players
Ricardo Marta
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9386

-- 1GW5 + 0.5VP in final

Deck Name: Girls Will Find Inner Peace - Gambas version

Based on Otso Saariluoma's from Finnish NC 2018, Girls post Anthelios. Changed
a DT for a Confusion because of the Parity Shifts, 2 Mental Maze against allies
like Legionnaires and Nephandus. Missing one Perfect Paragon, but not sure what
to take out for it.

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=43, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku		   8  ANI POT PRE			     Guruhi:4
1x Lucian, The Perfect	  11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		     Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nergal		  10  AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA		     Baali:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (57; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
9x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Misdirection
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
1x Call the Great Beast
2x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (15)
2x Aire of Elation
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
1x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Mirror Walk
1x Perfect Clarity
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Reaction (6)
1x Confusion of the Eye
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation
2x Mental Maze

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Daring the Dawn
Barcelona, Spain
November 2nd 2019
2R+F
22 players
Gabriel Ron
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9448

-- 2GW6 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Night at the Museum

Final table: Alfredo Canales (Scobax the Horde) ->
 Javier Olivares (Salubri! Nuriel wall) ->
	 Jose Manuel (Magagi vote) ->
	 Gabriel Ron (Spell of life) ->
	 Tomás Lopez (Kiasyd bleed).

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
1x Sutekh, The Dark God	     11	 NEC OBF PRE SER cel pot  2 votes  Follower of Set:2
1x Kemintiri		     10	 OBF PRE SER THA aus dom	   Follower of Set:2
1x Nefertiti (ADV)	     10	 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot	   Follower of Set:2
1x Kahina the Sorceress	      9	 AUS DOM OBF SER nec pre  1 vote   Follower of Set:3
1x Khay'tall, Snake of Eden   9	 DOM OBF PRE SER aus		   Follower of Set:2
1x Samat Ramal-Ra, Archon     6	 OBF pre ser tha		   Follower of Set:2
1x Count Ormonde	      5	 OBF dom pre ser		   Follower of Set:2
1x Elizabeth Dimitros	      4	 SER obf			   Follower of Set:3
1x Hadrian Garrick	      4	 obf pre			   Follower of Set:2
1x Nepata		      4	 obf pre ser			   Follower of Set:2
1x Celine Chevalier	      3	 obf ser			   Follower of Set:2
1x Lalitha		      2	 ser				   Follower of Set:2

Library (60 cards)
Master (27)
2x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
3x Effective Management
1x Fame
2x In Memory of the Two Lands
2x Liquidation
1x Opium Den
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (13)
13x Spell of Life

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Nephren-Ka
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (12)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Form of the Serpent

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (1)
1x Trap

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Breath of the Graoully
Metz, France
October 27th 2019
3R+F
21 players
Sébastien Ragache
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9398

-- 1GW4 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Emerald crusher

Description: PRECONSTRUCTED DECK “Reign of Stanislava”. Made some changes.

Nice tournament with lots of new players.

Final Seating was:

Vincent Dormois (!Ventrue grinder) -> Christophe Baltazar (Emerald Legionnaire) -> Alain Greiner (Emerald Legionnaire) -> Sébastien Ragache (Stanislava) -> Thomas Hautecouverture (Emerald Legionnaire)

The final includes 3 “Emerald legionnaire” decks. Alain, Thomas and Christophe were playing same crypts with emeralds. The 3 emeralds players have to share the vampires to avoid the contest. Quickly they develop their game. An early unmasking prevents Vincent from passing his equipments / Govern / hunt. The game crystallizes between Thomas and Vincent who plays a !ventrue grinder deck. Vincent temporarily resist with sticks, prevents and much bounce bleed. Gradually, Thomas exhausts Vincent’s vamps. Christophe and Alain ditto. So Sébastien, with his deck stanislava, makes his game without real predator. He passes his prey in stealth. When the situation is unblocked with the death of Thomas, the table is so fragile that Sébastien has only to pick up the crumbs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
1x Etrius	   11  AUS DOM OBF THA pro	    inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Genevieve	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus dom	    priscus	  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Sudden Reversal
5x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
2x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (15)
2x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (17)
8x Deflection
6x On the Qui Vive
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (12)
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Hungarian NC 2019
Budapest, Hungary
October 27th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Zsolt Cziraki
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9403

-- 2GW8 + 0.5VP in final

Deck Name: jacque és a haverok

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=27, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Arishat		   6  DAI OBF PRE      1 vote	   Baali:6
4x Jacques Rouge	   6  OBF ani pot pre  baron	   Nosferatu:6
1x Legba		   8  PRE SER THA obf  archbishop  Follower of Set:6
1x Missy Shillingford	   7  AUS SER obf pre  archbishop  Follower of Set:6
1x Clea Auguste d'Holford  6  OBF POT pre ser		   Follower of Set:5
1x Shahara al-Rashwa	   5  OBF SER pre		   Follower of Set:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Archon Investigation
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ferraille
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Opium Den
6x Villein
1x Warsaw Station

Action (8)
1x Anarch Secession
2x Condemnation: Mute
2x Entrancement
1x SchreckNET
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (18)
1x Banishment
1x Domain Challenge
2x Firebrand
3x Kine Resources Contested
3x Patsy
7x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (30)
4x Aire of Elation
2x Bewitching Oration
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (5)
2x Confusion of the Eye
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Children of Stone
Minsk, Belarus
October 27th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Ivan Chebunin
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9444

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Sorority Codex

Equal rights for all sisters except Agi! She is commander in chief and
coordinates the atack distracting opponents minion for free with her monocle!
This Sorority strict rules of behavior. Would like to find additional place for
Wider view and blood buff.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=24, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Ági	      6	 FOR SAN VIC  Blood Brother:6
2x Gabi	      5	 SAN VIC for  Blood Brother:6
2x New Blood  2	 san	      Blood Brother:ANY
1x Dorka      4	 for san vic  Blood Brother:6
1x Viri	      3	 san vic      Blood Brother:6
1x Zizi	      3	 san vic      Blood Brother:6

Library (66 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Buff
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
3x Misdirection
1x Vast Wealth
2x Wider View

Action (11)
5x Hive Mind
6x Redistribution

Equipment (7)
4x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
2x Laptop Computer
1x Monocle of Clarity

Retainer (1)
1x Robert Carter

Action Modifier (21)
13x Claiming the Body
2x Shell Game
6x Walk of Caine

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Plasmic Form

Reaction (9)
6x Camaraderie
2x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive
Top
Beware Of Light
Bochum, Germany
October 26th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Jeroen van Oort
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9307

-- 1GW4.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Anson’s beautifull Tongue

Here is my Aching Beauty deck.

The below deck is an adaptation a deck from Armen Khachikyan who won the
Russian EC of 2016 with it. He has an intresting angle for playing aching
beauty so I wanted to try it. Look it up on www.vekn.fr/decks/twd.htm

I decided to use group 1/2 instead of 3/4. I think it is better if you don't
use OBF. Also Ashur fits so well in this kind of deck.

So in advance some changes to the below deck.
 -5 Telepathic Misdirection, +5 Deflection: Oh boy I was defenceless a lot of the times and I got away with it. Anson without superior Auspex is a problem.
 -1 Flurry of Actions, +1 Powerbase: Montreal or Voter Captivation
 -1 Political Stranglehold, +1 Ancient Influence
 +1 Aire of Elations: I thought it was already in the deck but I guess I forgot to include it.
 -1 Masika, +1 Francois Villon: Masika was never on the table, but it feels like Francois is stronger in this type of deck. His ability emptied a Dominate vampire and caused an oust.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Alexandra	    11	ANI AUS CEL PRE dom	 inner circle  Toreador:2
4x Anson	     8	CEL PRE aus dom		 prince	       Toreador:1
2x Anneke	    10	AUS CEL PRE dom		 justicar      Toreador:1
1x François Villon  10	AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot	 prince	       Toreador:2
1x Masika	    10	AUS CEL PRE		 primogen      Toreador:1

Library (87 cards)
Master (33; 8 trifle)
5x Aching Beauty
1x Art Museum
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Auspex
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
2x Life in the City
1x Parthenon, The
5x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zillah's Valley

Action (9)
1x Dark Mirror of the Mind
8x Flurry of Action

Political Action (7)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Conservative Agitation
1x Kine Resources Contested
1x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (15)
7x Change of Target
8x Crocodile's Tongue

Reaction (11)
1x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (11)
4x Catatonic Fear
3x Majesty
3x Staredown
1x Target Vitals

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Camarilla Conclave 2019
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
October 19th 2019
3R+F
45 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9291

-- 2GW7 + 2VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=41, avg=9.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Marcus Vitel				   10  DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE	prince	    Ventrue:3
2x Ambrosio Luis Monçada, Plenipotentiary  10  DOM OBT POT PRE aus for	cardinal    Lasombra:2
2x Gratiano				    8  DOM OBT obf pot		priscus	    Lasombra:2
1x Montano				   11  ANI DOM FOR OBT POT	2 votes	    Lasombra:3
1x Alvaro, The Scion of Angelica	    9  OBT POT dom pre		archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Antonio Delgado			    9  DOM OBT POT tha		archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Francisco Domingo de Polonia		    9  DOM OBT POT PRE pro	archbishop  Lasombra:2

Library (84 cards)
Master (23; 6 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Día de los Muertos
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
1x Dominate Kine
2x Entrancement
7x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (2)
2x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
6x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
1x Awe
3x Bewitching Oration
1x Bonding
1x Conditioning
1x Enkil Cog
5x Freak Drive
2x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
1x Shroud of Night
3x Tenebrous Form
3x Voter Captivation

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Majesty
Top
Brazilian CCQ - VtES Paulistão 2019
São Paulo, Brazil
October 13th 2019
3R+F
18 players
Delmar Sittoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9385

-- 2GW8 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Lutz and the Weenies
Created by: Delmar

Description: Exploit Lutz power to the max by having weenies in the back vocal!

