V:TES Hall of Fame

Formerly hosted on the Lasombra

To enter the V:TES Hall of Fame, a player has to win a minimum of five tournaments, and those tournaments must have had their results posted on the official V:EKN Player's Forum: http://www.vekn.net/index.php/forum/9-event-reports-and-twd for inclusion in the Tournament Winning Deck Archive. Many amazing players will be missed because of the absence of those public results. This list celebrates those who have done well with the game, and have worked to publicize the strengths of the game by publishing their tournament winning deck lists. Players are listed by the number of tournaments that they have won, and if there is a tie for the number of tournament wins, then they are in alphabetical order by their first name. Players receive a star after their name for each national or continental champion title gained.

(56) Hugh Angseesing★★★★★★(14) Adam Hulse(9) David Tatu(7) Otto Kukkasniemi(5) Andreas Nusser
(14) Brad Cashdollar(9) Enrico De Stefano★★(7) Peter Bakija(5) Antonio Cobo Cuenca
(35) Ben Peal★★★(14) Gyula Erdõs★★★(9) Johannes Walch(7) Péter Botos★★(5) Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes
(35) Erik Torstensson(14) Ian Lee(9) Marko Saari(7) Peter Bouwman(5) Corey Brindley
(14) Robert Scythe(9) Matti Palomäki(7) Ravel Zorzal(5) Daniel Boud
(32) Jay Kristoff(14) Vincent Ripoll★★(9) Simon Reed★★(7) Sebestyén Balázs★★(5) David Litwin
(9) Teemu Sainomaa(7) Sergio Nascimento★★(5) Djordje Bjelajac
(29) John Bell(13) Bram van Stappen★★★★(9) Tuomas Nyberg(7) Sten Düring(5) Elzo Benzaquen★★
(5) Felipe Fiuza
(25) Mark Loughman(12) Heikki Palomäki(8) Anthony Coleman★★★★★★(6) Aaron Clark(5) Genís Prats
(12) Jeffrey Thompson(8) Christian Chénard★★★(6) Antero Leppänen(5) Gergo Gyarmati
(24) Danilo Torrisi(12) Ruben Feldman(8) David Wilson(6) Bob Joseph(5) Giulio De Cicco
(8) Dennis Lien(6) Christoffer Arvidsson(5) Henrik Klippström
(23) Darby Keeney(11) Bill Troxel(8) Fernando Marinho(6) David Baker(5) Hugues Bertrand
(23) Matt Morgan(11) Brian Moritz★★(8) Iñaki Puigdollers(6) Ferenc Vasadi(5) Jackson Iribarren
(11) Hernán Rodríguez(8) Izaak Havelaar(6) François Morand(5) Janne Lönnqvist
(21) Robyn Tatu(11) Martin Weinmayer★★★(8) Jorge Delgado★★★★(6) Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark(5) Jordi Bestard
(11) Matias Frosterus(8) Kamel Senni(6) Ivan Chebunin(5) Jose Vicente Coll
(20) Fernanda Nunes★★★(11) Mehdi Mazni(8) Moisés Ferrer Gallegos(6) Ivan Marin-Rivas(5) Marcin Szybkowski
(20) Orian Gissler★★(11) Pierre Tran-Van★★(8) Ralf Lammert(6) Ivor Blockley(5) Mark Jasper
(11) Rudolf Scholz★★★(8) Ville Kaijasaari(6) John McGlynn(5) Marko Lindroos
(19) Marcin Watras★★(11) Yannick Gibert(6) Kelly Schultz(5) Martin Major
(7) Aleksander Idziak(6) Lauri Salmi(5) Matías Tugores
(18) Otso Saariluoma★★(10) Erol Hammer(7) Ben Swainbank(6) Marius Iscru(5) Michael Courtois
(18) Randal Rudstam(10) Iñaki Jimenez(7) David Quiñonero-Santiago(6) Norbert Flasko(5) Oriol Pubill
(18) Rob Treasure★★★★★(10) Ira Fay(7) Ethan Burrow(6) Olivier Perez(5) Peter Rophail★★
(10) Jason Ryan★★★(7) Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro(6) Pascal Bertrand(5) Radoslaw Staszewski
(17) Desso Alastor(10) Josh Duffin(7) Jeff Kuta(6) Reyda Seddiki(5) Scott Gomes
(17) Martin Schumacher★★★★★★(10) Marc Desaulniers(7) Jeroen van Oort(6) Robert Goudie(5) Soufiane Bouzouf
(17) Roberto Mautone Jr.★★(10) Noel Giménez Infante★★★(7) John Eno(6) Rodd Closson(5) Timo Rekola
(10) Renato Torres(7) John Newquist(6) Tiago Brum★★(5) Tom Mickle
(16) Alessandro Donati★★(10) Sergio Gracia(7) Karl Schaefer(6) Tomasz Kowalewski(5) Tommi Hakomaa
(16) Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago(10) Tomàs López Jiménez(7) Matt Green(6) Txus Alútiz(5) Tony Wedd
(10) Tomasz Izydorczyk(7) Matt Guinn(6) Vinicius Costalonga(5) Will Kristoff
(15) James Messer(7) Matt Hirsch★★
(15) Mailton Silva(9) Adam Esbjörnsson(7) Milos Krstic(5) Alex Ek
(9) Csaba Greguss(7) Nikolaj Wendt★★(5) Alexander Båskman

