Final EC 2018 Day 1
1. Alexandre Bustos 4th seat 2GW 10VP
2. Enrico Destefano 1st seat 3GW 10VP
3. Martin Weinmeyer 2nd seat 3GW 9.5VP
4. Kammel Senni 3rd seat 3GW 8.5VP
5. Martin Schuhmacher 5th seat 2GW 9VP 168TP
1. A: Recruitment
E: Marciana Giovanni, Investigator
MW: Jake Washington
K: Parthenon
Keith Moody
MS: Anarch Convert, Franciscus, Smudge, Julius
2. A: -
E: Khazars Diary
Keith Moody
MS: -
K: Ashur Tablets, Heaven Uncovered on Julius
Antonio d’ Erlette
MS: Computer Hacking bleed x3
Remove Heaven Uncovered
3. A: -
E: Embrace, Embrace hunt x2
Rudolfo Giovanni
MW: Stanislava
K: Pentex on Smudge
Recruit Nephandus
Antonio d’ Erlette special for Nephandus
MS: Effective Management
Computer Hacking bleed x2
Computer Hacking + Leverage
Bleed 1
New Blood, March Halcyon
4. A: Erlik
E: Aquired Ventrue Assets
Khazars Diary
Heart of Nitchetus
Khazars Diary
Mylan Horseseed
Gregory Winter
MW: Govern sup, Forced March
K: Frontal Assault, Liquidation
Nephandus attack March Halcyon – Flash Grenade by March H.
Nephandus attack Julius – Julius burned
Aranthebes
Antonio d’ Erlette special for Nephandus
MS: Effective Management
Francisco Bums Rush on Erlik – Flash Grenade
Computer Hacking bleed x2
Royce, Antonielle d’Champ
5. A: - (no untap)
E: Vessel on Francesca Giovanni
Embrace, Embrace hunt x2
Khazars Diary x2
Mylan Horseseed bleed, blocked, inbuild dodge
Gregory Winter steal blood from Antoniette
Mario Giovanni
MW: Villein on Stanislave for 5, Monestary of Shadows
Govern sup
Ingrid Rossler
K: Fear of Mekhet on Stanislava
Bleed for 1 x3
Antonio d’ Erlette special for Nephandus
MS: Life in the City on Stanislava for a deal to have peace from MW until he has 2VP and get 2Pool from next Parity Shift, Dreams of the Sphinx
Hunt
Computer Hacking bleed x2
Aranthebes contest with K
Bleed for 1 – OUST after 36min
6. E: Liquidation
Khazars Diary x2 (full)
Shambling Hordes
Call Wraith
Gregory Winter steal blood from MS only untapped vamp
Call Wraith x3
Bleed for 1
Pool counts: E: 16, MW: 16, K: 6, MS: 23
MW: burn Jake
Ancilla Empowerment – delaying tactics by E
(would have ousted E+K)
Anarchist Uprising – delaying tactics by K
Govern inf, blocked, Form of Mist, bleed for 3 succesful
K: pay contest Aranthebes
Bleed for 1 x4
Keith Moody bleed, conditioning – Bleed for 4
Antonio d’ Erlette special for Nephandus
MS: give up Aranthebes contest
Anarch Troublemaker
Hunt
Minion counts: E: 15, MW: 2, K: 7, MS: 7
7. E: Vessel, Liquidation
Mylan bleed
Gregory Winter steal blood from Antoniette
Sudario Refraction for Carlton van Wyk, Sudario Refraction, delaying tactics
Carlton van Wyk
Call Wraith x5
Bleed for 1 x5
Lia Milliner (22 minions total)
MW: Dreams of the Sphinx contested with MS (with 2 counters)
Ancilla Empowerment – Dark Influences by E
Parity Shift on MS (only possible target, breaking the deal), Poison Pill by MS, vote not successful
Bleed for 2, blocked, Form of Mist, Deflection to MS, bleed successful
K: Haven Uncovered on New Blood, Wider View, Haven Uncovered on Anarch Convert
Nepandus attack Anarch Convert
Nephandus attack New Blood w target vitals
Bleed for 1 x2
Burn Wider view, Unmasking
MS: mandatory hunt
8. E: Call Wraith x5
Bleed for 1 x9 – OUST
Bleed for 1 x2 – OUST
Bleed for 1 x3 – OUST
MS shake hands at 1h10min played
Transcript de la finale du day 1
Modérateurs : Modérateurs, V:EKN France
Transcript de la finale du day 1
Timothée Daudé 4400017
Re: Transcript de la finale du day 1
Par contre, quelqu'un sait qui passe en Day 2 ?
Timothée Daudé 4400017
Re: Transcript de la finale du day 1
C'était pas le Day 1 mais le "LCQ" du vendredi.
Pour le Day 1 Marius était en Finale avec son !Ventrue Grinder (celui du CF de Lille) avec Bram en Grand Prédateur (Aksinyia il me semble).
Pour le Day 1 Marius était en Finale avec son !Ventrue Grinder (celui du CF de Lille) avec Bram en Grand Prédateur (Aksinyia il me semble).
Petit Reuze,
Childe of Pard
Grandchilde of Ennoia
Childe of Ravnos
Childe of Caine
Gangrel Prince of Oye Plage
Alastor Grand Nord
Former National Coordinator
Pentex™ Board of Directors
2019 Scottish & 2019/2021 Belgian Vice-Champion
Childe of Pard
Grandchilde of Ennoia
Childe of Ravnos
Childe of Caine
Gangrel Prince of Oye Plage
Alastor Grand Nord
Former National Coordinator
Pentex™ Board of Directors
2019 Scottish & 2019/2021 Belgian Vice-Champion
Re: Transcript de la finale du day 1
Code : Tout sélectionner
Time limit.
Bram 1.5 (winner)
Marius 1.5
Nicola 0.5
Otso 0
Tomasz 0
pour le coup je ne parle pas aux fachos, tout le monde gagne du temps et de l'énergie.