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=44, avg=5.33)
-----------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot  inner circle	 Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE  inner circle	 Toreador:4
1x Stavros		   7  AUS OBF PRE dem	   priscus	 Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Lubomira Hradok	   3  OBF				 Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Alu			   2  obf				 Assamite:5
1x Bloodfeud		   2  obf				 Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen	   2  obf				 Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka		   2  obf				 Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Anarch Convert	   1  -none-				 Caitiff:ANY
1x César Holfield	   1  obf				 Caitiff:4

Library (74 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Secure Haven
7x Villein

Action (1)
1x Entrancement

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (17)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
2x Domain Challenge
10x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (25)
3x Awe
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
3x Perfect Paragon
1x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions
7x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
New Blood
Barga, Italy
October 13th 2019
2R+F
30 players
Carlo Daniele
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9389

-- 2GW6 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: S&B Black Hand

S&B deck based on Black Hand tricks.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=42, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Karif al Numair		10  AUS CEL OBF QUI for	     Assamite:5
2x Elimelech the Twice-Damned	11  AUS DEM DOM FOR OBF pro  Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Izhim abd Azrael		 9  CEL OBF QUI THA pot	     Assamite:5
1x Al-Muntathir, God's Witness	 8  AUS FOR PRE TEM obf qui  True Brujah:5
1x Djuhah, The Bronze Bow	 7  OBF QUI aus cel pre	     Assamite:5
1x Hagar Stone			 6  AUS DEM obf		     Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Rashid Stockton		 4  cel obf vic		     Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Lubomira Hradok		 3  OBF			     Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Claudia			 2  obt			     Lasombra:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
2x Watchtower: Four Ride Forth
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (19)
1x Psychic Veil
6x Recruitment Exercise
9x Reunion Kamut
3x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
3x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (16)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
2x Hidden Strength
2x No Trace
2x Superior Mettle
Top
11th Hiekkaharju Nightmares
Vantaa, Finland
October 12th 2019
3R+F
18 players
Lasse Pöyry
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9397

-- 2GW8.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Xendil multirush with baby-snakes

Finals seating was:

Lasse Pöyry (Hatch the Viper rush)
-> Petri Wessman (Illegalism Anarch bleed)
-> Pauli Tuomiluoma (Ravnos Animalism combat)
-> Matias Frosterus (Anarch for + dom toolbox)
-> Jyri Puhakka (Dementation bleed toolbox)

First round was 4 players, everything went smoothly. My predator was Montano
Purge, prey was Lasombra (toolboxy). I had to allow one point to cross table,
but was happy to get 1+3 from first round.

Second round was difficult. It was obvious from the start that the table would
time out. Didn't do a single action backwards and I was able to get 1,5 point
in the end. Prey was a wall, kind of - Tzimmie starter played by Esku. I had
some difficulties getting snakes to Xendil, but early temptation but forward
helped. Predator was Nana+Nangila, but I was lucky I guess, that grandprey was
able to torporize them every now and then.

Third round went really well. My predator was MMPA deck that didn't bring any
minions for many many rounds. I was able to go forward from the beginning and
torporized every minion my prey had. Also I was able to equip Xendil with
goggles before standing next to grandpreys Howler. Didn't have difficulties in
combat then, and in the end table was clean from minions other than mine. Oh,
and I did get to use book of going forth by night to steal Rock Cat, which was
cool but didn't really contribute to victory. 1+4 for me.

I decided to have same prey than round 3 in the finals and sit in front of
Jyris Dementation bleed. I thought that I could let Petri bleed some and then
get rid of his minions, hopefully getting 2 points. Didn't go as planned - had
some difficulties finding rushes, had to defend my own pool and Petri ousted
his prey relly quickly. When there was only half an hour left, I figured that I
should help Matias oust Jyri. That would make it more difficult to Petri to get
a second point, it would't change anything for me - I still needed to get Petri
out. I had one good round which did the trick - four rushes forward torporizing
at least 3 (maybe 4, not sure) Tension was in the table and then bleeding with
Codex was enough to oust Petri. Matias made one more effort against me and then
raised his hands.

About the deck: I made the deck day before tournament so it wasn't tested. It was surprisingly solid. I didn't use Heidelberg in any rounds. Possible changes would be removing Dreams and Heidelberg, adding wall street maybe (Dreams is too easily contested and card flow is quite ok). Fleetnes was actually important so maybe another one. Under Siege and Mantle of Bestial Majesty are other key cards.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=28, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Xendil Charmer  7  CEL PRO SER obf  priscus	Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Luke Fellows	   7  CEL OBF PRO		Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Spider	   6  CEL PRO ani for		Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Alex Camille	   5  PRO cel for obf		Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Charlie Tyne	   4  obf pro ser		Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Joseph Fischer  3  PRO			Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Lula Burch	   3  for pro			Gangrel antitribu:4
1x New Blood	   2  san			Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 6 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Failsafe
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Perfectionist
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (22)
2x Abbot
1x Ambush
1x Big Game
3x Bum's Rush
1x Fleetness
2x Harass
4x Mantle of the Bestial Majesty
3x Marked Territory
2x Rumble
1x Temptation
2x Under Siege

Equipment (4)
1x Book of Going Forth by Night, The
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Ivory Bow
1x Light Intensifying Goggles

Retainer (10)
9x Hatch the Viper
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (12)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Earth Control
9x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Resist Earth's Grasp

Combat (30)
9x Earth Meld
1x Form of Mist
10x Psyche!
1x Pursuit
1x Sideslip
8x Taste of Vitae
Top
Zabrze by Night - cykl Silesia by Night
Zabrze, Poland
October 12th 2019
3R+F
19 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9343

-- 3GW9 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Enkidu Anarch

Description: Bram Van Stappen idea with minor changes

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=43, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
3x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Matasuntha	     10	 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO	  Gangrel:5
2x Andre LeRoux	      3	 aus			  Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 7 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Retainer (9)
1x Mr. Winthrop
8x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
2x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (18)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (29)
1x Claws of the Dead
10x Diversion
4x Drawing Out the Beast
3x Earth Meld
3x Infernal Pursuit
3x Psyche!
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Elysium Reus V
Reus, Spain
October 5th 2019
3R+F
23 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9360

-- 0GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Cryptic Mission

2 vp, 2 vp, 0 vp, 3VP in final

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=23, avg=4.38)
------------------------------------------
2x Selena	       6  AUS DOM THA		   Tremere antitribu:3
2x Hannigan	       5  AUS THA dom		   Tremere antitribu:2
1x Reverend Blackwood  6  DOM THA obf	   bishop  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Aisling Sturbridge  5  AUS THA dom		   Tremere:2
1x Cohn Rose	       5  THA aus dom pre	   Tremere:3
1x Kyoko Shinsegawa    5  aus cel dom for	   Tremere:3
1x Blythe Candeleria   3  THA aus		   Tremere:2
1x Brooke	       3  dom tha		   Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss	       3  dom tha		   Tremere:3
1x Masika St. John     3  THA			   Tremere:3
1x Heinrick Schlempt   2  tha			   Tremere antitribu:2

Library (87 cards)
Master (22; 5 trifle)
1x Arcane Library
6x Blood Doll
1x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Perfectionist
2x Society of Leopold
1x Vampiric Disease
5x Vessel
1x Vox Domini

Action (20)
16x Cryptic Mission
2x Leech
2x Zillah's Tears

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Impundulu
5x Nephandus
1x Ponticulus
2x Procurer
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Young Bloods

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
4x Conditioning
2x Mirror Walk

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (11)
3x Burst of Sunlight
3x Theft of Vitae
3x Trap
2x Weather Control

Event (3)
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Vilnius Open
Vilnius, Lithuania
October 5th 2019
3R+F
16 players
Anton Dudko
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9320

-- 1GW5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Unstoppable Sha Ennu

I think 7-8 Will-o-the-Wisps would be better. I couldn't find so many and added
1 copy of Changeling, Fiendish tongue and Occlusion instead. Had no chance to
play Golconda and Festivo delo Estinto. Probably they can be removed. Bujo -
just for fun)

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=44, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
5x Sha-Ennu	       11  ANI AUS CHI VIC obf tha  regent  Tzimisce:4
4x Maman Boumba		4  inn mar			    Martyr:4
2x Elizabeth Westcott	5  AUS ani cel vic		    Tzimisce:3
1x Martin Franckel	3  AUS tha			    Tremere:3

Library (65 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
2x Fear of Mekhet
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
3x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Wider View

Conviction (3)
1x React with Conviction
1x Second Sight
1x Strike with Conviction

Action (10)
1x Bujo
8x Fiendish Tongue
1x Nightmare Curse

Action Modifier (17)
6x Changeling
3x Enkil Cog
4x Heart's Desire
4x Will-o'-the-Wisp

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Occlusion

Reaction (16)
4x Army of Apparitions
4x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Command the Legion
La Pobla de Vallbona, Spain
October 5th 2019
3R+F
26 players
César Ruipérez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9344

-- 5VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=36, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Gotsdam, The Tired Warrior  9  AUS DOM FOR PRE ani	       Ventrue:4
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8  AUS DOM FOR cel pre	       Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner	       7  AUS DOM FOR		       Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Joseph O'Grady	       7  DOM FOR aus cel	       Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Charice Fontaigne	       6  AUS DOM for pot	       Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster	       6  AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Neighbor John	       5  AUS dom for		       Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (12; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Abbot
13x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (9)
3x Bonding
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn

Reaction (26)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
3x Hidden Strength
3x Indomitability
2x Lessons in the Steel
2x Rolling with the Punches
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Nenazas de las Tinieblas
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
September 29th 2019
3R+F
13 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9379

-- 1GW3.5 + 1.5VP in final

Stanislava deck build with 2x25th Anniversary and a few more cards (1x Papillon,
1x Jake Washington from Parliament of Shadows; 1x Wider View from Pact with Nephandi;
and 2x Guard Dogs now available with Nosferatu First Blood).

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (72 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
10x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (9)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
6x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (8)
6x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs

Combat (8)
2x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Manse Politics
Tampere, Finland
September 28th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Marko Saari
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9361

-- 2GW8.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Montano PURGE

Thanks to Otto & Jura for arranging the tournament!