Fifty Six tournament winning decks

Hugh Angseesing

Thirty Five tournament winning decks

Ben Peal

Erik Torstensson

Thirty Two tournament winning decks

Jay Kristoff

Twenty Nine tournament winning decks

John Bell

Twenty Five tournament winning decks

Mark Loughman

Twenty Four tournament winning decks

Danilo Torrisi

Twenty Three tournament winning decks

Darby Keeney

Matt Morgan

Twenty One tournament winning decks

Robyn Tatu

Twenty tournament winning decks

Fernanda Nunes

Orian Gissler

Nineteen tournament winning decks

Marcin Watras

Eighteen tournament winning decks

Otso Saariluoma

Randal Rudstam

Rob Treasure

Seventeen tournament winning decks

Desso Alastor

Martin Schumacher

Roberto Mautone Jr.

Sixteen tournament winning decks

Alessandro Donati

Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago

Fifteen tournament winning decks

James Messer

Mailton Silva

Fourteen tournament winning decks

Adam Hulse

Brad Cashdollar

Gyula Erdõs

Ian Lee

Robert Scythe

Vincent Ripoll

Thirteen tournament winning decks

Bram van Stappen

Twelve tournament winning decks

Heikki Palomäki

Jeffrey Thompson

Ruben Feldman

Eleven tournament winning decks

Bill Troxel

Brian Moritz

Hernán Rodríguez

Martin Weinmayer

Matias Frosterus

Mehdi Mazni

Pierre Tran-Van

Rudolf Scholz

Yannick Gibert

Ten tournament winning decks

Erol Hammer

Iñaki Jimenez

Ira Fay

Jason Ryan

Josh Duffin

Marc Desaulniers

Noel Giménez Infante

Renato Torres

Sergio Gracia

Tomàs López Jiménez

Tomasz Izydorczyk

Nine tournament winning decks

Adam Esbjörnsson

Csaba Greguss

David Tatu

Enrico De Stefano

Johannes Walch

Marko Saari

Matti Palomäki

Simon Reed

Teemu Sainomaa

Tuomas Nyberg

Eight tournament winning decks

Anthony Coleman

Christian Chénard

David Wilson

Dennis Lien

Fernando Marinho

Iñaki Puigdollers

Izaak Havelaar

Jorge Delgado

Kamel Senni

Moisés Ferrer Gallegos

Ralf Lammert

Ville Kaijasaari

Seven tournament winning decks

Aleksander Idziak

Ben Swainbank

David Quiñonero-Santiago

Ethan Burrow

Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro

Jeff Kuta

Jeroen van Oort

John Eno

John Newquist

Karl Schaefer

Matt Green

Matt Guinn

Matt Hirsch

Milos Krstic

Nikolaj Wendt

Otto Kukkasniemi

Peter Bakija

Péter Botos

Peter Bouwman

Ravel Zorzal

Sebestyén Balázs

Sergio Nascimento

Sten Düring

Six tournament winning decks

Aaron Clark

Antero Leppänen

Bob Joseph

Christoffer Arvidsson

David Baker

Ferenc Vasadi

François Morand

Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark

Ivan Chebunin

Ivan Marin-Rivas

Ivor Blockley

John McGlynn

Kelly Schultz

Lauri Salmi

Marius Iscru

Norbert Flasko

Olivier Perez

Pascal Bertrand

Reyda Seddiki

Robert Goudie

Rodd Closson

Tiago Brum

Tomasz Kowalewski

Txus Alútiz

Vinicius Costalonga

Five tournament winning decks

Alex Ek

Alexander Båskman

Andreas Nusser

Antonio Cobo Cuenca

Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes

Corey Brindley

Daniel Boud

David Litwin

Djordje Bjelajac

Elzo Benzaquen

Felipe Fiuza

Genís Prats

Gergo Gyarmati

Giulio De Cicco

Henrik Klippström

Hugues Bertrand

Jackson Iribarren

Janne Lönnqvist

Jordi Bestard

Jose Vicente Coll

Marcin Szybkowski

Mark Jasper

Marko Lindroos

Martin Major

Matías Tugores

Michael Courtois

Oriol Pubill

Peter Rophail

Radoslaw Staszewski

Scott Gomes

Soufiane Bouzouf

Timo Rekola

Tom Mickle

Tommi Hakomaa

Tony Wedd

Will Kristoff

Last updated January 23, 2020