Finalists:
Jari (Lutz vote+bleed) → Marko (Purge) → Pauli (Ventrue sticks, 2nd trads & daring the dawn bleeds) → Jaakko (Vignes bleed) → Pasi (Kiasyd SB with combat surprise)

Description: Traditional Baltimore Purge deck built around Montano. Inspiration was taken from Akseli Jalava's similar deck. After struggling in the previous tournament against Scourge, I switched crypt's 2 caps to be a generation or two older. This made the deck a bit slower to start but allowed me to include Scourge card to burn other weenies like Tupdogs that are a constant headache in Finnish meta. As a post-Pentex-nerf update, I tested to take two Pentex cards away, and replace one of them with Blind Spot. I would consider adding a 5th Graverobbing as it sparks joy among fellow methuselahs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=44, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Montano				   11  ANI DOM FOR OBT POT	2 votes	  Lasombra:3
2x Ambrosio Luis Monçada, Plenipotentiary  10  DOM OBT POT PRE aus for	cardinal  Lasombra:2
1x Gratiano				    8  DOM OBT obf pot		priscus	  Lasombra:2
1x Gustav Mallenhous			    8  AUS DOM for obt		priscus	  Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Ignacio, The Black Priest		    4  dom obt pot			  Lasombra:2
1x Cameron				    3  dom pot				  Lasombra:2
1x Hester Reed				    3  obt pot				  Lasombra:3

Library (84 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Blind Spot
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (20)
8x Baltimore Purge
4x Govern the Unaligned
4x Graverobbing
4x Mind Rape

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (3)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (31)
2x Blanket of Night
1x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
13x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (6)
4x Deflection
1x Obedience
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
2x Entombment
2x Shadow Body

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
New Blood Harvest
Palazzolo sull'Oglio, Italy
September 22nd 2019
2R+F
31 players
Carlo Daniele
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9394

-- 1GW5 + 4VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=40, avg=6.25)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nakhthorheb	    10	OBF PRE SER	     Follower of Set:4
3x Porphyrion	     9	CHI OBF PRE SER for  Follower of Set:5
3x Anarch Convert    1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY
1x Ahmose Chambers   3	obf ser		     Follower of Set:5
1x Belle Equitone    2	ser		     Follower of Set:4

Library (61 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
7x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Opium Den
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (16)
1x Dream World
2x Enticement
2x Entrancement
3x Intimidation
1x Legal Manipulations
5x Revelation of Ecstasy
2x Undue Influence

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Mokolé Blood

Action Modifier (21)
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds
5x Revelation of Desire
1x Spying Mission
3x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
1x Hide the Mind
1x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (3)
2x Majesty
1x Staredown
Top
Abomination
New Holland, Pennsylvania
September 21st 2019
2R+F
15 players
Adam Hulse
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9355

-- 1GW5.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Anatole, Call Me Maybe

Description: Dementation Bleed starring Anatole (Artemis for support).
Taking advantage of the Fortitude to Call and Bleed/Tool up.
If you have 4 minions out, the math is nice to Madman's Quill, untap, then bleed with all.

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anatole, Prophet of Gehenna	 8  AUS DEM OBF dom for		  Malkavian:2
1x Korah			 7  AUS DEM OBF ani	 priscus  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Artemis			 6  DEM OBF aus cel for		  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Dolphin Black		 6  AUS DEM OBF			  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Tony				 6  AUS DEM dom obf		  Malkavian:3
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue	 5  DEM aus obf			  Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George			 5  DEM aus dom obf		  Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Midget			 3  DEM obf pre			  Malkavian antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Effective Management
1x Elder Library
1x Metro Underground
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Wider View

Action (21)
6x Call, The
10x Kindred Spirits
4x Madman's Quill
1x Sibyl's Tongue

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (3)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Robert Carter
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (30)
4x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
10x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
2x Deny
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Random Patterns

Reaction (12)
4x Delaying Tactics
1x Enhanced Senses
1x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x No Trace
Top
Fall of the Sabbat
Vila Velha, Brazil
September 21st 2019
2R+F
10 players
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9364

-- 1GW3 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Bang bang, my baby shot me down (A.k.a. Anson Guns)

A classic Anson Guns deck like the others.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=36, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson		       8  CEL PRE aus dom	   prince    Toreador:1
1x Anneke		      10  AUS CEL PRE dom	   justicar  Toreador:1
1x François Villon	      10  AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince    Toreador:2
1x Marcellus		       8  AUS CEL pro		   prince    Toreador:2
1x Black Cat		       5  CEL pot pre			     Brujah:1
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5  CEL pot		   prince    Brujah:2
1x Jimmy Dunn		       4  CEL POT for			     Pander:2
1x Victor Tolliver	       4  CEL pot			     Brujah antitribu:2
1x Sarah Brando		       3  CEL				     Brujah antitribu:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (23; 1 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haven Uncovered
5x Minion Tap
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Wider View

Action (6)
6x Bum's Rush

Equipment (7)
7x .44 Magnum

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (7)
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (33)
2x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
7x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
5x Pursuit
1x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
VamPyra
Poznań, Poland
September 21st 2019
3R+F
15 players
Anna Wełpa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9380

-- 1GW4.5 + 3.5VP in final

Deck Name: Baali Unnamed classic deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	     Baali:6
3x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre		     Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
2x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE	     1 vote  Baali:6

Library (67 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
3x Tend the Flock
2x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
6x Legal Manipulations
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (26)
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Alpha Glint
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 14th 2019
2R+F
13 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9384

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Lindos!

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Alonso Petrodon     10  ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar  Nosferatu:5
3x Gustaphe Brunnelle	8  ANI DOM POT obf	    primogen  Nosferatu:4
1x Harold Tanner	6  POT ani dom obf		      Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman		4  ANI obf			      Nosferatu:4
1x Foureyes		3  obf pot			      Nosferatu:4
1x Nichodemus		2  pot				      Nosferatu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Labyrinth, The
3x Minion Tap
3x Perfectionist
1x Slum Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
1x Warsaw Station

Action (17)
6x Deep Song
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
4x Preternatural Strength

Action Modifier (9)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Conditioning
1x Faceless Night
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (20)
3x Cats' Guidance
6x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Rat's Warning
2x Redirection
3x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
2x Canine Horde
11x Carrion Crows
2x Disarm
8x Immortal Grapple
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
Top
Black Forest Base: Ascension
Freiburg, Germany
September 14th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Rudolf Scholz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9345

-- 1GW6 (2nd seed due to a drop) + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Swedish Legionnaires

This deck is based on a deck by Erik Mossberg (SWE). Made some changes, not all
for the better, nevertheless the deck worked like a charme, especially in the
finals. GW3 in the final, which ended in an epic heads-up. Thanks
go to: Erik and the whole Stockholm playgroup, for their kindness in general
and for willingly sharing decklists. To my playgroup, for accepting to play on
tournament level in every single casual game. To the organisers, Sebastian
Meurer (new Prince of Freiburg) and the owners of the awesome shop "Kainskind"
(Childe of Caine).

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Anarch Convert    1	-none-		     Caitiff:ANY
1x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 2 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
9x Liquidation
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Rack, The
2x Vessel

Ally (20)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
13x Emerald Legionnaire
6x Shambling Hordes

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Action Modifier (11)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
3x Inevitability of the Void

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (25)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
1x Martyr's Resilience
2x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Silesia by Night: Gliwice
Gliwice, Poland
September 14th 2019
3R+F
19 players
Martin Mirza
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9336

-- 1GW5.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Nosferatu royalty breed / boon

Polish VTES League deckbuilding winner

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=34, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Selma the Repugnant	      8	 OBF POT ani for      prince	Nosferatu:1
2x Sheldon, Lord of the Clog  9	 ANI AUS OBF POT for  justicar	Nosferatu:1
2x Nikolaus Vermeulen	      7	 POT ani for obf      prince	Nosferatu:2
1x Murat		      7	 OBF POT ser	      prince	Nosferatu:2
1x Calebros, The Martyr	      5	 ANI obf pot	      prince	Nosferatu:2
1x Agrippina		      4	 OBF pot			Nosferatu:1
1x Duck			      3	 obf pot			Nosferatu:1
1x Dimple		      2	 obf				Nosferatu:1

Library (70 cards)
Master (16; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
3x Information Highway
1x Labyrinth, The
5x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secret Library of Alexandria, The
2x Warsaw Station

Action (11)
2x Hourglass of the Mind
1x SchreckNET
8x Third Tradition: Progeny

Political Action (22)
7x Consanguineous Boon
2x Domain Challenge
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Old Friends
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Fee Stake: International Waters 1
Ferry between Stockholm and Helsinki, Sweden
September 8th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9377

-- 1GW4 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Unnamed Accepts Friend Requests
Created by: Noora Hirvonen

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	     Baali:6
3x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE	     1 vote  Baali:6
2x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre		     Baali:6
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert	     1	-none-			     Caitiff:ANY

Library (65 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Tend the Flock
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Blithe Acceptance
1x Contagion
4x Flurry of Action
2x Legal Manipulations
2x Public Trust
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (5)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (3)
1x D'habi Revenant
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (24)
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Psychomachia
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Sense the Sin

Combat (2)
2x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Swedish NC 2019
Stockholm, Sweden
September 7th 2019
3R+F
42 players
Esa-Matti Smolander
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9236

-- 2GW9.5 + 1.5VP in final

ALL HAIL SATAN /// HUITZILOPOCHTLI till svenska mästerskapen 2019 v 4.1

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Huitzilopochtli	     10	 AUS DAI DOM OBF POT PRE  Baali:2
4x Giotto Verducci	      7	 DAI OBF for pot pre	  Baali:2
2x Anarch Convert	      1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
1x High Priest Angra Mainyu   8	 DAI OBF PRE dem ser	  Baali:2
1x New Blood		      2	 san			  Blood Brother:ANY

Library (72 cards)
Master (34; 7 trifle)
1x Agent of Power
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Tend the Flock
3x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Contagion
5x Entrancement
1x Mind Rape
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (13)
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
1x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
5x Sense the Sin
1x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (5)
2x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Majesty
Top
Journey to Stockholm: Love Boat II
Baltic Sea, Finland
September 6th 2019
2R+F
13 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9365

-- 1GW3 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Dogleash

After soldiering through the whole Paris Week of Nightmares with one single
deck (The unnamed), it was high time to change into something else for the
Swedish Nationals trip. I didn't land very far away, though, because the deck I
chose wasn't only based on my old signature deck but also emplyed quite a few
Baali friends.

One of my motives was to try and make the most of the last chances to play
Parity Shift in its old form. I was expecting violent metas (and was right), so
I decided to improve the combat defense by including Unleashes. The previous
versions had included Scout Youngwood, and Arishat as the only Baali, but I
decided the other Baalis would do just fine, and their specials would come
handy (I used all of them, too).

The preliminary rounds of the tournament were very difficult with rush decks
all around. In the second round, I brought up my first minion after an hour and
50 minutes, just to be immediately rushed and eaten. Luckily though, I had
somehow managed to win the first game and squeezed into the final as the last
seed.

In the final, more or less everything went my way. Khursid behind me wasn't
drawing his Legionnaires and the weenie Auspex in front of me couldn't match my
consistent five-stealth actions. I was in no danger whatsoever during the whole
game and just rolled into a completely unexpected sweep.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=36, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Dmitra Ilyanova	    9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
2x Annazir		    9  DAI OBF POT PRE	    2 votes   Baali:5
2x Karen Suadela	    7  CEL POT obf pre	    prince    Brujah:5
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers  7  OBF PRE ani dai pro	      Baali:6
2x Arishat		    6  DAI OBF PRE	    1 vote    Baali:6

Library (69 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Legendary Vampire
2x Obfuscate
6x Villein

Action (6)
3x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Conservative Agitation
5x Kine Resources Contested
5x Parity Shift
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (25)
4x Awe
3x Elder Impersonation
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x I am Legion
5x Lost in Crowds
6x Voter Captivation

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown
Top
2nd Great Symposium
Mikkeli, Finland
August 31st 2019
3R+F
15 players
Lauri Salmi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9338

-- 1GW5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Full Shift while you can

Our friendly player from Mikkeli organized again tournament at his home in
Mikkeli, Extra thanks to Lasse for having amazing place, in middle drive from
Joensuu, Helsinki and also easy to access from Tampere and Jyväskylä

We had amazing number of players 15, 6 from Joensuu, 5 from Helsinki area, 2
from Jyväskylä and 1 from Tampere, and obviously our host Lasse from Mikkeli.

Personally I haven't had such great games in a long while, and the final was
extremely exciting and close one between me and Esku, new Swedish Champion.

finals seating was:
Esa-Matti (Stanislava 25th anniversary starter) - Simo(Sha-Ennu Reaction denial) - Pasi (Tzimisce toolbox) - Lauri (Alonso/Gabrielle/Fanchon/Orlando vote) - Lasse (Khurshid Emerald)

i was third seed, so I decided to go infront of Tzimisce instead of Sha-Ennu,
cause I knew what that was, and then Esku decided to go infront of me, and
finaly Lasse decided to sit between me and Esku.

I had really fast start, playing Dreams and then 2 Zillah's Valleys to get
Alonso and Mistress Fanchon up

I played Alastor to get Helicopter on Alsonso and also played Signet of King
Saul, to make my preys and predators life hard. They had at first only big caps
and couldn't block Alonso.

The game turned out hard though Sha-Ennu did help a little by giving pressure
to my predator, but my prey the Legionnaires had too much pool and didn't get
many Legionnaires up first, but luckily he did not know his loaned deck well
enough for me atleast.

Eventually Esku ousted Sha-Ennu with Stanislava and we had only four players
left, but since both my predator had gotten lower caps in, I was no longer
unblockable and didn't draw enough stealth I thought I was in trouble, so I
told Esku to go forwards that I will help him oust his second prey, if I get
like 1 turn peace after that. Finaly just 14 minutes left in time he ousted
Pasi, and that was point when Lasse started to play, getting plenty of
Legionnaires and so on.

Lucky for me, Esku did Parity Shift backwards, gaining 3 pool, and allowing me
to cast Anarchist Uprising to out Lasse, and then I played Ancilla Empowerment
to lower Eskus pool to 1, and then it was easy enough to anounce bleed for 1,
and stealth it through, since I had drawn finaly my stealth cards, by the help
of Heart of cheating. When I did my last oust from Esku to gain 3VP in final
there was only 1 and about 20 seconds left in clock. So I secured a victory
with 3VP in the final

The deck was too big, and after the tournament I removed 15 cards from it making it 75 card deck.

Crypt (12 cards, min=37, max=43, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
3x Mistress Fanchon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
3x Alonso Petrodon	  10  ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar	     Nosferatu:5
3x Gabrielle di Righetti  10  ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar	     Tremere:5
3x Orlando Oriundus	   9  AUS DOM THA obf	       bishop	     Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 9 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Sudden Reversal
8x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Abactor
3x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Helicopter
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (24)
3x Alastor
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
8x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air

Reaction (14)
8x Deflection
4x Obedience
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (3)
3x No Trace
Top
Pulled Fang #8 - Czech NC 2019
Jihlava, Czech Republic
August 31st 2019
3R+F
30 players
Miklós Szilveszter
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9211

-- 1GW6 + 1.5VP in final

Other finalists:
Jakub Rýpar - Girls IC
Péter Botos - True Brujah
Martin Mirza - Nosferatu politics
Daniel Gargulák - Giovanni diary

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich  8	AUS PRE THA pot	 Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner			     6	AUS PRE ani	 Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin		     6	AUS PRE cel for	 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom		     5	AUS CEL pre	 Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert		     4	PRE cel		 Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader	     4	AUS pre		 Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss		     4	PRE dom		 Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine		     3	PRE		 Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon		     3	AUS		 Toreador:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (22)
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Yawp court: Moss
Moss, Norway
August 25th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Björn Rohm
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9341

-- 1GW4 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Shadow of Yggdrasil

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=40, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Mimir	   10  ANI FOR PRO THA dom	cardinal  Gangrel antitribu:5
3x Aksinya Daclau   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Frère Marc	    6  PRO THA aus for			  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Spider	    6  CEL PRO ani for			  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Mowgli	    5  FOR PRO ani cel			  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Styles Margs	    5  CEL PRO ani			  Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Joseph Fischer   3  PRO				  Gangrel antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Campground Hunting Ground
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Path of the Feral Heart, The
1x Rack, The
1x Regent
1x Storage Annex
4x Villein
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (15)
1x Abbot
1x Blood of Sandman
8x Deep Song
1x Eternal Vigilance
1x Rutor's Hand
1x Tier of Souls
2x Under Siege

Equipment (1)
1x Inveraray, Scotland

Political Action (6)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
1x Cardinal Benediction
1x Consanguineous Condemnation
1x Kindred Segregation
1x Political Stranglehold

Retainer (1)
1x Owl Companion

Action Modifier (13)
2x Beast Meld
2x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
7x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Rapid Change

Reaction (4)
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (23)
5x Aid from Bats
4x Carrion Crows
2x Claws of the Dead
10x Form of Mist
2x Wolf Claws
Top
EC 2019 – Brighter Future
Montreuil, France
August 18th 2019
3R+F
65 players
Tomas Wallmur
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9328

Deck Name: 2019 French open
Created by: Erik Mossbergs
Description: Erik Mossbergs' legionnaire deck, which he took to 2:nd seed on the Day 1 in Paris 2019. Dont forget the untap step. Get out your legionnaires and bleed.

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik	    10	AUS CEL FOR NEC THN  Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7	AUS FOR NEC ani	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Erebus	     7	AUS FOR NEC dem	     Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Solomon Batanea   5	AUS FOR nec	     Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Nicomedes	     5	aus for nec vic	     Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 2 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
9x Liquidation
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel

Ally (21)
2x Carlton Van Wyk
12x Emerald Legionnaire
6x Shambling Hordes
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (13)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Daring the Dawn
2x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
3x Inevitability of the Void

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (25)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
4x Martyr's Resilience
1x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
EC 2019 - Day 2
Paris, France
August 18th 2019
3R+F
50 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9327

-- 2GW8.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Finnish Politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=38, avg=5.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-			  Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku	      8	 ANI POT PRE		  Guruhi:4
2x Nangila Were	      9	 ANI POT PRE obf ser	  Guruhi:4
1x Enkidu, The Noah  11	 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Black Annis	      9	 OBF POT ani pro	  Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Andre LeRoux	      3	 aus			  Toreador:5

Library (65 cards)
Master (26; 6 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Mbare Market, Harare
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Deep Song
1x Entrancement
1x Well-Marked

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (6)
1x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (26)
1x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
1x Glancing Blow
5x Immortal Grapple
1x Mighty Grapple
1x Slam
1x Stunt Cycle
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
4x Torn Signpost
1x Undead Strength

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
EC 2019 - Day 1
Paris, France
August 17th 2019
3R+F
132 players
Jorge Delgado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9326

-- 2GW8.0 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Girls will find... Inner Circles

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele		  10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		     Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau	   9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		     Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, The Perfect	  11  ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE		     Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (50; 9 trifle)
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Juizforano 2019
Juiz de Fora, Brazil
August 17th 2019
2R+F
14 players
Guilherme Machado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9297

-- 1GW4 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Catlike II
Created by: Guilherme Machado "Krieg"

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=27, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Muricia	    7  ANI PRE SPI	Ahrimane:4
3x Effie Lowery	    5  ANI SPI obf	Ahrimane:4
2x Stick	    3  ANI		Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Gentha Shale	    6  ANI PRE pot spi	Ahrimane:4
1x Sahana	    5  ANI pre pro spi	Ahrimane:4
1x Beetleman	    4  ANI obf		Nosferatu:4
1x Darlene Killian  2  ani spi		Ahrimane:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel

Action (14)
1x Abbot
1x Army of Rats
7x Deep Song
2x Entrancement
3x Nose of the Hound

Equipment (2)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
9x Swiftness of the Stag

Reaction (23)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Ears of the Hare
3x Falcon's Eye
4x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Speak with Spirits

Combat (28)
9x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
10x Carrion Crows
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
EC WoN - Thursday
Paris, France
August 15th 2019
3R+F
27 players
Aapo Järvelin
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9358

-- 1GW5.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Girls will find Liquidity

Seating order was:
 Aapo (Girls will find Liquidity) ->
 Alain (Giovanni g23 Shambling Hordes) ->
 Rudolf (Harbinger of Skulls Wallish Emerald Legionnaires) ->
 Magnus (Presence Weenies) ->
 Marius (Giovanni g23 Shambling Hordes)

I do not remember who was starting player.

Nothing new here, pretty basic Girls deck. This variant is based on the deck by
Otso Saariluoma, which he used to win the Finnish NC 2018. Removed some cards
to get the deck size down, and added a couple of Mirror Walks, to allow Aksinya
to act a bit better if necessary, and to spread out the stealth package more.
Could have used Mistress Fanchon instead of Rafael or Adana, but I opted out of
it as she is lacking Presence.

I also had a bit heavier investment on the Baali stuff, added a second Unleash
Hell's Fury as I expected a lot of combat, Contagion to help with wearing down
the opponents, and couple of I am Legions, because the ability to cancel Auspex
is really good, and I like the ability to use it like instant speed "blood
doll" to gain some pool, or to pay the Infernal tax in advance.

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=42, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele	      10  ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA		 Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau      9  ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha		 Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku	       8  ANI POT PRE				 Guruhi:4
1x Adana de Sforza    11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle	 Brujah:4
1x Rafael de Corazon  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE	   inner circle	 Toreador:4
1x Nergal	      10  AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA		 Baali:5

Library (83 cards)
Master (51; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
9x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (17)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
1x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Mirror Walk
1x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Hide the Mind
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Adhocracy
Montreuil, France
August 14th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Mathias Olsson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9351

-- 1GW3 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: BH new batch

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
2x Karif al Numair	       10  AUS CEL OBF QUI for	    Assamite:5
2x Izhim abd Azrael		9  CEL OBF QUI THA pot	    Assamite:5
2x Djuhah, The Bronze Bow	7  OBF QUI aus cel pre	    Assamite:5
1x Elimelech the Twice-Damned  11  AUS DEM DOM FOR OBF pro  Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Joe "Boot" Hill		7  CEL QUI for obf	    Assamite:4
1x Hagar Stone			6  AUS DEM obf		    Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Reza Fatir, The Dark Angel	6  CEL QUI obf pro	    Assamite:4
1x Sennadurek			6  AUS NEC dom		    Nagaraja:4
1x Lubomira Hradok		3  OBF			    Nosferatu antitribu:5

Library (75 cards)
Master (13; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Drop Point Network
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
5x Villein
1x Watchtower: Four Ride Forth

Action (28)
1x Abbot
1x Condemn the Sins of the Father
3x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
7x Loss
3x Recruitment Exercise
7x Reunion Kamut
4x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (3)
2x Guarded Rubrics
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (16)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Deed the Heart's Desire
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Seraph's Second
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Blood Awakening

Reaction (10)
3x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (1)
1x Taste of Death
Top
EC WoN - Tuesday
Paris, France
August 13th 2019
2R+F
33 players
Maxime Socroun
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9322

-- 1GW5 + 4VP in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=40, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Cock Robin	    10	ANI OBF POT aus for  justicar  Nosferatu:3
3x Casino Reeds	     9	ANI OBF POT cel dem  prince    Nosferatu:3
2x Baron Dieudonne   9	ANI OBF POT PRO	     prince    Nosferatu:4
1x Sundown	     6	ANI POT obf pre		       Nosferatu:3
1x Petra	     5	ANI OBF aus		       Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman	     4	ANI obf			       Nosferatu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dark Influences
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
4x Villein
3x Warsaw Station

Action (15)
10x Deep Song
1x Heroic Might
1x Preternatural Strength
3x Tier of Souls

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Underbridge Stray

Equipment (4)
1x Dartmoor, England
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (5)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (9)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
1x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
4x Cats' Guidance
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (20)
10x Aid from Bats
6x Carrion Crows
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
EC WoN - Monday
Paris, France
August 12th 2019
2R+F
25 players
Randal Rudstam
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9321

-- 1GW4.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Sascha Vykos Toolbox

Description: Card selection is strong! Randyman

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=37, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8  AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop	Tzimisce:2
3x Meshenka				    8  ANI AUS VIC	    priscus	Tzimisce:2
1x Lambach				   10  ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  cardinal	Tzimisce:2
1x John Paleologus			    9  ANI AUS CEL VIC pot  archbishop	Tzimisce:3
1x Stravinsky				    9  ANI AUS VIC pot	    archbishop	Tzimisce:2
1x Velya, The Flayer			    9  ANI AUS PRE VIC for  cardinal	Tzimisce:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (25; 8 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Black Forest Base
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Library Hunting Ground
3x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Madrid
2x Vessel
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (4)
1x Abbot
1x Army of Rats
1x Deep Song
1x Under Siege

Ally (3)
2x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (4)
2x Changeling
1x Mind of the Wilds
1x Private Audience

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Plasmic Form

Reaction (21)
1x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
1x Guard Dogs
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Rat's Warning
1x Read the Winds
1x Sense the Savage Way
1x Spirit's Touch
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (12)
1x Aid from Bats
1x Breath of the Dragon
1x Canine Horde
2x Carrion Crows
3x Chiropteran Marauder
1x Drawing Out the Beast
1x Inner Essence
1x Meld with the Land
1x Starvation of Marena
Top
Agosto en Badia
Badia del Vallès, Spain
August 11th 2019
3R+F
24 players
Genís Prats
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9332

-- 2GW6 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Bailando la Bamba en Alamut

Description: Assamite's deathstar comanded by Olugbenga

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=31, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Olugbenga	 7  OBF QUI ani cel	 magaji	 Assamite:4
3x Amaravati	 8  DOM OBF QUI ani chi		 Assamite:4
2x Kamau Jafari	 4  QUI obf			 Assamite:4
1x Kashan	 7  CEL OBF QUI obt pre	 1 vote	 Assamite:4
1x Alu		 2  obf				 Assamite:5
1x Basir	 1  qui				 Assamite:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
3x Alamut
1x Ancestor Spirit
1x Black Throne, The
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Khabar: Community, The
2x Obfuscate
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (34)
9x Bamba
8x Embrace, The
8x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
5x Loss
2x No Secrets From the Magaji

Equipment (3)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kduva's Mask

Political Action (17)
7x Consanguineous Boon
1x Kindred Segregation
5x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (18)
5x Cloak the Gathering
4x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Veil the Legions

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Better Call Saulot
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
August 11th 2019
3R+F
18 players
Miguel Andrés Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9335

-- 3GW11 + 4VP in final

Classic Ventrue Antitribu 3-4

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer  8	 AUS DOM FOR cel pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner	      7	 AUS DOM FOR		      Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John	      5	 AUS dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally	      7	 DOM FOR aus pre	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Joseph O'Grady	      7	 DOM FOR aus cel	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Charice Fontaigne	      6	 AUS DOM for pot	      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster	      6	 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester	      5	 DOM FOR aus		      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart	      3	 dom for		      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (82 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (9)
6x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Day Operation

Reaction (29)
9x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
5x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Fall of the Camarilla
Paris, France
July 28th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Vincent Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9331

Deck Name : Women in Chains
Description : I brang two decks, planning to move cards from one to another. Unfortunately, the second deck was not the good one, so I had to borrow 3 Parity Shift, and replaced the 4th missing by a The Line, which is a good card anyway.

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
1x Genevieve	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus dom	    priscus	  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (89 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Line, The
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Conservative Agitation
1x Domain Challenge
5x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (14)
1x Beast Meld
1x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
1x Forced March
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (12)
8x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (13)
6x Earth Meld
7x Form of Mist
Top
Finnish Grand Prix (Ropecon)
Helsinki, Finland
July 27th 2019
3R+F
55 players
Martin Weinmayer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9221

-- 2GW6 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Stanislava

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Stanislava	   11  ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO	    inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9  ANI FOR PRO dom		    prince	  Gangrel:2
1x Etrius	   11  AUS DOM OBF THA pro	    inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Genevieve	   10  ANI FOR PRO aus dom	    priscus	  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10  CEL OBF PRO dom for	    archbishop	  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)	   10  ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar	  Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker	    8  CEL PRO ani for obf pot	    prince	  Gangrel:3

Library (82 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
2x Backways
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Monastery of Shadows
2x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (14)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
5x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
2x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
7x Deflection
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (11)
4x Earth Meld
7x Form of Mist
Top
Belgian NC 2019
Brussels, Belgium
July 21st 2019
3R+F
22 players
Gilles Molina
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9199

-- 2GW9 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Guillaume's Real Estate Agency

I have been playing and tweaking this deck basically since I started playing,
a year and a half ago, and I'm very happy that it is finally in the TWDA, after
missing two opportunities in the 2018 French National Championship.

This is a toolbox bleed deck, with tons of install and lategame power thanks to
all the permanent locations, that aims to keep good tempo, by playing Nocturn
and not actually wasting actions for install effects.

It's very fun to play and it can clearly be tweaked to one's liking, although I
feel now that the core of the list is pretty much set in stone.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=36, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni  9  CEL DOM NEC POT obt  Giovanni:4
2x Raphaela Giovanni   6  DOM NEC pot pre      Giovanni:4
1x Sennadurek	       6  AUS NEC dom	       Nagaraja:4
1x Gianmaria Giovanni  5  POT dom nec obt      Giovanni:5
1x Kay Polerno	       4  dom nec pro	       Giovanni:5
1x Primo Giovanni      4  dom nec pot	       Giovanni:4
1x Cristobal Ghiberti  2  nec		       Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (33; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Charisma
1x Dis Pater
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Line, The
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Secure Haven
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (15)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
9x Govern the Unaligned
1x Slaughtering the Herd
3x Sudario Refraction

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy

Action Modifier (15)
2x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Seduction
3x Shroud of Absence

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (9)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Spiritual Intervention

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Garou Rim: Night Moves
Joensuu, Finland
July 20th 2019
3R+F
20 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9318

-- 3GW9 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Äitini on mäyrä (My mother is a badger)

Huge tournament this time around! Thanks to everyone for taking the time to come to Joensuu!

Games were super hard this time. A lot of wall and combat decks. And the few aggressive decks were super nasty and super punishing type.

We were not using the alternative time limit in the finals this time around, as most of us wanted to play things normally. Finals game timed out. Finalists can say something about the game if they want to. I don't want to get too deeply into it, as I was not playing. The game seemed like a really tough one in any case.

Finals Seating:

Lasse Pöyry (Tupdog Fiendish Tongue Bleed) -->
Reetta Rautiainen (Giovanni Shambling Hordes) -->
Antti Penttilä (Nana Animalism + Aksinya) -->
Tero Aalto (Unnamed) -->
Esa-Matti Smolander (Huitzilopochtli + Baali bleed)

I totally wasn't expecting to win two tournaments in a row, especially with the same deck. I was going to play something completely different but it turned out I wasn't happy enough with anything else I was brewing.

Even though a lot of people who play regularly in the capital region attended, the eastern meta game is still always quite different. Somehow, the deck felt more consistent than ever, producing a GW3 each preliminary round, and 1.5VP in the final.

Very slight changes compared to the previous version. The most interesting one I would say is getting rid of Veneficti who, in the current ally-steal heavy meta is more of a liability (and can even end up stealing my own Servitors).

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The		    10	CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO	     Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7	OBF PRE ani dai pro	     Baali:6
2x Arishat		     6	DAI OBF PRE	     1 vote  Baali:6
2x Horde, The		     3	dai obf pre		     Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert	     1	-none-			     Caitiff:ANY

Library (66 cards)
Master (11; 4 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Perfectionist
3x Tend the Flock
1x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Contagion
4x Entrancement
5x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
4x Infernal Servitor

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (22)
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
3x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (4)
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Grill Party Szczecin
Szczecin, Poland
July 20th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9319

-- 3GW12 + 0.5VP in final

Deck Name: Tariq Wall

Deck based on the idea of Marcin Rumiński- our top polish player

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=28, avg=4)
--------------------------------------
4x Tariq, The Silent  7	 AUS FOR OBF QUI cel  Assamite:2
4x Anarch Convert     1	 -none-		      Caitiff:ANY
1x Maldavis	      4	 AUS for pre	      Caitiff:3
1x Maldavis (ADV)     4	 AUS for pre	      Caitiff:3
1x Miriam Benyona     5	 AUS for obe	      Salubri:2
1x Zöe		      3	 AUS cel obf	      Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Action (4)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Atonement
2x Field Training

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Procurer

Equipment (7)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Flamethrower
4x Improvised Flamethrower
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (42)
4x Black Sunrise
5x Eagle's Sight
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
9x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
5x Disguised Weapon
9x Diversion
Top
Znak Zveri (The Sign of the Beast)
Kragujevac, Serbia
July 6th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Milos Krstic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9280

-- 0GW2.5 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: Spanish Ladies AV

Final round was:
Visnja Ilic (Weenies bleed) ->
Milos Krstic (Kiasyd/Lasombra stealth and bleed) ->
Nikola Zmiro (Tzimisce wall) ->
Petar Zivkovic (Tremere toolbox) ->
Milutin Melka (Fakir with Akunanse block and rush)

A finely tuned version of established stealth and bleed deck archetype,
improved by additional Crypt acceleration and Crypt filtration using Anarch
Converts to avoid duplicate vampires and make use of transfers to the fullest.
This deck won in the Finals with 3VPs despite having Tzimisce wall as Prey and
Computer Hacking weenies as a Predator, no Crypt acceleration, multiple Master
cards getting canceled in the same turn by Sudden Reversals and a Life Boon
played for 5 on its Prey to prevent first oust. I think that removal of Pentex
Subversion and Parity Shift, that was recently announced, will just make this
deck stronger and a definite part of the Top 3 Tier one decks. And in the end,
a message to all the Walls sitting for 1hr 50mins and doing nothing - You're
gonna need a bigger bloat!

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=23, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert	  1  -none-		      Caitiff:ANY
1x Isanwayen		  6  DOM MYT OBT	      Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo		  6  DOM OBT aus pot	      Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy	  6  DOM POT obt      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko		  5  DOM obt pot	      Lasombra:3
1x Dame Hollerton	  5  DOM OBT myt	      Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake  5  DOM OBT pot	      Lasombra:4
1x Quincy, The Trapper	  4  dom myt obt	      Kiasyd:3
1x Lucy Markowitz	  3  dom obt		      Lasombra:4

Library (65 cards)
Master (12; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (13)
13x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (4)
4x Nocturn

Action Modifier (28)
5x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Stone Travel

Reaction (6)
4x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Shadow Body
Top
Garou Rim: Dawn Operation
Joensuu, Finland
June 29th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Esa-Matti Smolander
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9292

-- 1GW3.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Parliament of Shadows precon with no changes.

Finals Seating

Esa-Matti Smolander (Lasombra Starter) --> Petrus Makkonen (Epikasta TGB) --> Simo Tiippana (Lydia + Al-Muntathir Trujah Toolbox) --> Aapo Järvelin (Theo + Beast anarch Rush) --> Petro Hirvonen (Hektor Toolbox)

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=38, avg=8.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Luca Italicus	  10  DOM FOR NEC OBT POT tha  archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Antón de Concepción	   9  ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Carolina Vález	   9  DOM OBT POT PRE aus      archbishop  Lasombra:5
2x Charles Delmare	   8  DOM OBT POT cel	       cardinal	   Lasombra:5
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8  OBT POT cel dom obf      priscus	   Lasombra:5
2x Percival		   8  FOR OBT POT aus dom      archbishop  Lasombra:5

Library (77 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Madrid
4x Villein
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
6x Govern the Unaligned
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (24)
2x Blanket of Night
4x Conditioning
4x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (10)
4x Deflection
2x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (6)
3x Oubliette
3x Shadow Body
Top
Better ban Chameleon
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
June 23rd 2019
3R+F
17 players
Jordi Bestard
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9270

-- 2GW6.5 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Malgordacos
Created by: Matias Tugores

Thanks to Matias Tugores for showing me this deck and being a beacon in this game.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata	      9	 AUS DOM THA VIC pre	  priscus	Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere	     11	 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe		Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11	 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle	Tremere:4

Library (76 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
7x Villein

Action (5)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Magic of the Smith
1x Mind Rape

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
1x Ancient Influence
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
1x Bonding
7x Changeling
3x Conditioning
7x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (18)
7x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
3x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
6x Meld with the Land
Top
Not Yet the Nationals
Brussels, Belgium
June 23rd 2019
3R+F
15 players
Jeroen van Oort
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9263

-- 2GW9.5 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Just another nasty bleeddeck

This is the very focused bleeddeck with a few very simple principles.
1 Hand management: have minimum amout of cards that can clog, and cards that increase card options. Low amount of masters also helps.
2 blood management: other masters are to keep the machine rolling.
3 bleed management: Well Duh! all the other cards are for bleeding

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=28, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Badr, Shadow of Granada  7  DOM OBT POT	Lasombra:5
2x Onaedo		    6  DOM OBT aus pot	Lasombra:4
2x Dame Hollerton	    5  DOM OBT myt	Kiasyd:4
1x Lord Vauxhall	    7  DOM OBT POT THA	Lasombra:4
1x Isanwayen		    6  DOM MYT OBT	Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake    5  DOM OBT pot	Lasombra:4
1x Leila Monroe		    4  dom obt pre	Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz	    3  dom obt		Lasombra:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (13; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
2x Sudden Reversal

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (5)
5x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (32)
5x Bonding
5x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction
6x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
5x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Oubliette
Top
Campeonato Carioca 2019
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
June 22nd 2019
3R+F
24 players
Ricardo Molina Sobreira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9289

-- 1GW4.5 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: Puteiro hunting ground

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Venere Carboni    8	AUS CEL PRE ani	 priscus     Toreador antitribu:3
3x Jessica	     7	AUS CEL OBT PRE	 bishop	     Toreador antitribu:2
2x Lachlan, Noddist  8	AUS CEL PRE dom	 archbishop  Toreador antitribu:2
2x Greta Kircher     7	AUS CEL PRE obf		     Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sabrina	     4	aus cel pre		     Toreador antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 4 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
1x Monster
3x Palla Grande
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel

Action (8)
1x Abbot
1x Eternal Vigilance
2x Fleetness
4x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (7)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence

Political Action (1)
1x Anarchist Uprising

Action Modifier (3)
3x Aire of Elation

Reaction (29)
2x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
5x On the Qui Vive
4x Quicken Sight
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
3x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
1x Flash
2x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
State of Origin
Brisbane, Australia
June 22nd 2019
3R+F
10 players
Steven Balwin
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9253

Deck Name: Nephanduses and Nephandi
Created by: Steven Balwin

Winning Deck List:

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=20, avg=4.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette  5	 THA dom for pot  Tremere antitribu:4
2x Janine	      4	 aus dom tha	  Tremere antitribu:4
2x Mosfair	      4	 cel dom tha	  Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright	      3	 aus dom	  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody	      3	 DOM		  Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz		      3	 aus dom	  Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (9)
3x Blood Doll
1x Hungry Coyote, The
2x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
2x University Hunting Ground

Action (17)
17x Computer Hacking

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Nephandus

Action Modifier (18)
7x Conditioning
1x Empowering the Puppet King
10x Mirror Walk

Reaction (22)
10x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
10x On the Qui Vive

Combat (14)
5x Glancing Blow
9x Trap

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
NAC 2019 First Chance Qualifier
Columbus, Ohio
June 16th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Mehdi Mazni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9193

-- 1GW4 + 5VP in final

Deck Name: Ravnos clown car

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=19, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
1x Andrei Puxon			 5  ani cel chi for  Ravnos:2
1x Ghivran Dalaal, The Dead God	 5  FOR ani aus chi  Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana		 5  CHI ani for pre  Ravnos:2
1x Anka, Priestess of Thorns	 4  ani chi pro	     Ravnos:2
1x Salbatore Bokkengro		 4  CHI for pro	     Ravnos:2
1x Sennuwy, The Promoter	 4  ani chi for	     Ravnos:2
1x Lázár Dobrescu		 3  for		     Ravnos:2
1x Tsigane			 3  aus chi	     Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno		 3  chi for	     Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos			 2  chi		     Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk	 2  ani chi	     Ravnos:2
1x Zip				 2  ani		     Ravnos:3

Library (65 cards)
Master (13)
2x Gird Minions
1x Life Boon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Ravnos Carnival
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (29)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Bamba
14x Embrace, The
10x Mozambique Allure

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (11)
1x Autarkis Persecution
8x Consanguineous Boon
2x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier/Reaction (10)
10x Eldest Are Kholo, The

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
NAC 2019 Day 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 15th 2019
3R+F
25 players
Corey Brindley
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9191

-- 2GW7.5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: MMPA Stealth bleed/vote

I tried out girls a lot but felt like it was missing something. Losing Aksinya was a big hurdle but there are a lot of good vamps in group 1-2 with titles and Dominate. Getting to vote more consistently and bounce occasionally makes me a bit happier. This is the refined version of the deck I won with in Newark OH a few months ago. I made some adjustments for Origins that I probably shouldn't have, namely that I took out Archon Investigation in favor of a Not to Be. I hate Unmasking/Veil of Darkness/Rising and saw 2/3 of them but didn't have the not-to-be to stop them anyways.

I go back and forth on Voter cap at 1-2. Parity Shift may come out as I discard it most often in favor of an Ancilla Empowerment. I'm not sold on Sarrasine/Kephamos other than it's nice to have other minions to bring up. Other than that the deck has proven to be pretty tight.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson				8  CEL PRE aus dom	    prince	  Toreador:1
2x Arika			       11  DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Leandro			       11  AUS OBF PRE cel dom	    inner circle  Malkavian:2
2x Queen Anne			       10  DOM FOR PRE aus obf	    prince	  Ventrue:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech	8  SER dom obf pre	    2 votes	  Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)			8  OBF PRE SER aus nec	    prince	  Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (49; 7 trifle)
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Not to Be
2x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Entrancement
2x Intimidation

Political Action (3)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (19)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
2x Deflection
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Obedience
1x Redirection
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (6)
4x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
NAC 2019 Shadow Twin
Columbus, Ohio
June 15th 2019
2R+F
12 players
David Cherryholmes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9192

-- 1GW4 + 2.5VP in final

Deck Name: So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=31, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Gabrin		8  ANI CHI dom for  Ravnos:2
2x Joaquina Amaya	6  ANI CHI FOR	    Ravnos:2
2x Salbatore Bokkengro	4  CHI for pro	    Ravnos:2
1x Natalia		7  ANI chi dom for  Ravnos:2
1x Sarisha Veliku	6  ANI FOR chi dom  Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana	5  CHI ani for pre  Ravnos:2
1x Tsigane		3  aus chi	    Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos		2  chi		    Ravnos:2

Library (85 cards)
Master (15)
2x Chimerstry
1x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Giant's Blood
1x Park Hunting Ground
2x Path of Paradox, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Storage Annex
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (24)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
3x Fatuus Mastery
2x Govern the Unaligned
2x Illusory Resources
4x Nightmare Curse
1x Scouting Mission
3x Sensory Deprivation
1x Sensory Overload
1x Slaughtering the Herd
1x Spirit Marionette
4x Suspension of Disbelief

Action/Reaction (3)
3x Draba

Equipment (3)
1x Karavalanisha Vrana
1x Shilmulo Tarot
1x Treasured Samadji

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (21)
2x False Resonance
8x Fata Morgana
2x Mirror's Visage
8x Red Herring
1x Will-o'-the-Wisp

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
4x Mirror Image
2x Occlusion

Reaction (9)
2x Army of Apparitions
3x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Illusions of the Kindred
Top
NAC 2019 Day 1
Columbus, Ohio
June 14th 2019
3R+F
39 players
Mehdi Mazni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9190

-- 2GW7 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Ventrue Stickman

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=31, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)  8  DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince	 Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman    7  DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince	 Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson    6  DOM for pre	       prince	 Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir   6  FOR PRE cel dom      prince	 Ventrue:4
1x Emily Carson	       5  DOM for pre	       primogen	 Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester       5  DOM FOR aus			 Ventrue antitribu:4
1x João Bilé	       5  DOM FOR pre			 Ventrue:4
1x Victor Pelletier    5  PRE cel dom for		 Ventrue:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Misdirection
1x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
2x Entrancement
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
1x Justicar Retribution
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (16)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Freak Drive
2x Seduction

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (16)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Origins Constructed (16:00 – 23:00)
Columbus, Ohio
June 13th 2019
2R+F
19 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9189

-- 1GW3 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Mean Mister Master

Joined the tournament in round 2 and squeaked into the final with 1GW3.
Won final with 4VP; finishing move was playing Curse of Nitocris and passing the turn. Played Gambit Accepted in both games.

This is not a terribly interesting deck. It’s just another example of Kindred Spirits being conducive to pairing with just about any master package you could want. In this case, I focused on masters that do pool damage, hence the title, “Mean Mister Master.”

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Bloody Mary		8  AUS DEM OBF pre	primogen  Malkavian:5
2x Hagar Stone		6  AUS DEM obf			  Malkavian antitribu:5
2x Morel		6  AUS DEM OBF			  Malkavian:4
2x Arthur Denholm	5  AUS DEM obf			  Malkavian:5
2x Jackie		3  DEM				  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Persephone Tar-Anis	8  AUS DEM OBF cel pot		  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Gem Ghastly		6  DEM OBF aus		primogen  Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
2x Antediluvian Awakening
2x Archon Investigation
2x Curse of Nitocris
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Gambit Accepted
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Sudden Reversal
3x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (17)
17x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (32)
4x Cloak the Gathering
10x Confusion
3x Elder Impersonation
7x Eyes of Chaos
1x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Mind Tricks
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (10)
5x Deny
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
2x Eyes of Argus
1x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
1x Coma
2x No Trace
Top
Origins Constructed (11:00 - 17:00)
Columbus, Ohio
June 13th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Corey Brindley
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9188

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: MMPA Stealth bleed/vote

I tried out girls a lot but felt like it was missing something. Losing Aksinya was a big hurdle but there are a lot of good vamps in group 1-2 with titles and Dominate. Getting to vote more consistently and bounce occasionally makes me a bit happier. This is the refined version of the deck I won with in Newark OH a few months ago. I made some adjustments for Origins that I probably shouldn't have, namely that I took out Archon Investigation in favor of a Not to Be. I hate Unmasking/Veil of Darkness/Rising and saw 2/3 of them but didn't have the not-to-be to stop them anyways.

I go back and forth on Voter cap at 1-2. Parity Shift may come out as I discard it most often in favor of an Ancilla Empowerment. I'm not sold on Sarrasine/Kephamos other than it's nice to have other minions to bring up. Other than that the deck has proven to be pretty tight.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson				8  CEL PRE aus dom	    prince	  Toreador:1
2x Arika			       11  DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Leandro			       11  AUS OBF PRE cel dom	    inner circle  Malkavian:2
2x Queen Anne			       10  DOM FOR PRE aus obf	    prince	  Ventrue:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech	8  SER dom obf pre	    2 votes	  Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)			8  OBF PRE SER aus nec	    prince	  Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (49; 7 trifle)
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Not to Be
2x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Entrancement
2x Intimidation

Political Action (3)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (19)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
2x Deflection
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Obedience
1x Redirection
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (6)
4x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 7
Columbus, Ohio
June 12th 2019
2R+F
23 players
Kelly Schultz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9140

-- 1GW6 + 1.5VP in final

Deck Name: Silly Zillah's Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
1x Adana de Sforza	  11  CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Josef von Bauren	  11  ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11  AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Mistress Fanchon	  11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Alonso Petrodon	  10  ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar	     Nosferatu:5
1x Gabrielle di Righetti  10  ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar	     Tremere:5
1x Unmada		  10  AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar	     Malkavian:5
1x Baron Dieudonne	   9  ANI OBF POT PRO	       prince	     Nosferatu:4
1x Dmitra Ilyanova	   9  CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar	     Brujah:5
1x Undele		   9  CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji	     Ishtarri:5
1x Drozodny		   7  AUS DEM OBF pre	       bishop	     Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Karen Suadela	   7  CEL POT obf pre	       prince	     Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (41; 10 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
9x Parthenon, The
10x Villein
16x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Scrounging
2x Soul Scan

Equipment (1)
1x Learjet

Political Action (25)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
4x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
2x Diversity
3x Kine Resources Contested
11x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Forced March
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Freak Drive
4x Into Thin Air
2x Veil the Legions
3x Voter Captivation
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 5
Columbus, Ohio
June 11th 2019
2R+F
18 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9138

-- 1GW4 + 3VP in final

Deck Name: (Death) Stars of the Stage

Description: Daughters Death Star variant.

Update of the classic Matthew Morgan Death Star with newer Anarch cards and a
switch to Daughters of Cacophony. I played an earlier version of this deck last
Week of Nightmares and squeaked into a final with it, but the deck was not
nearly resilient enough. Darby Keeney suggested adding more Conductors and the
sect change for Embraces allowed me to ditch Seattle Committee and Twilight
Camp for better Masters.

In Round 1, I was sandwiched in between Alex and Mark. I had a brief window
where Alex was a 10 pool and I drew my first Revolutionary Council. With Alex's
prey at 1 pool, I had to go for the vote. Mark was showing sporadic intercept
and managed to catch me. My game went downhill quickly as they teamed-up to
bounce Alonso Petrodon to me.

Round 2 was much better, but a slow game with 3 vote decks, so there was lots
of talking. My prey had a Legendary, Cardinal-Benedicted Isouda get
decapitated, so I was mostly in a good position, but with very little card
movement, I was mostly a horde-bleed deck. First Tradition hit the table and
locked quite a few Methuselahs. I was able to work successfully because I had
an un-Converted Yseult, calling my prey's Black Forest Base vote. The game
somewhat devolved from there and I ended with 4 VPs.

Alex Romano (Group 4/5 Nos Royalty) ->
Mark Loughman (Emerald Legionnaire) ->
Kelly Schultz (The unnamed w/Maleficia) ->
Me ->
Ben Peal (Black Hand toolbox)

I chose to sit as Kelly's prey not remembering what he was playing. The good
thing about The unnamed was that it took him several turns to get it in play. I
had a good opening crypt draw and got Yseult and Angela Preston early. The
Embraces came up quickly.

Mark got Erlik and Erebus, a few Legionnaires and some guns, but spent way too
much. Alex scored an early VP. I never blocked The unnamed and fortunately it
never got the Enkil Cog. I tried to keep my pool total high enough via Con Boon
and for the most part was in good shape. I called my first Revolutionary
Council vote for 14, all pool damage to my prey. Then, using Firebrand unlocked
and call two Con Boons. Unfortunately each ended via Evil Eye, resulting in no
pool gain.

On my next turn, I started with 4 pool. Losing 1 to Contagion and paying 1 more
pool to recycle Revolutionary Council via Garibaldi-Meucci Museum, leaving me
at 2 pool. Ben was at 7 and the vote should have been easy to pass with
Conductor, 2 Barons, 3 Firebrands, and Bastielle Opera House (22 votes), but I
stupidly put The Coven in play on my previous turn, which meant that Kelly's
Horde with Malificia gained blood without having to lock.

I stymied my own oust, as the Horde Evil-Eyed the vote. I spent the next few
actions trying to cycle into some kind of oust, including running Angela
through several different Baron titles, bleeding, calling other votes, but my
math always came up 1 pool short. So, I looked backwards and Kelly was within
range of the the Dominate. A quick deal with Alex was hatched and I called a
Lily Prelude at inferior putting all 4 points on my predator.

Ben gets up to 10 pool and then Alex lunges. He hits Unleash Hell's Fury first,
but manages to finish him off with the other two vampires. I'm sure if another
action were available to him, I would have been off the table as well. Instead,
I start my turn with 2 pool, paying 1 to recur Revolutionary Council again and
call it to oust Ben. I send an Embrace over to burn the vampire in torpor, but
instead burn Warsaw Station. I send a bleed of 1 over to grab the Edge.

Alex plays another Station (his pool is around 20 at this point). He sends in a
bleed with Alonso Petrodon, boosting it to 5 and gets Archoned. He takes a
couple of tool up actions, including Heroic Might. After rushing one of my
Barons into torpor, he passes the turn back to me. Edge pays to grab the
Revolutionary Council again and I easily pass it, leaving Alex at 6 or 7 pool.

Alex plays Pentex on my remaining Baron (Angela) and rushes my only other
"real" Daughter. She survives via Majesty and he attempts to leave defenders.
Alex told me after that he was cycling, looking for a Sudden as he expected me
to play Pentex. I start my turn with 4 pool and all of my remaining cards in my
hand. I play Pentex and there's no Sudden, so we're contesting. I call my other
Revolutionary Council vote, hitting 3 stealth as I bypass his standing vampire.
I had the Daring the Dawn in hand at this point, but in case something went
wrong I wanted her out-of-torpor. The last vote succeeds and I take the table
3-2.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=23, avg=3.31)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert		   1  -none-	       Caitiff:ANY
2x Yseult			   6  FOR MEL PRE      Daughter of Cacophony:3
2x Angela Preston		   5  MEL PRE for      Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Gaël Pilet			   6  FOR MEL chi pre  Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Delilah Monroe		   4  MEL for pre      Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Céleste, The Voice of a Secret  3  mel pre	       Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Muse				   3  ani for mel      Daughter of Cacophony:2

Library (77 cards)
Master (15; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad -- permanent stealth variety so useful to get one early
1x Archon Investigation -- critical to finals win
1x Barrens, The -- critical to finals win; used ~11-13 times
1x Bastille Opera House
1x Carfax Abbey -- golden when running Barons
1x Command Performance -- never put into play today; useful in past
4x Conductor -- required to make this deck run
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- Revolutionary Council recursion makes this deck go
1x Paris Opera House
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (12)
7x Embrace, The
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Perth

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising -- added last minute; never used
4x Consanguineous Boon -- preferable over Benefit Concert since you can vote other clans
1x Domain Challenge -- added last minute; better per minion vote since you breed
2x Eat the Rich -- really great card
3x Firebrand
4x Lily Prelude
2x Revolutionary Council -- like having every Palla Grande bleed hit; so powerful

Action Modifier (22)
2x Bewitching Oration -- should probably be something else: Echo of Harmonies?
2x Change of Target
2x Cryptic Rider -- bypasses Delaying Tactics
1x Daring the Dawn
4x Freak Drive
6x Missing Voice, The
1x Virtuosa
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
7x Madrigal -- great for putting blood back on "real" Daughters; power Firebrands

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 4
Columbus, Ohio
June 11th 2019
19 players
Mark Loughman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9137

-- 1GW4 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Vampires in the Park Malgorzata

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata		    9  AUS DOM THA VIC pre	priscus	      Tremere antitribu:4
2x Gerald Windham	    9  AUS DOM FOR THA			      Tremere:5
1x Lord Tremere		   11  ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe		      Tremere:5
1x Mistress Fanchon	   11  AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC	inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Nickolai, The Survivor   6  aus dom pot pre tha vic		      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Frondator		    5  AUS dom tha		bishop	      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody		    3  DOM				      Tremere antitribu:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
6x Effective Management
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
4x Villein

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (21)
2x Bonding
3x Changeling
3x Crocodile's Tongue
7x Mirror Walk
6x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Plasmic Form

Reaction (15)
6x Deflection
3x Telepathic Misdirection
6x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
2x Blood of Acid
1x Breath of the Dragon
2x Chiropteran Marauder
1x Flames of the Netherworld
2x Inner Essence
2x Rego Motum
5x Theft of Vitae
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 3
Columbus, Ohio
June 10th 2019
2R+F
16 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9136

-- 1GW5 + 2VP in final

Deck Name: Propaganda Moves
Created by: Karl Schaefer & Ke Carlton

Description: Night Moves + Propaganda.

I played this online several times and liked the basic concept. Big thanks to Ke
for helping tune this deck. It worked beautifully today until the finals. Round 1
finshed in 37:30 with a sweep at a four-player table. Round 2 gave me an additional
VP, which tied me for second-place. Both rounds were helped immensely by a first
turn Information Highway. As usual, I lost the die roll, so I was third seed going
into the finals.

Seating:
Me ->
Conner Bell (Legacy of Pander) ->
Mark Loughman (KS Stealth Bleed) ->
John Pattie (Tremere with Potence toolbox) ->
Alex Romano (Henry Taylor Twister)

I ended up exactly where I wanted. I knew if Alex could get set up that none of the
decks at the table would be able to oust him. So, I was hoping to let Mark get John
off the table and out-race the eventual Smiling Jack to get 2 VPs and win on seeding.

My opening crypt draw was awful, containing no Anarch Converts. I had to dig twice
just to find the first one. So, there was a lot of early discarding of unplayable
cards. Fortunately, the Legacy deck never got one into play, which would have made
my victory impossible. Mark made somewhat quick work of John. In the four-player,
Alex allowed me to call two Diversity, which gave me 12 pool and Alex 8, with Mark
and Conner only gaining 2 pool each. I think it was a mistake for Alex to allow these
votes to go through.

The rest of the game was me crashing into Conner's vampires sometimes with stealth,
sometimes slap fighting. Eventually I oust Conner and continue against Mark in the
same way. Alex tried to deal with Mark to oust me and go heads up, but Alex was
already set up. Mark kept trying to make forward progress, even getting Alex to 3 pool.
Eventually, I got Mark next and conceded my VP to Alex, since I had no way of getting by
Henry Taylor.

I won on seeding in a 2-2-1 result.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=10, avg=1.69)
-----------------------------------------
6x Anarch Convert	       1  -none-   Caitiff:ANY
1x Ali Kar		       3  obf qui  Assamite:3
1x Milo, The Invisible Horror  3  aus obf  Malkavian:3
1x Bloodfeud		       2  obf	   Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen	       2  obf	   Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Hanna Redmonds	       2  obf tha  Caitiff:3
1x Krid			       2  obf	   Nosferatu:3
1x Old Neddacka		       2  obf	   Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad -- never used
1x Archon Investigation -- not used all day
6x Ashur Tablets -- recycled once, not critical
1x Fear of Mekhet -- didn't see IC or Justicar
2x Information Highway -- another may be warranted
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wash -- extremely handy, more?

Action (10)
10x Night Moves

Political Action (16)
4x Diversity
2x Domain Challenge
5x Eat the Rich
5x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (19)
1x Cloak the Gathering
3x Cryptic Rider
1x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Memory Rift -- can be cycled on any action
7x Propaganda of the Deed
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 10th 2019
2R+F
22 players
Hugh Angseesing
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9135

-- 1GW5 + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Samedi Anarch Rush
Created by: Hugh Angseesing and Randal Rudstam

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert  1  -none-		   Caitiff:ANY
2x Jean Lisle	   8  FOR OBF THN pot	   Samedi:6
2x Josette	   8  FOR OBF THN pot pre  Samedi:6
2x Medic, The	   6  OBF POT dem for	   Nosferatu:5
1x Baroque	   7  NEC THN aus for obf  Samedi:5
1x Marie-Pierre	   4  THN for nec	   Samedi:6

Library (88 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
2x Direct Intervention
2x Fame
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein

Action (14)
4x Bum's Rush
3x Harass
7x Make the Misere

Action Modifier (8)
8x Freak Drive

Combat (51)
1x Compress
2x Death of My Conscience, The
4x Disarm
8x Groaning Corpse
3x Hidden Strength
5x Immortal Grapple
4x Necrosis
5x Relentless Reaper
1x Skin of Steel
2x Slam
2x Soak
2x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Gate
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
3x Torn Signpost
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 1
Columbus, Ohio
June 9th 2019
2R+F
18 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9134

-- 1GW5 (3rd seed) + 4VP in final

Deck Name: Hybrid Legionnaire 4.2

Most proud of this deck for the synergy between Mina, Thomasso,
Jake Washington, Shambler rush and Tye Cooper. Mina gets blood
when Tye eats vamps that the Shamblers torporize. She can push
blood to Thomasso with his special. If you push